Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Open Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                      2000 Blackhawk Stampede        

October  7, 2000
Girls Fr/So         
2.44 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  West Aurora                Jessica Mead (So)          0:16:06.0
  2     2  St. Charles North          Kari Arnet (So)            0:16:42.6
  3     3  Fremd                      Kendall Grady (Fr)         0:16:44.8
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Megan Rossi                0:16:48.8
  5     5  Fremd                      Kristin Warner (So)        0:16:55.7
  6     6  Fremd                      ???? Declerck (Fr)         0:16:56.8
  7     7  Fremd                      Catherine Mangan (So)      0:16:59.5
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Laura Gawel (So)           0:17:02.2
  9     9  Downers Grove South        Casandra Walker            0:17:04.8
 10        St. Charles East           Ali Bixler (So)            0:17:09.3
 11    10  St. Charles North          Linsday Rohrs (So)         0:17:15.5
 12    11  Fremd                      Lisa Rohrer (So)           0:17:29.6
 13    12  Naperville Central         Jenny McGowin (So)         0:17:30.7
 14    13  Naperville Central         Katherine Teufel (Fr)      0:17:32.3
 15        St. Charles East           Erica White (Fr)           0:17:42.5
 16    14  Fremd                      Emma Miller (Fr)           0:17:43.6
 17        St. Charles East           Kristin Corwin (So)        0:17:44.6
 18    15  Fremd                      Alexandra Lentz (So)       0:17:46.0
 19    16  Neuqua Valley              Ashley Aurand (So)         0:17:50.5
 20    17  Naperville Central         Holley Schumacher (Fr)     0:17:51.3
 21        DeKalb                     JoJo Muleye (Fr)           0:17:52.0
 22    18  Naperville Central         Chelsea Lowry (So)         0:17:54.3
 23    19  Neuqua Valley              Alyssa Heyden (So)         0:17:54.6
 24    20  Burlington Central         Nadine Krantz (So)         0:17:55.5
 25    21  Burlington Central         Christina Brown (So)       0:17:57.6
 26    22  Naperville Central         Michelle Krema (Fr)        0:17:58.1
 27    23  St. Charles North          Ashley Boller (So)         0:18:06.8
 28    24  West Aurora                Angela Brown (So)          0:18:11.5
 29    25  Neuqua Valley              Elizabeth Hubbard (So)     0:18:14.6
 30    26  St. Charles North          Kelly Boynton (Fr)         0:18:17.6
 31    27  St. Charles North          Sarah Woodward (Fr)        0:18:19.2
 32    28  St. Charles North          Traci Johnson (Fr)         0:18:20.0
 33    29  Burlington Central         Shay Batcheller (So)       0:18:21.0
 34    30  St. Charles North          Rachel Anderson (Fr)       0:18:28.4
 35    31  Naperville Central         Whitney Bignell (Fr)       0:18:31.8
 36    32  Rosary                     Caitlin Feehan (So)        0:18:33.2
 37    33  Neuqua Valley              Michelle Phillips (So)     0:18:37.6
 38    34  Rosary                     Bridget Treccia (So)       0:18:41.9
 39    35  West Aurora                Anna Reta (So)             0:18:42.8
 40    36  Rosary                     Tori Whittenhall (Fr)      0:18:44.3
 41    37  Downers Grove South        Divya Rao (So)             0:18:45.8
 42    38  Neuqua Valley              Nora Shawki (So)           0:18:46.1
 43    39  Naperville Central         Janice Wiener (Fr)         0:18:55.6
 44    40  Bartlett                   Krystle Joerg (So)         0:18:59.8
 45    41  Bartlett                   Autumn Durias (So)         0:19:21.4
 46    42  Burlington Central         Susan Ally (So)            0:19:22.8
 47    43  West Aurora                Julia Tiedt (So)           0:19:26.2
 48    44  Rosary                     Ashley Grahovek (Fr)       0:19:33.4
 49    45  West Aurora                JoAnna Cisneros (Fr)       0:19:34.2
 50    46  Kennedy                    Elizabeth Carrillo (So)    0:19:41.1
 51    47  Neuqua Valley              Lauren Wilson (So)         0:19:43.1
 52    48  Downers Grove South        Valerie Walker             0:19:45.6
 53    49  Bartlett                   Alison Cebulko (So)        0:19:47.8
 54    50  Kennedy                    Amelia Vega (So)           0:19:53.2
