Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 16, 2010
Girls JV Open       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Cara Wicklein (Jr)         0:20:02.6
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Allison Tusek (Sr)         0:20:05.6
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Kathleen Riordan (Sr)      0:20:50.8
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Kendall Coupland (Sr)      0:21:13.4
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Katie White (Jr)           0:21:24.9
  6     6  Morton                     Edith Gonzalez (Sr)        0:21:49.7
  7     7  Leyden                     Maria Ramirez (Sr)         0:21:50.6
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Gillian Miller (Jr)        0:21:51.3
  9     9  Downers Grove South        Monica Resh (Jr)           0:21:59.7
 10    10  Morton                     Angela Loconte (Sr)        0:22:00.2
 11        Downers Grove South        Sophia Robinson (Jr)       0:22:01.2
 12    11  Morton                     Adilenne Ramirez (Jr)      0:22:08.1
 13    12  Morton                     Kimberly Soto (Sr)         0:22:29.4
 14    13  Leyden                     Jessica Ramos (Sr)         0:22:34.9
 15    14  Morton                     Sara Perez (Sr)            0:22:41.0
 16        Downers Grove South        Vera Lestina (Jr)          0:22:45.1
 17        Downers Grove South        Rachel Miskus (Jr)         0:22:51.7
 18    15  Leyden                     Jaime Weaver (Sr)          0:22:56.9
 19    16  Hinsdale South             Emelyn Barrientos (Jr)     0:22:59.4
 20    17  Hinsdale South             Marisol Magallanes (Sr)    0:22:59.7
 21    18  Morton                     Zoe Ramirez (Sr)           0:23:04.3
 22    19  Morton                     Jacqueline Rojas (Jr)      0:23:06.2
 23        Downers Grove South        Audrey Swanson (Sr)        0:23:07.1
 24        Downers Grove South        Courtney Schmitt (Sr)      0:23:09.6
 25    20  Leyden                     Brenda Olague (Jr)         0:23:14.2
 26    21  Leyden                     Carmela Miranda (Jr)       0:23:21.5
 27    22  Leyden                     Amber Perchelli (Jr)       0:23:24.5
 28    23  Leyden                     Shannon Flavin (Jr)        0:23:27.3
 29        Downers Grove South        Olivia Abrant (Jr)         0:23:28.1
 30        Leyden                     Rocio Ayala (Sr)           0:23:29.3
 31    24  Hinsdale South             Kaysaw Tuy (Jr)            0:23:34.3
 32        Leyden                     Michelle Fuentes (Fr)      0:23:39.8
 33    25  Hinsdale South             Abby Lofgren (Sr)          0:23:40.7
 34        Leyden                     Nerissa Marcial (Jr)       0:23:44.0
 35        Morton                     Michelle Martinez (Sr)     0:23:46.1
 36        Morton                     Carolina Brambila (Sr)     0:23:47.1
 37        Morton                     Sara Rodriguez (Jr)        0:23:50.5
 38    26  Willowbrook                Justina Zakarauskas (Sr)   0:23:54.4
 39        Morton                     Briseida Bustamante (Sr)   0:23:58.1
 40    27  Hinsdale South             Emily Fung (Jr)            0:23:59.1
 41        Leyden                     Mayra Moreno (So)          0:24:11.2
 42        Morton                     Yesenia Romero (Sr)        0:24:14.9
 43        Leyden                     Joanna Kopcinska (So)      0:24:28.0
 44        Downers Grove South        Carolyn Peters (Sr)        0:24:30.7
 45        Leyden                     Karen Sosa (Jr)            0:24:44.1
 46        Leyden                     Leah Cocozza (Fr)          0:24:45.3
 47        Leyden                     Yoanna Chavarria (Jr)      0:24:47.0
 48    28  Willowbrook                Sophia Gatto (Sr)          0:24:49.9
 49        Morton                     Joycelyn Davila (Sr)       0:24:50.2
 50        Morton                     Maritza Martinez (Jr)      0:24:53.2
 51    29  Willowbrook                Jami Hockensmith (Sr)      0:24:56.4
 52        Morton                     Haley Zabawa (Jr)          0:25:25.9
 53        Leyden                     Jeanette Treto (So)        0:25:29.0
 54        Morton                     Edith Lopez (Jr)           0:25:33.9
 55        Leyden                     Mary Lopez (So)            0:25:35.1
 56        Leyden                     Rebecca Rasmussen (So)     0:25:39.6
 57    30  Willowbrook                Beth Nickel (Jr)           0:25:43.4
 58        Leyden                     Andjelika Raytcheva (Jr)   0:25:46.3
 59        Leyden                     Anna Tokarska (Jr)         0:25:47.1
 60    31  Hinsdale South             Samantha Johnson (Sr)      0:25:47.9
 61    32  Willowbrook                Jackie Horn (Jr)           0:25:52.1
 62        Leyden                     Susana Gonzalez (So)       0:26:07.7
 63    33  Hinsdale South             Leslie Zeman (So)          0:26:54.4
 64    34  Willowbrook                Emily Kelly (So)           0:27:15.4
 65        Leyden                     Elizabeth Galvan (Fr)      0:27:21.2
 66        Downers Grove South        Margaree Lachowiez (Sr)    0:27:53.1
 67        Leyden                     Codi Lovitt (Sr)           0:28:19.6
 68        Hinsdale South             Jackie Daly (Jr)           0:29:14.1
 69        Hinsdale South             Hannah Oh (Jr)             0:29:15.5
 70        Downers Grove South        Angela Prusa (Jr)          0:29:42.7
 71        Downers Grove South        Evette Abarca (Jr)         0:30:40.7
 72        Hinsdale South             Swansea Mo (Sr)            0:31:02.7
 73        Morton                     Jennifer Fernandez (Jr)    0:32:59.2
 74        Leyden                     Andrea Genovesi (Jr)       0:33:12.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   8,   9
  2   Morton                        53        6,  10,  11,  12,  14,  18,  19
  3   Leyden                        76        7,  13,  15,  20,  21,  22,  23
  4   Hinsdale South               109       16,  17,  24,  25,  27,  31,  33
  5   Willowbrook                  145       26,  28,  29,  30,  32,  34
  6   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South       103:39   20:44   1:22   20:03, 20:06, 20:51, 21:14, 21:25, 21:52
  2  Morton                    111:10   22:14   0:51   21:50, 22:01, 22:08, 22:30, 22:41, 23:05
  3  Leyden                    114:00   22:48   1:31   21:51, 22:35, 22:57, 23:15, 23:22, 23:25
  4  Hinsdale South            117:15   23:27   0:59   23:00, 23:00, 23:35, 23:41, 23:59, 25:48
  5  Willowbrook               125:18   25:04   1:57   23:55, 24:50, 24:57, 25:44, 25:52, 27:16
  6  Addison Trail             No Score                
  7  Proviso East              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015