Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

    2011 Jimmy Daniels - Olympian Run Invitational

October  8, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Maggie O'Loughlin (Jr)     0:18:14.4
  2     2  Lincoln-Way West           Natalie Waters (Fr)        0:18:47.3
  3     3  Marist                     Moira McDermott (Jr)       0:18:54.0
  4     4  Lincoln-Way West           Toni Fiore (Sr)            0:19:34.3
  5     5  Marist                     Anne Marie Leonard (So)    0:19:38.9
  6     6  Marist                     Julie Yaeger (So)          0:19:45.6
  7     7  Marist                     Kristen Barrett (Sr)       0:19:56.3
  8     8  Lemont                     Nicole Balinski (So)       0:19:59.5
  9     9  Lincoln-Way West           Kendall Grigoletti (So)    0:20:14.2
 10    10  Andrew                     Dezzy Arce (Sr)            0:20:18.9
 11    11  Andrew                     Jalyssa Rodriguez (So)     0:20:21.9
 12    12  Andrew                     Colleen Tesher (Fr)        0:20:24.5
 13    13  Andrew                     Maggie Schultz (So)        0:20:25.2
 14    14  Hillcrest                  Delvina Harris (Jr)        0:20:34.4
 15    15  Marist                     Katelyn VanBuskirk (Jr)    0:20:36.1
 16    16  Stagg                      Monika Prusak (Sr)         0:20:36.8
 17    17  Lemont                     Amanda Ruban (Jr)          0:20:37.3
 18    18  Hillcrest                  Brittany Letts (Sr)        0:20:39.0
 19    19  Tinley Park                Angelica Lafemina (Jr)     0:20:39.4
 20    20  Thornton Township          Karina Perez (Fr)          0:20:45.6
 21    21  Lincoln-Way West           Meghann Lange (Fr)         0:20:47.9
 22    22  Andrew                     Paige Buerger (So)         0:20:49.9
 23    23  Thornton Township          Martiza Najera (Fr)        0:20:53.1
 24    24  Lincoln-Way West           Emily Owens (Jr)           0:21:01.0
 25    25  Stagg                      Sarah Gregory (Fr)         0:21:02.7
 26    26  Marist                     Bridget Enright (Sr)       0:21:06.6
 27        Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (So)          0:21:12.1
 28    27  Eisenhower                 Dalila Alcala (Fr)         0:21:18.4
 29    28  Oak Lawn                   Kasia Szczurek (Sr)        0:21:25.6
 30    29  Lemont                     Wendy Mazur (Jr)           0:21:32.3
 31    30  Lemont                     Mary McKevitt (Sr)         0:21:35.5
 32    31  Hillcrest                  Joann Weddington (Sr)      0:21:37.9
 33    32  Thornton Township          Yanet Mendez (Fr)          0:21:39.1
 34    33  Lemont                     Brittney Klosak (Sr)       0:21:41.2
 35    34  Tinley Park                Jenna Karajeh (Jr)         0:21:47.7
 36    35  Stagg                      Eileen McGowan (So)        0:21:49.7
 37    36  Andrew                     Bridgett Miller (Jr)       0:21:59.8
 38    37  Marian Catholic            Jacqueline Silverman (So)  0:22:03.7
 39    38  Marian Catholic            Kristin Dryanski (So)      0:22:07.3
 40    39  Hillcrest                  Kiya James (Sr)            0:22:09.9
 41    40  Stagg                      Ciara McDonnell (Sr)       0:22:12.5
 42    41  Andrew                     Kaitlyn Syring (Jr)        0:22:13.4
 43    42  Lemont                     Amber Trick (Sr)           0:22:17.8
 44    43  Tinley Park                Carlye Arden (Jr)          0:22:22.0
 45    44  Marian Catholic            Caitlin Henry (So)         0:22:27.2
 46    45  Marian Catholic            Helena Mierzwa (Sr)        0:22:32.3
 47    46  Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (So)         0:22:54.1
 48        Bloom Township             Ericka Salamon (Sr)        0:22:55.8
 49    47  Tinley Park                Brittany Haupt (Sr)        0:22:58.5
 50    48  Rich South                 Keona Adams (Sr)           0:22:59.4
 51    49  Oak Lawn                   Emma Roza (Jr)             0:23:06.8
 52        Morgan Park                Nyasia Bolden (Sr)         0:23:13.0
 53    50  Marian Catholic            Emily Wegrzyn (Jr)         0:23:18.3
 54    51  Marian Catholic            Maureen Volkman (Jr)       0:23:26.2
 55    52  Lincoln-Way West           Marisa Wanka (Jr)          0:23:27.6
 56    53  Stagg                      Amanda Gerzon (Sr)         0:23:36.6
 57    54  Eisenhower                 Danielle Dicarlo (Sr)      0:23:39.6
 58    55  Tinley Park                Ariel Stengel (Jr)         0:23:42.5
 59    56  Thornton Township          Vanessa Ramirez (Fr)       0:23:51.6
 60        Bloom Township             Corina Middleton (Sr)      0:23:57.4
 61    57  Thornton Fractional South  Jessica Fierce (Jr)        0:23:58.7
 62    58  Thornton Township          Luisa Leon (Sr)            0:24:00.1
 63    59  Hillcrest                  Nikki Atwood (Jr)          0:24:04.3
 64    60  Rich South                 Chasity Evans (Sr)         0:24:11.8
 65    61  Marian Catholic            Lauren Kujawa (So)         0:24:14.5