 55        DeKalb                     Leah Brown (So)            0:19:57.7
 56    51  Bartlett                   Laura Miron (Fr)           0:19:59.2
 57    52  Burlington Central         Briana Nightengale (So)    0:20:02.3
 58    53  Downers Grove South        Stephanie Zielke           0:20:03.5
 59    54  West Aurora                Kristina Hettinger (So)    0:20:05.1
 60    55  Downers Grove South        Leah Hoekstra (So)         0:20:07.2
 61        Downers Grove South        Elanor Powell              0:20:09.3
 62    56  Kennedy                    Laura Cervantes (So)       0:20:11.4
 63    57  Neuqua Valley              Kerry Polley (So)          0:20:13.1
 64    58  Kennedy                    Betty Janczy (So)          0:20:36.2
 65    59  Kennedy                    Leticia Diaz (So)          0:20:49.0
 66    60  West Aurora                Christa Slimmer (So)       0:20:49.3
 67        DeKalb                     Allison Rimmer (Fr)        0:20:58.7
 68    61  Rosary                     Megan Hartranft (Fr)       0:21:02.8
 69    62  Bartlett                   Amanda Adeleye (Fr)        0:21:36.9
 70    63  Burlington Central         Cheryl Ehorn (So)          0:21:37.2
 71    64  Bartlett                   Stephanie Delarosa (So)    0:21:43.9
 72    65  Burlington Central         Amy Gminski (So)           0:23:52.2
 73    66  Kennedy                    Diana Perez (So)           0:27:49.0
 74        Elgin Larkin               Katie Wedemeyer (Fr)       0:28:26.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fremd                         32        3,   5,   6,   7,  11,  14,  15
  2   Naperville Central            82       12,  13,  17,  18,  22,  31,  39
  3   St. Charles North             88        2,  10,  23,  26,  27,  28,  30
  4   Downers Grove South          106        4,   8,   9,  37,  48,  53,  55
  5   Neuqua Valley                131       16,  19,  25,  33,  38,  47,  57
  6   West Aurora                  148        1,  24,  35,  43,  45,  54,  60
  7   Burlington Central           164       20,  21,  29,  42,  52,  63,  65
  8   Rosary                       207       32,  34,  36,  44,  61
  9   Bartlett                     243       40,  41,  49,  51,  62,  64
 10   Kennedy                      269       46,  50,  56,  58,  59,  66
 11   Batavia                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 13   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Elgin Larkin               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 15   Geneva                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Peoria                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   St. Charles East           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Fremd                      85:08   17:02   0:45   16:45, 16:56, 16:57, 17:00, 17:30, 17:44
  2  St. Charles North          88:44   17:45   1:37   16:43, 17:16, 18:07, 18:18, 18:20, 18:20
  3  Naperville Central         88:49   17:46   0:27   17:31, 17:33, 17:52, 17:55, 17:58, 18:32
  4  Downers Grove South        89:29   17:54   2:57   16:49, 17:03, 17:05, 18:46, 19:46, 20:04
  5  Neuqua Valley              91:25   18:17   0:55   17:51, 17:55, 18:15, 18:38, 18:46, 19:43
  6  West Aurora                92:03   18:25   3:29   16:06, 18:12, 18:43, 19:27, 19:35, 20:05
  7  Burlington Central         93:41   18:44   2:07   17:56, 17:58, 18:21, 19:23, 20:03, 21:38
  8  Rosary                     96:38   19:20   2:29   18:34, 18:42, 18:45, 19:34, 21:03
  9  Bartlett                   99:47   19:57   2:37   19:00, 19:22, 19:48, 20:00, 21:37, 21:44
 10  Kennedy                   101:13   20:15   1:08   19:41, 19:54, 20:12, 20:37, 20:49, 27:49
 11  Batavia                   No Score                
 12  DeKalb                    No Score                17:52, 19:58, 20:59
 13  Elgin                     No Score                
 14  Elgin Larkin              No Score                28:26
 15  Geneva                    No Score                
 16  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                
 17  Peoria                    No Score                
 18  St. Charles East          No Score                17:10, 17:43, 17:45
 19  Streamwood                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015