Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2011 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September  8, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rich South                 Luke Henderson (Sr)        0:16:15.0
  2     2  Rich South                 Louis Henderson (Sr)       0:16:15.4
  3     3  Bolingbrook                Stephen Garrett (Sr)       0:16:21.9
  4     4  Shepard                    Abel Hernandez (Jr)        0:16:33.6
  5     5  Bloom Township             Jacob Hernandez (Sr)       0:16:43.3
  6     6  Bloom Township             Joaquin Silva (Sr)         0:16:48.9
  7     7  Shepard                    Mike Evancich (So)         0:16:59.4
  8     8  Shepard                    Mike Busch (Sr)            0:17:04.8
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Kokeith Perry (So)         0:17:08.3
 10    10  Bolingbrook                Jerome Davis (So)          0:17:08.6
 11    11  Bolingbrook                Evan Gutierrez (Jr)        0:17:22.1
 12    12  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Colin Hanson (Jr)          0:17:31.1
 13    13  Bolingbrook                Tim Pape (So)              0:17:31.8
 14    14  Shepard                    Raul Nevarez (Jr)          0:17:49.4
 15    15  Shepard                    Rick Braasch (Jr)          0:17:50.6
 16    16  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Mitch Kahl (Jr)            0:17:55.3
 17    17  Thornton Township          Christopher Strain (Jr)    0:17:55.7
 18    18  Shepard                    Matt Cabel (Jr)            0:17:57.0
 19    19  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Mitch Galloway (Sr)        0:17:59.1
 20    20  Thornton Township          Robert Warnsley (Sr)       0:17:59.6
 21    21  Shepard                    Nick Ebert (Sr)            0:18:01.4
 22    22  Evergreen Park             Brandon Ceh (Sr)           0:18:07.0
 23        Shepard                    Brandon Heidinger (Sr)     0:18:09.6
 24    23  Thornridge                 Kiente Geiger (Jr)         0:18:11.1
 25    24  Bloom Township             Amos Adekale (Sr)          0:18:12.1
 26    25  Bremen                     Ben Mickley (Jr)           0:18:15.6
 27    26  Thornton Township          Darwin Perry (Jr)          0:18:17.5
 28    27  Bloom Township             Dorian Simmons (Jr)        0:18:20.2
 29    28  Thornton Township          Fredrick Childress (Jr)    0:18:23.8
 30    29  Thornridge                 Shaquille McDaniel (Sr)    0:18:25.6
 31        Hillcrest                  Darien Alsup (Jr)          0:18:28.3
 32    30  Thornton Township          Quintin Bonner (Sr)        0:18:33.4
 33    31  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Cody Harper (Sr)           0:18:39.2
 34    32  Bolingbrook                James Doering (Jr)         0:18:39.5
 35        Shepard                    Robert Arroyo (Jr)         0:18:42.9
 36    33  Bolingbrook                Alex Ramirez (Sr)          0:18:59.1
 37    34  Bremen                     Jesus Ahumada (Sr)         0:19:01.1
 38    35  Evergreen Park             Gary Graf (Sr)             0:19:01.4
 39        Shepard                    Tyler Strejc (Jr)          0:19:14.5
 40    36  Evergreen Park             Taeylor Jackson (Jr)       0:19:25.2
 41    37  Bremen                     Alex Knaack (Jr)           0:19:27.4
 42    38  DeLaSalle                  Jeremy O'Brien (Sr)        0:19:34.0
 43    39  Bloom Township             Adrien Koonce (Sr)         0:19:36.5
 44    40  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Drew Crump (Sr)            0:19:39.1
 45    41  Bremen                     Chris Meziere (Sr)         0:19:41.1
 46    42  Bremen                     Matt Sessions (Jr)         0:19:45.0
 47    43  Thornton Township          Jacari Dumas (So)          0:19:45.4
 48    44  Thornridge                 Chad Hupp (Jr)             0:19:49.1
 49        Bolingbrook                Brendon Weddington (Sr)    0:19:57.4
 50    45  Thornton Township          Jontrel Smith (Jr)         0:20:14.4
 51    46  Bremen                     Jeremy Svihula (Sr)        0:20:16.2
 52    47  Evergreen Park             Nick Carter (Sr)           0:20:17.2
 53        Bolingbrook                Paul Stromquist (Sr)       0:20:27.8
 54    48  Rich South                 Wallace Muhammad (Jr)      0:20:33.2
 55    49  Bloom Township             Jarel Stewart (Jr)         0:20:43.1
 56    50  Bremen                     Tyler Sifuentez (Sr)       0:20:45.9
 57    51  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Feleo Tuazon (Jr)          0:20:49.3
