Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

    2011 Jimmy Daniels - Olympian Run Invitational

October  8, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Andrew                     Mike Keller (Sr)           0:15:55.2
  2     2  Marist                     Kyle Hauser (Jr)           0:16:08.5
  3     3  Marist                     Cody Haberkorn (Sr)        0:16:08.7
  4     4  Rich South                 Luke Henderson (Sr)        0:16:13.6
  5     5  Rich South                 Louis Henderson (Sr)       0:16:20.8
  6     6  Lincoln-Way West           Mark Pedziwiatr (Sr)       0:16:23.8
  7     7  Lincoln-Way West           Ryan Kennedy (So)          0:16:39.7
  8     8  Marist                     Jake Tracy (Jr)            0:16:44.5
  9     9  St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (So)        0:16:47.9
 10    10  Thornwood                  Reggie Brown (Jr)          0:16:51.1
 11    11  Thornwood                  Kenneth Allen (Jr)         0:16:53.4
 12    12  Stagg                      Chris Para (Sr)            0:16:53.8
 13    13  Bloom Township             Jacob Hernandez (Sr)       0:16:54.0
 14    14  Stagg                      Mike Para (Sr)             0:17:00.0
 15    15  Andrew                     Anthony Falco (Sr)         0:17:05.7
 16    16  Oak Lawn                   Nick Minnella (Fr)         0:17:07.0
 17    17  Thornwood                  Johnell Seanior (Sr)       0:17:07.7
 18    18  Thornwood                  Wole Daramola (Jr)         0:17:08.1
 19    19  Lincoln-Way West           Trevor Jablonski (Jr)      0:17:08.4
 20    20  Thornton Fractional South  Dylan Angell (Sr)          0:17:09.0
 21    21  Thornwood                  Khalil Lightbourne (So)    0:17:09.3
 22    22  Lincoln-Way West           Adam Fabian (So)           0:17:09.7
 23    23  Lemont                     Scott Franklin (Jr)        0:17:13.0
 24    24  Thornton Fractional South  John Leopardo (Sr)         0:17:15.1
 25    25  Andrew                     Tyler Thelen (Sr)          0:17:15.8
 26    26  Marian Catholic            Noah Brim (Jr)             0:17:19.1
 27    27  Marist                     Kyle Haberkorn (So)        0:17:20.2
 28    28  Andrew                     Adam Vranicar (Jr)         0:17:22.6
 29    29  Andrew                     Mike Zwartz (Jr)           0:17:24.5
 30    30  Oak Lawn                   Tj Michaels (Sr)           0:17:26.7
 31    31  Marist                     Luke Haberkorn (So)        0:17:28.1
 32    32  Tinley Park                Mitch Wood (Jr)            0:17:33.4
 33    33  Stagg                      Billy Busen (Sr)           0:17:34.7
 34    34  Lemont                     Bob Cooling (Sr)           0:17:37.0
 35    35  Bloom Township             Joaquin Silva (Sr)         0:17:38.8
 36    36  Lincoln-Way West           Billy Crimmins (Sr)        0:17:39.7
 37        Thornridge                 Kiente Geiger (Jr)         0:17:40.1
 38    37  Thornton Township          Cristopher Perez (Fr)      0:17:40.4
 39    38  Marian Catholic            Matthew Lamb (Sr)          0:17:44.5
 40        Thornridge                 Shaquille McDaniel (Sr)    0:17:46.6
 41    39  Lincoln-Way West           Nate Stefka (Sr)           0:17:50.5
 42    40  Lemont                     Scott Matulik (Jr)         0:17:52.1
 43    41  Lemont                     Matt Gagen (So)            0:17:52.6
 44    42  Oak Lawn                   Dan Powers (Sr)            0:17:53.4
 45    43  Thornwood                  Isidro Carreon (Sr)        0:17:53.8
 46    44  Tinley Park                Alex Castro (Jr)           0:17:55.7
 47    45  Thornton Township          Quintin Bonner (Sr)        0:17:57.8
 48    46  Marist                     Anthony Shaskevich (Jr)    0:17:58.1
 49    47  Oak Lawn                   Joe Probst (So)            0:17:58.5
 50    48  Thornton Fractional South  Anthony Kyte (So)          0:17:59.5
 51    49  Rich Central               Marcus Geralds (Jr)        0:18:00.2
 52    50  Oak Lawn                   Calvin Demski (So)         0:18:01.0
 53    51  Stagg                      Richie Ferneau (Sr)        0:18:01.8
 54    52  Stagg                      Marlon Morales (Jr)        0:18:02.2
 55    53  Lincoln-Way West           Christopher Hunsaker (Jr)  0:18:02.9
 56    54  Lemont                     Aaron Oldanie (Jr)         0:18:04.0
 57    55  St. Rita                   Albert Alfano (Sr)         0:18:04.3
 58    56  Tinley Park                Pat Brueggemann (Jr)       0:18:04.6
 59    57  St. Laurence               John Hoffman (Sr)          0:18:04.9
 60    58  Lemont                     Lucas Heatherington (So)   0:18:05.9
