Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 16, 2010
Boys Fr             
2.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Willowbrook                Will Unseth (Fr)           0:12:55.3
  2     2  Willowbrook                Luke Caron (Fr)            0:13:01.5
  3     3  Morton                     Ruben Marquez (Fr)         0:13:08.1
  4     4  Willowbrook                Nick Turek (Fr)            0:13:20.2
  5     5  Willowbrook                Ed Garner (Fr)             0:13:21.1
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Rob Perkins (Fr)           0:13:25.9
  7     7  Hinsdale South             Ryan Cusick (Fr)           0:13:39.0
  8     8  Morton                     Andrew Paplaczyk (Fr)      0:13:44.5
  9     9  Willowbrook                Jacob Gruskovac (Fr)       0:13:48.3
 10    10  Morton                     Jesus Garcia (Fr)          0:13:50.3
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Jason Shaughnessy (Fr)     0:14:09.8
 12    12  Morton                     Francisco Sotel (Fr)       0:14:13.4
 13    13  Leyden                     Pedro Solis (Fr)           0:14:15.4
 14    14  Willowbrook                Jeremy Gavard (Fr)         0:14:19.6
 15    15  Morton                     Oscar Quiroz (Fr)          0:14:22.3
 16    16  Downers Grove South        Alex Hartig (Fr)           0:14:25.6
 17    17  Morton                     Juan Casillas (Fr)         0:14:27.3
 18    18  Morton                     Hugo Montalvo (Fr)         0:14:53.4
 19    19  Leyden                     Daniel Vilchez (Fr)        0:15:01.1
 20    20  Hinsdale South             Lucas Koprowski (Fr)       0:15:02.7
 21    21  Hinsdale South             Jason Arendt (Fr)          0:15:09.2
 22    22  Leyden                     Daniel Jauregui (Fr)       0:15:10.2
 23    23  Hinsdale South             Freddy Magallanes (Fr)     0:15:16.4
 24        Morton                     Bertin Jaimes (Fr)         0:15:22.4
 25    24  Downers Grove South        Luke Dorner (Fr)           0:15:25.5
 26    25  Leyden                     Ivan Dimitrov (Fr)         0:15:39.0
 27        Addison Trail              Patrick Kowlakowski (Fr)   0:15:40.8
 28        Addison Trail              Justin Paul (Fr)           0:15:47.7
 29    26  Downers Grove South        Kevin Stanuch (Fr)         0:15:48.1
 30    27  Leyden                     Bart Stasik (Fr)           0:15:49.6
 31    28  Downers Grove South        Peter Dignan (Fr)          0:15:59.7
 32    29  Leyden                     Gabriel Ramirez (Fr)       0:16:15.7
 33    30  Hinsdale South             Nick Benedict (Fr)         0:16:21.3
 34    31  Hinsdale South             Jonathon Matthew (Fr)      0:16:24.5
 35    32  Hinsdale South             Daniel Cepeda (Fr)         0:16:26.0
 36        Morton                     Francis Wong (Fr)          0:16:41.3
 37    33  Downers Grove South        Chris Marvin (Fr)          0:16:52.3
 38        Downers Grove South        Ryan McMillan (Fr)         0:16:52.6
 39        Downers Grove South        Patrick Resh (Fr)          0:17:34.6
 40    34  Leyden                     Salvador Galvan (Fr)       0:17:43.0
 41        Leyden                     Kevin Rojas (Fr)           0:17:44.1
 42        Addison Trail              Andres Gomez (Fr)          0:17:51.7
 43        Hinsdale South             Szymon Borowski (Fr)       0:17:58.9
 44        Addison Trail              Nikko Jeschke (Fr)         0:18:08.4
 45        Leyden                     Rodrigo Rodriguez (Fr)     0:18:46.2
 46        Leyden                     John Maldonado (Fr)        0:19:11.4
 47        Leyden                     Edgardo Vera (Fr)          0:19:30.0
 48        Morton                     Omar Arnaldo (Fr)          0:21:30.9
 49        Hinsdale South             Sam Rodrigues (Fr)         0:23:51.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Willowbrook                   21        1,   2,   4,   5,   9,  14
  2   Morton                        48        3,   8,  10,  12,  15,  17,  18
  3   Downers Grove South           83        6,  11,  16,  24,  26,  28,  33
  4   Hinsdale South               101        7,  20,  21,  23,  30,  31,  32
  5   Leyden                       106       13,  19,  22,  25,  27,  29,  34
  6   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  7   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Willowbrook                66:29   13:18   0:53   12:56, 13:02, 13:21, 13:21, 13:49, 14:20
  2  Morton                     69:21   13:52   1:15   13:08, 13:45, 13:51, 14:14, 14:23, 14:28
  3  Downers Grove South        73:16   14:39   2:22   13:26, 14:10, 14:26, 15:26, 15:48, 16:00
  4  Hinsdale South             75:31   15:06   2:43   13:39, 15:03, 15:10, 15:17, 16:22, 16:25
  5  Leyden                     75:57   15:11   1:34   14:16, 15:01, 15:11, 15:39, 15:50, 16:16
  6  Addison Trail             No Score                15:41, 15:48, 17:52, 18:09
  7  Proviso East              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015