Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2011 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September  8, 2011
Boys Fr/so          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Shepard                    Josh Maier (So)            0:17:54.1
  2     2  Shepard                    Jose Morales (So)          0:17:58.3
  3     3  Shepard                    Khahari Cook (So)          0:17:58.9
  4     4  DeLaSalle                  Patrick Schiller (So)      0:18:12.9
  5     5  Shepard                    Nick Heidinger (So)        0:18:28.7
  6     6  Bremen                     Jacob Widstrom (So)        0:18:35.2
  7     7  Bolingbrook                Peyton Chapman (Fr)        0:18:55.7
  8     8  Thornton Township          Cristopher Perez (Fr)      0:19:06.7
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Isaac Camacho (Fr)         0:19:07.3
 10    10  Shepard                    Nick Zuiker (So)           0:19:17.3
 11    11  Shepard                    Nate Gibson (Fr)           0:19:23.2
 12    12  Thornton Township          German Santillan (Fr)      0:19:28.5
 13    13  Shepard                    Joey Walters (So)          0:19:34.0
 14    14  Bolingbrook                Jesse Pape (So)            0:19:34.4
 15    15  Hillcrest                  Khaizal Thornton (So)      0:19:34.9
 16        Shepard                    Chris Sneddon (So)         0:19:43.9
 17        Bloom Township             Daniel Perez (Fr)          0:19:47.2
 18    16  Bremen                     Peter Herrera (So)         0:19:52.6
 19    17  Bolingbrook                Steven Weathersby (So)     0:19:54.3
 20    18  Thornton Township          Santiago Gonzalez (Fr)     0:19:56.8
 21    19  Bremen                     Gavriel McClerklin (So)    0:19:57.7
 22        Bloom Township             Timothy Pasco (So)         0:19:58.7
 23    20  Bolingbrook                Drew Cate (So)             0:20:01.8
 24    21  Bremen                     Adrian Macias-James (So)   0:20:05.6
 25    22  Bolingbrook                Tim Mohammed (Fr)          0:20:11.9
 26    23  Bremen                     Edward Gross (Fr)          0:20:24.2
 27    24  Hillcrest                  Taijuan Adib (So)          0:20:24.5
 28    25  Bremen                     Jose Plascencia (So)       0:20:36.3
 29    26  Bremen                     Abraham Ramirez (Fr)       0:20:43.6
 30    27  Bolingbrook                Orlando Hidalgo (So)       0:20:51.5
 31        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Zach Blochowski (So)       0:20:59.5
 32        Bolingbrook                Mark Mohammed (Fr)         0:21:16.3
 33    28  Evergreen Park             Juwan Smith (So)           0:21:23.1
 34        Bremen                     Jacob Zarobsky (So)        0:21:32.1
 35    29  Thornton Township          Shawn Ramey (So)           0:21:35.0
 36        Bremen                     Ramon Mosqueda (So)        0:21:37.8
 37    30  Evergreen Park             Jake Quigley (Fr)          0:21:43.1
 38    31  Thornridge                 ROnaldo Wallace (Fr)       0:21:45.0
 39    32  DeLaSalle                  Joe Bossard (Fr)           0:21:45.4
 40        Bolingbrook                Brandon Carlson (Fr)       0:21:46.1
 41        Bolingbrook                Charlie Peregoy (So)       0:21:51.5
 42        Bolingbrook                Mark Rivera (Fr)           0:21:59.8
 43        Bolingbrook                Jacob Kronemann (So)       0:22:00.1
 44    33  Hillcrest                  Rasheed Morgan (So)        0:22:15.6
 45    34  Evergreen Park             Dan Scaffrath (So)         0:22:18.0
 46    35  DeLaSalle                  Nicolas Garcia (Fr)        0:22:18.4
 47    36  Thornton Township          DeShawn Ramey (So)         0:22:30.4
 48    37  DeLaSalle                  Daniel Leon (Fr)           0:22:30.7
 49        Bolingbrook                Lorenzo Brown (Fr)         0:22:31.6
 50        Bremen                     Emmanuel Flores (So)       0:22:31.9
 51    38  Thornton Township          Amoz Wright (Fr)           0:22:33.8
 52        Bremen                     Erick Meza (Fr)            0:22:35.2
 53        Shepard                    Andrew Miller (Fr)         0:22:36.0
 54        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Braden Harsy (Fr)          0:22:40.5
 55        Bolingbrook                William Hauff (Fr)         0:22:41.7
 56    39  Evergreen Park             Dan Alexander (Fr)         0:22:46.1
 57    40  Thornridge                 Julius Smith (Fr)          0:22:47.5
 58        Bremen                     Justin Svihula (So)        0:22:47.7
