Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                2011 Nazareth Academy Jr. High Invite  

September 15, 2011
Boys                
2.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Gurrie                     Carlos Molina (8)          0:11:20.4
  2     2  Notre Dame                 Patrick Engels (7)         0:11:49.0
  3     3  George Washington          Rigo Lozano (8)            0:12:25.6
  4     4  George Washington          George Salmeron (7)        0:12:27.8
  5     5  Highlands                  Riley Pehrson (7)          0:12:32.6
  6     6  St. Mary of Gostyn         Jack LaLonde (8)           0:12:36.4
  7     7  George Washington          Isaiah Nieves (7)          0:12:38.0
  8     8  Notre Dame                 Jack Darrow (7)            0:12:39.1
  9     9  St. Mary of Gostyn         Jack Nolan (7)             0:12:40.6
 10        St. John of the Cross      Matt Teglia (7)            0:12:41.5
 11    10  Park                       Matt Begeman (8)           0:12:41.8
 12    11  Gurrie                     Brandon Hermann (8)        0:12:45.2
 13    12  Park                       Alex Contreras (8)         0:12:48.1
 14    13  Park                       Graham Kutchek (7)         0:12:50.9
 15    14  Gurrie                     Izzy Murillo (8)           0:12:52.2
 16    15  Pleasantdale               Mason Borzym (7)           0:12:52.6
 17    16  Gurrie                     Liam McNulty (7)           0:12:52.8
 18    17  Highlands                  Nick Hojnar (8)            0:12:56.0
 19    18  St. Francis Xavier         Connor Madell (8)          0:12:56.4
 20    19  St. Mary of Gostyn         Mike Arnashus (8)          0:12:59.5
 21    20  Notre Dame                 Jack Costello (8)          0:13:01.0
 22    21  Highlands                  Richard Scheer (7)         0:13:03.5
 23    22  St. Mary of Gostyn         Justin Enochs (7)          0:13:12.3
 24        St. Joan of Arc            Unknown Athlete            0:13:14.4
 25    23  Highlands                  Alex Pall (7)              0:13:15.2
 26    24  Park                       Adam Janicki (5)           0:13:17.8
 27    25  George Washington          Isaiah Sirchis (8)         0:13:18.4
 28    26  St. Francis Xavier         Tyler Delitko (8)          0:13:20.5
 29    27  McClure                    Seamus Brennan (8)         0:13:21.7
 30    28  Notre Dame                 Colin Costello (5)         0:13:22.4
 31    29  McClure                    Matthew Dickett (8)        0:13:22.8
 32    30  St. Francis Xavier         Andrew Cushing (8)         0:13:23.5
 33    31  St. Francis Xavier         Michael Morkin (7)         0:13:24.0
 34    32  Park                       Matt Lang (7)              0:13:24.2
 35    33  McClure                    Matt Bonistalli (8)        0:13:24.6
 36    34  Highlands                  Danny Beck (7)             0:13:25.7
 37    35  George Washington          Jason Noel (6)             0:13:26.0
 38    36  St. Francis Xavier         Quinn Newman (8)           0:13:26.3
 39    37  Park                       George Lundgren (8)        0:13:26.6
 40    38  St. Mary of Gostyn         Jacob Vanderleest (7)      0:13:27.3
 41    39  Gurrie                     Lorenzo Ovalle (8)         0:13:29.0
 42    40  McClure                    Jack Hill (8)              0:13:29.9
 43    41  St. Francis Xavier         Rollie VanTassel (7)       0:13:31.1
 44    42  St. Francis Xavier         Henry Groya (7)            0:13:33.2
 45    43  Gurrie                     Javier Ramirez-Garduno(8)  0:13:34.5
 46    44  Pleasantdale               Sam Bugaeski (8)           0:13:35.0
 47        St. John of the Cross      Michael Scudder (6)        0:13:36.3
 48    45  Gurrie                     Andres Garcia (8)          0:13:41.5
 49    46  Highlands                  Dylan Jones (7)            0:13:46.7
 50    47  McClure                    Vincent Zona (7)           0:13:47.5
