Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

    2011 Jimmy Daniels - Olympian Run Invitational

October  8, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lemont                     Victoria Salazar (Fr)      0:19:53.1
  2     2  Marist                     Madeline Kelly (Fr)        0:20:38.6
  3     3  Andrew                     Jorie Dypcio (Fr)          0:20:54.3
  4     4  Andrew                     Alyssa Furman (So)         0:21:03.5
  5     5  Lemont                     Holly Lemming (Fr)         0:21:06.6
  6     6  Lincoln-Way West           Natalie Stefka (So)        0:21:20.0
  7     7  Marist                     Kerry Coyle (So)           0:21:21.1
  8     8  Lincoln-Way West           Lauren Medendorp (So)      0:21:21.8
  9     9  Lincoln-Way West           Bethany Houda (Fr)         0:21:26.5
 10    10  Lemont                     Lauren McKevitt (Fr)       0:21:27.3
 11    11  Lincoln-Way West           Brittany King (So)         0:21:44.2
 12    12  Andrew                     Megan Garand (So)          0:21:45.4
 13    13  Marist                     Skylar Patterson (Fr)      0:22:05.4
 14    14  Andrew                     Emily Ronan (Fr)           0:22:10.0
 15        Rich East                  Janiah Jones (So)          0:22:25.0
 16    15  Marist                     Kailey Landgren (So)       0:22:26.0
 17    16  Marist                     Emily Dignan (So)          0:22:26.3
 18    17  Marist                     Molly Everett (So)         0:22:31.3
 19    18  Andrew                     Nikki Jager (So)           0:22:52.6
 20    19  Andrew                     Abby Evans (Fr)            0:23:11.3
 21    20  Lemont                     Cassidy Nyenhuis (Fr)      0:23:14.9
 22    21  Marist                     Hannah Reilly (Fr)         0:23:43.7
 23        Bloom Township             Sullibet Ramirez (Fr)      0:23:48.6
 24    22  Lincoln-Way West           Alexis Schultz (So)        0:24:03.9
 25    23  Thornwood                  Misty Rogers (Fr)          0:24:04.1
 26        Marian Catholic            Danielle Sovereign (So)    0:24:04.7
 27    24  Andrew                     Ashley renich-Malek (So)   0:24:18.6
 28        Bloom Township             Kimberley Moore (Fr)       0:24:23.1
 29    25  Thornwood                  Jaleesa Bowers (Fr)        0:24:26.3
 30    26  Thornwood                  Natasha Grayson (So)       0:24:32.8
 31        Tinley Park                Caitlin Sudduth (So)       0:24:34.3
 32        Rich Central               Cayla Rempson (So)         0:24:35.1
 33        Stagg                      Paulina Tylka (So)         0:24:39.9
 34    27  Hillcrest                  Tutu Talabi (So)           0:24:46.0
 35    28  Lemont                     Brittany Mikrut (Fr)       0:24:46.3
 36        Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (So)         0:25:02.6
 37        Stagg                      Judy Nunez (Fr)            0:25:08.9
 38    29  Lincoln-Way West           Izzy Reyes (So)            0:25:20.6
 39        Stagg                      Caroline Wysocki (Fr)      0:25:23.6
 40    30  Hillcrest                  Connie McGee (Fr)          0:25:29.2
 41        Stagg                      Angelika Szczerba (Fr)     0:25:43.8
 42    31  Lincoln-Way West           Jourdyn Senyard (So)       0:26:03.5
 43    32  Thornwood                  Ronesha Bullock (Fr)       0:26:06.0
 44    33  Hillcrest                  Alexandria Hill (So)       0:26:07.0
 45        Rich Central               Dyese Moody (Fr)           0:26:15.8
 46        Oak Lawn                   Amber Iracheta (So)        0:26:34.7
 47        Morgan Park                Regine Hoover (So)         0:26:43.6
 48    34  Thornwood                  Yarithza Munoz (Fr)        0:27:12.2
 49        Thornton Fractional South  Katie Heard (So)           0:27:24.9
 50        Tinley Park                Claudia Chayer (Fr)        0:27:29.7
 51        Rich East                  Jade Farley (Jr)           0:27:30.8
 52        Morgan Park                Laneya Porter (So)         0:27:34.3