 61    59  Stagg                      Mike Toussaint (Sr)        0:18:07.6
 62    60  St. Laurence               Anthony Barrios (So)       0:18:15.1
 63    61  Oak Lawn                   Farid Khatib (So)          0:18:15.4
 64    62  Marist                     Kevin Falls (Sr)           0:18:17.2
 65    63  Thornton Township          Robert Warnsley (Sr)       0:18:18.2
 66    64  Thornton Township          Fredrick Childress (Jr)    0:18:21.5
 67    65  Thornton Township          Christopher Strain (Jr)    0:18:21.9
 68    66  Thornton Fractional South  Travis Middleton (So)      0:18:23.4
 69        Rich East                  LaRon Rogers (Sr)          0:18:27.8
 70        Thornridge                 Chad Hupp (Jr)             0:18:30.6
 71    67  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (Jr)      0:18:32.4
 72    68  St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (Jr)             0:18:33.9
 73    69  Mount Carmel               Nick Gallapo (So)          0:18:34.4
 74    70  Tinley Park                Tim Obrien (Sr)            0:18:36.1
 75    71  Andrew                     Ryan Dovgin (Jr)           0:18:36.4
 76    72  Tinley Park                David McDonald (So)        0:18:40.1
 77    73  Lemont                     Andrew Kramer (So)         0:18:40.8
 78    74  Bloom Township             Dorian Simmons (Jr)        0:18:44.6
 79    75  Andrew                     Jake Haynie (Sr)           0:18:48.3
 80    76  Thornwood                  Jesse Unzueta (Jr)         0:18:50.2
 81    77  Stagg                      Jeff Shelstrom (So)        0:18:50.5
 82    78  Marian Catholic            Matthew Anderson (Sr)      0:18:51.5
 83        Hillcrest                  Darien Alsup (Jr)          0:18:54.6
 84    79  Bloom Township             Mitchell Rodriguez (Jr)    0:18:57.1
 85    80  Thornton Fractional South  Alex Dolinar (Sr)          0:18:58.1
 86    81  St. Rita                   Brendan Schmit (Jr)        0:18:59.0
 87    82  Urban Prep                 Wali Muhammad (So)         0:19:00.7
 88    83  St. Laurence               Sergio Villareal (Sr)      0:19:03.7
 89    84  Thornton Township          Darwin Perry (Jr)          0:19:05.1
 90    85  Bloom Township             Adrien Koonce (Sr)         0:19:06.2
 91    86  Mount Carmel               Alex Asta (Sr)             0:19:10.1
 92        Rich East                  Devontae Bowman (Jr)       0:19:10.4
 93    87  Oak Lawn                   Ray Baniewicz (Jr)         0:19:11.8
 94    88  Marian Catholic            Nathan Holley (Fr)         0:19:20.9
 95    89  Mount Carmel               Frank Slabe (Jr)           0:19:24.1
 96    90  Marian Catholic            Chris Merriman (Jr)        0:19:46.4
 97    91  St. Rita                   Anton Thauer (Jr)          0:19:57.7
 98        Hillcrest                  Hakim Shumate (Sr)         0:19:58.1
 99        Hillcrest                  Alin Manson (Sr)           0:20:03.0
100    92  Mount Carmel               Gunther Voss (Jr)          0:20:11.1
101    93  Morgan Park                Kenyon Turner (So)         0:20:14.4
102    94  Mount Carmel               Shane Hickey (Fr)          0:20:16.5
103    95  Urban Prep                 Jeremiah Watson (So)       0:20:20.2
104    96  Mount Carmel               Chris Booker (Sr)          0:20:21.2
105    97  Bloom Township             Jarel Stewart (Jr)         0:20:22.9
106    98  Rich South                 Wallace Muhammad (Jr)      0:20:23.5
107    99  Rich South                 Kristopher Bronson (Sr)    0:20:25.3
108        Thornridge                 Phillip Thompson (Jr)      0:20:25.5
109   100  Mount Carmel               Alex Khong (So)            0:20:32.4
110        Rich East                  Terrance Brinson (Sr)      0:20:35.0
111   101  St. Rita                   Chris Calderon (Fr)        0:20:36.6
112   102  Rich Central               Kyle Williams (Jr)         0:20:41.6
113   103  Rich Central               Stephan Johnson (Jr)       0:20:49.4
114   104  Bloom Township             Timothy Pasco (So)         0:20:50.2
115   105  Urban Prep                 Juwon Johnson (Fr)         0:20:53.3
116   106  Urban Prep                 Khalid Long (So)           0:20:56.1
117   107  Morgan Park                Johnny Stevenson (Jr)      0:20:58.3
118   108  Thornton Fractional South  Dj Jackson (So)            0:21:02.8
119   109  Rich Central               Jalen Miller (Jr)          0:21:25.6
120   110  Marian Catholic            Sam Hanauer (So)           0:21:26.3
121   111  St. Laurence               Ed Smith (So)              0:21:28.4
122        Rich East                  Demetrius Hendricks (Jr)   0:21:31.3
