Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Boys Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

                2011 Nazareth Academy Jr. High Invite  

September 15, 2011
Boys Open           
2.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Gurrie                     Juan Flores (7)             0:13:13.4
  2   Gurrie                     Jacob Funkhouser (7)        0:13:22.1
  3   Highlands                  Luke Lopez (8)              0:13:24.5
  4   Gurrie                     Tommy Mota (8)              0:13:33.9
  5   Highlands                  Nick Jacobs (6)             0:13:40.6
  6   Gurrie                     Francisco Rivera (8)        0:13:43.1
  7   Gurrie                     Hugo Montes (7)             0:13:46.9
  8   Notre Dame                 Michael Esparza (7)         0:13:47.7
  9   Gurrie                     Juliano Sanchez (7)         0:13:50.7
 10   Gurrie                     Luis Lopez (7)              0:13:59.6
 11   Highlands                  Aaron Lack (6)              0:14:02.0
 12   St. Francis Xavier         Kevin Donahue (8)           0:14:04.7
 13   St. Francis Xavier         Charlie Titzer (8)          0:14:15.8
 14   Gurrie                     Cawone Hester (8)           0:14:16.3
 15   Highlands                  Phillip Kim (8)             0:14:17.9
 16   George Washington          Saul Moreno (8)             0:14:18.5
 17   Gurrie                     Lizandro Rojas (7)          0:14:23.1
 18   Highlands                  Mitch Blackburn (7)         0:14:24.0
 19   St. Isaac Jogues           Patrick Digenan (8)         0:14:25.3
 20   Highlands                  Alex Cefali (6)             0:14:26.4
 21   St. Mary of Gostyn         Ryan Cantlin (8)            0:14:26.7
 22   Highlands                  Nick Garbe (6)              0:14:27.1
 23   George Washington          Dominick Lopez (6)          0:14:29.4
 24   St. Isaac Jogues           Adian Smith (8)             0:14:34.1
 25   Highlands                  Jack Boo (6)                0:14:36.0
 26   Gurrie                     Alec Gilchrist (7)          0:14:37.9
 27   St. Isaac Jogues           Nash Moore (8)              0:14:40.4
 28   Gurrie                     Chris Figge (7)             0:14:43.5
 29   Highlands                  Phillip Panopolous (6)      0:14:48.3
 30   Gurrie                     Ben Zak (8)                 0:14:51.5
 31   Highlands                  Finn Dowling (6)            0:14:53.1
 32   St. Francis Xavier         Eamon McGovern (7)          0:14:59.0
 33   Highlands                  Tim Kogucki (8)             0:15:01.6
 34   Highlands                  Owen Waunn (6)              0:15:08.4
 35   Highlands                  Sam Hojnar (5)              0:15:11.0
 36   St. John of the Cross      Luka Kosic (6)              0:15:12.2
 37   Pleasantdale               Brendan Wienold (5)         0:15:14.7
 38   Pleasantdale               Jeremy Rohrbacher (5)       0:15:15.5
 39   St. Mary of Gostyn         Sam Ketchmark (6)           0:15:16.6
 40   St. Joan of Arc            Unknown Athlete             0:15:17.5
 41   George Washington          Colin Anderson (6)          0:15:18.3
 42   St. Cletus                 Patrick Kane (6)            0:15:19.8
 43   Highlands                  Nathan Rusk (6)             0:15:21.2
 44   St. Francis Xavier         Daniel Panosh (8)           0:15:22.4
 45   St. Mary of Gostyn         Patrick Crowe (6)           0:15:30.4
 46   Notre Dame                 Max Tuttle (7)              0:15:34.8
 47   Gurrie                     Jason Williams (7)          0:15:36.0
 48   George Washington          Joshua Troche (7)           0:15:40.0
 49   Gurrie                     Omar Martinze (7)           0:15:42.7
 50   Pleasantdale               Tanner Burke (7)            0:15:43.1
 51   Highlands                  Parrish Jonen (8)           0:15:44.9
 52   Gurrie                     George Rohlicek (8)         0:15:51.5
 53   George Washington          Eduardo Gonzales (6)        0:15:55.8
 54   George Washington          Skylar Anderson (6)         0:15:56.9
 55   St. Mary of Gostyn         Dan Albert (7)              0:15:57.2
 56   George Washington          Prince Hodonou (8)          0:15:59.3
 57   St. Francis Xavier         Rory Keelan (8)             0:16:01.0
 58   Highlands                  Greg Smith (5)              0:16:03.6
 59   St. Mary of Gostyn         Frank Conforti (5)          0:16:05.7
 60   George Washington          Zach Fagan (6)              0:16:06.7
 61   George Washington          John Thill (7)              0:16:08.2
