Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2011 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September  8, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (So)          0:21:42.2
  2        Thornton Township          Karina Perez (Fr)          0:22:21.0
  3        Thornton Township          Yanet Mendez (Fr)          0:23:22.0
  4        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Abby Huffman (Fr)          0:23:24.6
  5     2  Evergreen Park             Tricia Butera (Fr)         0:23:24.9
  6        Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (So)         0:23:42.7
  7        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Ana Escobar (So)           0:23:43.2
  8     3  Shepard                    Katrina Tillman (So)       0:24:22.3
  9     4  Shepard                    Amy Miller (So)            0:24:22.7
 10     5  Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (So)         0:24:45.2
 11        Thornton Township          Vanessa Ramirez (Fr)       0:24:45.9
 12     6  Evergreen Park             Emily Radgowski (Fr)       0:25:04.6
 13     7  Bloom Township             Sullibet Ramirez (Fr)      0:25:40.0
 14     8  Hillcrest                  Tutu Talabi (So)           0:25:51.5
 15     9  Bremen                     Lydian Tolbert (Fr)        0:25:54.5
 16    10  Bremen                     Lorena Villanueva (So)     0:26:20.5
 17    11  Bremen                     Ashley Davis (Fr)          0:26:50.5
 18    12  Shepard                    Kelly Evancich (Fr)        0:26:51.0
 19        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alex Franklin (So)         0:26:54.7
 20    13  Evergreen Park             Amanda Grabowski (Fr)      0:26:57.5
 21    14  Hillcrest                  Alexandria Hill (So)       0:27:17.2
 22        Rich South                 Meona Adams (Fr)           0:27:25.9
 23    15  Hillcrest                  Connie McGee (Fr)          0:27:33.2
 24    16  Bremen                     Yesenia Mejia (So)         0:27:46.9
 25    17  Evergreen Park             Jill Siemianski (Fr)       0:27:58.6
 26    18  Evergreen Park             Sierra Riley (Fr)          0:27:59.6
 27    19  Bloom Township             Kimberley Moore (Fr)       0:28:09.5
 28    20  Shepard                    Rachael Mandes (So)        0:28:22.2
 29    21  Evergreen Park             Leeza Campbell (Fr)        0:28:22.4
 30    22  Maria                      Christine Alvarado (So)    0:28:29.4
 31    23  Bremen                     Aurora Aguilar (So)        0:28:51.9
 32    24  Shepard                    Taylor Wareyko (Fr)        0:29:20.9
 33    25  Evergreen Park             Joanie Nard (So)           0:29:32.1
 34    26  Bremen                     Alondra Carrillo (Fr)      0:29:36.5
 35    27  Maria                      Faviola Anaya (Sr)         0:29:46.0
 36    28  Shepard                    Tiana Martin (So)          0:29:57.9
 37        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Byer (Fr)           0:29:59.9
 38    29  Shepard                    Symone Alexander (So)      0:30:13.4
 39    30  Hillcrest                  Desriee Wease (Fr)         0:31:13.9
 40    31  Hillcrest                  Asia Watktins (Fr)         0:31:20.0
 41    32  Hillcrest                  Taranji Stevens (Fr)       0:31:20.9
 42    33  Bloom Township             Carolyn Moore (Fr)         0:31:53.8
 43    34  Maria                      Mariel Guzman (So)         0:31:54.6
 44        Evergreen Park             Lilian Lopez (So)          0:32:43.3
 45    35  Bremen                     Kassidy Meisner (Fr)       0:34:08.8
 46        Rich South                 Kiana Alexander (Fr)       0:34:34.7
 47        Evergreen Park             Taylor Tillman (So)        0:34:35.0
 48        Rich South                 Daniele Drain (So)         0:34:35.3
 49    36  Maria                      Kiana Parish (So)          0:39:58.8
 50    37  Maria                      Unknown Athlete            0:45:26.0
 51    38  Maria                      Unknown Athlete            0:45:35.6
           Shepard                    Jessica Laxton (Fr)            DQ   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Evergreen Park                56        2,   6,  13,  17,  18,  21,  25
  2   Shepard                       63        3,   4,  12,  20,  24,  28,  29
  3   Bloom Township                65        1,   5,   7,  19,  33
  4   Bremen                        69        9,  10,  11,  16,  23,  26,  35
  5   Hillcrest                     98        8,  14,  15,  30,  31,  32
  6   Maria                        156       22,  27,  34,  36,  37,  38
  7   Bradley-Bourbonnais        No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  8   DeLaSalle                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 10   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Evergreen Park            131:27   26:17   4:35   23:25, 25:05, 26:58, 27:59, 28:00, 28:23
  2  Bloom Township            132:13   26:27  10:11   21:43, 24:46, 25:40, 28:10, 31:54
  3  Shepard                   133:21   26:40   4:58   24:23, 24:23, 26:51, 28:23, 29:21, 29:58
  4  Bremen                    135:46   27:09   2:57   25:55, 26:21, 26:51, 27:47, 28:52, 29:37
  5  Hillcrest                 143:18   28:40   5:28   25:52, 27:18, 27:34, 31:14, 31:20, 31:21
  6  Maria                     175:36   35:07  16:56   28:30, 29:46, 31:55, 39:59, 45:26, 45:36
  7  Bradley-Bourbonnais       No Score                23:25, 23:44, 26:55, 30:00
  8  DeLaSalle                 No Score                
  9  Rich South                No Score                23:43, 27:26, 34:35, 34:36
 10  Thornridge                No Score                
 11  Thornton Township         No Score                22:21, 23:22, 24:46
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015