Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 13, 2000
Girls Fr/So         
2.71 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:38.0 by Lisa Bonistalli of Naperville North on October  3, 2000

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Amaber Rovenstine (So)     0:17:47.4
  2     2  Naperville North           Megan Warren (Fr)          0:17:48.1
  3     3  Naperville North           Sara Omanson (So)          0:17:54.8
  4     4  Wheaton North              Alissa Bugh (Fr)           0:18:22.5
  5     5  Wheaton North              Stephanie Chin (Fr)        0:18:23.4
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kimberly Kalinka (Fr)      0:18:27.3
  7     7  Glenbard North             Nicole Veverka (Fr)        0:18:32.7
  8     8  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lydia Snyder (Fr)          0:18:53.6
  9     9  Wheaton North              Colleen Kuenster (So)      0:18:58.1
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Janet Niesen (So)          0:19:05.0
 11    11  Glenbard North             Courtney Vandersnick (Fr)  0:19:06.0
 12    12  Glenbard North             Katie Gillies (So)         0:19:11.5
 13    13  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katelyn Wallace (So)       0:19:13.1
 14    14  Naperville North           Amy Millar (So)            0:19:17.1
 15    15  Naperville Central         McCowin Jenny (So)         0:19:23.0
 16    16  Wheaton North              Melissa Waterman (Fr)      0:19:30.5
 17    17  Naperville North           Ashley Perich (Fr)         0:19:32.5
 18    18  Naperville North           Jenny Dyer (Fr)            0:19:37.9
 19    19  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Danielle Schoening (So)    0:19:38.2
 20    20  Glenbard East              Erin Dexi (Fr)             0:19:49.1
 21    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Lorentzen (So)       0:19:54.3
 22    22  Wheaton North              Mary Brashear (Fr)         0:19:59.1
 23    23  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jennifer Pawlik (Fr)       0:19:59.5
 24    24  West Aurora                Anna Reta (So)             0:20:01.9
 25    25  Glenbard East              Dusty Metcalf (So)         0:20:02.2
 26    26  Glenbard East              Dena Baldauf (Fr)          0:20:02.5
 27    27  Naperville Central         Katherine Teufel (Fr)      0:20:08.1
 28    28  Naperville Central         Michelle Krema (Fr)        0:20:09.0
 29    29  Wheaton North              Tayler Stevens (Fr)        0:20:13.3
 30    30  Naperville North           Samantha Marcus (So)       0:20:18.9
 31    31  Naperville Central         Holly Schumacher (Fr)      0:20:31.5
 32    32  Glenbard North             Laura Armenta (Fr)         0:20:37.6
 33    33  Glenbard North             Sarah Bryers (Fr)          0:20:41.6
 34    34  Naperville Central         Chelsea Lowry (So)         0:20:49.3
 35    35  Glenbard North             Dana Cirock (So)           0:21:03.9
 36    36  West Aurora                Julia Tiedt (So)           0:21:16.9
 37    37  West Aurora                JoAnna Cisneros (Fr)       0:21:18.2
 38    38  Wheaton North              Abby Nelson (Fr)           0:21:28.2
 39    39  Glenbard East              Karina Granados (So)       0:21:46.6
 40    40  Glenbard East              Jessica Saunders (Fr)      0:21:47.1
 41    41  Glenbard East              Katriona Elmer (Fr)        0:21:51.6
 42    42  Naperville Central         Megan Hartzell (So)        0:21:53.4
 43    43  West Aurora                Kristina Hettinger (So)    0:21:59.5
 44    44  Naperville Central         Janice Wiener (Fr)         0:22:09.2
 45        West Chicago               Kristy Skogsberg (Fr)      0:22:16.0
 46        West Chicago               Stephanie Geissman (Fr)    0:22:39.7
 47    45  Glenbard North             Stephanie Wolgat (So)      0:22:46.9
 48    46  West Aurora                Christa Slimmer (So)       0:23:08.2
 49    47  Glenbard East              Stephanie Brodie (So)      0:23:16.5
 50    48  West Aurora                Jessica Evans (So)         0:23:28.8
 51    49  West Aurora                Jillian Dinges (So)        0:23:36.3
 52        West Chicago               Lauren Anders (Fr)         0:24:07.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              37        1,   2,   3,  14,  17,  18,  30
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     56        6,   8,  10,  13,  19,  21,  23
  3   Wheaton North                 56        4,   5,   9,  16,  22,  29,  38
  4   Glenbard North                95        7,  11,  12,  32,  33,  35,  45
  5   Naperville Central           135       15,  27,  28,  31,  34,  42,  44
  6   Glenbard East                150       20,  25,  26,  39,  40,  41,  47
  7   West Aurora                  186       24,  36,  37,  43,  46,  48,  49
  8   West Chicago               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           92:21   18:28   1:45   17:48, 17:48, 17:55, 19:17, 19:33, 19:38
  2  Wheaton North              95:15   19:03   1:36   18:23, 18:24, 18:58, 19:31, 19:59, 20:14
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  95:19   19:04   1:11   18:28, 18:54, 19:05, 19:13, 19:39, 19:55
  4  Glenbard North             98:11   19:38   2:09   18:33, 19:06, 19:12, 20:38, 20:42, 21:04
  5  Naperville Central        101:02   20:12   1:27   19:23, 20:08, 20:09, 20:32, 20:50, 21:54
  6  Glenbard East             103:30   20:42   1:59   19:49, 20:03, 20:03, 21:47, 21:48, 21:52
  7  West Aurora               107:47   21:33   3:07   20:02, 21:17, 21:19, 22:00, 23:09, 23:29
  8  West Chicago              No Score                22:16, 22:40, 24:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015