 58        Shepard                    David Anderson (Jr)        0:20:50.8
 59        Thornton Township          Cedric Ramey (Jr)          0:21:14.8
 60    52  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jordan Roelfs (Sr)         0:21:16.2
 61    53  Thornridge                 Phillip Thompson (Jr)      0:21:16.5
 62        Bolingbrook                Jaison Rosado (Jr)         0:21:28.1
 63    54  Rich South                 Malik Bouie (Jr)           0:21:32.7
 64    55  Rich South                 Kristopher Bronson (Sr)    0:21:36.0
 65    56  DeLaSalle                  Kevin Bansley (Sr)         0:21:39.0
 66    57  Evergreen Park             Larry Byrd (Jr)            0:21:43.1
 67    58  Rich South                 Marshawn Carlisle (Jr)     0:21:46.2
 68    59  DeLaSalle                  Joseph Benson (Jr)         0:21:46.4
 69        Bolingbrook                Juan Vazquez (Sr)          0:21:47.6
 70        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Austin Latty (Jr)          0:21:52.1
 71        Bremen                     Omar Gordillo (Sr)         0:21:55.9
 72        Shepard                    Aaron Pilcher (Sr)         0:22:15.0
 73        Bremen                     Dionysus Sisson (Jr)       0:22:17.5
 74        Hillcrest                  Hakim Shumate (Sr)         0:22:20.5
 75        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Corey Campbell (Jr)        0:22:27.0
 76        Hillcrest                  Alin Manson (Sr)           0:22:38.8
 77    60  Thornridge                 Antonio Woods (Jr)         0:22:39.4
 78        Shepard                    Jordan DeChene (Sr)        0:23:21.3
 79    61  Evergreen Park             Tyler Johnson (Jr)         0:23:26.0
 80        Shepard                    Ryan Busch (Jr)            0:23:33.8
 81        Shepard                    Jeffrey Hefter (Jr)        0:23:34.9
 82    62  Bloom Township             Daniel Chavez (Sr)         0:23:46.4
 83        Bremen                     Michael Burbatt (Sr)       0:23:48.4
 84        Bremen                     Jesus Saldana (Fr)         0:23:56.3
 85        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Chris Temple (Sr)          0:25:20.8
 86    63  DeLaSalle                  Jorel Holmes (Sr)          0:25:21.9
 87    64  Thornridge                 Yemi Ogunbameru (Jr)       0:25:53.2
 88        Bolingbrook                Dan Martinez (Jr)          0:25:58.0
 89        Shepard                    Bram Holden (Jr)           0:25:58.3
 90    65  DeLaSalle                  Lester Johnson (Sr)        0:29:44.1
 91    66  DeLaSalle                  Jamel Rice (Fr)            0:29:44.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Bolingbrook                   46        3,   9,  10,  11,  13,  32,  33
  2   Shepard                       48        4,   7,   8,  14,  15,  18,  21
  3   Bloom Township               101        5,   6,  24,  27,  39,  49,  62
  4   Bradley-Bourbonnais          118       12,  16,  19,  31,  40,  51,  52
  5   Thornton Township            121       17,  20,  26,  28,  30,  43,  45
  6   Rich South                   160        1,   2,  48,  54,  55,  58
  7   Bremen                       179       25,  34,  37,  41,  42,  46,  50
  8   Evergreen Park               197       22,  35,  36,  47,  57,  61
  9   Thornridge                   209       23,  29,  44,  53,  60,  64
 10   DeLaSalle                    281       38,  56,  59,  63,  65,  66
 11   Hillcrest                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Bolingbrook                85:34   17:07   1:10   16:22, 17:09, 17:09, 17:22, 17:32, 18:40
  2  Shepard                    86:20   17:16   1:17   16:34, 17:00, 17:05, 17:50, 17:51, 17:57
  3  Bloom Township             89:43   17:57   2:53   16:44, 16:49, 18:12, 18:21, 19:37, 20:43
  4  Thornton Township          91:12   18:14   0:38   17:56, 18:00, 18:18, 18:24, 18:34, 19:46
  5  Bradley-Bourbonnais        91:45   18:21   2:08   17:31, 17:56, 17:59, 18:40, 19:39, 20:50
  6  Bremen                     96:11   19:14   1:29   18:16, 19:01, 19:28, 19:41, 19:45, 20:17
  7  Rich South                 96:14   19:15   5:21   16:15, 16:16, 20:34, 21:33, 21:36, 21:47
  8  Evergreen Park             98:36   19:43   3:36   18:07, 19:02, 19:26, 20:18, 21:43, 23:26
  9  Thornridge                100:24   20:05   4:28   18:12, 18:26, 19:49, 21:17, 22:40, 25:54
 10  DeLaSalle                 118:06   23:37  10:10   19:34, 21:39, 21:47, 25:22, 29:44, 29:45
 11  Hillcrest                 No Score                18:29, 22:21, 22:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015