Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

36th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 20, 2008
Boys So             
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:35.5 by Brad Wheeler of St. Charles North on Sept. 15, 2007

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Charles East           Mike Rykoskey (So)         0:15:15.2
  2     2  Oak Forest                 Alex Carey (So)            0:15:26.0
  3     3  St. Charles North          Declan Duggan (Fr)         0:15:28.2
  4     4  St. Charles North          Clink Billy (Fr)           0:15:49.5
  5     5  Bloomington                Luc Dinkins (So)           0:15:56.2
  6     6  Oak Forest                 Ryan Wasielewski (So)      0:15:59.2
  7     7  St. Charles East           Kevin Earl (So)            0:16:00.0
  8     8  St. Charles North          Grant Markowicz (Fr)       0:16:03.8
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Stephen Garrett (Fr)       0:16:06.5
 10    10  St. Charles North          Clayton Schmitt (Fr)       0:16:06.8
 11    11  Oak Forest                 Rick Rodriguez (So)        0:16:07.2
 12    12  Oak Forest                 Pat Stepp (So)             0:16:21.8
 13    13  St. Charles North          Kevin Kilroy (Fr)          0:16:22.6
 14    14  Downers Grove South        Kyle Engel (So)            0:16:24.1
 15    15  Wausoneie Valley           Bornell Nicholson (So)     0:16:32.0
 16    16  Oak Forest                 Tony Burke (So)            0:16:34.6
 17    17  Downers Grove South        Kyle Wulf (So)             0:16:39.3
 18    18  St. Charles East           Erick Grathoff (So)        0:16:42.5
 19    19  Wausoneie Valley           Joe Stewart (Fr)           0:16:43.4
 20    20  St. Charles East           Ryan Clemens (Fr)          0:16:45.1
 21    21  St. Charles East           Derek Weber (So)           0:16:45.7
 22    22  Naperville Central         Larry Spencer (Fr)         0:16:46.1
 23    23  Naperville Central         Matt Spencer (Fr)          0:16:47.2
 24    24  Oak Forest                 John Kawalia (Fr)          0:16:50.5
 25    25  Bloomington                Coleman Mullenix (Fr)      0:16:53.4
 26    26  Naperville Central         John Edmunds (Fr)          0:16:54.0
 27    27  Bloomington                Chance Leathers (Fr)       0:16:54.7
 28    28  Oak Forest                 Ryan Travis (So)           0:16:56.5
 29    29  Elk Grove                  Paul Herzmann (Fr)         0:16:57.2
 30    30  Downers Grove South        Harry Miles (Fr)           0:16:58.7
 31    31  Elk Grove                  Jeong Yoon (So)            0:16:59.1
 32    32  St. Charles East           Josh Carnell (So)          0:16:59.8
 33    33  Naperville Central         Danny Couch (Fr)           0:17:00.8
 34    34  St. Charles North          Graham Bultema (So)        0:17:01.5
 35    35  Elk Grove                  Alex Mertes (Fr)           0:17:10.6
 36    36  Naperville Central         Paul Chae (So)             0:17:14.0
 37    37  Wausoneie Valley           Chris Mizerak (So)         0:17:14.5
 38    38  Wausoneie Valley           Jared Lawson (So)          0:17:21.4
 39    39  St. Charles East           Preston Reis (So)          0:17:23.0
 40    40  Downers Grove South        Ben Couillard (Fr)         0:17:24.1
 41    41  Downers Grove South        Cory Wilson (So)           0:17:25.1
 42        St. Charles East           Steven Decker (So)         0:17:28.7
 43    42  St. Charles North          Matt Davis (Fr)            0:17:29.0
 44    43  Wausoneie Valley           Brian Strum (So)           0:17:33.2
 45        St. Charles North          Tyler Hines (So)           0:17:33.8
 46    44  Downers Grove South        Pat Lippi (So)             0:17:38.3
