Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Peewee Boys
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2000 USATF Illinois Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Lisle, IL

November 11, 2000
Peewee Boys         
1500 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:06:01.0 by Daniel Myers of Elgin Sharks, IL on November 12, 1994

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)   2270 Tim Weaver (92)            0:06:19.8
  2        Elgin Sharks              2022 Benjamin Herrmann (92)     0:07:06.4
  3        Elgin Sharks              2021 Robby Mitsos (93)          0:07:26.5
  4        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2007 Robert Lauzen (93)         0:07:44.3
  5        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2259 Kyle Smolucka (92)         0:07:46.3
  6        Elgin Sharks              2024 Matthew Passini (92)       0:08:06.6
  7        Troy (CI)                 2169 Connor Relyea (92)         0:08:26.9
  8        IL Valley Striders (CI)   2274 Jeffrey Love (92)          0:08:54.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  2   Elgin Sharks               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  3   Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  4   IL Valley Striders (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  5   SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  6   Troy (CI)                  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  7   Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                  7:44
  2  Elgin Sharks             No Score                  7:06,  7:26,  8:06
  3  Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)  No Score                  6:19
  4  IL Valley Striders (CI)  No Score                  8:54
  5  SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)No Score                  7:46
  6  Troy (CI)                No Score                  8:26
  7  Unattached               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 1, 2000

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015