Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

36th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 20, 2008
Boys Varsity        
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:45.0 by David Mitchell of Downers Grove South on Sept. 25, 2000

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Charles North          Max Clink (Sr)             0:14:23.8
  2   St. Charles North          Steven Miller (Sr)         0:14:29.6
  3   Oak Forest                 Ed McDaniel (Jr)           0:14:39.6
  4   Bloomington                Andy Szabo (Sr)            0:14:48.7
  5   Bloomington                Josh Roig (Sr)             0:14:51.7
  6   St. Charles East           Tim Johnson (Jr)           0:14:53.6
  7   St. Charles East           Jordan Heggen (Jr)         0:14:54.7
  8   Downers Grove South        Bobby Castillo (Jr)        0:14:58.0
  9   St. Charles North          Peter Johnson (Jr)         0:15:01.8
 10   Oak Forest                 Pathik Gandhi (Jr)         0:15:02.8
 11   Oak Forest                 Ralph Woolard (Sr)         0:15:05.1
 12   St. Charles North          Brad Wheeler (Jr)          0:15:05.5
 13   Oak Forest                 TJ Ryan (Jr)               0:15:05.9
 14   Oak Forest                 Josh Driver (So)           0:15:07.0
 15   St. Charles East           Mike Faith (Jr)            0:15:08.5
 16   St. Charles East           Nick Cramer (Sr)           0:15:09.7
 17   Downers Grove South        Jeff Lester (So)           0:15:12.9
 18   St. Charles East           Jake Osborne (Jr)          0:15:14.8
 19   Downers Grove South        Spencer Zidarich (Jr)      0:15:18.8
 20   Downers Grove South        Eric Bernard (Jr)          0:15:19.7
 21   Bloomington                Kyle O'Daniel (So)         0:15:25.7
 22   Bloomington                Brian Meyer (Jr)           0:15:26.2
 23   St. Charles East           Jake Zahn (Jr)             0:15:29.7
 24   Bloomington                Joe Roig (So)              0:15:32.8
 25   Wausoneie Valley           Josh Roberts (Jr)          0:15:34.7
 26   Downers Grove South        Kyle Enke (Sr)             0:15:36.0
 27   Downers Grove South        Steve Husby (Jr)           0:15:44.0
 28   Bolingbrook                Matt Gutierrez (Jr)        0:15:44.4
 29   St. Charles North          Aaron Sanchez (Jr)         0:15:46.1
 30   Wausoneie Valley           Pooj Padmaraj (Sr)         0:15:52.8
 31   St. Charles East           Dylan Kapp (Jr)            0:15:59.0
 32   St. Charles North          Tim Van Hiel (Sr)          0:15:59.4
 33   Wausoneie Valley           Joe Brant (So)             0:15:59.8
 34   Elk Grove                  Straube Tylor (Jr)         0:16:01.0
 35   Bolingbrook                Ricardo Rodriguez (Jr)     0:16:07.3
 36   Oak Forest                 Matt Krolik (Sr)           0:16:13.1
 37   Addison Trail              Alberto Martinez (Jr)      0:16:14.9
 38   Oak Forest                 Dave Neuman (Sr)           0:16:15.7
 39   Elk Grove                  Loftus Ryan (Sr)           0:16:17.4
 40   Wausoneie Valley           Connor Feeney (Jr)         0:16:18.7
 41   Bloomington                Ben Hanson (Sr)            0:16:21.6
 42   Bolingbrook                Jesse Stanford (Sr)        0:16:22.1
 43   Bloomington                Neil Pickering (Sr)        0:16:28.1
 44   Wausoneie Valley           Michael Hennessy (Fr)      0:16:33.4
 45   St. Charles North          Jack Little (Sr)           0:16:34.4
 46   Bolingbrook                Jeff Silva (Jr)            0:16:34.9
 47   Elk Grove                  Graham Kennedy (Jr)        0:16:36.8
 48   Addison Trail              Jimmy Baumgartner (Sr)     0:16:37.7
 49   Wausoneie Valley           Ravi Thombre (So)          0:16:40.1
 50   Wausoneie Valley           Jonathon Solis (Jr)        0:16:47.4
