Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 16, 2010
Boys JV Open        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Morton                     Rocco Belcaster (Jr)       0:16:28.4
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Ryan Kelch (Jr)            0:16:54.0
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Brett Brugh (Jr)           0:16:56.3
  4     4  Morton                     Andrew Zalazinski (Sr)     0:17:01.5
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Tom Alter (Jr)             0:17:16.2
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Jake Schwinger (Jr)        0:17:25.8
  7     7  Morton                     Rey Contreras (Jr)         0:17:43.1
  8     8  Morton                     Juan Eugia (Jr)            0:17:44.7
  9     9  Morton                     Hector Lopez (Jr)          0:17:50.9
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Pat Lippi (Sr)             0:17:58.4
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Kyle Wulf (Sr)             0:18:06.5
 12    12  Hinsdale South             Martin Schmitt (Jr)        0:18:08.5
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Peter Schmid (Jr)          0:18:12.0
 14        Downers Grove South        Sam Oury (Jr)              0:18:12.9
 15        Downers Grove South        Adam Kohls (Jr)            0:18:13.2
 16    14  Willowbrook                Jack Pegler (Jr)           0:18:18.1
 17    15  Morton                     Ivan DeLaRosa (Jr)         0:18:23.9
 18    16  Willowbrook                Steve Roesslein (Jr)       0:18:25.3
 19    17  Morton                     Rene Quintana (Jr)         0:18:27.6
 20        Downers Grove South        Tom Yurek (Jr)             0:18:28.2
 21        Morton                     Victor Solis (Jr)          0:18:46.3
 22    18  Willowbrook                Kevin Root (Sr)            0:18:54.5
 23    19  Hinsdale South             Ray Young (Jr)             0:18:58.3
 24        Downers Grove South        Noah Burlison (Jr)         0:19:05.4
 25        Morton                     Luis Almazan (Jr)          0:19:07.4
 26    20  Willowbrook                Braydon Cahill (Sr)        0:19:12.5
 27    21  Hinsdale South             Mickhale Lamba (Jr)        0:19:13.0
 28        Downers Grove South        Brett Kersting (Sr)        0:19:27.6
 29    22  Willowbrook                Elliot Schaudt (Jr)        0:19:36.8
 30        Morton                     Emmanuel Cervantes (Sr)    0:19:38.3
 31        Addison Trail              Josh Terrill (Jr)          0:19:40.7
 32        Addison Trail              Humberto Aguilar (Sr)      0:19:44.1
 33    23  Willowbrook                Bill Buscemi (Sr)          0:19:47.9
 34    24  Hinsdale South             Arthur Kielbik (Jr)        0:19:56.7
 35        Morton                     Carlos Torres (Jr)         0:19:58.0
 36        Downers Grove South        Chad Bosman (Sr)           0:20:01.5
 37        Morton                     Andrade Kevin (Jr)         0:20:02.3
 38        Downers Grove South        T.J. Moroney (Sr)          0:20:12.3
 39        Leyden                     Javier Herrera (Sr)        0:20:17.5
 40        Downers Grove South        Cory Wilson (Sr)           0:20:23.5
 41        Downers Grove South        Amal Ghosh (So)            0:20:30.7
 42        Downers Grove South        Eric Zidarich (Jr)         0:20:36.0
 43    25  Hinsdale South             Jonathon Spence (Jr)       0:20:47.7
 44        Addison Trail              A.J. Line (Sr)             0:21:06.2
 45        Leyden                     Fernando Ramos (Jr)        0:21:14.0
 46        Leyden                     Emanuel Lazcano (Jr)       0:21:14.9
 47        Morton                     Ruben Lazaro (Sr)          0:21:22.2
 48        Leyden                     Dannie Rivera (Sr)         0:22:30.2
 49        Downers Grove South        Michael Castillo (Sr)      0:22:52.1
 50        Morton                     Carlos Sanchez (Jr)        0:23:09.7
 51    26  Willowbrook                Dave Schousen (Jr)         0:26:05.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           26        2,   3,   5,   6,  10,  11,  13
  2   Morton                        29        1,   4,   7,   8,   9,  15,  17
  3   Willowbrook                   90       14,  16,  18,  20,  22,  23,  26
  4   Hinsdale South               101       12,  19,  21,  24,  25
  5   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  6   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  7   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        86:33   17:19   1:05   16:54, 16:57, 17:17, 17:26, 17:59, 18:07
  2  Morton                     86:50   17:22   1:22   16:29, 17:02, 17:43, 17:45, 17:51, 18:24
  3  Willowbrook                94:29   18:54   1:19   18:18, 18:26, 18:55, 19:13, 19:37, 19:48
  4  Hinsdale South             97:06   19:25   2:39   18:09, 18:59, 19:13, 19:57, 20:48
  5  Addison Trail             No Score                19:41, 19:45, 21:07
  6  Leyden                    No Score                20:18, 21:14, 21:15, 22:31
  7  Proviso East              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015