Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Open Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                      2000 Blackhawk Stampede        

October  7, 2000
Boys Open           
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove North        Eric Buhot (Sr)            0:16:20.0
  2     2  Naperville Central         John Milligan (Jr)         0:16:51.2
  3     3  Neuqua Valley              Bryan Kruszka (So)         0:16:55.7
  4     4  Downers Grove North        Matthew Studenny (Sr)      0:16:58.2
  5     5  Neuqua Valley              David Krist (Fr)           0:17:03.1
  6     6  Downers Grove North        Colin Durkin (Jr)          0:17:11.2
  7     7  Downers Grove North        William Pendergast (So)    0:17:16.9
  8     8  Downers Grove North        Matthew Blondell (Sr)      0:17:18.4
  9     9  Naperville Central         Carl Armstong (Sr)         0:17:19.5
 10    10  Downers Grove North        Joe Ford (Sr)              0:17:20.6
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Bradley Sowell (Sr)        0:17:24.7
 12    12  Fremd                      Peter Bergquist (Sr)       0:17:25.4
 13    13  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Dave DeMarzo (Jr)          0:17:26.0
 14    14  Downers Grove North        Nathaniel Crider (Fr)      0:17:28.5
 15    15  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Quinn Delaney (Sr)         0:17:29.2
 16        Downers Grove North        John Ryan (So)             0:17:30.0
 17    16  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Rieber (So)           0:17:31.3
 18    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Craig Jacobs (Jr)          0:17:37.3
 19        Downers Grove North        James Bonfield (So)        0:17:38.0
 20    18  Geneva                     Brian Honeyman (Jr)        0:17:38.3
 21    19  Downers Grove South        Daniel Herman (Jr)         0:17:40.2
 22        Elgin                      Jacob Regul (Jr)           0:17:45.1
 23        Downers Grove North        Steven Bridges (Jr)        0:17:46.9
 24    20  Neuqua Valley              Paul Schuller (Jr)         0:17:54.9
 25    21  Fremd                      Adam Schmelzel (Sr)        0:17:55.3
 26    22  Naperville Central         Aaron Zielinski (Jr)       0:17:56.1
 27        Downers Grove North        Jonathan Caulton (So)      0:17:56.5
 28    23  Fremd                      Christopher Engelhardt(Jr  0:18:09.5
 29        Downers Grove North        Phil Leonhardt (Sr)        0:18:14.1
 30        Downers Grove North        Manu Kothavale (Jr)        0:18:20.4
 31    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Adam Hart (Sr)             0:18:22.3
 32    25  Naperville Central         Justin Pruim (So)          0:18:22.7
 33    26  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Schumm (Jr)            0:18:27.9
 34    27  Naperville Central         Dan Kalish (So)            0:18:29.2
 35    28  Neuqua Valley              Chris Andonian (Sr)        0:18:33.1
 36        Downers Grove North        Gregory Birch (Sr)         0:18:33.7
 37        Downers Grove North        Steven Racay (Sr)          0:18:35.7
 38    29  Fremd                      Christopher Brach (Jr)     0:18:36.9
 39    30  Naperville Central         Steve Gauger (So)          0:18:37.6
 40        Downers Grove North        David Kurek (Sr)           0:18:38.6
 41    31  Naperville Central         Matt Weir (So)             0:18:39.1
 42        Downers Grove North        Daniel McGlone (Jr)        0:18:39.3
 43    32  Neuqua Valley              John Kulp (Jr)             0:18:40.0
 44    33  Downers Grove South        Jeremy Johnson (Jr)        0:18:40.8
 45        Downers Grove North        Daniel Wilson (Sr)         0:18:44.5
 46        Naperville Central         Andy Reising (So)          0:18:45.1
 47    34  Bartlett                   Jon Ureges (Sr)            0:18:49.1
 48    35  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Will Dickinson (Fr)        0:18:51.0
 49    36  Marmion                    Matt Schroeder (Fr)        0:18:51.7
 50        Naperville Central         Ryan Wallace (So)          0:18:52.9
 51        Burlington Central         Cliff Laird (Jr)           0:18:59.2
