Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

36th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 20, 2008
Boys Open           
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:13.3 by Steve Wiittanen of St. Charles North on Sept. 17, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Charles East           Jared Eads (Jr)            0:15:32.5
  2     2  St. Charles East           Mark Hayes (Jr)            0:15:47.1
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Bobby Mueller (Jr)         0:15:49.7
  4     4  St. Charles North          Beau Blakely (Jr)          0:16:01.9
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Joe Johnson (Sr)           0:16:11.4
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Quinton Ford (Jr)          0:16:20.7
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Chris Madison (Jr)         0:16:22.1
  8     8  St. Charles North          John Georgeson (Jr)        0:16:22.6
  9     9  Bloomington                Reid Golowski (Jr)         0:16:24.3
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Bryan Conger (Jr)          0:16:25.3
 11    11  St. Charles East           Brad LeDuc (Jr)            0:16:31.4
 12    12  Bloomington                Sam Redd (Jr)              0:16:46.2
 13    13  Wausoneie Valley           Corey Sarcu (Jr)           0:16:48.2
 14    14  Oak Forest                 Sam Pedley (Sr)            0:16:55.8
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Michael Herman (Jr)        0:17:05.8
 16    16  Bloomington                Kumar Rokholia (Sr)        0:17:08.5
 17    17  Downers Grove South        Andy Rosete (Sr)           0:17:15.6
 18        Downers Grove South        Sam Miles (Jr)             0:17:21.0
 19    18  St. Charles North          David Johnson (Jr)         0:17:25.3
 20    19  Wausoneie Valley           Michael Schmelzel (Sr)     0:17:38.1
 21    20  Oak Forest                 Alex Putz (So)             0:17:39.4
 22    21  St. Charles North          Felix Nitzsche (Sr)        0:17:44.6
 23    22  Oak Forest                 Isaias Hernandez (Jr)      0:17:45.9
 24    23  St. Charles East           Jason Wandrey (Sr)         0:17:47.8
 25    24  St. Rita                   Anthony Davis (So)         0:17:52.9
 26    25  Oak Forest                 Brandon Ivins (Fr)         0:17:53.4
 27        Downers Grove South        Ed Ericson (Sr)            0:17:57.2
 28    26  Bolingbrook                Eric Casey (Jr)            0:18:01.3
 29    27  Naperville Central         John West (Sr)             0:18:06.3
 30    28  Oak Forest                 Hardik Patel (Jr)          0:18:14.4
 31    29  St. Charles East           Kevin Crampton (Jr)        0:18:20.1
 32    30  Oak Forest                 Eamon Przekwas (So)        0:18:24.6
 33        Downers Grove South        Alex Bartel (Jr)           0:18:29.8
 34    31  Wausoneie Valley           Aaron Titiner (Jr)         0:18:37.3
 35    32  St. Charles North          Chase Banias (Jr)          0:18:42.4
 36    33  St. Charles East           Zac Cataldo (Jr)           0:18:42.9
 37    34  Oak Forest                 AJ Collazo (Sr)            0:18:43.4
 38    35  Naperville Central         Marcus Nieto (Sr)          0:18:46.2
 39    36  Naperville Central         Ed Benfield (Jr)           0:18:47.4
 40    37  St. Rita                   Gavriel Wilkins (So)       0:18:49.2
 41    38  Naperville Central         Matt Gedz (Sr)             0:18:58.4
 42    39  Naperville Central         Dan Wilsak (Sr)            0:19:02.9
 43    40  Naperville Central         Conor Ludovice (Jr)        0:19:04.2
 44    41  Wausoneie Valley           Ted Lannert (Jr)           0:19:08.5
 45        Oak Forest                 Sean Conlon (Jr)           0:19:12.5
 46    42  St. Rita                   Kurt Christenson (Sr)      0:19:16.1
