Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Open Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                      2000 Blackhawk Stampede        

October  7, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove North        Eduardo Borjon (Jr)        0:14:58.8
  2     2  Downers Grove South        David Mitchel (Sr)         0:15:01.5
  3     3  Downers Grove North        Gerald Hlinsky (Sr)        0:15:20.6
  4     4  Geneva                     Dan Huling (Jr)            0:15:34.3
  5     5  Geneva                     Andrew McQuillan (Jr)      0:15:36.3
  6     6  Downers Grove North        Mark Baran (Sr)            0:15:43.8
  7     7  Naperville Central         Sean Hardy (So)            0:15:48.1
  8     8  Kennedy                    Emiliano Perez (Jr)        0:15:49.4
  9     9  Fremd                      Seann Kim (Jr)             0:15:54.0
 10    10  Fremd                      William Nelson (Jr)        0:15:54.9
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Scott Gustafson (Sr)       0:16:01.7
 12    12  Downers Grove North        Jeff Hamper (Sr)           0:16:08.5
 13    13  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kevin Callarman (Sr)       0:16:09.2
 14    14  Geneva                     Dave Rauch (Sr)            0:16:10.4
 15    15  Downers Grove South        William Potempa (So)       0:16:11.1
 16    16  Naperville Central         Dan Rickert (Jr)           0:16:11.8
 17    17  Peoria                     Bryan Thigpen (Jr)         0:16:14.6
 18    18  Neuqua Valley              Evan Roberts (Jr)          0:16:17.2
 19    19  Naperville Central         Kirk DeBuck (So)           0:16:17.8
 20    20  Marmion                    Chris Rhode (Sr)           0:16:18.9
 21    21  Geneva                     Steve Jeske (Jr)           0:16:19.5
 22    22  Geneva                     Craig Young (Sr)           0:16:22.2
 23    23  Naperville Central         Dan Shoup (Sr)             0:16:24.0
 24    24  Naperville Central         Andy Gush (Jr)             0:16:24.7
 25    25  Naperville Central         Jack Susin (Fr)            0:16:26.5
 26    26  Marmion                    Dan Feehan (Sr)            0:16:27.7
 27    27  Downers Grove North        Adam West (Jr)             0:16:28.5
 28    28  Neuqua Valley              Mike Canino (Jr)           0:16:29.2
 29    29  Bartlett                   Dan Ingram (Jr)            0:16:29.6
 30    30  Peoria                     Pat Eckhart (So)           0:16:31.3
 31    31  Neuqua Valley              Greg Wittendorf (Jr)       0:16:32.5
 32    32  Batavia                    Bronco Meeks (Jr)          0:16:33.1
 33    33  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Chris Zaruba (Jr)          0:16:33.8
 34    34  West Aurora                Anthony Salinas (Sr)       0:16:37.0
 35    35  Fremd                      Joseph Dickinson (Sr)      0:16:38.2
 36    36  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Popejoy (Fr)          0:16:39.0
 37    37  Geneva                     Jeff Noethlich (Jr)        0:16:42.3
 38    38  Downers Grove North        Dave Le Peau (Sr)          0:16:43.0
 39    39  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Vajaria (Sr)          0:16:43.5
 40    40  Neuqua Valley              Dave Walczak (Jr)          0:16:44.6
 41    41  Batavia                    Steve Weiland (Jr)         0:16:47.8
 42    42  Geneva                     John Alva (Sr)             0:16:49.7
 43    43  Downers Grove South        Jeremy Winner (Jr)         0:16:53.3
 44        Burlington Central         Mark Luker (Jr)            0:16:54.4
 45    44  West Aurora                Frank Thom (Sr)            0:16:54.9
 46    45  Batavia                    Dan Montgomery (Sr)        0:16:55.7
 47    46  Fremd                      Joshua Anderson (Jr)       0:16:56.9