 52        Naperville Central         Matt Wholey (So)           0:18:59.8
 53    37  Geneva                     Aaron Jun (Jr)             0:19:00.5
 54        Downers Grove North        Ryan Kukuraitis (Jr)       0:19:01.5
 55        Downers Grove North        Brian Jackson (Jr)         0:19:02.4
 56    38  Neuqua Valley              Dan Person (Sr)            0:19:02.9
 57        Downers Grove North        Benjamin Wadington (So)    0:19:04.5
 58    39  Geneva                     Colin Thompson (Sr)        0:19:05.8
 59    40  Downers Grove South        David Ashton (Sr)          0:19:06.7
 60    41  Downers Grove South        Ryan Durfey (So)           0:19:08.2
 61        Naperville Central         Matt Mellens (Jr)          0:19:08.8
 62    42  Fremd                      Eric Secemsky (Sr)         0:19:09.9
 63    43  Geneva                     Grant Johnsen (Sr)         0:19:11.4
 64    44  Marmion                    Brian Brown (So)           0:19:12.0
 65        Naperville Central         Cameron Bradna (Jr)        0:19:13.3
 66        Downers Grove North        Adam Zajac (Sr)            0:19:14.4
 67        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jordan Bartle (So)         0:19:16.2
 68    45  Neuqua Valley              Lee Mills (So)             0:19:18.9
 69    46  Marmion                    James Rangel (Fr)          0:19:21.6
 70    47  Marmion                    Matt Mitchell (Jr)         0:19:22.0
 71    48  West Aurora                Stephen Reed (Sr)          0:19:22.7
 72        Downers Grove North        Thomas Clark (So)          0:19:23.8
 73    49  Geneva                     Jason Frega (Jr)           0:19:24.5
 74    50  St. Charles North          Joshua Richardson (Fr)     0:19:25.6
 75    51  Downers Grove South        Ryan Broda (Fr)            0:19:26.6
 76        Elgin                      Timothy Anderson (So)      0:19:28.5
 77        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bill Hopkins (Fr)          0:19:29.7
 78        Naperville Central         Jim Chen (Fr)              0:19:31.2
 79        Downers Grove North        Fochlee Canceran (Jr)      0:19:32.1
 80        DeKalb                     Kasey Campbell (Jr)        0:19:32.9
 81    52  Bartlett                   Greg Alt (Sr)              0:19:33.3
 82        Naperville Central         Jeff Onis (Fr)             0:19:33.7
 83        Naperville Central         Wesley Lind (Fr)           0:19:34.2
 84        Downers Grove North        Kyle Bradley (Jr)          0:19:35.4
 85        Neuqua Valley              Clint McGovern (Fr)        0:19:37.8
 86    53  Marmion                    Alfred Cisneros (Fr)       0:19:38.6
 87        Naperville Central         Marc Fend (Fr)             0:19:40.1
 88    54  West Aurora                Louis Manivong (Jr)        0:19:40.9
 89    55  Geneva                     Ryan Bauer (Jr)            0:19:41.7
 90    56  Geneva                     Mike Szwacki (Jr)          0:19:42.4
 91    57  Batavia                    Josh Allison (So)          0:19:43.2
 92    58  Marmion                    Mike Brouch (Fr)           0:19:44.4
 93    59  Fremd                      Douglas Turcza (Sr)        0:19:46.4
 94    60  Batavia                    Jason Ott (So)             0:19:46.9
 95        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Kopeikin (Jr)       0:19:47.9
 96        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Gray (Jr)              0:19:48.8
 97    61  St. Charles North          Dominic Pileggi (Fr)       0:19:49.6
 98    62  St. Charles North          Matt Neff (So)             0:19:50.9
 99        Geneva                     Kevin Broy (Jr)            0:19:53.2
100    63  Downers Grove South        David Jelimek (Jr)         0:19:54.2
101    64  Fremd                      Ryan Spalding (Sr)         0:19:55.8
102    65  West Aurora                Adam Eifler (So)           0:19:58.1
103        DeKalb                     Josh Brown (Jr)            0:19:59.0
104        Downers Grove South        Jeffrey Johnson (So)       0:20:00.2
105        Downers Grove South        Todd Jaros (Jr)            0:20:01.2
106        Burlington Central         Chad Hoppe (Jr)            0:20:02.5
107    66  St. Charles North          Scott Dohr (Fr)            0:20:04.0