123   112  Marian Catholic            Daniel Hacker (Jr)         0:21:46.5
124   113  Urban Prep                 Dillon Howard (Fr)         0:21:57.2
125   114  Morgan Park                Ezekiel Morris (Jr)        0:22:08.3
126   115  Rich Central               Carlyle Howard (Jr)        0:22:08.8
127   116  St. Laurence               Carmen Sciuto (Jr)         0:22:23.1
128   117  Rich South                 Marshawn Carlisle (Jr)     0:22:31.7
129   118  St. Laurence               Tom Groff (Jr)             0:22:41.5
130   119  Urban Prep                 Etienne Jackson (So)       0:23:39.1
131   120  Morgan Park                Justin Abram (Jr)          0:23:39.6
132   121  Urban Prep                 Laphonso Beal (So)         0:23:39.9
133   122  Morgan Park                Edmund Mcghruder (Jr)      0:29:15.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marist                        71        2,   3,   8,  27,  31,  46,  62
  2   Thornwood                     77       10,  11,  17,  18,  21,  43,  76
  3   Lincoln-Way West              90        6,   7,  19,  22,  36,  39,  53
  4   Andrew                        98        1,  15,  25,  28,  29,  71,  75
  5   Stagg                        162       12,  14,  33,  51,  52,  59,  77
  6   Oak Lawn                     185       16,  30,  42,  47,  50,  61,  87
  7   Lemont                       192       23,  34,  40,  41,  54,  58,  73
  8   Thornton Fractional South    238       20,  24,  48,  66,  80, 108
  9   Thornton Township            274       37,  45,  63,  64,  65,  84
 10   Tinley Park                  274       32,  44,  56,  70,  72
 11   St. Rita                     280        9,  55,  67,  68,  81,  91, 101
 12   Bloom Township               286       13,  35,  74,  79,  85,  97, 104
 13   Marian Catholic              320       26,  38,  78,  88,  90, 110, 112
 14   Rich South                   323        4,   5,  98,  99, 117
 15   St. Laurence                 427       57,  60,  83, 111, 116, 118
 16   Mount Carmel                 430       69,  86,  89,  92,  94,  96, 100
 17   Rich Central                 478       49, 102, 103, 109, 115
 18   Urban Prep                   501       82,  95, 105, 106, 113, 119, 121
 19   Morgan Park                  556       93, 107, 114, 120, 122
 20   Hillcrest                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Kenwood                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 24   Unknown School             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     83:52   16:46   1:19   16:09, 16:09, 16:45, 17:21, 17:28, 17:58
  2  Lincoln-Way West           85:03   17:01   1:16   16:24, 16:40, 17:09, 17:10, 17:40, 17:51
  3  Andrew                     85:06   17:01   1:29   15:56, 17:06, 17:16, 17:23, 17:25, 18:37
  4  Thornwood                  85:12   17:02   0:18   16:52, 16:54, 17:08, 17:08, 17:10, 17:54
  5  Stagg                      87:34   17:31   1:09   16:54, 17:00, 17:35, 18:02, 18:03, 18:08
  6  Oak Lawn                   88:28   17:42   0:54   17:07, 17:27, 17:54, 17:59, 18:01, 18:16
  7  Lemont                     88:39   17:44   0:51   17:13, 17:37, 17:52, 17:53, 18:04, 18:06
  8  Thornton Fractional South  89:47   17:57   1:49   17:09, 17:16, 18:00, 18:24, 18:58, 21:03
  9  Thornton Township          90:42   18:08   0:41   17:41, 17:58, 18:19, 18:22, 18:22, 19:05
 10  Tinley Park                90:51   18:10   1:06   17:34, 17:56, 18:05, 18:36, 18:40
 11  St. Rita                   90:59   18:12   2:11   16:48, 18:05, 18:33, 18:34, 18:59, 19:58
 12  Bloom Township             91:22   18:16   2:13   16:54, 17:39, 18:45, 18:57, 19:07, 20:23
 13  Marian Catholic            93:04   18:37   2:28   17:19, 17:45, 18:52, 19:21, 19:47, 21:27
 14  Rich South                 95:57   19:11   6:18   16:14, 16:21, 20:24, 20:26, 22:32
 15  Mount Carmel               97:37   19:31   1:42   18:35, 19:10, 19:24, 20:11, 20:17, 20:22
 16  St. Laurence               99:16   19:51   4:18   18:05, 18:15, 19:04, 21:29, 22:23, 22:42
 17  Rich Central              103:08   20:38   4:08   18:01, 20:42, 20:50, 21:26, 22:09
 18  Urban Prep                103:11   20:38   2:57   19:01, 20:21, 20:54, 20:57, 21:58, 23:39
 19  Morgan Park               116:19   23:16   9:01   20:15, 20:59, 22:09, 23:40, 29:16
 20  Hillcrest                 No Score                18:55, 19:58, 20:03
 21  Kenwood                   No Score                
 22  Rich East                 No Score                18:28, 19:11, 20:35, 21:32
 23  Thornridge                No Score                17:40, 17:47, 18:31, 20:26
 24  Unknown School            No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015