Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Open Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                      2000 Blackhawk Stampede        

October  7, 2000
Girls Varsity       
2.44 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Elgin Larkin               Christina Nieto (Jr)       0:15:01.8
  2     1  St. Charles East           Eileen McAuslan (Jr)       0:15:26.3
  3     2  Fremd                      Elizabeth VanHouten (So)   0:15:27.8
  4     3  Downers Grove South        Melissa Malter (So)        0:15:30.4
  5     4  Neuqua Valley              Marisa Mele (Fr)           0:15:31.4
  6     5  Fremd                      Bethany Yarosz (So)        0:15:33.2
  7     6  Naperville Central         Lisa Gistis (So)           0:15:33.7
  8     7  Neuqua Valley              Sarah Radostitis (Fr)      0:15:36.7
  9     8  Fremd                      Jessica Chalmers (Fr)      0:15:37.8
 10     9  St. Charles East           Christine Wampach (Sr)     0:15:41.7
 11        Rosary                     Kristin Krol (Jr)          0:15:50.7
 12    10  Downers Grove South        Zoe Kind (Jr)              0:15:57.9
 13    11  Batavia                    Sharon Metzger (Sr)        0:15:58.4
 14    12  Fremd                      Lauren Gorecki (So)        0:15:59.2
 15    13  Downers Grove South        Katie Picel (So)           0:16:00.6
 16    14  Fremd                      Mary Kalogeropoulos (Sr)   0:16:02.7
 17    15  Downers Grove South        Melanie Heckman (So)       0:16:03.0
 18    16  Fremd                      Corina Gonzalez (Sr)       0:16:05.5
 19    17  Fremd                      Katherine Barrett (Jr)     0:16:06.7
 20    18  Downers Grove South        Ashley Jones (Jr)          0:16:07.5
 21    19  St. Charles East           Stephanie Dobberfuhl (Jr)  0:16:08.8
 22    20  DeKalb                     Aleksandra Forsman (Jr)    0:16:10.6
 23    21  Naperville Central         Laura Thompson (Jr)        0:16:18.4
 24    22  St. Charles East           Maggie Roberts (Jr)        0:16:19.5
 25        Streamwood                 Omaira Garcia (Jr)         0:16:21.4
 26    23  DeKalb                     Catherine Schwantes (Jr)   0:16:24.8
 27    24  St. Charles East           Danielle Riebock (Sr)      0:16:25.7
 28    25  St. Charles East           Michelle Janci (Sr)        0:16:26.3
 29    26  Batavia                    Lindsey Johnson (So)       0:16:26.7
 30    27  Neuqua Valley              Lauren Chirico (Jr)        0:16:27.0
 31    28  Downers Grove South        Vanessa King (Jr)          0:16:33.4
 32    29  Neuqua Valley              Tristin Kellogg (So)       0:16:34.1
 33    30  Downers Grove South        Amanda Kohler (Fr)         0:16:37.5
 34        Bartlett                   April Szatkowski (Jr)      0:16:39.8
 35    31  DeKalb                     Anna Booth (So)            0:16:40.4
 36    32  Naperville Central         Amy Mengel (Fr)            0:16:41.5
 37    33  Batavia                    Kristina Dredge (So)       0:16:44.9
 38    34  Geneva                     Rachel Dixon (Sr)          0:16:45.7
 39    35  St. Charles East           Grace Howell (So)          0:16:50.7
 40    36  Naperville Central         Christine Callan (Fr)      0:16:59.9
 41    37  DeKalb                     Emily Belknap (So)         0:17:03.2
 42        Elgin Larkin               Natalie Gootee (Jr)        0:17:05.1
 43    38  Naperville Central         Nora Craighead (So)        0:17:05.7
 44    39  DeKalb                     Katelyn Fox (So)           0:17:06.9
 45    40  Neuqua Valley              Lynda Budnik (Sr)          0:17:08.3
 46    41  Naperville Central         Patricia Spatz (So)        0:17:14.7
 47    42  Geneva                     Lorie Hepker (Jr)          0:17:17.7
 48    43  Geneva                     Nora Page (Jr)             0:17:22.4
 49    44  Batavia                    Courtney Landem (So)       0:17:30.1
 50    45  DeKalb                     Angela Avilez (Sr)         0:17:30.5
 51    46  Batavia                    Laura Teegarden (So)       0:17:33.9
 52        Bartlett                   Kelly Gregory (Sr)         0:17:36.0
 53    47  Elgin                      Liliana Villa (Fr)         0:17:37.7
 54    48  West Aurora                Sarah Ball (Sr)            0:17:38.4
 55    49  DeKalb                     Emily McLinden (So)        0:17:38.8
 56    50  Neuqua Valley              Diana Black (Jr)           0:17:43.4
 57    51  Neuqua Valley              Jennifer Plaskota (So)     0:17:48.3
 58    52  Naperville Central         Jennifer Harsant (Sr)      0:17:52.4
 59        Streamwood                 Stacey Conrad (So)         0:17:53.5
 60        Streamwood                 Kristina Mitchell (Fr)     0:17:55.9
 61        Rosary                     Amber Greviskes (Jr)       0:17:56.8
 62    53  West Aurora                Liz Ball (Sr)              0:18:00.6
 63        Elgin Larkin               Lyndsey Todd (Sr)          0:18:01.0
 64        Bartlett                   Annalisa Percoco (So)      0:18:02.3
