Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth Boys
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2000 USATF Illinois Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Lisle, IL

November 11, 2000
Youth Boys          
4000 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:26.0 by Jorge Torres of Prospect Heights, IL on November 12, 1994

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2228 Nicholas Dunn (86)         0:14:05.8
  2        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2061 Mark DuBose (86)           0:14:08.3
  3        Unattached                2231 Brian Robertson (86)       0:14:36.6
  4        Troy (CI)                 2176 Bradley Holehan (86)       0:14:42.3
  5        Prospect Heights (CI)     2107 Jamie Smith (87)           0:15:08.2
  6        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)   2269 Taylor Sebistik (86)       0:15:20.7
  7        West Chicago Eagles       2195 Tom Harwood (87)           0:15:21.0
  8        Troy (CI)                 2178 Paul Russum (86)           0:15:36.8
  9     1  River Runners             2127 Ryan Stephenson (86)       0:15:41.7
 10        Unattached                2229 Timothy Newlin (86)        0:15:46.3
 11     2  River Runners             2128 Fernando Pinedo (86)       0:16:06.6
 12        West Chicago Eagles       2197 Richard Visser (86)        0:16:11.2
 13        West Chicago Eagles       2196 Sal Rizzo (86)             0:16:15.6
 14        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)   2268 David Long (86)            0:16:36.1
 15        IL Valley Striders (CI)   2272 Tyler Frankel (86)         0:16:46.6
 16        Troy (CI)                 2177 Steven Mehaffey (87)       0:16:50.6
 17        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2009 Elliot Lauzen (86)         0:17:05.7
 18        West Chicago Eagles       2194 Jason Becker (86)          0:17:10.9
 19        All Distance (CI)         2002 Oliver Hammond (86)        0:17:26.7
 20     3  River Runners             2130 Eddie Aranda (87)          0:17:35.4
 21        Unattached                2230 Kent Reschke (87)          0:17:47.5
 22        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2062 David Richards (87)        0:18:13.5
 23     4  River Runners             2131 Kevin Zerbe (87)           0:18:58.3
 24     5  River Runners             2133 Leif Ericksen (87)         0:20:13.6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   River Runners                 15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5
  2   All Distance (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  3   Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  4   Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  5   Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  6   IL Valley Striders (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  7   Prospect Heights (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  8   Troy (CI)                  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  9   Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
 10   West Chicago Eagles        No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  River Runners              88:33   17:43   4:32   15:41, 16:06, 17:35, 18:58, 20:13
  2  All Distance (CI)        No Score                 17:26
  3  Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 17:05
  4  Elgin Sharks (CI)        No Score                 14:08, 18:13
  5  Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)  No Score                 15:20, 16:36
  6  IL Valley Striders (CI)  No Score                 16:46
  7  Prospect Heights (CI)    No Score                 15:08
  8  Troy (CI)                No Score                 14:42, 15:36, 16:50
  9  Unattached               No Score                 
 10  West Chicago Eagles      No Score                 15:21, 16:11, 16:15, 17:10
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 1, 2000

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015