Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls So            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:19:53.8 by Morgan Hayden of Wheaton North on Sept. 18, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Erin Gentile (Fr)          0:20:01.0
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Meaghan Bosman (Fr)        0:20:18.4
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Meredith Robinson (Fr)     0:20:31.4
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Hannah Anderson (Fr)       0:20:48.4
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Kelly Clinnin (So)         0:21:36.8
  6     6  Leyden                     Marta Ramirez (So)         0:21:44.6
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Stephany Ruiz (So)         0:21:51.9
  8     8  Hinsdale South             Holly Johnson (So)         0:22:03.0
  9     9  Downers Grove South        Annie Henneghan (So)       0:22:10.3
 10    10  Morton                     Cindy Hernandez (So)       0:22:21.6
 11        Downers Grove South        Kelsey Fischer (So)        0:22:24.2
 12        Downers Grove South        Claire Aguzino (So)        0:22:34.3
 13    11  Morton                     Brittany Rice (So)         0:22:44.8
 14    12  Hinsdale South             Nicole Blumenstein (So)    0:23:02.0
 15    13  Hinsdale South             Kristin Keen (So)          0:23:03.9
 16        Downers Grove South        Emily Seranko (So)         0:23:08.5
 17    14  Hinsdale South             Danielle Slowik (So)       0:23:09.0
 18    15  Leyden                     Victoria Thorne (So)       0:23:26.5
 19    16  Leyden                     Vanessa Acosta (Fr)        0:23:29.0
 20        Downers Grove South        Celeste Aguzino (So)       0:23:42.4
 21    17  Morton                     Gina Bruno-Medina (So)     0:23:43.3
 22    18  Morton                     Veronica Jaimes (So)       0:23:52.7
 23    19  Leyden                     Ashley Aguilar (Fr)        0:23:56.7
 24    20  Leyden                     Angelica Michalak (So)     0:24:05.3
 25        Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (So)         0:24:10.3
 26    21  Leyden                     Anna Modrich (Fr)          0:24:22.4
 27    22  Leyden                     Marlena Bochenek (So)      0:24:25.8
 28    23  Morton                     Paula Torres (So)          0:24:49.8
 29    24  Hinsdale South             Laura Martinez (So)        0:25:17.0
 30    25  Hinsdale South             Casey Eilbert (So)         0:26:02.0
 31    26  Hinsdale South             Stacy Mo (So)              0:26:28.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   7,   9
  2   Hinsdale South                71        8,  12,  13,  14,  24,  25,  26
  3   Leyden                        76        6,  15,  16,  19,  20,  21,  22
  4   Morton                        79       10,  11,  17,  18,  23
  5   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  6   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Willowbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South       103:18   20:40   1:36   20:01, 20:19, 20:32, 20:49, 21:37, 21:52
  2  Hinsdale South            116:35   23:19   3:14   22:03, 23:02, 23:04, 23:09, 25:17, 26:02
  3  Leyden                    116:44   23:21   2:21   21:45, 23:27, 23:29, 23:57, 24:06, 24:23
  4  Morton                    117:34   23:31   2:28   22:22, 22:45, 23:44, 23:53, 24:50
  5  Addison Trail             No Score                
  6  Proviso East              No Score                
  7  Willowbrook               No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015