Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 2010 Annual European Meet hosted by Yorkville H.S.

September  1, 2010
Girls JV            
2.95 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rosary                     Christine Slade (So)       0:22:00.5
  2     2  Rosary                     Elizabeth Nasharr (Fr)     0:22:02.5
  3     3  Rosary                     Abby Hammer (Fr)           0:22:39.0
  4     4  Yorkville                  Lindsay Foster (So)        0:22:47.7
  5     5  Rosary                     Courtney Cox (So)          0:23:09.7
  6     6  Yorkville                  Alex Woodhouse (So)        0:23:10.1
  7     7  Aurora Central Catholic    Emily Schwender (Jr)       0:23:26.8
  8     8  Rosary                     Abby Michel (Fr)           0:23:51.9
  9     9  Morris                     Natalie Erickson (Fr)      0:23:59.5
 10    10  Rosary                     Lauren Keiffer (Fr)        0:24:08.3
 11    11  Aurora Central Catholic    Sara Ramirez (So)          0:24:17.3
 12    12  Rosary                     Emma Knudtson (Fr)         0:24:24.3
 13    13  Yorkville                  Kylie Kreischer (Fr)       0:24:26.0
 14        Rosary                     Allie Bennett (So)         0:24:26.9
 15    14  West Aurora                Angela Hatcher (So)        0:24:43.0
 16    15  Aurora Central Catholic    Allison Alosio (Sr)        0:25:10.2
 17    16  Yorkville                  America Guerra (So)        0:25:17.9
 18        Rosary                     Celine Italia (So)         0:25:20.5
 19    17  West Aurora                Laurel Martinez (So)       0:25:21.0
 20    18  Aurora Central Catholic    Adlene Rubio (Jr)          0:25:26.7
 21        Rosary                     Brandi Semmler (So)        0:25:44.0
 22    19  Morris                     Katie Erickson (Fr)        0:25:54.6
 23    20  Morris                     Annie Erickson (Fr)        0:25:58.7
 24    21  West Aurora                Merlyn Diaz (Jr)           0:26:18.3
 25    22  Aurora Central Catholic    Erin Maurer (Fr)           0:26:18.5
 26    23  Yorkville                  Kaelyn Scull (Fr)          0:26:40.5
 27    24  Yorkville                  Savannah Sellars (So)      0:26:41.2
 28    25  West Aurora                Denisse Torres (Jr)        0:26:41.6
 29    26  Oswego East                Colleen Hill (Fr)          0:26:42.3
 30    27  Yorkville                  Haylie Bollweg (Sr)        0:26:44.5
 31    28  Oswego East                Andrea DiCarlo (Jr)        0:26:45.5
 32    29  Oswego East                Kathleen Hill (Jr)         0:26:47.4
 33    30  West Aurora                Anita Saffa (So)           0:27:06.3
 34    31  West Aurora                Monique Dunum (So)         0:27:07.9
 35    32  Oswego East                Ashley Lopez (Sr)          0:27:14.3
 36    33  Oswego East                Michelle Steinwart (Sr)    0:27:16.2
 37        Yorkville                  Hannah Morkert (So)        0:27:19.4
 38        Yorkville                  Jazmin Lazcano (Fr)        0:27:19.9
 39        Yorkville                  J'Keyah Swope (Fr)         0:27:23.7
 40    34  Plainfield South           Madelein Dominguez (Fr)    0:27:27.0
 41    35  Plainfield South           Caitlin Kidd (Fr)          0:27:29.4
 42    36  Oswego East                Courtney Egofske (So)      0:27:30.1
 43    37  Oswego East                Iman Lesure (So)           0:27:31.1
 44    38  Aurora Central Catholic    Kennedy Bubbulz (Jr)       0:27:42.3
 45        Yorkville                  Alana Falche (Fr)          0:27:45.9
 46    39  Plainfield South           Ally Hotz (Fr)             0:27:47.7
 47        Oswego East                Mariela McDowell (Fr)      0:27:49.3
 48    40  West Aurora                Carmen VonPatterson (Jr)   0:27:55.9
 49        Oswego East                Vanessa Gutierrez (Sr)     0:27:57.9
 50    41  Plainfield South           Elizabeth Truhlar (Sr)     0:28:02.3
 51        Oswego East                Mollie Karasch (Fr)        0:28:04.1
 52        West Aurora                Bridget Chaidez (So)       0:28:06.2
 53    42  Aurora Central Catholic    Jenny Gulzynski (Jr)       0:28:12.9
 54        Oswego East                Hayley Doss (Jr)           0:28:17.2
 55        Aurora Central Catholic    Danielle Fletcher (Jr)     0:28:34.3
 56        West Aurora                Anna Ciesielski (So)       0:28:34.5
 57        Aurora Central Catholic    Stephanie Mandujano (Fr)   0:28:45.1
 58        West Aurora                Jessica Smith (Fr)         0:28:46.1
 59        Rosary                     Emma Doyle (So)            0:28:46.4
 60        West Aurora                Teirsa Coulam-Reyes (Fr)   0:28:47.7
 61        Oswego East                Yesenia Felix (So)         0:28:49.6
