Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget Boys
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2000 USATF Illinois Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Lisle, IL

November 11, 2000
Midget Boys         
3000 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:34.4 by Sam DeBose of Elgin Sharks TC, IL on November 13, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2054 Sam DuBose (88)            0:14:58.1
  2     2  Prospect Heights          2097 Derrick Moy (88)           0:14:59.6
  3     3  Elgin Sharks              2056 Brenden Sullivan (89)      0:15:15.1
  4        Unattached                2217 Jonathan Evans (88)        0:15:27.1
  5        West Chicago Eagles       2189 George Visser (88)         0:15:28.7
  6        West Chicago Eagles       2191 David Grange (88)          0:15:29.8
  7     4  Running Eagles            2146 Brian Begrowicz (88)       0:15:33.4
  8     5  Elgin Sharks              2055 Yosef Tewolde (89)         0:15:37.0
  9        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2262 Benjamin Wegner (88)       0:15:41.0
 10     6  Running Eagles            2147 Ryan Blietz (88)           0:15:52.6
 11        Staley Striders (CI)      2159 Joshua Wakeman (88)        0:15:54.5
 12        West Chicago Eagles       2188 Dan Visser (88)            0:15:59.6
 13        Unattached                2216 Matthew Dettman (88)       0:16:00.0
 14        Unattached                2215 Eric Dettman (88)          0:16:08.9
 15     7  Running Eagles            2149 Richard Ruffie (88)        0:16:12.8
 16        Sterling (CI)             2166 Sam Megli (88)             0:16:22.3
 17     8  Running Eagles            2150 Billy Wisser (89)          0:16:23.1
 18     9  Elgin Sharks              2058 Benjamin Link (89)         0:16:24.3
 19    10  Elgin Sharks              2059 Chris Verdi (88)           0:16:26.3
 20        Troy (CI)                 2288 Bobby Keck (89)            0:16:27.2
 21    11  Prospect Heights          2095 Ross Gutzmer (89)          0:16:28.2
 22    12  Prospect Heights          2094 Robbie Eckardt (89)        0:16:28.8
 23    13  Running Eagles            2153 Randy Cabrera (89)         0:16:29.5
 24    14  Prospect Heights          2096 Taylor Kelliher (88)       0:16:39.8
 25    15  Running Eagles            2148 Jonathon Scholin (88)      0:16:41.3
 26        Unattached                2225 Jacob Potts (89)           0:16:45.6
 27        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2263 Matthew Daly (88)          0:16:49.6
 28        Unattached                2219 Thomas Hargis (88)         0:16:58.1
 29        Unattached                2220 Daniel Kuhlman (89)        0:16:59.6
 30    16  Running Eagles            2151 Dan Prystawsky (88)        0:17:31.7
 31    17  Running Eagles            2152 Nels Flink (88)            0:18:10.5
 32        Troy (CI)                 2174 Christopher Wedge (88)     0:18:14.0
 33        Unattached                2214 Kyle Cassin (88)           0:18:20.1
 34        Unattached                2218 Spencer Gundry (88)        0:18:39.3
 35        Running Eagles (CI)       2154 Kevin Tunney (88)          0:18:45.5
 36        Running Eagles (CI)       2155 Matthew Colak (89)         0:19:03.3
 37        All Distance (CI)         2001 Grant Hammond (88)         0:19:29.5
 38        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2008 Hans Lauzen (89)           0:19:38.5
 39        Unattached                2223 Samuel Mortimer (89)       0:19:48.5
 40    18  Prospect Heights          2099 Michael Maas (89)          0:20:01.9
 41        Unattached                2222 Nicholas Mortimer (89)     0:20:15.4
 42    19  Prospect Heights          2098 Rami Qafisheh (89)         0:20:43.1
 43        West Chicago Eagles       2192 Paul Murphy (89)           0:20:50.1
 44        Running Eagles (CI)       2156 Doug Meier (89)            0:22:23.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  28     1,   3,   5,   9,  10
  2   Running Eagles                38     4,   6,   7,   8,  13,  15,  16,  17
  3   Prospect Heights              57     2,  11,  12,  14,  18,  19
  4   All Distance (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  5   Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  6   Running Eagles (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  7   SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  8   Staley Striders (CI)       No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  9   Sterling (CI)              No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 10   Troy (CI)                  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 11   Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
 12   West Chicago Eagles        No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Elgin Sharks               78:40   15:44   1:28   14:58, 15:15, 15:37, 16:24, 16:26
  2  Running Eagles             80:29   16:06   0:56   15:33, 15:52, 16:12, 16:23, 16:29, 16:41
  3  Prospect Heights           84:35   16:55   5:02   14:59, 16:28, 16:28, 16:39, 20:01, 20:43
  4  All Distance (CI)        No Score                 19:29
  5  Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 19:38
  6  Running Eagles (CI)      No Score                 18:45, 19:03, 22:23
  7  SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)No Score                 15:41, 16:49
  8  Staley Striders (CI)     No Score                 15:54
  9  Sterling (CI)            No Score                 16:22
 10  Troy (CI)                No Score                 16:27, 18:14
 11  Unattached               No Score                 
 12  West Chicago Eagles      No Score                 15:28, 15:29, 15:59, 20:50
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 1, 2000

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015