 51   Downers Grove South        Craig Schieve (Sr)         0:16:51.4
 52   Naperville Central         Brian Spencer (Sr)         0:17:21.8
 53   Naperville Central         Erik Vetrovek (Sr)         0:17:29.4
 54   Bolingbrook                Mark Carlson (Jr)          0:17:34.0
 55   Bolingbrook                Nick Bade (Jr)             0:17:40.9
 56   Naperville Central         Brandon Hood (Jr)          0:17:41.3
 57   St. Rita                   Albert Alfano (Fr)         0:17:53.3
 58   Elk Grove                  Connaghan Patrick (Sr)     0:17:58.5
 59   Naperville Central         Dan Hamburger (Sr)         0:18:02.3
 60   Naperville Central         Zach Cooper (Sr)           0:18:07.2
 61   St. Rita                   Connor LePrete (So)        0:18:09.1
 62   Naperville Central         Kevin Lind (Sr)            0:18:12.0
 63   Elk Grove                  Tom Fortman (Jr)           0:18:14.3
 64   St. Rita                   Peter Vanek (Fr)           0:18:21.3
 65   Naperville Central         Colin Drinkard (Jr)        0:18:24.5
 66   St. Rita                   Ken Faneeca (Jr)           0:18:27.8
 67   Addison Trail              Kevin Yarborough (Sr)      0:18:32.3
 68   Elk Grove                  Scott Holste (Jr)          0:18:47.7
 69   Addison Trail              Joe Christopoulos (Sr)     0:18:56.7
 70   St. Rita                   Isaiah Brown (Jr)          0:19:15.3
 71   St. Rita                   Dave Straple (Sr)          0:19:48.5
 72   St. Rita                   Steve Scheide (Jr)         0:20:01.3
 73   Addison Trail              AJ Line (So)               0:20:43.7
 74   Addison Trail              Kevin Endres (Jr)          0:22:26.8
 75   Addison Trail              Virbhadrashinh Vaghela(Sr  0:25:11.9
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Oak Forest                    51        3,  10,  11,  13,  14,  36,  38
  2   St. Charles North             53        1,   2,   9,  12,  29,  32,  45
  3   St. Charles East              62        6,   7,  15,  16,  18,  23,  31
  4   Bloomington                   76        4,   5,  21,  22,  24,  41,  43
  5   Downers Grove South           90        8,  17,  19,  20,  26,  27,  51
  6   Wausoneie Valley             172       25,  30,  33,  40,  44,  49,  50
  7   Bolingbrook                  205       28,  35,  42,  46,  54,  55
  8   Elk Grove                    241       34,  39,  47,  58,  63,  68
  9   Naperville Central           280       52,  53,  56,  59,  60,  62,  65
 10   Addison Trail                294       37,  48,  67,  69,  73,  74,  75
 11   St. Rita                     318       57,  61,  64,  66,  70,  71,  72
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Charles North          74:44   14:57   1:23   14:23, 14:29, 15:01, 15:05, 15:46, 15:59
  2  Oak Forest                 74:58   14:60   0:28   14:39, 15:02, 15:05, 15:05, 15:07, 16:13
  3  St. Charles East           75:18   15:04   0:21   14:53, 14:54, 15:08, 15:09, 15:14, 15:29
  4  Bloomington                76:02   15:12   0:44   14:48, 14:51, 15:25, 15:26, 15:32, 16:21
  5  Downers Grove South        76:23   15:17   0:38   14:58, 15:12, 15:18, 15:19, 15:36, 15:44
  6  Wausoneie Valley           80:16   16:03   0:59   15:34, 15:52, 15:59, 16:18, 16:33, 16:40
  7  Bolingbrook                82:21   16:28   1:50   15:44, 16:07, 16:22, 16:34, 17:34, 17:40
  8  Elk Grove                  85:06   17:01   2:13   16:01, 16:17, 16:36, 17:58, 18:14, 18:47
  9  Naperville Central         88:40   17:44   0:46   17:21, 17:29, 17:41, 18:02, 18:07, 18:12
 10  Addison Trail              91:02   18:12   4:29   16:14, 16:37, 18:32, 18:56, 20:43, 22:26
 11  St. Rita                   92:05   18:25   1:22   17:53, 18:09, 18:21, 18:27, 19:15, 19:48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015