Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

36th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 20, 2008
Girls Varsity       
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:38.1 by Stephanie Strasser of St. Charles North on Sept. 16, 2006

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Maine South                Kristen Zillmer (Jr)       0:16:58.0
  2   Wheaton North              Alexa Reinecke (So)        0:17:10.1
  3   Elk Grove                  Gina Erbacci (Sr)          0:17:22.5
  4   St. Charles North          Erica Bauerbach (So)       0:17:25.0
  5   St. Charles North          Sydney Stuenkel (Fr)       0:17:26.2
  6   Wheaton North              Emily Delaney (Jr)         0:17:26.6
  7   Wheaton North              Emily Engel (Sr)           0:17:29.6
  8   Maine South                Colleen Gavin (Sr)         0:17:34.1
  9   St. Charles North          Jessica Scheets (Fr)       0:17:38.6
 10   Waubonsie Valley           Angel Farrell (Fr)         0:17:41.9
 11   Elk Grove                  Lauren Infusino (Sr)       0:17:43.3
 12   Wheaton North              Maggie Westwater (So)      0:17:43.8
 13   Elk Grove                  Michelle Calmeyn (So)      0:17:46.9
 14   St. Charles North          Kali Venci (Fr)            0:17:48.3
 15   Elk Grove                  Agnes Kukla (Jr)           0:17:57.6
 16   Wheaton North              Sarah Rosenwinkel (Sr)     0:18:03.8
 17   Wheaton North              Meggie Exner (Jr)          0:18:07.2
 18   Maine South                Austen Beaugureau (Fr)     0:18:08.5
 19   Maine South                Stephanie Hejza (Sr)       0:18:14.2
 20   Downers Grove South        Rebecca Stearns (Fr)       0:18:17.9
 21   Mt. Assisi                 Mary Sullivan (Sr)         0:18:21.5
 22   Addison Trail              Mariola Grzybowska (Sr)    0:18:31.6
 23   St. Charles North          Dana Ellingson (Sr)        0:18:37.5
 24   Wheaton North              Sammy Ruggiero (Fr)        0:18:43.6
 25   Downers Grove South        Cara Wicklein (Fr)         0:18:45.7
 26   Maine South                Molly Amelse (So)          0:18:46.5
 27   St. Charles North          Jessica Clay (Jr)          0:18:47.5
 28   Oak Forest                 Stephanie Smith (So)       0:18:48.4
 29   Oak Forest                 Maggie Kucek (Sr)          0:18:49.7
 30   Waubonsie Valley           Heather Kearley (Jr)       0:18:53.7
 31   Waubonsie Valley           Sonam Dodhia (Sr)          0:18:54.2
 32   Maine South                Kim Hejza (Fr)             0:19:01.1
 33   Waubonsie Valley           Keia Pinnick (Sr)          0:19:03.6
 34   St. Charles North          Ellen Barbeau (So)         0:19:22.0
 35   Elk Grove                  Rene Kukla (Sr)            0:19:22.5
 36   Maine South                Alexis Sammarco (So)       0:19:24.6
 37   Oak Forest                 Emily Pauls (Sr)           0:19:26.4
 38   Bloomington                Leah Mullenix (So)         0:19:31.3
 39   Bloomington                Sarah Schneider (Fr)       0:19:42.7
 40   Waubonsie Valley           Viki Baldacci (Jr)         0:19:44.2
 41   Downers Grove South        Maggie Rusk (Sr)           0:19:46.9
 42   Waubonsie Valley           Erin Kramer (Jr)           0:19:47.3
 43   Downers Grove South        Jessica Vosicky (Jr)       0:19:54.5
 44   Bloomington                Amanda Adams (Jr)          0:20:00.4
 45   Bloomington                Shelby Wiist (So)          0:20:00.9
 46   Oak Forest                 Amy Zalud (Sr)             0:20:02.6
 47   Oak Forest                 Pelumi Adeloye (Sr)        0:20:03.7
 48   Downers Grove South        Liz Hernandez (Sr)         0:20:12.5
 49   Downers Grove South        Audrey Yurek (Sr)          0:20:13.1
 50   Downers Grove South        Kate Even (Jr)             0:20:14.2
 51   Addison Trail              Julia Testa (Jr)           0:20:42.3
 52   Oak Forest                 Nicole Losito (Sr)         0:20:46.4
 53   Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Sims (Sr)           0:20:50.2
 54   Mt. Assisi                 Kaitlyn Piazza (Jr)        0:21:01.2
 55   Mt. Assisi                 Kelly Russell (Jr)         0:21:01.6
 56   Oak Forest                 Ashley Dodge (Sr)          0:21:14.2
 57   Mt. Assisi                 Rebecca Follenweider (Sr)  0:22:48.8
 58   Addison Trail              Jessica Smith (Sr)         0:23:01.8
 59   Mt. Assisi                 Rachel Rodgers (Jr)        0:23:55.6
 60   Bloomington                Mary McCullers (So)        0:24:36.4
 61   Addison Trail              Karen Cosio (Jr)           0:28:46.6
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 43        2,   6,   7,  12,  16,  17,  24
  2   St. Charles North             55        4,   5,   9,  14,  23,  27,  34
  3   Maine South                   72        1,   8,  18,  19,  26,  32,  36
  4   Elk Grove                     77        3,  11,  13,  15,  35
  5   Waubonsie Valley             144       10,  30,  31,  33,  40,  42,  53
  6   Downers Grove South          177       20,  25,  41,  43,  48,  49,  50
  7   Oak Forest                   187       28,  29,  37,  46,  47,  52,  56
  8   Bloomington                  226       38,  39,  44,  45,  60
  9   Mt. Assisi                   246       21,  54,  55,  57,  59
 10   Addison Trail                254       22,  51,  58,  61,  62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North              87:51   17:34   0:53   17:10, 17:26, 17:29, 17:43, 18:03, 18:07
  2  St. Charles North          88:54   17:47   1:12   17:25, 17:26, 17:38, 17:48, 18:37, 18:47
  3  Maine South                89:40   17:56   1:48   16:58, 17:34, 18:08, 18:14, 18:46, 19:01
  4  Elk Grove                  90:10   18:02   2:00   17:22, 17:43, 17:46, 17:57, 19:22
  5  Waubonsie Valley           94:15   18:51   2:03   17:41, 18:53, 18:54, 19:03, 19:44, 19:47
  6  Downers Grove South        96:54   19:23   1:55   18:17, 18:45, 19:46, 19:54, 20:12, 20:13
  7  Oak Forest                 97:08   19:26   1:15   18:48, 18:49, 19:26, 20:02, 20:03, 20:46
  8  Bloomington               103:49   20:46   5:05   19:31, 19:42, 20:00, 20:00, 24:36
  9  Mt. Assisi                107:06   21:25   5:34   18:21, 21:01, 21:01, 22:48, 23:55
 10  Addison Trail            No Score                 18:31, 20:42, 23:01, 28:46
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015