Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2011 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September  8, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Shepard                    Lauren Loomis (Jr)         0:19:48.6
  2     2  Hillcrest                  Brittany Letts (Sr)        0:20:22.4
  3     3  Bremen                     Taylor Galvin (Sr)         0:20:23.5
  4     4  Shepard                    Janet Ramos (Jr)           0:20:47.3
  5     5  Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (So)        0:21:00.9
  6     6  Thornton Township          Martiza Najera (Fr)        0:21:06.3
  7        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Bevis (Sr)          0:21:20.3
  8     7  Hillcrest                  Delvina Harris (Jr)        0:21:29.9
  9     8  Hillcrest                  Joann Weddington (Sr)      0:21:31.5
 10        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alyssa Erikson (So)        0:21:44.8
 11     9  Rich South                 Deona Adams (Sr)           0:21:50.4
 12    10  Shepard                    Jackie Navarrete (So)      0:22:10.7
 13        Evergreen Park             Maggie OToole (Jr)         0:22:14.8
 14    11  Hillcrest                  Kiya James (Sr)            0:22:19.9
 15    12  Bremen                     Jennifer Martinez (Sr)     0:23:24.9
 16        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Kelsie Kahl (Sr)           0:23:31.2
 17    13  Hillcrest                  Nikki Atwood (Jr)          0:23:40.1
 18        Bloom Township             Joanna Sanchez (Jr)        0:23:40.6
 19    14  Rich South                 Autumn Jeffers (Jr)        0:23:41.8
 20    15  Rich South                 Jasmine Pipkins (Jr)       0:23:46.9
 21    16  Shepard                    Anna Insalaco (Sr)         0:24:05.7
 22    17  DeLaSalle                  Margaret Rocha (So)        0:24:14.0
 23    18  DeLaSalle                  Katie Cline (Sr)           0:24:33.5
 24    19  DeLaSalle                  Miranda Elizalde (Jr)      0:24:39.5
 25    20  DeLaSalle                  Alyssa Sandoval (Sr)       0:24:46.1
 26    21  Rich South                 Chasity Evans (Sr)         0:24:47.4
 27    22  Shepard                    Meishan Tillman (Jr)       0:24:49.8
 28    23  Thornton Township          Moriah Joe (Sr)            0:24:53.9
 29    24  DeLaSalle                  Yaraly Zuniga (Sr)         0:24:56.8
 30    25  Rich South                 Keona Adams (Sr)           0:25:08.8
 31    26  Rich South                 Lorrie Searcy (Sr)         0:25:18.5
 32    27  Thornton Township          Luisa Leon (Sr)            0:25:28.2
 33        Bloom Township             Corina Middleton (Sr)      0:25:33.2
 34    28  Bremen                     Aliyah Tureaud (Jr)        0:25:44.1
 35    29  Hillcrest                  Tazyanna Vanderbilt (Jr)   0:26:04.1
 36    30  Rich South                 Eunice Patrick (Sr)        0:26:14.2
 37    31  DeLaSalle                  Christine Sanchez (Jr)     0:26:32.3
 38    32  DeLaSalle                  Kayla Hui (So)             0:26:32.9
 39    33  Thornton Township          Gabriela Najera (Jr)       0:26:44.7
 40    34  Hillcrest                  Brittany Wilson (Sr)       0:26:50.2
 41        Rich South                 Mirissa Martin (Jr)        0:27:10.7
 42        DeLaSalle                  Monica Goga (So)           0:27:19.2
 43        DeLaSalle                  Victoria Alvarez (Jr)      0:27:26.2
 44    35  Shepard                    Veronica Pierce (Jr)       0:27:27.1
 45    36  Thornton Township          Jessica Rodriguez (Jr)     0:27:43.7
 46    37  Thornton Township          Kenya Muhammad (Sr)        0:27:48.0
 47        Evergreen Park             Briana White (Sr)          0:28:01.5
 48        DeLaSalle                  Sara Garcia (Jr)           0:28:50.1
 49        DeLaSalle                  Brittney Stanford (Sr)     0:28:59.7
 50        DeLaSalle                  Brenda Esparza (Jr)        0:29:01.6
 51        DeLaSalle                  Angela Goga (Sr)           0:29:57.9
 52    38  Bremen                     Jael Vega (Sr)             0:30:31.4
 53        DeLaSalle                  Kristin Joyce (Sr)         0:31:02.3
 54        Evergreen Park             Briana Holifield (Sr)      0:31:26.8
 55        DeLaSalle                  Jacqueline Neri (Sr)       0:31:28.7
 56    39  Bremen                     Carmen Madrigal (Sr)       0:31:41.9
 57    40  Bremen                     Alejandra Araize (Sr)      0:31:42.9
 58    41  Bremen                     Vanessa Cortez (Jr)        0:32:44.4
 59        DeLaSalle                  Danielle Tate (Fr)         0:33:34.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shepard                       36        1,   4,   5,  10,  16,  22,  35
  2   Hillcrest                     41        2,   7,   8,  11,  13,  29,  34
  3   Rich South                    84        9,  14,  15,  21,  25,  26,  30
  4   DeLaSalle                     98       17,  18,  19,  20,  24,  31,  32
  5   Bremen                       120        3,  12,  28,  38,  39,  40,  41
  6   Thornton Township            125        6,  23,  27,  33,  36,  37
  7   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  8   Bradley-Bourbonnais        No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  9   Evergreen Park             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 10   Maria                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Shepard                   107:55   21:35   4:17   19:49, 20:48, 21:01, 22:11, 24:06, 24:50
  2  Hillcrest                 109:25   21:53   3:17   20:23, 21:30, 21:32, 22:20, 23:40, 26:04
  3  Rich South                119:17   23:51   3:18   21:51, 23:42, 23:47, 24:48, 25:09, 25:19
  4  DeLaSalle                 123:11   24:38   0:43   24:14, 24:34, 24:40, 24:46, 24:57, 26:33
  5  Thornton Township         125:59   25:12   6:37   21:07, 24:54, 25:29, 26:45, 27:44, 27:48
  6  Bremen                    131:47   26:21  11:18   20:24, 23:25, 25:44, 30:32, 31:42, 31:43
  7  Bloom Township            No Score                23:41, 25:34
  8  Bradley-Bourbonnais       No Score                21:21, 21:45, 23:32
  9  Evergreen Park            No Score                22:15, 28:02, 31:27
 10  Maria                     No Score                
 11  Thornridge                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015