Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 13, 2000
Girls Varsity Open  
2.71 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:38.0 by Lisa Bonistalli of Naperville North on October  3, 2000

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Witt (Jr)               0:18:06.9
  2   Naperville North           Lauren Hoopes (Sr)          0:18:19.7
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katie Krieg (Jr)            0:18:24.9
  4   Naperville North           Anna Macknica (Sr)          0:18:25.9
  5   Naperville North           Michelle Fay (Sr)           0:18:39.2
  6   Naperville North           Cindy Sheu (Sr)             0:18:39.6
  7   Naperville North           Jill Dovale (Sr)            0:18:42.7
  8   Glenbard North             Lindley Scheppmann (Sr)     0:18:44.0
  9   Wheaton North              Renata Luff (Jr)            0:18:45.3
 10   Naperville Central         Dana Zimnie (Jr)            0:18:45.6
 11   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ariella Omholt (Sr)         0:18:51.0
 12   Wheaton North              Lisa Footer (Jr)            0:18:52.8
 13   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alexis St. Juliana (Sr)     0:18:58.2
 14   Glenbard East              Adriana Martinez (Jr)       0:19:00.6
 15   Naperville Central         Vaishali Rao (Sr)           0:19:01.3
 16   Wheaton North              Fessica Biggs (Sr)          0:19:08.6
 17   Glenbard North             Samantha Jones (Jr)         0:19:12.3
 18   Glenbard East              Angela Taylor (Sr)          0:19:17.7
 19   Wheaton North              Liz Kent (Sr)               0:19:18.2
 20   Glenbard North             Kristi DeBartolo (Jr)       0:19:30.8
 21   Naperville Central         Jennifer Krier (Sr)         0:19:31.9
 22   West Aurora                Rachel Farnum (Jr)          0:19:35.2
 23   Wheaton North              Kim Sandberg (Sr)           0:19:38.3
 24   Naperville North           Miriam Kaminski (Jr)        0:19:45.4
 25   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kimberly Trocio (Sr)        0:19:47.2
 26   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Linsey Elste (Sr)           0:19:48.1
 27   Naperville Central         Maureen Wilkey (Jr)         0:19:53.6
 28   Naperville Central         Susan Liggett (Sr)          0:19:53.9
 29   Wheaton North              Lindsay Rigali (Sr)         0:19:54.4
 30   Glenbard North             Dawn Bachewicz (Sr)         0:19:56.7
 31   Glenbard East              Shannon Murphy (Sr)         0:20:00.1
 32   Naperville Central         Margaret Dunne (Jr)         0:20:00.7
 33   Naperville Central         Jennifer Krema (Sr)         0:20:02.0
 34   Naperville North           Elissa Koc (Sr)             0:20:02.8
 35   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jacqueline Laidlaw (Sr)     0:20:05.1
 36   Naperville North           Angie Vargos (Jr)           0:20:06.2
 37   Naperville Central         Allison Donahue (Sr)        0:20:06.8
 38   Wheaton North              Maria Roberts (Sr)          0:20:07.2
 39   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sharon Vollmann (Sr)        0:20:08.3
 40   Naperville Central         Brianna Bartemeyer (Jr)     0:20:14.5
 41   Naperville Central         Emily O'Neal (Sr)           0:20:20.2
 42   Naperville Central         Neeta Boddapati (Jr)        0:20:25.6
 43   Naperville Central         Katie Tompkins (Jr)         0:20:33.0
 44   Glenbard North             Lauren Lasak (Sr)           0:20:33.3
 45   Wheaton North              Alicia Harris (Sr)          0:20:40.8
 46   Glenbard East              Allison Fedirka (Sr)        0:20:41.8
 47   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Ritzman (Jr)            0:20:43.4
 48   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ashley Metz (Sr)            0:20:44.3
 49   Naperville North           Katharine Lang (Jr)         0:20:46.2
 50   Naperville North           Eunice Lee (Sr)             0:20:47.4
 51   Glenbard North             Lynn Kuziel (Sr)            0:20:48.5
 52   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mary Fiske (Sr)             0:20:50.2
 53   Glenbard East              Kim Oakley (Sr)             0:20:55.8