 62   Highlands                  Jack Blahnik (8)            0:16:10.8
 63   Notre Dame                 Jimmy Darrow (5)            0:16:12.0
 64   Highlands                  Cole Tuisl (7)              0:16:14.1
 65   George Washington          David Moreno (6)            0:16:16.9
 66   St. John of the Cross      Jack Callahan (6)           0:16:18.7
 67   George Washington          Julio Lopez (8)             0:16:29.1
 68   Highlands                  Chris Condon (7)            0:16:30.7
 69   Pleasantdale               Matthew Korallus (5)        0:16:38.1
 70   Pleasantdale               Danny Orsic (5)             0:16:40.5
 71   St. Cletus                 Sam Rahman (6)              0:16:42.1
 72   St. Mary of Gostyn         Michael Davis (6)           0:16:51.0
 73   Gurrie                     Tony Salazar (7)            0:16:54.7
 74   Highlands                  Will Brodlo (6)             0:16:57.1
 75   Highlands                  Sal Penachio (6)            0:17:09.0
 76   George Washington          Nikas Cumakovas (6)         0:17:11.8
 77   Highlands                  Rory McDermott (7)          0:17:18.3
 78   St. John of the Cross      Joey Gilger (5)             0:17:19.2
 79   Pleasantdale               Wayne Holecek (5)           0:17:25.5
 80   Gurrie                     Matthew Kappas (7)          0:17:31.3
 81   St. Mary of Gostyn         Joseph Nelson (5)           0:17:35.6
 82   Gurrie                     Michael Cummings (8)        0:17:37.3
 83   Highlands                  Dominic Janusek (6)         0:17:50.6
 84   Pleasantdale               Stephen French (5)          0:17:52.9
 85   George Washington          Matt Jahari (8)             0:17:54.8
 86   Gurrie                     Jordan Alexander (7)        0:17:57.2
 87   George Washington          Fabian Pacheco (8)          0:18:03.3
 88   Highlands                  Mark Brom (5)               0:18:10.9
 89   St. Francis Xavier         William Kraus (7)           0:18:23.4
 90   Highlands                  Alec Leinhauser (5)         0:18:23.8
 91   Highlands                  Obrad Balla (8)             0:18:35.5
 92   Pleasantdale               Jack Rohrbacher (5)         0:18:37.2
 93   Pleasantdale               Austin Graf (7)             0:18:37.6
 94   George Washington          Nathan OCampo (6)           0:18:42.5
 95   Highlands                  Roland Rendez (6)           0:18:44.1
 96   St. Mary of Gostyn         Joseph Martens (5)          0:18:46.8
 97   Pleasantdale               Charlie Hojjat (5)          0:18:49.7
 98   St. Francis Xavier         Liam Gannon (7)             0:19:10.0
 99   Highlands                  Josh Woolfington (6)        0:19:13.5
100   Gurrie                     Arnold James (8)            0:19:14.6
101   St. Mary of Gostyn         Benjamin Gartlan (6)        0:19:17.0
102   George Washington          Michael Foss (6)            0:19:20.1
103   George Washington          Alden Diaz (6)              0:19:21.8
104   Pleasantdale               Wade Fuller (7)             0:19:22.2
105   St. Cletus                 Jonathan Levitske (8)       0:19:29.9
106   St. John of the Cross      Grant Campbell (6)          0:19:30.8
107   St. Francis Xavier         Joe Phelan (7)              0:19:31.8
108   Highlands                  Ray Berg (5)                0:19:35.2
109   Gurrie                     Stephen Romero (7)          0:19:36.0
110   Highlands                  Sebastian Tramontana (6)    0:19:46.5
111   Highlands                  Peter Eggerding (7)         0:19:51.9
112   George Washington          Mason Koehler (6)           0:20:28.8
113   Highlands                  Jarod Lindberg (8)          0:20:37.1
114   George Washington          Zach Klisz (8)              0:20:38.2
115   Gurrie                     Jon Yeager (8)              0:20:41.0
116   Gurrie                     Victor Alvarez (8)          0:20:44.7
117   Gurrie                     Diego Hinojosa (8)          0:20:56.1
118   St. Isaac Jogues           Micky Hortsman (5)          0:21:39.2
119   George Washington          Ryan Cantrell (8)           0:22:02.6
120   Gurrie                     Jaime McMillan (8)          0:22:19.6
121   Gurrie                     Cj Ciancanelli (8)          0:22:21.7
122   Highlands                  Zayn Kayali (6)             0:22:48.3
123   Pleasantdale               Ramit Bhagta (5)            0:23:34.5
124   Pleasantdale               Lucas Pallisard (5)         0:24:09.5
125   Highlands                  Aidan Doyle (6)             0:28:05.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015