 48    47  Fremd                      Andrew Lewis (Sr)          0:16:57.5
 49    48  DeKalb                     Patrick Dean (Sr)          0:16:58.5
 50    49  Batavia                    Jeff Ott (Sr)              0:16:59.3
 51    50  Downers Grove South        Daniel McArdle (Jr)        0:16:59.9
 52    51  Neuqua Valley              Ben Barron (So)            0:17:02.9
 53    52  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Josh Peck (Jr)             0:17:04.3
 54    53  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Paul Fortunato (So)        0:17:06.7
 55    54  Downers Grove South        Douglas May (So)           0:17:07.7
 56    55  Marmion                    Nick Grahovec (Jr)         0:17:09.5
 57    56  Marmion                    Ryan Smith (So)            0:17:11.8
 58    57  Downers Grove South        Ryan Lahey (So)            0:17:12.5
 59    58  Naperville Central         Alan Bernardi (Jr)         0:17:13.2
 60    59  Bartlett                   Ben Bartz (Jr)             0:17:15.7
 61    60  Kennedy                    Joseph Perez (Sr)          0:17:16.7
 62    61  Downers Grove South        Roland Hopkins (Jr)        0:17:18.3
 63    62  DeKalb                     Bill Richter (Sr)          0:17:19.5
 64    63  Neuqua Valley              Steve Spain (Jr)           0:17:22.9
 65    64  DeKalb                     Justin Griffiths (Sr)      0:17:24.9
 66    65  Marmion                    Tom Reuland (Sr)           0:17:30.4
 67    66  Neuqua Valley              Darren Orange (Jr)         0:17:31.2
 68    67  Fremd                      Mark Rhodes (So)           0:17:32.0
 69        Streamwood                 Paul Cybulski (So)         0:17:33.6
 70    68  Batavia                    Nathan Dent (Sr)           0:17:42.6
 71        Streamwood                 Tim Herlihy (Sr)           0:17:45.2
 72    69  Bartlett                   Eric Brechtel (So)         0:17:45.7
 73    70  Kennedy                    David Salgado (Jr)         0:17:46.3
 74    71  Bartlett                   Matt Krelar (So)           0:17:46.6
 75    72  Peoria                     Justin Pogue (Sr)          0:17:47.0
 76    73  DeKalb                     Derek Erdmann (So)         0:17:47.5
 77    74  West Aurora                Taylor McWilliams (Jr)     0:17:49.3
 78    75  Genoa-Kingston             Elliot Tovar (Sr)          0:17:50.2
 79    76  Kennedy                    Carlos O'Campo (Jr)        0:17:50.8
 80    77  Kennedy                    German Moreno (Sr)         0:17:56.0
 81    78  DeKalb                     Dean Clark (Jr)            0:17:58.4
 82    79  West Aurora                Sean Cook (Jr)             0:17:59.6
 83    80  Peoria                     Mike Eckhardt (Sr)         0:18:02.9
 84    81  Fremd                      Andrew Curry (Sr)          0:18:03.3
 85    82  DeKalb                     Joel Brown (Jr)            0:18:04.5
 86    83  Batavia                    Keith Hernandez (Sr)       0:18:12.2
 87    84  Bartlett                   Keerthi Prasad (Jr)        0:18:12.7
 88    85  Batavia                    Alex Nerad (Jr)            0:18:25.9
 89    86  Peoria                     Ryan Parry (Jr)            0:18:30.1
 90    87  Bartlett                   Austin Hopkins (Jr)        0:18:31.5
 91    88  West Aurora                Mike Dionisio (Jr)         0:18:37.9
 92    89  Kennedy                    Jorge Soto (Sr)            0:18:40.9
 93    90  West Aurora                Bruce Dunning (So)         0:18:47.4
 94    91  Marmion                    Bryan Timm (Jr)            0:18:52.9
 95    92  Bartlett                   Pat Maloney (Jr)           0:18:58.3
 96    93  Genoa-Kingston             Sam Pickerill (Jr)         0:19:01.5
 97    94  Genoa-Kingston             John Seissen (Sr)          0:19:07.5
