Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 2010 Annual European Meet hosted by Yorkville H.S.

September  1, 2010
Girls Varsity       
2.95 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oswego East                Ariel Michalek (Jr)        0:19:10.9
  2     2  Yorkville                  Ali Hester (Jr)            0:19:33.4
  3     3  Yorkville                  Esther Bell (Jr)           0:19:33.8
  4     4  Yorkville                  Casey Kramer (So)          0:19:34.2
  5     5  West Aurora                Nicole Bartell (So)        0:19:39.3
  6     6  Aurora Christian           Sarina Oleson (Jr)         0:19:57.5
  7     7  Yorkville                  Leena Palmer (Jr)          0:20:10.2
  8     8  Plainfield South           Kayla Rice (Fr)            0:20:22.4
  9     9  Aurora Central Catholic    Jenna Koerner (So)         0:20:28.0
 10    10  Yorkville                  Bree Steupfert (Jr)        0:20:31.0
 11    11  Yorkville                  Ashley Leoneti (Jr)        0:20:47.0
 12    12  West Aurora                Jacquelyn Nagel (Sr)       0:20:49.0
 13    13  West Aurora                Jazmin Zepeda (Jr)         0:20:50.6
 14    14  Rosary                     Kelly Keiffer (Sr)         0:20:50.8
 15    15  West Aurora                Rachel Cavender (So)       0:20:52.3
 16    16  Aurora Central Catholic    Corinne Groom (So)         0:20:59.1
 17    17  Oswego East                Andrea Holm (So)           0:21:07.9
 18    18  Plainfield South           Erin Fitzgerald (Sr)       0:21:11.5
 19    19  Aurora Central Catholic    Bailey Shemenski (Jr)      0:21:13.1
 20    20  Aurora Central Catholic    Anna Sestak (Jr)           0:21:23.8
 21    21  Aurora Christian           Anna Pape (So)             0:21:30.0
 22    22  Oswego East                Veronica Reyes (Jr)        0:21:40.5
 23    23  Aurora Christian           Teagan Terando (Fr)        0:21:42.7
 24    24  Oswego East                Dominique Pasqua (Sr)      0:21:55.3
 25    25  Aurora Central Catholic    Amanda Contreras (Jr)      0:22:01.4
 26    26  West Aurora                Greta Meyle (Jr)           0:22:02.9
 27    27  Oswego East                Hayley Zweig (So)          0:22:08.5
 28    28  Plainfield South           Bre Colantone (Jr)         0:22:20.9
 29    29  Aurora Central Catholic    Keri Hinterlong (So)       0:22:21.7
 30    30  Rosary                     Emma Witte (Sr)            0:22:22.2
 31    31  Rosary                     Melissa Lifka (Jr)         0:22:23.2
 32    32  Aurora Christian           Sage Millard (Sr)          0:22:23.9
 33    33  West Aurora                Claire Loran (So)          0:22:30.8
 34    34  Morris                     Anna Pfaff (Jr)            0:22:39.3
 35    35  Morris                     Katie Thayer (Jr)          0:22:46.2
 36    36  West Aurora                Alejandra Rios (So)        0:22:48.9
 37    37  Oswego East                Rachel Holzrichter (Sr)    0:22:55.4
 38    38  Aurora Central Catholic    Nicole Bohr (Sr)           0:22:58.2
 39    39  Rosary                     Hannah Wulbert (Jr)        0:23:00.8
 40    40  Lisle                      Sara Ruthberg (Jr)         0:23:05.3
 41    41  Yorkville                  Amy Henkel (Sr)            0:23:21.4
 42    42  Plainfield South           Zoe Chirikos (Fr)          0:23:22.2
 43    43  Plainfield South           Sarah Abercrombie (So)     0:23:23.5
 44    44  Rosary                     Helen Offerman (Jr)        0:23:29.1
 45    45  Plainfield South           Marlee Martinez (Sr)       0:23:33.7
 46    46  Rosary                     Kallie Renfus (Jr)         0:23:35.9
 47        West Aurora                Megan McKinley (Jr)        0:23:42.4
 48        West Aurora                Nataly Rios (Jr)           0:23:47.1
 49    47  Oswego East                Michelle Borycki (Fr)      0:23:49.0