 53    35  Thornwood                  Maryam Faniyi (Fr)         0:27:38.7
 54        Bloom Township             Soraya Limon (Fr)          0:27:41.3
 55        Morgan Park                Olivia Price (So)          0:27:46.4
 56        Marian Catholic            Debbie Kistner (Fr)        0:27:52.7
 57    36  Thornwood                  Guadalupe Camacho (Fr)     0:28:09.1
 58    37  Hillcrest                  Sharnice Heady (So)        0:28:18.0
 59    38  Hillcrest                  Sandra Horta (Fr)          0:28:23.0
 60        Marian Catholic            Erin Kelly (So)            0:28:23.3
 61        Marian Catholic            Emily Metzger (So)         0:28:28.8
 62        Thornton Township          Emily Zambano (Fr)         0:28:30.1
 63        Rich East                  Dayinara Lefko (Fr)        0:29:05.9
 64        Thornton Township          Yaquelin Gonzales (So)     0:29:54.9
 65        Thornton Fractional South  Islenne Segura (Fr)        0:30:01.3
 66        Rich East                  Anna Kurnat (Fr)           0:30:01.9
 67        Thornridge                 D'Tora Lyons (So)          0:32:00.7
 68        Thornton Fractional South  Grace Asiego (So)          0:32:30.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Andrew                        51        3,   4,  12,  14,  18,  19,  24
  2   Marist                        53        2,   7,  13,  15,  16,  17,  21
  3   Lincoln-Way West              56        6,   8,   9,  11,  22,  29,  31
  4   Lemont                        64        1,   5,  10,  20,  28
  5   Thornwood                    140       23,  25,  26,  32,  34,  35,  36
  6   Hillcrest                    165       27,  30,  33,  37,  38
  7   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  8   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Kenwood                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Marian Catholic            No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 11   Morgan Park                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 12   Oak Lawn                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 13   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 14   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 15   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Stagg                      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Thornton Fractional South  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 20   Tinley Park                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Andrew                    108:48   21:46   1:58   20:55, 21:04, 21:46, 22:10, 22:53, 23:12
  2  Marist                    109:00   21:48   1:48   20:39, 21:22, 22:06, 22:26, 22:27, 22:32
  3  Lincoln-Way West          109:58   21:60   2:44   21:20, 21:22, 21:27, 21:45, 24:04, 25:21
  4  Lemont                    110:30   22:06   4:54   19:53, 21:07, 21:28, 23:15, 24:47
  5  Thornwood                 126:23   25:17   3:09   24:04, 24:27, 24:33, 26:06, 27:13, 27:39
  6  Hillcrest                 133:04   26:37   3:37   24:46, 25:30, 26:07, 28:18, 28:23
  7  Bloom Township            No Score                23:49, 24:23, 25:03, 27:42
  8  Eisenhower                No Score                
  9  Kenwood                   No Score                
 10  Marian Catholic           No Score                24:05, 27:53, 28:24, 28:29
 11  Morgan Park               No Score                26:44, 27:35, 27:47
 12  Oak Lawn                  No Score                26:35
 13  Rich Central              No Score                24:35, 26:16
 14  Rich East                 No Score                22:25, 27:31, 29:06, 30:02
 15  Rich South                No Score                
 16  Stagg                     No Score                24:40, 25:09, 25:24, 25:44
 17  Thornridge                No Score                32:01
 18  Thornton Fractional South No Score                27:25, 30:02, 32:31
 19  Thornton Township         No Score                28:30, 29:55
 20  Tinley Park               No Score                24:35, 27:30
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015