 66    62  Lincoln-Way West           Brigita Kurtinyte (Sr)     0:24:18.0
 67    63  Rich South                 Jasmine Pipkins (Jr)       0:24:28.5
 68    64  Hillcrest                  Tazyanna Vanderbilt (Jr)   0:24:33.3
 69    65  Stagg                      Jessica Garcia (Jr)        0:24:34.3
 70    66  Stagg                      Carson Smith (Fr)          0:24:41.8
 71    67  Tinley Park                Kate Zbilut (Jr)           0:24:46.2
 72    68  Oak Lawn                   Weisgerber Beth (Sr)       0:24:48.4
 73    69  Thornton Township          Norma Sanchez-Arceo (So)   0:25:03.0
 74    70  Rich South                 Eunice Patrick (Sr)        0:25:03.5
 75    71  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Peters (Jr)         0:25:13.2
 76    72  Thornton Township          Moriah Joe (Sr)            0:25:23.2
 77        Bloom Township             Joanna Sanchez (Jr)        0:25:27.9
 78    73  Eisenhower                 Ana Hernandez (So)         0:25:31.7
 79    74  Hillcrest                  Brittany Wilson (Sr)       0:25:36.0
 80    75  Rich South                 Lorrie Searcy (Sr)         0:25:37.4
 81        Morgan Park                Kelsey Ferguson (So)       0:25:44.2
 82    76  Oak Lawn                   Grace Brooks (Jr)          0:25:54.4
 83    77  Thornton Fractional South  Alexiz Garcia (So)         0:25:59.0
 84    78  Eisenhower                 Alejandra Gil (So)         0:26:02.0
 85    79  Oak Lawn                   Shelly Williamson (Sr)     0:26:30.0
 86    80  Eisenhower                 Reneeta Mack (So)          0:26:40.7
 87    81  Eisenhower                 Cecilia Olvera (Sr)        0:26:44.7
 88    82  Eisenhower                 Marina Esparza (Fr)        0:26:53.5
 89        Rich Central               Jasmine Griggley (Jr)      0:26:53.8
 90    83  Thornton Fractional South  Cruzita Arambula (Sr)      0:27:08.4
 91    84  Thornton Fractional South  Danielle Bovino (Jr)       0:29:10.3
 92    85  Thornton Fractional South  Samantha LoCascio (Sr)     0:29:55.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marist                        22        1,   3,   5,   6,   7,  15,  26
  2   Lincoln-Way West              60        2,   4,   9,  21,  24,  52,  62
  3   Andrew                        68       10,  11,  12,  13,  22,  36,  41
  4   Lemont                       117        8,  17,  29,  30,  33,  42
  5   Hillcrest                    161       14,  18,  31,  39,  59,  64,  74
  6   Stagg                        169       16,  25,  35,  40,  53,  65,  66
  7   Thornton Township            189       20,  23,  32,  56,  58,  69,  72
  8   Tinley Park                  198       19,  34,  43,  47,  55,  67
  9   Marian Catholic              214       37,  38,  44,  45,  50,  51,  61
 10   Rich South                   287       46,  48,  60,  63,  70,  75
 11   Oak Lawn                     292       28,  49,  68,  71,  76,  79
 12   Eisenhower                   312       27,  54,  73,  78,  80,  81,  82
 13   Thornton Fractional South    386       57,  77,  83,  84,  85
 14   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 15   Kenwood                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Morgan Park                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 17   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Thornwood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     96:31   19:18   1:42   18:15, 18:54, 19:39, 19:46, 19:57, 20:36
  2  Lincoln-Way West          100:27   20:05   2:13   18:48, 19:35, 20:15, 20:48, 21:01, 23:28
  3  Andrew                    102:22   20:28   0:31   20:19, 20:22, 20:25, 20:26, 20:50, 22:00
  4  Lemont                    105:29   21:06   1:42   20:00, 20:38, 21:33, 21:36, 21:42, 22:18
  5  Hillcrest                 109:07   21:49   3:30   20:35, 20:39, 21:38, 22:10, 24:05, 24:34
  6  Stagg                     109:20   21:52   3:00   20:37, 21:03, 21:50, 22:13, 23:37, 24:35
  7  Thornton Township         111:10   22:14   3:14   20:46, 20:53, 21:39, 23:52, 24:00, 25:03
  8  Tinley Park               111:32   22:18   3:03   20:40, 21:48, 22:22, 22:59, 23:43, 24:47
  9  Marian Catholic           112:32   22:30   1:15   22:04, 22:08, 22:28, 22:33, 23:19, 23:27
 10  Rich South                119:39   23:56   2:10   22:54, 23:00, 24:12, 24:29, 25:04, 25:38
 11  Oak Lawn                  120:31   24:06   4:29   21:26, 23:07, 24:49, 25:14, 25:55, 26:30
 12  Eisenhower                123:14   24:39   5:22   21:19, 23:40, 25:32, 26:02, 26:41, 26:45
 13  Thornton Fractional South 136:13   27:15   5:56   23:59, 25:59, 27:09, 29:11, 29:55
 14  Bloom Township            No Score                21:12, 22:56, 23:58, 25:28
 15  Kenwood                   No Score                
 16  Morgan Park               No Score                23:13, 25:45
 17  Rich Central              No Score                26:54
 18  Rich East                 No Score                
 19  Thornridge                No Score                
 20  Thornwood                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015