 54   Wheaton North              Katie Dunn (Sr)             0:20:57.2
 55   Naperville North           Dorothy Yang (Jr)           0:20:59.0
 56   Naperville Central         Kari Maass (Jr)             0:21:04.5
 57   Wheaton North              Crystal Gillespie (Jr)      0:21:05.3
 58   Naperville Central         Katherine Adams (Sr)        0:21:05.8
 59   Wheaton North              Ali Desmidt (Jr)            0:21:08.3
 60   Glenbard North             Tina Bertolini (Sr)         0:21:10.7
 61   Naperville Central         Janette Dunne (Jr)          0:21:11.9
 62   Glenbard North             Michelle Kubielewicz (Sr)   0:21:12.5
 63   Wheaton North              Susie Post (Sr)             0:21:13.7
 64   West Aurora                Grace Patino (Sr)           0:21:15.7
 65   Naperville Central         Suzanne Quigg (Sr)          0:21:19.4
 66   Naperville North           Lauren Melnick (Sr)         0:21:20.4
 67   Naperville North           Becca Ramseth (Sr)          0:21:34.9
 68   Naperville Central         Monica Hammack (Sr)         0:21:39.7
 69   Glenbard East              Kayla Burke (Jr)            0:21:40.5
 70   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jennifer Jordan (Jr)        0:21:48.0
 71   Naperville North           Lisa Lai (Jr)               0:21:49.3
 72   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Schull (Sr)           0:21:51.2
 73   Glenbard East              Rebecca Eide (Sr)           0:21:53.8
 74   Naperville Central         Megan Gerber (Sr)           0:21:55.7
 75   Wheaton North              Diana Wood (Sr)             0:21:58.4
 76   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Kowalski (Jr)           0:22:04.8
 77   Naperville Central         Jaclyn Jacobs (Sr)          0:22:11.1
 78   Naperville Central         Erin Connell (Jr)           0:22:22.5
 79   Naperville Central         Katherine Surber (Sr)       0:22:24.9
 80   Wheaton North              Vicki Martinez (Jr)         0:22:41.5
 81   Naperville Central         Rachel Parquette (Sr)       0:22:53.3
 82   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Meredith Stringer (Jr)      0:23:01.0
 83   Naperville Central         Cara McDermott (Sr)         0:23:05.1
 84   West Aurora                Nancy Rios (Jr)             0:23:06.9
 85   Glenbard East              Alejandra Herrera (Jr)      0:23:17.5
 86   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Karen Markendorf (Sr)       0:23:20.2
 87   Naperville Central         Laura Oin (Jr)              0:23:21.3
 88   West Aurora                Laura Keene (Jr)            0:23:35.7
 89   West Aurora                Erin Clennon (Jr)           0:23:38.5
 90   Naperville Central         Heather Willett (Jr)        0:23:39.1
 91   West Chicago               Zoe Churan (Jr)             0:23:39.4
 92   West Aurora                Jennifer Hubbard (Jr)       0:23:43.8
 93   Naperville Central         Melissa Witt (Sr)           0:23:44.4
 94   Naperville Central         Nicole Anderson (Jr)        0:23:59.5
 95   Naperville Central         Stacey Lizzo (Sr)           0:24:00.9
 96   Naperville Central         Kirstin Smazies (Sr)        0:24:03.5
 97   Wheaton North              Sarah Greene (Sr)           0:24:11.1
 98   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Azeba Hagos (Jr)            0:24:20.9
 99   Naperville North           Kristin Vogrig (Jr)         0:24:23.1
100   West Aurora                Jessica Cisneros (Sr)       0:24:35.3
101   Wheaton North              Krysta-Rae Schneider (Sr)   0:24:39.4
102   Naperville Central         Manpreet Bajwa (Jr)         0:24:44.4
103   Naperville Central         Katie Caufield (Sr)         0:25:16.4
104   West Aurora                Elizabeth Marriner (Jr)     0:25:20.3
105   Naperville Central         Ashley Simpson (Jr)         0:25:24.4
106   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kristen Johnson (Sr)        0:26:08.9
107   Naperville Central         Christine Cruz (Jr)         0:26:29.3
108   Naperville Central         Jessica Peters (Sr)         0:26:46.2
109   Naperville Central         Danielle Anderson (Sr)      0:27:13.1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015