 62        Oswego East                Emma Gillen (So)           0:28:58.9
 63        Yorkville                  Katie Allen (Fr)           0:29:01.1
 64        Yorkville                  Catie Foster (So)          0:29:02.9
 65        Yorkville                  Sara Erskine (Fr)          0:29:03.4
 66        Rosary                     Teresa Zidek (Fr)          0:29:03.8
 67        Oswego East                Cassandra Ko (So)          0:29:05.1
 68        West Aurora                Shadae Pickett (Jr)        0:29:05.5
 69        Yorkville                  Becca Pape (So)            0:29:08.4
 70        West Aurora                Minnie Aamer (Jr)          0:29:08.7
 71        West Aurora                Yesenia Arias (Sr)         0:29:09.9
 72        Yorkville                  Emily Stivender (So)       0:29:34.5
 73    43  Morris                     Hannah Hesslau (So)        0:29:36.8
 74        Yorkville                  Margie Fincher (Fr)        0:29:49.5
 75    44  Plainfield South           Caitlin Weber (Sr)         0:29:53.8
 76        Aurora Central Catholic    Katie Colyer (Jr)          0:29:56.1
 77        West Aurora                Chelsey Werrline (So)      0:30:09.4
 78    45  Aurora Christian           Lisa Lyons (Sr)            0:30:12.1
 79        Aurora Central Catholic    Sarah Cole (Fr)            0:30:33.2
 80        Yorkville                  Vickie Granat (Fr)         0:30:35.3
 81        Aurora Central Catholic    Claire Weisner (So)        0:30:37.9
 82        Oswego East                Brittany Griseta (So)      0:30:40.4
 83        Aurora Central Catholic    Maggie O'Brien (Fr)        0:30:45.3
 84        Rosary                     Eden Warda (So)            0:30:49.6
 85        Yorkville                  Angela Fiorito (Fr)        0:31:25.3
 86        Aurora Central Catholic    Annalisa Velasquez (Fr)    0:31:29.8
 87        Oswego East                Marilyn Caruso (So)        0:31:43.5
 88    46  Plainfield South           Allison Bouck (Sr)         0:31:45.3
 89    47  Lisle                      Mariah Ortega (Jr)         0:32:00.2
 90        Oswego East                Zaira Corral (Fr)          0:32:09.0
 91        Oswego East                Zulema Corral (Fr)         0:32:18.3
 92        Oswego East                Emilee Fisher (Fr)         0:32:34.0
 93    48  Lisle                      Dawn Yackley (Fr)          0:32:40.3
 94    49  Morris                     Marcy Boers (Fr)           0:33:35.1
 95        West Aurora                Sophie Mancini (Fr)        0:33:43.4
 96        Aurora Central Catholic    Donia Pulido (Fr)          0:34:26.7
 97    50  Lisle                      Zsofia Toth (Sr)           0:35:49.1
 98        West Aurora                Kanza Kaleem (Sr)          0:36:56.8
 99        Aurora Central Catholic    Holly Niemec (So)          0:37:39.3
100        Rosary                     Sarah Wilkinson (Fr)       0:38:15.1
101        Yorkville                  Heidi Dockstader (Jr)      0:41:20.1
102        Yorkville                  Abbi Branson (Fr)          0:42:05.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Rosary                        19        1,   2,   3,   5,   8,  10,  12
  2   Yorkville                     62        4,   6,  13,  16,  23,  24,  27
  3   Aurora Central Catholic       73        7,  11,  15,  18,  22,  38,  42
  4   West Aurora                  107       14,  17,  21,  25,  30,  31,  40
  5   Morris                       140        9,  19,  20,  43,  49
  6   Oswego East                  148       26,  28,  29,  32,  33,  36,  37
  7   Plainfield South             193       34,  35,  39,  41,  44,  46
  8   Lisle                        247       47,  48,  50,  51,  51
  9   Aurora Christian             249       45,  51,  51,  51,  51
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Rosary                    113:41   22:44   1:51   22:00, 22:02, 22:39, 23:09, 23:51, 24:08
  2  Yorkville                 122:20   24:28   3:53   22:47, 23:10, 24:26, 25:17, 26:40, 26:41
  3  Aurora Central Catholic   124:37   24:55   2:52   23:26, 24:17, 25:10, 25:26, 26:18, 27:42
  4  West Aurora               130:09   26:02   2:23   24:43, 25:21, 26:18, 26:41, 27:06, 27:07
  5  Oswego East               134:44   26:57   0:34   26:42, 26:45, 26:47, 27:14, 27:16, 27:30
  6  Morris                    139:02   27:48   9:36   23:59, 25:54, 25:58, 29:36, 33:35
  7  Plainfield South          140:38   28:08   2:26   27:27, 27:29, 27:47, 28:02, 29:53, 31:45
  8  Aurora Christian         No Score                 30:12
  9  Lisle                    No Score                 32:00, 32:40, 35:49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 25, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015