Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 13, 2000
Boys Varsity Open   
3.1 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:11.0 by Bryan Rae of Naperville North on September 21, 2000

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville Central         John Milligan (Jr)          0:16:57.2
  2   Naperville North           Bryan Shea (Sr)             0:17:10.4
  3   Naperville Central         Alan Bernardi (Jr)          0:17:18.1
  4   Naperville North           Kyle Ory (Jr)               0:17:18.6
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Josh Peck (Jr)              0:17:24.0
  6   Naperville North           Pat Heil (Sr)               0:17:24.9
  7   Naperville North           Chris Nasti (Jr)            0:17:37.8
  8   Glenbard North             Tony Patella (Sr)           0:17:43.0
  9   Naperville Central         Carl Armstong (Sr)          0:17:46.0
 10   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Quinn Delaney (Sr)          0:17:46.5
 11   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Rieber (So)            0:17:51.3
 12   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Dave DeMarzo (Jr)           0:17:55.3
 13   Glenbard North             Pat Schwartz (Sr)           0:17:57.6
 14   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Craig Jacobs (Jr)           0:17:59.9
 15   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Schumm (Jr)             0:18:19.2
 16   Wheaton North              Art Lundby (Jr)             0:18:26.0
 17   Wheaton North              Eric Stephen (Jr)           0:18:26.7
 18   Naperville North           Albert Chang (Sr)           0:18:27.1
 19   Wheaton North              Ted Olandel (Sr)            0:18:37.3
 20   Glenbard North             Ryan Breede (Jr)            0:18:38.6
 21   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Adam Hart (Sr)              0:18:44.6
 22   Glenbard East              Lyle Shipton (Sr)           0:18:48.9
 23   Naperville Central         Cameron Bradna (Jr)         0:18:50.2
 24   Naperville Central         Aaron Zielinski (Jr)        0:19:01.3
 25   Naperville North           Kyle Flanders (Jr)          0:19:09.7
 26   Glenbard East              Carl Burkowske (Jr)         0:19:13.4
 27   Glenbard North             Nick Mazzone (Jr)           0:19:16.3
 28   Glenbard East              Mauricio Palli (Jr)         0:19:19.6
 29   Wheaton North              Matt Cardwell (Jr)          0:19:20.2
 30   Wheaton North              Chris Daywalt (Jr)          0:19:22.5
 31   West Aurora                Benjamin Ladew (Jr)         0:19:23.0
 32   Glenbard North             Tyson Halley (Jr)           0:19:24.1
 33   Naperville Central         Matthew Mellens (Jr)        0:19:25.2
 34   Naperville North           Drew Vondran (Jr)           0:19:38.1
 35   Glenbard North             Paul Landon (Jr)            0:19:42.3
 36   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Gray (Jr)               0:19:42.8
 37   West Aurora                Louis Manivong (Jr)         0:19:45.4
 38   Wheaton North              Brandon Jones (Sr)          0:19:52.5
 39   Wheaton North              Jim Brown (Jr)              0:19:59.6
 40   Glenbard East              Dave Witte (Jr)             0:20:01.7
 41   Naperville North           Ian Holzhauer (Sr)          0:20:03.8
 42   Naperville North           Zach Koustky (Jr)           0:20:07.8
 43   Glenbard North             Nate Heinzerling (Sr)       0:20:16.9
 44   Naperville North           Sid Patel (Sr)              0:20:18.0
 45   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jared List (Jr)             0:20:25.6
 46   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Walker (Jr)            0:20:28.1
 47   Naperville Central         Mike Mohler (Jr)            0:20:33.7
 48   West Aurora                Stephen Reed (Sr)           0:20:35.9
 49   Glenbard East              Tim Deliberto (Jr)          0:20:37.2
 50   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hnsta Asgedom (Jr)          0:20:47.3
 51   Naperville North           Chad Baleskie (Jr)          0:20:48.3
 52   Naperville Central         Hari Nathan (Jr)            0:20:51.0
 53   Glenbard North             Greg Holich (Sr)            0:20:55.2
 54   Glenbard East              Brian Lichter (Sr)          0:21:16.3
 55   Naperville Central         Ryan McDonald (Jr)          0:21:27.4
 56   West Aurora                Juan Terrazas (Jr)          0:21:33.2
 57   West Aurora                Bob Longmire (Sr)           0:21:48.7
 58   Naperville Central         Mark Sokolowski (Sr)        0:21:52.4
 59   Glenbard North             Mike Quill (Jr)             0:21:57.2
 60   West Aurora                Derek Martin (Sr)           0:21:58.4
 61   Naperville North           Diwant Vaidya (Sr)          0:22:47.9
 62   Naperville North           Rich Yang (Jr)              0:23:12.3
 63   West Chicago               Bill Inch (Jr)              0:23:21.0
 64   Naperville North           Mike Rios (Jr)              0:23:33.2
 65   Naperville North           Michael Wu (Jr)             0:23:36.0
 66   Naperville North           Dan Kotall (Jr)             0:23:37.0
 67   Naperville Central         Neeraj Bajaj (Jr)           0:23:39.2
 68   Glenbard North             Matt Belardinelli (Sr)      0:25:48.2
 69   Naperville Central         Sagnik Ghosh (Jr)           0:28:56.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015