 47        Oak Forest                 Joe Behrens (So)           0:19:19.4
 48        Oak Forest                 Rich Hennessey (So)        0:19:33.0
 49    43  Wausoneie Valley           Neil Muthu (Jr)            0:19:33.6
 50    44  Naperville Central         Steve Turner (Sr)          0:19:35.2
 51        Naperville Central         Greg Fanelli (Sr)          0:19:36.1
 52        Oak Forest                 Adam Pickrum (Fr)          0:19:45.7
 53        Naperville Central         Nick Weithman (Sr)         0:19:50.6
 54        Oak Forest                 John Zubek (Fr)            0:19:59.0
 55        Oak Forest                 Greg Boyajian (So)         0:20:05.2
 56        Oak Forest                 Jack Tinberg (So)          0:20:08.7
 57    45  St. Rita                   Jon Wilkes (Sr)            0:20:18.9
 58    46  Wausoneie Valley           Rob Weiland (Jr)           0:20:21.6
 59    47  St. Rita                   Connor Taff (Jr)           0:20:24.7
 60        Oak Forest                 Zaid Abuseini (Fr)         0:20:27.9
 61        Naperville Central         Zach Peterson (Sr)         0:20:35.5
 62        Naperville Central         Kyle Lage (Sr)             0:20:36.3
 63    48  Wausoneie Valley           Goutham Narayanan (Jr)     0:20:48.0
 64        Naperville Central         Nirmit Desai (Sr)          0:20:53.8
 65        Naperville Central         Alec Applegate (Jr)        0:20:54.5
 66        Naperville Central         Jason Wang (Sr)            0:21:15.1
 67        Oak Forest                 Keith Mcabee (Fr)          0:21:21.8
 68        Oak Forest                 Brent Savant (Fr)          0:21:23.1
 69        Naperville Central         Nicolas Savard (Jr)        0:21:27.8
 70        Naperville Central         Sean Ashley (Sr)           0:21:55.4
 71        Naperville Central         Jeremy Lin (Sr)            0:22:16.8
 72        Oak Forest                 Pat Fitzgerald (Fr)        0:22:32.2
 73        Naperville Central         Kyle Bakke (Sr)            0:22:47.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           31        3,   5,   6,   7,  10,  15,  17
  2   St. Charles East              66        1,   2,  11,  23,  29,  33
  3   St. Charles North             83        4,   8,  18,  21,  32
  4   Oak Forest                   109       14,  20,  22,  25,  28,  30,  34
  5   Bloomington                  135        9,  12,  16,  49,  49
  6   Wausoneie Valley             147       13,  19,  31,  41,  43,  46,  48
  7   Naperville Central           175       27,  35,  36,  38,  39,  40,  44
  8   St. Rita                     195       24,  37,  42,  45,  47
  9   Bolingbrook                  222       26,  49,  49,  49,  49
 10   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Elk Grove                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        81:07   16:13   0:36   15:49, 16:11, 16:20, 16:22, 16:25, 17:05
  2  St. Charles East           83:57   16:47   2:48   15:32, 15:47, 16:31, 17:47, 18:20, 18:42
  3  St. Charles North          86:14   17:15   2:41   16:01, 16:22, 17:25, 17:44, 18:42
  4  Oak Forest                 88:26   17:41   1:19   16:55, 17:39, 17:45, 17:53, 18:14, 18:24
  5  Wausoneie Valley           91:44   18:21   2:45   16:48, 17:38, 18:37, 19:08, 19:33, 20:21
  6  Naperville Central         93:39   18:44   0:56   18:06, 18:46, 18:47, 18:58, 19:02, 19:04
  7  St. Rita                   96:39   19:20   2:32   17:52, 18:49, 19:16, 20:18, 20:24
  8  Addison Trail            No Score                 
  9  Bloomington              No Score                 16:24, 16:46, 17:08
 10  Bolingbrook              No Score                 18:01
 11  Elk Grove                No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015