 51    48  Park                       Nick Chomko (7)            0:13:50.3
 52        St. Joan of Arc            Unknown Athlete            0:13:51.6
 53    49  Pleasantdale               Nick Piento (8)            0:13:58.4
 54    50  Notre Dame                 Spencer Martin (6)         0:14:02.0
 55    51  Pleasantdale               Nik Mennemeier (5)         0:14:06.2
 56        St. Cletus                 Jack Luxem (8)             0:14:13.4
 57    52  George Washington          Benjamin Jaramillo (7)     0:14:13.7
 58    53  Highlands                  Kevin Moran (7)            0:14:19.5
 59    54  George Washington          Marc Ramirez (7)           0:14:20.5
 60    55  McClure                    Johnny Fitzgerald (7)      0:14:34.7
 61    56  Pleasantdale               Matt Petromilli (6)        0:14:44.2
 62    57  St. Mary of Gostyn         David Buh (6)              0:14:51.5
 63    58  St. Mary of Gostyn         Michael Cleary (6)         0:14:54.1
 64        St. John of the Cross      Sean Bock (7)              0:14:57.8
 65    59  Pleasantdale               Grant Chesloe (6)          0:15:32.3
 66    60  Pleasantdale               Matt Piento (6)            0:15:47.7
 67        St. Scholastica            Erik Dzik (8)              0:16:47.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   George Washington             74        3,   4,   7,  25,  35,  52,  54
  2   Gurrie                        81        1,  11,  14,  16,  39,  43,  45
  3   Park                          91       10,  12,  13,  24,  32,  37,  48
  4   St. Mary of Gostyn            94        6,   9,  19,  22,  38,  57,  58
  5   Highlands                    100        5,  17,  21,  23,  34,  46,  53
  6   Notre Dame                   108        2,   8,  20,  28,  50
  7   St. Francis Xavier           141       18,  26,  30,  31,  36,  41,  42
  8   McClure                      176       27,  29,  33,  40,  47,  55
  9   Pleasantdale                 215       15,  44,  49,  51,  56,  59,  60
 10   St. Alexander              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   St. Cletus                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 12   St. Isaac Jogues           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Joan of Arc            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 14   St. John Lutheran          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   St. John of the Cross      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 16   St. Luke                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Gurrie                     63:22   12:40   2:08   11:21, 12:46, 12:53, 12:53, 13:29, 13:35
  2  George Washington          64:17   12:51   1:00   12:26, 12:28, 12:38, 13:19, 13:26, 14:14
  3  Notre Dame                 64:54   12:59   2:13   11:49, 12:39, 13:01, 13:23, 14:02
  4  St. Mary of Gostyn         64:59   12:60   0:51   12:37, 12:41, 13:00, 13:13, 13:28, 14:52
  5  Park                       65:04   13:01   0:43   12:42, 12:48, 12:51, 13:18, 13:25, 13:27
  6  Highlands                  65:15   13:03   0:53   12:33, 12:56, 13:04, 13:16, 13:26, 13:47
  7  St. Francis Xavier         66:33   13:19   0:30   12:57, 13:21, 13:24, 13:24, 13:27, 13:32
  8  McClure                    67:28   13:30   0:26   13:22, 13:23, 13:25, 13:30, 13:48, 14:35
  9  Pleasantdale               69:19   13:52   1:52   12:53, 13:35, 13:59, 14:07, 14:45, 15:33
 10  St. Alexander             No Score                
 11  St. Cletus                No Score                14:14
 12  St. Isaac Jogues          No Score                
 13  St. Joan of Arc           No Score                13:15, 13:52
 14  St. John Lutheran         No Score                
 15  St. John of the Cross     No Score                12:42, 13:37, 14:58
 16  St. Luke                  No Score                
 17  St. Scholastica           No Score                16:48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015