 59        Bremen                     Nestor Garcia (So)         0:22:48.1
 60        Bremen                     Timothy Torres (So)        0:22:59.4
 61    41  Hillcrest                  Jesiah Allen (So)          0:22:59.7
 62    42  Evergreen Park             Tre'shawn Burke (So)       0:23:09.7
 63        Bremen                     Patrick Doran (Fr)         0:23:12.4
 64        Shepard                    Sean Johnson (So)          0:23:29.5
 65    43  DeLaSalle                  John Cline (Fr)            0:23:30.6
 66        Bremen                     Larry Scevedo (So)         0:23:58.3
 67    44  Hillcrest                  Kevin White (Fr)           0:24:02.1
 68    45  Thornton Township          Larry Bruce (Fr)           0:24:14.8
 69    46  Hillcrest                  Jaharri Harrison (Fr)      0:24:33.3
 70    47  DeLaSalle                  Brian Bansley (So)         0:24:40.4
 71    48  Evergreen Park             Levell Herring (Fr)        0:24:59.6
 72        Thornton Township          Justin Terry (Fr)          0:25:01.0
 73    49  Thornridge                 Eric Castillo (Fr)         0:25:55.4
 74        Bolingbrook                Hector Camacho (So)        0:26:00.8
 75    50  Hillcrest                  Jordan Allen (Fr)          0:26:18.5
 76        Hillcrest                  George McDaniel (Fr)       0:26:44.3
 77        Shepard                    Liam McCool (Fr)           0:26:47.1
 78    51  Thornridge                 Darius Ratliff (Fr)        0:27:00.2
 79        Hillcrest                  Donovan Jamerson (Fr)      0:27:00.7
 80        Hillcrest                  Malik Henry (Fr)           0:27:14.6
 81        Hillcrest                  Taylor Adway (Fr)          0:27:16.9
 82        Bremen                     Angel Garcia (So)          0:27:43.3
 83        Bremen                     Alejandro Meza (Fr)        0:28:03.1
 84        Bremen                     Luis Ahumada (So)          0:28:03.7
 85        Bremen                     Ezequiel Benavente (Fr)    0:28:04.1
 86        Hillcrest                  Jordan Pitchford (Fr)      0:28:16.2
 87    52  Thornridge                 Derrick Quintero (Fr)      0:28:39.1
 88        Hillcrest                  Reggie Johnson (So)        0:29:36.9
 89        Bremen                     Austin Allen (Fr)          0:29:44.5
 90        Bremen                     Elmer Garza (Fr)           0:29:56.8
 91    53  Thornridge                 Libasse Diop (Fr)          0:30:52.3
 92    54  Thornridge                 Yinka Adeboje (Fr)         0:30:55.8
 93        Thornridge                 Ken Phillips (Fr)          0:32:50.9
 94        Hillcrest                  Sylvanus Gettis (So)       0:33:48.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shepard                       21        1,   2,   3,   5,  10,  11,  13
  2   Bolingbrook                   67        7,   9,  14,  17,  20,  22,  27
  3   Bremen                        85        6,  16,  19,  21,  23,  25,  26
  4   Thornton Township            103        8,  12,  18,  29,  36,  38,  45
  5   DeLaSalle                    151        4,  32,  35,  37,  43,  47
  6   Hillcrest                    157       15,  24,  33,  41,  44,  46,  50
  7   Evergreen Park               173       28,  30,  34,  39,  42,  48
  8   Thornridge                   223       31,  40,  49,  51,  52,  53,  54
  9   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 10   Bradley-Bourbonnais        No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 11   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Shepard                    91:39   18:20   1:24   17:54, 17:59, 17:59, 18:29, 19:18, 19:24
  2  Bolingbrook                97:36   19:31   1:06   18:56, 19:08, 19:35, 19:55, 20:02, 20:12
  3  Bremen                     98:58   19:48   1:49   18:36, 19:53, 19:58, 20:06, 20:25, 20:37
  4  Thornton Township         102:39   20:32   3:24   19:07, 19:29, 19:57, 21:35, 22:31, 22:34
  5  DeLaSalle                 108:20   21:40   5:18   18:13, 21:46, 22:19, 22:31, 23:31, 24:41
  6  Hillcrest                 109:19   21:52   4:28   19:35, 20:25, 22:16, 23:00, 24:03, 24:34
  7  Evergreen Park            111:20   22:16   1:47   21:23, 21:43, 22:18, 22:46, 23:10, 25:00
  8  Thornridge                126:09   25:14   6:54   21:45, 22:48, 25:56, 27:01, 28:39, 30:53
  9  Bloom Township            No Score                19:48, 19:59
 10  Bradley-Bourbonnais       No Score                21:00, 22:41
 11  Rich South                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015