 50        Aurora Central Catholic    Paulina Morales (Jr)       0:23:49.6
 51    48  Aurora Christian           Sydney Bennett (Sr)        0:23:52.6
 52    49  Lisle                      Christina Yau (So)         0:24:06.2
 53    50  Aurora Christian           Jannea Epperson (Sr)       0:24:16.5
 54    51  Plainfield South           LIndsey Mayer (So)         0:24:20.2
 55        Plainfield South           Amber Fragoso (Sr)         0:24:20.6
 56    52  Lisle                      Christine Young (So)       0:24:52.0
 57        Oswego East                Vashti Harris (Jr)         0:24:52.7
 58    53  Morris                     Katelyn Mantey (Sr)        0:24:53.7
 59        Plainfield South           Tiffany Markley (Jr)       0:24:57.8
 60        West Aurora                Alexis Anthony (Sr)        0:25:01.7
 61        Oswego East                Annie Borycki (Jr)         0:25:03.7
 62    54  Lisle                      Julia Reed (Jr)            0:25:45.2
 63    55  Rosary                     Gallilea Sanchez (Jr)      0:25:49.0
 64    56  Morris                     Katie Kreig (Sr)           0:26:09.4
 65        Plainfield South           Giselle Dominguez (Sr)     0:26:14.9
 66        Rosary                     Gabby Laberge (Jr)         0:26:19.8
 67    57  Morris                     Taylor Wolfer (Sr)         0:26:40.8
 68        Rosary                     Grace Petry (Jr)           0:26:50.0
 69        Rosary                     Hannah Schafer (Sr)        0:27:05.5
 70        Rosary                     Kelsey McKeeby (Jr)        0:27:16.2
 71        Rosary                     Sarah Helm (Jr)            0:27:37.3
 72    58  Lisle                      Ashleigh Zurek (So)        0:27:38.3
 73        Rosary                     Nicole Chmielewski (Sr)    0:28:23.3
 74    59  Lisle                      Caroline Smith (Jr)        0:28:33.8
 75        Rosary                     Katelyn Garza (Jr)         0:28:37.6
 76    60  Lisle                      Jessica Abenante (Sr)      0:28:45.7
 77        Rosary                     Emma Sheehan (Sr)          0:29:53.3
 78        Rosary                     Emily Roberts (Sr)         0:29:53.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Yorkville                     26        2,   3,   4,   7,  10,  11,  41
  2   West Aurora                   71        5,  12,  13,  15,  26,  33,  36
  3   Aurora Central Catholic       89        9,  16,  19,  20,  25,  29,  38
  4   Oswego East                   91        1,  17,  22,  24,  27,  37,  47
  5   Aurora Christian             130        6,  21,  23,  32,  48,  50
  6   Plainfield South             139        8,  18,  28,  42,  43,  45,  51
  7   Rosary                       158       14,  30,  31,  39,  44,  46,  55
  8   Morris                       235       34,  35,  53,  56,  57
  9   Lisle                        253       40,  49,  52,  54,  58,  59,  60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Yorkville                  99:21   19:52   0:58   19:33, 19:33, 19:34, 20:10, 20:31, 20:47
  2  West Aurora               104:12   20:50   2:23   19:39, 20:49, 20:50, 20:52, 22:02, 22:30
  3  Oswego East               106:00   21:12   2:58   19:10, 21:07, 21:40, 21:55, 22:08, 22:55
  4  Aurora Central Catholic   106:04   21:13   1:33   20:28, 20:59, 21:13, 21:23, 22:01, 22:21
  5  Aurora Christian          109:24   21:53   3:55   19:57, 21:30, 21:42, 22:23, 23:52, 24:16
  6  Plainfield South          110:38   22:08   3:01   20:22, 21:11, 22:20, 23:22, 23:23, 23:33
  7  Rosary                    112:04   22:25   2:39   20:50, 22:22, 22:23, 23:00, 23:29, 23:35
  8  Morris                    123:07   24:37   4:01   22:39, 22:46, 24:53, 26:09, 26:40
  9  Lisle                     125:26   25:05   4:33   23:05, 24:06, 24:52, 25:45, 27:38, 28:33
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 25, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015