 98    95  West Aurora                Benjamin Ladew (Jr)        0:19:27.6
 99    96  Peoria                     Kenneth Rogers (So)        0:19:30.3
100    97  Peoria                     Nick Angilello (Sr)        0:19:59.5
101    98  Kennedy                    Miguel Salgado (Sr)        0:20:00.5
102    99  Genoa-Kingston             Jacob Wesemann (So)        0:20:30.2
103   100  Genoa-Kingston             Brian Lyle (So)            0:20:38.3
104   101  Genoa-Kingston             Matt Sherman (Jr)          0:20:39.8
105   102  DeKalb                     Trevor Elliott (So)        0:21:49.6
106        Streamwood                 Dave Banuelos (Jr)         0:21:50.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove North           33        1,   3,   6,  11,  12,  27,  38
  2   Geneva                        66        4,   5,  14,  21,  22,  37,  42
  3   Naperville Central            89        7,  16,  19,  23,  24,  25,  58
  4   Fremd                        147        9,  10,  35,  46,  47,  67,  81
  5   Downers Grove South          164        2,  15,  43,  50,  54,  57,  61
  6   Neuqua Valley                168       18,  28,  31,  40,  51,  63,  66
  7   Wheaton-Warrenville South    173       13,  33,  36,  39,  52,  53
  8   Marmion                      222       20,  26,  55,  56,  65,  91
  9   Batavia                      235       32,  41,  45,  49,  68,  83,  85
 10   Peoria                       285       17,  30,  72,  80,  86,  96,  97
 11   Kennedy                      291        8,  60,  70,  76,  77,  89,  98
 12   Bartlett                     312       29,  59,  69,  71,  84,  87,  92
 13   West Aurora                  319       34,  44,  74,  79,  88,  90,  95
 14   DeKalb                       325       48,  62,  64,  73,  78,  82, 102
 15   Genoa-Kingston               461       75,  93,  94,  99, 100, 101
 16   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   St. Charles North          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove North        78:15   15:39   1:10   14:59, 15:21, 15:44, 16:02, 16:09, 16:29
  2  Geneva                     80:06   16:01   0:48   15:35, 15:37, 16:11, 16:20, 16:23, 16:43
  3  Naperville Central         81:08   16:14   0:36   15:49, 16:12, 16:18, 16:24, 16:25, 16:27
  4  Downers Grove South        82:15   16:27   2:06   15:02, 16:11, 16:54, 17:00, 17:08, 17:13
  5  Fremd                      82:23   16:29   1:04   15:54, 15:55, 16:39, 16:57, 16:58, 17:32
  6  Neuqua Valley              83:09   16:38   0:45   16:18, 16:30, 16:33, 16:45, 17:03, 17:23
  7  Wheaton-Warrenville South  83:12   16:38   0:55   16:10, 16:34, 16:39, 16:44, 17:05, 17:07
  8  Marmion                    84:40   16:56   1:12   16:19, 16:28, 17:10, 17:12, 17:31, 18:53
  9  Batavia                    85:01   17:00   1:09   16:34, 16:48, 16:56, 17:00, 17:43, 18:13
 10  Kennedy                    86:41   17:20   2:06   15:50, 17:17, 17:47, 17:51, 17:56, 18:41
 11  Peoria                     87:08   17:26   2:16   16:15, 16:32, 17:47, 18:03, 18:31, 19:31
 12  DeKalb                     87:31   17:30   1:00   16:59, 17:20, 17:25, 17:48, 17:59, 18:05
 13  Bartlett                   87:32   17:30   1:43   16:30, 17:16, 17:46, 17:47, 18:13, 18:32
 14  West Aurora                88:00   17:36   2:01   16:37, 16:55, 17:50, 18:00, 18:38, 18:48
 15  Genoa-Kingston             97:11   19:26   2:48   17:51, 19:02, 19:08, 20:31, 20:39, 20:40
 16  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                
 17  Burlington Central        No Score                16:55
 18  Elgin                     No Score                
 19  St. Charles North         No Score                
 20  Streamwood                No Score                17:34, 17:46, 21:51
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015