 65        Bartlett                   Erica Smeltzer (Jr)        0:18:03.1
 66    54  Peoria                     Holly Herold (Jr)          0:18:07.5
 67    55  West Aurora                Maribel Hernandez (Jr)     0:18:30.3
 68    56  Batavia                    Anne Gilmore (Jr)          0:18:33.1
 69    57  West Aurora                Rachel Farnum (Jr)         0:18:34.7
 70    58  Geneva                     Heather Smudde (So)        0:18:35.5
 71    59  Genoa-Kingston             Melissa Adkins (Sr)        0:18:49.5
 72    60  Peoria                     Ali Cirons (Jr)            0:18:50.3
 73        Burlington Central         Amanda Bergman (Sr)        0:18:54.7
 74    61  Geneva                     Jennie Elliott (Jr)        0:18:58.3
 75        St. Charles North          Hope Hunter (Fr)           0:19:03.2
 76    62  Elgin                      Lisette Castro (So)        0:19:04.9
 77    63  Peoria                     Cortney Bulrath (Fr)       0:20:09.5
 78    64  West Aurora                Corrie Ball (Jr)           0:20:14.8
 79    65  West Aurora                Erin Clennon (Jr)          0:20:32.3
 80    66  Peoria                     Jany House (So)            0:20:36.6
 81    67  Peoria                     Katie Grady (So)           0:20:47.9
 82    68  Elgin                      Melanie McCormick (Jr)     0:20:50.2
 83    69  Elgin                      Caisey Robison (Fr)        0:20:55.5
 84    70  Genoa-Kingston             Krista Bagsby (Jr)         0:21:00.3
 85    71  Genoa-Kingston             Laura Ryan (So)            0:21:09.2
 86    72  Elgin                      Francisca DeLaTorre (So)   0:21:10.8
 87    73  West Aurora                Jessica Cisneros (Sr)      0:21:17.8
 88        Burlington Central         Sarah Hunt (Sr)            0:22:38.4
 89    74  Genoa-Kingston             Janice Beckman (Sr)        0:24:52.0
 90    75  Genoa-Kingston             Ann Loura (So)             0:24:56.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fremd                         41        2,   5,   8,  12,  14,  16,  17
  2   Downers Grove South           59        3,  10,  13,  15,  18,  28,  30
  3   St. Charles East              75        1,   9,  19,  22,  24,  25,  35
  4   Neuqua Valley                107        4,   7,  27,  29,  40,  50,  51
  5   Naperville Central           133        6,  21,  32,  36,  38,  41,  52
  6   DeKalb                       150       20,  23,  31,  37,  39,  45,  49
  7   Batavia                      160       11,  26,  33,  44,  46,  56
  8   Geneva                       238       34,  42,  43,  58,  61
  9   West Aurora                  277       48,  53,  55,  57,  64,  65,  73
 10   Peoria                       310       54,  60,  63,  66,  67
 11   Elgin                        318       47,  62,  68,  69,  72
 12   Genoa-Kingston               349       59,  70,  71,  74,  75
 13   Bartlett                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 14   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 15   Elgin Larkin               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 16   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Rosary                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 18   St. Charles North          No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 19   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Fremd                      78:43   15:45   0:35   15:28, 15:34, 15:38, 16:00, 16:03, 16:06
  2  Downers Grove South        79:41   15:56   0:37   15:31, 15:58, 16:01, 16:03, 16:08, 16:34
  3  St. Charles East           80:04   16:01   0:59   15:27, 15:42, 16:09, 16:20, 16:26, 16:27
  4  Neuqua Valley              81:19   16:16   1:37   15:32, 15:37, 16:27, 16:34, 17:09, 17:44
  5  Naperville Central         82:41   16:32   1:32   15:34, 16:19, 16:42, 17:00, 17:06, 17:15
  6  DeKalb                     83:28   16:42   0:56   16:11, 16:25, 16:41, 17:04, 17:07, 17:31
  7  Batavia                    84:15   16:51   1:35   15:59, 16:27, 16:45, 17:30, 17:34, 18:33
  8  Geneva                     89:02   17:48   2:13   16:46, 17:18, 17:23, 18:36, 18:59
  9  West Aurora                93:01   18:36   2:36   17:39, 18:01, 18:31, 18:35, 20:15, 20:33
 10  Peoria                     98:34   19:43   2:40   18:08, 18:51, 20:10, 20:37, 20:48
 11  Elgin                      99:41   19:56   3:33   17:38, 19:05, 20:51, 20:56, 21:11
 12  Genoa-Kingston            110:50   22:10   6:07   18:50, 21:01, 21:10, 24:52, 24:57
 13  Bartlett                  No Score                16:40, 17:36, 18:03, 18:03
 14  Burlington Central        No Score                18:55, 22:39
 15  Elgin Larkin              No Score                15:02, 17:05, 18:01
 16  Kennedy                   No Score                
 17  Rosary                    No Score                15:51, 17:57
 18  St. Charles North         No Score                19:04
 19  Streamwood                No Score                16:22, 17:54, 17:56
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015