 47    45  Downers Grove South        Nick Kirk (Fr)             0:17:40.0
 48        St. Charles East           Tom Hinds (Fr)             0:17:40.8
 49        St. Charles North          Kevin Moore (So)           0:17:44.1
 50    46  Elk Grove                  Mark Janak (So)            0:17:49.3
 51    47  Addison Trail              Misael Miranda (Fr)        0:17:54.1
 52    48  Naperville Central         Austin Hill (So)           0:17:55.5
 53    49  St. Rita                   Mike Bocardo (So)          0:17:55.9
 54    50  Naperville Central         Joshua Cohen (Fr)          0:17:57.3
 55        Downers Grove South        Jake Czyz (Fr)             0:17:58.4
 56        Naperville Central         James Derkacy (So)         0:17:58.9
 57        Naperville Central         Jason Lin (Fr)             0:17:59.9
 58        Naperville Central         Logan Troester (So)        0:18:01.1
 59        Downers Grove South        Adam Kohls (Fr)            0:18:03.7
 60        St. Charles East           Brian Daly (Fr)            0:18:05.8
 61        Downers Grove South        Jack Paschke (Fr)          0:18:09.6
 62        St. Charles East           Michael Murtaugh (So)      0:18:17.2
 63        Naperville Central         Eric Zhang (Fr)            0:18:18.8
 64    51  Elk Grove                  Trevor Ingstrup (So)       0:18:30.2
 65        Naperville Central         Kyle Houlihan (So)         0:18:32.6
 66    52  Elk Grove                  Ron Rivera (So)            0:18:43.8
 67    53  Elk Grove                  Iveen Resto (Fr)           0:18:44.5
 68    54  Wausoneie Valley           Miguel Borrego (So)        0:18:49.3
 69    55  St. Rita                   Ryan McMahon (Fr)          0:18:52.8
 70    56  Addison Trail              Spencer Phillips (Fr)      0:18:54.2
 71        Naperville Central         Andrew VanDuerm (So)       0:18:56.3
 72        Naperville Central         Mike Juretschke (Fr)       0:18:59.0
 73        Elk Grove                  Jose Medina (Fr)           0:19:00.1
 74        Naperville Central         Phillip Minich (Fr)        0:19:04.0
 75        Naperville Central         Dennis Zhan (So)           0:19:05.0
 76        Naperville Central         Nolan Bialek (Fr)          0:19:05.4
 77    57  Addison Trail              Joe Zaprzal (So)           0:19:06.9
 78        Naperville Central         Jake Anderson (So)         0:19:07.8
 79        Downers Grove South        Chad Bosman (So)           0:19:09.9
 80    58  St. Rita                   Sean McCormick (So)        0:19:10.2
 81    59  Wausoneie Valley           Kris Pittard (Fr)          0:19:13.8
 82        Downers Grove South        Brett Bough (Fr)           0:19:17.7
 83        Downers Grove South        Tom Yureck (Fr)            0:19:18.3
 84    60  Bolingbrook                Antonio Rosario (So)       0:19:19.5
 85        Elk Grove                  Patrick Glennon (Fr)       0:19:20.9
 86        Naperville Central         Rashid Mohaanad (Fr)       0:19:29.2
 87        Downers Grove South        Dan Vurpillat (So)         0:19:36.0
 88        Wausoneie Valley           Taral Patel (Fr)           0:19:39.3
 89        St. Charles East           Nikko Rolon (So)           0:19:40.9
 90    61  St. Rita                   Anthony Moore-Powell (So)  0:19:41.8
 91        Naperville Central         Matt Timmerberg (So)       0:19:42.3
 92        St. Charles North          Jake Johansmeier (Fr)      0:19:43.7
 93        St. Charles East           Ravi Trivedi (Fr)          0:19:44.5
 94    62  Bolingbrook                Milto Deli (Fr)            0:19:46.5
 95        Elk Grove                  Brandon DeFoort (Fr)       0:19:48.8
 96        St. Charles East           Lucas Filippi (Fr)         0:19:56.7
