Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young Men
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2000 USATF Illinois Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Lisle, IL

November 11, 2000
Young Men           
5000 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:40.6 by Fasil Bizuneh of UN-Indianapolis, IN on November 22, 1997

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Prospect Heights          2123 Paul Kulisek (83)          0:16:11.5
  2        Prospect Heights          2120 Braulio Benitez (82)       0:16:13.3
  3        Prospect Heights          2124 Matt Wallace (82)          0:16:16.6
  4        Unattached                2249 Jean-Pierre Gary (82)      0:16:35.4
  5        Unattached                2252 Stephen Wilson (82)        0:16:52.1
  6        Unattached                2250 Daniel Huling (83)         0:17:22.7
  7        Five Alive Striders (CI)  2064 Julio Sandoval (83)        0:17:39.9
  8        Five Alive Striders (CI)  2066 Jose Macias (83)           0:17:42.8
  9        Five Alive Striders (CI)  2065 Graham Waller (83)         0:17:55.6
 10        Unattached                2286 Adam Hitchell (83)         0:17:57.0
 11        Unattached                2284 Scott Hoffman (83)         0:18:02.2
 12        Unattached                2251 Kristopher Walkosz (83)    0:18:15.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Five Alive Striders (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  2   Marion Swamp Fox (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  3   Prospect Heights           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  4   Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Five Alive Striders (CI) No Score                 17:39, 17:42, 17:55
  2  Marion Swamp Fox (CI)    No Score                 
  3  Prospect Heights         No Score                 16:11, 16:13, 16:16
  4  Unattached               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 1, 2000

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015