Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 2010 Annual European Meet hosted by Yorkville H.S.

September  1, 2010
Boys Varsity        
2.95 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  West Aurora                Steve Loran (Sr)           0:15:56.4
  2     2  West Aurora                Ryan Bartell (Sr)          0:16:15.5
  3     3  West Aurora                Matt Muth (Sr)             0:16:17.1
  4     4  Plainfield South           Alex Deeter (Sr)           0:16:24.6
  5     5  Plainfield South           Tyler Ryan (Jr)            0:16:24.8
  6     6  Yorkville                  Scott King (Sr)            0:16:38.7
  7     7  Marmion                    Bennett Marsh (Sr)         0:16:41.0
  8     8  Yorkville                  Eric Baker (So)            0:16:42.9
  9     9  Marmion                    Chris Hebert (Sr)          0:16:45.7
 10    10  West Aurora                Josh Robinson (Jr)         0:16:45.9
 11    11  Yorkville                  Jake Callahan (Jr)         0:16:49.9
 12    12  Plainfield South           Kevin Hardin (Sr)          0:16:55.2
 13    13  West Aurora                Graham Isaacson (So)       0:16:56.1
 14    14  West Aurora                Omar Gomez (So)            0:16:58.8
 15    15  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Meyers (So)           0:17:00.6
 16    16  Yorkville                  Zak Arcara (So)            0:17:04.0
 17    17  Yorkville                  Chris Kellogg (Jr)         0:17:04.9
 18    18  Marmion                    Matt Choice (Jr)           0:17:08.8
 19    19  Aurora Central Catholic    Jimmy Spencer (Sr)         0:17:09.7
 20    20  Marmion                    Brady Hunt (Jr)            0:17:10.0
 21    21  West Aurora                Calvin Robinson (Jr)       0:17:10.3
 22    22  Oswego East                Andrew Patsch (So)         0:17:11.1
 23    23  Plainfield South           Kyle Ryan (Jr)             0:17:14.4
 24    24  Aurora Christian           Sam Schuette (Jr)          0:17:16.9
 25    25  Plainfield South           Richie Ruske (Sr)          0:17:18.2
 26    26  Marmion                    Rich Parilla (Jr)          0:17:18.4
 27    27  Marmion                    Eddie Grahovec (Sr)        0:17:26.6
 28    28  Morris                     Heath Hougas (Jr)          0:17:27.5
 29    29  Marmion                    Will Graft (Jr)            0:17:35.0
 30        West Aurora                Nate Pealstrom (Jr)        0:17:37.9
 31    30  Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Duncan (Jr)           0:17:41.2
 32    31  Aurora Christian           Jake Gehman (So)           0:17:44.6
 33    32  Oswego East                Nicholas Karasch (Fr)      0:17:46.4
 34    33  Aurora Christian           Jake Wert (Jr)             0:17:50.2
 35        West Aurora                Jaime Lopez (Sr)           0:17:56.2
 36    34  Lisle                      Alex Begley (Sr)           0:18:03.9
 37    35  Yorkville                  Karl Bomba (Sr)            0:18:05.1
 38        Marmion                    Andy Young (Jr)            0:18:17.4
 39        Marmion                    Pat Duhig (Jr)             0:18:17.7
 40    36  Plainfield South           Billy Klebenow (Jr)        0:18:18.0
 41        West Aurora                Vontrel Hawkins (Jr)       0:18:19.7
 42    37  Oswego East                Jordan Maher (Jr)          0:18:20.8
 43    38  Aurora Central Catholic    Oscar Gomez (So)           0:18:24.1
 44    39  Plainfield South           Mark Webb (Sr)             0:18:25.7
 45    40  Aurora Christian           Jared Osika (Jr)           0:18:32.8
 46    41  Aurora Christian           Grason Poling (So)         0:18:40.1
 47    42  Morris                     Mike Molaschi (Sr)         0:18:46.5
 48        Marmion                    Connor Medernach (Jr)      0:18:48.1
 49    43  Lisle                      Will DeCraene (Sr)         0:18:48.3
 50    44  Oswego East                Joseph Molina (So)         0:18:50.0
 51    45  Yorkville                  Kyle Dhuse (Sr)            0:18:51.4
 52    46  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Marter (Jr)           0:18:53.9
 53        Plainfield South           David Inda (Jr)            0:18:58.4
 54        Yorkville                  Hulk Hogan (Fr)            0:18:59.1
 55        Marmion                    Sean Howard (Sr)           0:18:59.4
 56    47  Oswego East                Charles Thornton (Fr)      0:19:00.3
 57        Marmion                    Josh Beltz (Sr)            0:19:01.3
 58    48  Lisle                      Zach Lange (Jr)            0:19:10.4
 59        Plainfield South           Enrique Guzman (Jr)        0:19:16.8
 60    49  Oswego East                Andrew Holm (So)           0:19:17.0
 61        Yorkville                  Kyle Culp (Jr)             0:19:21.4
 62        Yorkville                  John Stenger (So)          0:19:23.8
 63        Plainfield South           Travis Maher (Jr)          0:19:24.0
 64    50  Oswego East                Philip Newcomb (Jr)        0:19:24.8
 65        Marmion                    Chris Rockwood (Jr)        0:19:26.1
 66        Yorkville                  Kurt Bomba (Sr)            0:19:27.6
 67        Oswego East                Tyler McQuality (Fr)       0:19:30.8
 68    51  Aurora Central Catholic    Nolan McCue (Sr)           0:19:36.1
 69        Oswego East                Jorge Luna (So)            0:19:43.2
 70        Plainfield South           Cody Tracey (Sr)           0:19:50.1
 71        West Aurora                Matt Pall (Jr)             0:19:53.2