 97        Wausoneie Valley           Kevin Muthu (Fr)           0:20:05.2
 98    63  Bolingbrook                Alex Schlemmel (Fr)        0:20:14.9
 99        Elk Grove                  Reid McDermott (So)        0:20:24.8
100        Elk Grove                  Davy Sapkauskas (Fr)       0:20:30.5
101        Naperville Central         Matt Nawara (So)           0:20:36.1
102        Wausoneie Valley           Michael Reitemeier (Fr)    0:20:41.8
103        Elk Grove                  Patrick McInerney (So)     0:20:51.6
104        Elk Grove                  Paul Schwartz (Fr)         0:20:52.7
105    64  St. Rita                   Neil Ehmigh (So)           0:20:59.6
106    65  St. Rita                   Chris Lawson (Fr)          0:21:06.0
107        Elk Grove                  Eaton Guo (Fr)             0:21:13.5
108        Elk Grove                  Kevin Formis (Fr)          0:21:23.9
109        St. Charles North          Ryan Staudacher (Fr)       0:21:26.3
110        Naperville Central         Luke Liskey (So)           0:21:38.4
111        St. Charles North          Bryce Soule (Fr)           0:21:43.5
112        Downers Grove South        T.J. Moroney (So)          0:22:25.6
113    66  Bolingbrook                Shanahan Arrez (So)        0:22:31.2
114        Wausoneie Valley           Nik Thapa (Fr)             0:22:33.2
115    67  Bolingbrook                Danish Qazi (Fr)           0:25:23.9
116        Downers Grove South        Alek Arkema (Fr)           0:26:18.6
117        St. Charles North          Zimmermann Billy (So)      0:28:11.8
118        St. Charles East           Jacob Stout (Fr)           0:29:33.5
119    68  St. Rita                   Dominick Cavazos (Fr)      0:31:14.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Charles North             38        3,   4,   8,  10,  13,  34,  42
  2   Oak Forest                    47        2,   6,  11,  12,  16,  24,  28
  3   St. Charles East              67        1,   7,  18,  20,  21,  32,  39
  4   Naperville Central           140       22,  23,  26,  33,  36,  48,  50
  5   Downers Grove South          142       14,  17,  30,  40,  41,  44,  45
  6   Wausoneie Valley             152       15,  19,  37,  38,  43,  54,  59
  7   Elk Grove                    192       29,  31,  35,  46,  51,  52,  53
  8   Bloomington                  195        5,  25,  27,  69,  69
  9   Bolingbrook                  260        9,  60,  62,  63,  66,  67
 10   St. Rita                     287       49,  55,  58,  61,  64,  65,  68
 11   Addison Trail                298       47,  56,  57,  69,  69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Charles North          79:48   15:58   0:54   15:28, 15:49, 16:03, 16:06, 16:22, 17:01
  2  Oak Forest                 80:27   16:05   1:08   15:26, 15:59, 16:07, 16:21, 16:34, 16:50
  3  St. Charles East           81:27   16:17   1:30   15:15, 16:00, 16:42, 16:45, 16:45, 16:59
  4  Naperville Central         84:41   16:56   0:28   16:46, 16:47, 16:54, 17:00, 17:14, 17:55
  5  Downers Grove South        84:50   16:58   1:01   16:24, 16:39, 16:58, 17:24, 17:25, 17:38
  6  Wausoneie Valley           85:23   17:05   1:01   16:32, 16:43, 17:14, 17:21, 17:33, 18:49
  7  Elk Grove                  87:25   17:29   1:33   16:57, 16:59, 17:10, 17:49, 18:30, 18:43
  8  St. Rita                   96:37   19:19   3:04   17:55, 18:52, 19:10, 19:41, 20:59, 21:06
  9  Bolingbrook                97:56   19:35   6:25   16:06, 19:19, 19:46, 20:14, 22:31, 25:23
 10  Addison Trail            No Score                 17:54, 18:54, 19:06
 11  Bloomington              No Score                 15:56, 16:53, 16:54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015