108        Downers Grove South        Zachary Gates (So)         0:20:30.0
109        Geneva                     Chris Reader (Jr)          0:20:31.0
110        Elgin                      Mario Ledesma (Sr)         0:20:32.5
111    67  Marmion                    Paul Cordogan (So)         0:20:33.6
112        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sharad Bijanki (So)        0:20:35.0
113    68  West Aurora                Kevin Hunter (Fr)          0:20:36.3
114        Naperville Central         Bill Zeidler (Fr)          0:20:37.6
115        Downers Grove South        Matthew Shogor (Jr)        0:20:40.1
116        Geneva                     Kyle Donash (Jr)           0:20:41.1
117        Geneva                     Steve Sarley (Jr)          0:20:42.5
118        Naperville Central         Mike Mohler (Jr)           0:20:44.0
119        Downers Grove North        Gregory Kindra (Sr)        0:20:46.4
120        Naperville Central         Andy Doyle (Fr)            0:20:47.5
121        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jared List (Jr)            0:20:48.5
122        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Webb (So)             0:20:50.0
123    69  Bartlett                   Dan Jalore (Sr)            0:20:51.2
124        Downers Grove North        Todd Eichmann (Sr)         0:20:52.3
125        Naperville Central         Mark Sokolowski (Sr)       0:20:54.9
126        Marmion                    Eric Mott (So)             0:20:55.8
127        Downers Grove South        Matthew Swade (Jr)         0:21:01.0
128        Naperville Central         Neil Hoffman (So)          0:21:06.2
129    70  Batavia                    John Upton (So)            0:21:07.0
130        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Walker (Jr)           0:21:08.0
131        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Glen Rebman (So)           0:21:09.4
132        Neuqua Valley              Vince Melee (So)           0:21:11.2
133        Marmion                    Matt Fleming (Jr)          0:21:12.4
134    71  West Aurora                Derek Martin (Sr)          0:21:13.8
135        Marmion                    Pat Carroll (Fr)           0:21:15.1
136        Naperville Central         Mark Adams (So)            0:21:17.7
137        Naperville Central         Guy Hamilton (So)          0:21:20.5
138        DeKalb                     John-Mike Ondera (Jr)      0:21:22.8
139        Neuqua Valley              Nick Vujovic (Jr)          0:21:24.5
140        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jake Prisk (Fr)            0:21:31.0
141        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hnsta Asgedom (Jr)         0:21:33.2
142    72  West Aurora                Bob Longmire (Sr)          0:21:35.2
143    73  West Aurora                John Freeman (Fr)          0:21:36.5
144        Naperville Central         Alex Haines (So)           0:21:38.1
145    74  Batavia                    Justin Propp (Fr)          0:21:39.3
146        Neuqua Valley              Jared Feeney (Fr)          0:21:41.9
147        Downers Grove North        Gabby Canceran (Jr)        0:21:42.4
148        Marmion                    Mike Pollock (Fr)          0:21:52.1
149        Naperville Central         Hari Nathan (Jr)           0:21:55.5
150        Marmion                    Andrew Pollock (Fr)        0:21:56.3
151        Marmion                    Ted Knapp (Fr)             0:21:57.4
152        Neuqua Valley              Jason Carey (Fr)           0:21:59.5
153        West Aurora                Juan Terrazas (Jr)         0:22:01.3
154    75  St. Charles North          Sam Aguire (Fr)            0:22:01.7
155        Neuqua Valley              Mike Guziak (So)           0:22:02.2
156        Naperville Central         Ryan McDonald (Jr)         0:22:04.8
157        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jim Anderson (Fr)          0:22:07.4
158        Downers Grove North        Brian Olson (So)           0:22:10.1
159        Downers Grove North        Brian Fichter (So)         0:22:11.5
160    76  Bartlett                   Jack Lutz (Fr)             0:22:12.2
161        Neuqua Valley              Wes Schoenfeldt (Fr)       0:22:12.8