 72        West Aurora                Patrick Schultz (Sr)       0:20:02.1
 73    52  Morris                     Jacob Wilson (Jr)          0:20:03.4
 74        Oswego East                Colin Jecha (Jr)           0:20:14.3
 75        Oswego East                Elijah Page (Fr)           0:20:17.6
 76        Marmion                    Emmanual Dela Cruz (Jr)    0:20:20.5
 77        Marmion                    Nevin Abraham (Jr)         0:20:25.1
 78    53  Aurora Central Catholic    John Colyer (Sr)           0:20:25.4
 79        West Aurora                Roberto Cerda (Sr)         0:20:38.4
 80        Aurora Central Catholic    Adam Miller (Sr)           0:20:40.2
 81    54  Morris                     Jordan Walker (Sr)         0:20:42.6
 82    55  Lisle                      Greg Dzuricsko (Sr)        0:20:52.5
 83        Yorkville                  Matt Stivender (Sr)        0:20:54.6
 84        Plainfield South           Nick Aranda (Jr)           0:21:06.2
 85        Oswego East                John Rivera (Jr)           0:21:08.4
 86    56  Morris                     Blake Wilhelmsen (Jr)      0:21:17.3
 87        Marmion                    Richie Dvorak (Jr)         0:21:25.4
 88        West Aurora                Eric Devitt (Sr)           0:21:32.0
 89        West Aurora                Austin Reichardt (Sr)      0:21:32.4
 90        Oswego East                Eric Raber (Sr)            0:21:35.8
 91        Marmion                    Dennis Koranda (Sr)        0:21:43.6
 92        West Aurora                Alex Contini (Sr)          0:21:49.7
 93        Marmion                    Joey Ruddy (Sr)            0:22:00.2
 94        Marmion                    Austin Robinson (Sr)       0:22:01.1
 95        Marmion                    Daniel Klug (Jr)           0:22:01.7
 96    57  Morris                     Dan Rodriguez (Jr)         0:22:06.2
 97    58  Lisle                      Jacob Tarasewicz (Sr)      0:22:10.1
 98    59  Lisle                      Michael Swartz (Sr)        0:22:11.3
 99        Marmion                    Ben Wilkinson (Sr)         0:22:13.6
100        West Aurora                Kimiyasu Fujita (Sr)       0:22:17.4
101    60  Lisle                      Robert Kulevich (Jr)       0:22:30.0
102        Marmion                    Matt Lochmueller (Sr)      0:22:39.9
103        Marmion                    Dan McLean (Jr)            0:22:44.8
104        Lisle                      Jacob Haseltine (Jr)       0:22:53.3
105        Plainfield South           Christian Quinones (Jr)    0:22:55.8
106        Lisle                      Jon Ferrari (Sr)           0:23:01.0
107    61  Morris                     Chris Gallick (Sr)         0:23:01.4
108        Aurora Central Catholic    Adrian Alviar (So)         0:23:05.7
109        Marmion                    Jacob Stein (Sr)           0:23:08.3
110        Morris                     Austin Small (Jr)          0:23:19.1
111        Marmion                    Eric Lutz (Sr)             0:23:19.8
112        Lisle                      Nick Olson (Jr)            0:23:23.1
113        Marmion                    George Bardenheier (Sr)    0:24:20.5
114        Morris                     Kyle Eliakis (Jr)          0:24:27.3
115        Oswego East                Bob Armstrong (Sr)         0:24:32.5
116        Yorkville                  Cody Brown (Sr)            0:25:24.7
117        Lisle                      Pat Swindle (Jr)           0:26:22.7
118        Lisle                      Pfil Fujiwara (Jr)         0:26:32.3
119        Lisle                      Ryan Olson (Sr)            0:26:44.8
120        Yorkville                  Tim Pape (Jr)              0:30:44.5
121        Lisle                      Matt Wenzel (Jr)           0:34:12.5
122        Yorkville                  Aj Branson (Jr)            0:39:32.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   West Aurora                   29        1,   2,   3,  10,  13,  14,  21
  2   Yorkville                     58        6,   8,  11,  16,  17,  35,  45
  3   Plainfield South              69        4,   5,  12,  23,  25,  36,  39
  4   Marmion                       80        7,   9,  18,  20,  26,  27,  29
  5   Aurora Central Catholic      148       15,  19,  30,  38,  46,  51,  53
  6   Aurora Christian             169       24,  31,  33,  40,  41
  7   Oswego East                  182       22,  32,  37,  44,  47,  49,  50
  8   Morris                       232       28,  42,  52,  54,  56,  57,  61
  9   Lisle                        238       34,  43,  48,  55,  58,  59,  60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  West Aurora                82:09   16:26   0:60   15:56, 16:15, 16:17, 16:45, 16:56, 16:58
  2  Plainfield South           84:15   16:51   0:54   16:24, 16:24, 16:55, 17:14, 17:18, 18:18
  3  Yorkville                  84:17   16:51   0:26   16:38, 16:42, 16:49, 17:04, 17:04, 18:05
  4  Marmion                    85:02   17:00   0:37   16:41, 16:45, 17:08, 17:10, 17:18, 17:26
  5  Aurora Central Catholic    89:07   17:49   1:53   17:00, 17:09, 17:41, 18:24, 18:53, 19:36
  6  Aurora Christian           90:02   18:00   1:24   17:16, 17:44, 17:50, 18:32, 18:40
  7  Oswego East                91:07   18:13   1:49   17:11, 17:46, 18:20, 18:50, 19:00, 19:17
  8  Morris                     98:15   19:39   3:50   17:27, 18:46, 20:03, 20:42, 21:17, 22:06
  9  Lisle                      99:03   19:49   4:07   18:03, 18:48, 19:10, 20:52, 22:10, 22:11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 25, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015