162        Downers Grove North        Timothy Webster (So)       0:22:15.5
163        Downers Grove South        Gregory Blair (Fr)         0:22:27.0
164        Geneva                     Nathan Steen (Fr)          0:22:33.2
165        Downers Grove South        Andrew Wunderlich (Jr)     0:22:37.4
166    77  Bartlett                   Lucasz Gotfryd (Jr)        0:22:56.6
167        Burlington Central         Billy Juns (Jr)            0:22:56.8
168        Downers Grove South        Adam Looney (Jr)           0:23:44.7
169        Marmion                    Tim Gower (Fr)             0:23:51.3
170        Neuqua Valley              Patrick Brackett (Fr)      0:24:20.8
171        Neuqua Valley              John Trendell (Fr)         0:24:27.7
172        Neuqua Valley              Jeff Gardels (Fr)          0:24:56.5
173        Neuqua Valley              Vikram Raghavan (So)       0:24:56.9
174        Naperville Central         Steve Coughlin (So)        0:24:58.0
175    78  Batavia                    Nick Wade (Jr)             0:25:45.2
176        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Duncan (Fr)         0:26:38.3
177        Downers Grove North        Robert Shelton (Jr)        0:28:46.0
178        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Hart (So)            0:29:16.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove North           26        1,   4,   6,   7,   8,  10,  14
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     85       13,  15,  16,  17,  24,  26,  35
  3   Naperville Central            85        2,   9,  22,  25,  27,  30,  31
  4   Neuqua Valley                 88        3,   5,  20,  28,  32,  38,  45
  5   Fremd                        127       12,  21,  23,  29,  42,  59,  64
  6   Downers Grove South          144       11,  19,  33,  40,  41,  51,  63
  7   Geneva                       186       18,  37,  39,  43,  49,  55,  56
  8   Marmion                      226       36,  44,  46,  47,  53,  58,  67
  9   West Aurora                  306       48,  54,  65,  68,  71,  72,  73
 10   Bartlett                     308       34,  52,  69,  76,  77
 11   St. Charles North            314       50,  61,  62,  66,  75
 12   Batavia                      339       57,  60,  70,  74,  78
 13   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 15   DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 16   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 17   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Peoria                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove North        85:07   17:01   0:59   16:20, 16:59, 17:12, 17:17, 17:19, 17:21
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  88:29   17:42   0:57   17:26, 17:30, 17:32, 17:38, 18:23, 18:28
  3  Naperville Central         89:01   17:48   1:38   16:52, 17:20, 17:56, 18:23, 18:30, 18:38
  4  Neuqua Valley              89:07   17:49   1:44   16:56, 17:03, 17:55, 18:33, 18:40, 19:03
  5  Fremd                      91:19   18:16   1:44   17:26, 17:56, 18:10, 18:37, 19:10, 19:47
  6  Downers Grove South        92:03   18:25   1:44   17:25, 17:41, 18:41, 19:07, 19:09, 19:27
  7  Geneva                     94:23   18:53   1:46   17:39, 19:01, 19:06, 19:12, 19:25, 19:42
  8  Marmion                    96:27   19:17   0:47   18:52, 19:12, 19:22, 19:22, 19:39, 19:45
  9  West Aurora               100:53   20:11   1:51   19:23, 19:41, 19:58, 20:37, 21:14, 21:36
 10  St. Charles North         101:13   20:15   2:36   19:26, 19:50, 19:51, 20:04, 22:02
 11  Bartlett                  104:26   20:53   4:07   18:50, 19:34, 20:52, 22:13, 22:57
 12  Batavia                   108:04   21:37   6:02   19:44, 19:47, 21:07, 21:40, 25:46
 13  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                
 14  Burlington Central        No Score                19:00, 20:03, 22:57
 15  DeKalb                    No Score                19:33, 19:59, 21:23
 16  Elgin                     No Score                17:45, 19:29, 20:33
 17  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                
 18  Kennedy                   No Score                
 19  Peoria                    No Score                
 20  Streamwood                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015