Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                2011 Nazareth Academy Jr. High Invite  

September 15, 2011
Girls               
2.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  George Washington          Natalie Jaramillo (8)      0:13:15.3
  2     2  Park                       Claudia Lundgren (8)       0:13:30.9
  3     3  Highlands                  Diana Kafkes (8)           0:13:33.3
  4     4  St. Francis Xavier         Hannah Dutler (8)          0:13:34.3
  5     5  St. John of the Cross      Gianna Levato (8)          0:13:34.6
  6     6  McClure                    Maddie O'Donnell (8)       0:13:35.5
  7     7  St. John of the Cross      Nicole Finn (7)            0:14:03.2
  8     8  McClure                    Olivia Dallavo (8)         0:14:09.7
  9     9  St. Francis Xavier         Alexandria Arellano (8)    0:14:14.7
 10    10  St. Mary of Gostyn         Amanda DeSitter (7)        0:14:16.5
 11    11  St. Francis Xavier         Colleen O'Connell (7)      0:14:20.6
 12    12  St. Francis Xavier         Claire Sullivan (8)        0:14:21.4
 13    13  St. John of the Cross      Kaylie Fredian (6)         0:14:21.8
 14    14  Gurrie                     Lucy Lussier (8)           0:14:22.0
 15    15  Pleasantdale               Sydnie Cooper (6)          0:14:23.9
 16    16  St. Francis Xavier         Rachel Kocek (7)           0:14:25.3
 17    17  St. Mary of Gostyn         Katie Cantlin (6)          0:14:25.8
 18    18  St. Francis Xavier         Kathleen Freeman (7)       0:14:27.3
 19    19  Gurrie                     Caitlyn Mangini (7)        0:14:38.9
 20    20  Highlands                  Maggie McDermott (8)       0:14:40.3
 21    21  McClure                    Annie Naughton (8)         0:14:47.1
 22    22  Highlands                  Anna Chaloupka (8)         0:14:47.3
 23    23  Gurrie                     Jenni Blumberg (8)         0:14:52.8
 24    24  Pleasantdale               Megan Ng (7)               0:14:53.4
 25    25  McClure                    Skylar Saloum (7)          0:15:00.7
 26    26  Highlands                  Mariana Orbegozo (7)       0:15:07.9
 27    27  George Washington          Ashley Caccomo (8)         0:15:08.6
 28    28  McClure                    Tegan Murrell (7)          0:15:09.4
 29    29  Park                       Alexandra Scotty (8)       0:15:12.6
 30    30  Highlands                  Brittany Rojas (7)         0:15:14.2
 31    31  St. Mary of Gostyn         Emily Aument (7)           0:15:17.7
 32    32  Park                       Sarah McLean (8)           0:15:20.9
 33    33  Gurrie                     Yesenia Gonzalez (7)       0:15:22.1
 34    34  McClure                    Ana Kates (7)              0:15:22.4
 35    35  St. Francis Xavier         Naomi Houston (8)          0:15:24.7
 36    36  Pleasantdale               Anna Busza (7)             0:15:25.0
 37    37  St. Mary of Gostyn         Elizabeth Aument (7)       0:15:25.6
 38    38  Park                       Paige Firmin (8)           0:15:40.6
 39    39  Park                       Soldayone Miranda (8)      0:15:41.0
 40    40  McClure                    Hannah Shay (8)            0:15:41.3
 41    41  St. Mary of Gostyn         Kendall Fulton (7)         0:15:42.8
 42    42  St. John of the Cross      Renata Milani (8)          0:15:48.3
 43    43  St. Mary of Gostyn         Dylan Henry (7)            0:15:56.0
 44    44  George Washington          Taylor Koc (6)             0:15:57.3
 45    45  St. Mary of Gostyn         Katie Kramnic (6)          0:15:59.4
 46    46  Pleasantdale               Kelsey Kuehn (6)           0:16:04.6
 47    47  Pleasantdale               Karyssa Labayen (6)        0:16:05.5
 48    48  George Washington          Jessica Sullivan (7)       0:16:06.8
 49    49  St. John of the Cross      Maja Kosic (8)             0:16:09.4
 50    50  George Washington          Elicia Garcia (6)          0:16:10.1
 51    51  St. John of the Cross      Katherine Moore (7)        0:16:10.8
 52    52  Pleasantdale               Ella Brewer (7)            0:16:11.6
 53    53  Highlands                  Karina Vasquez (8)         0:16:18.6
 54    54  Park                       Emma Hawkins (7)           0:16:22.3
 55    55  George Washington          Viviana Abundes (8)        0:16:28.1
 56    56  Park                       Brianna Liddell (7)        0:16:30.6
 57    57  St. John of the Cross      Cecilia Smith (8)          0:16:50.2
 58    58  George Washington          Mia Nevarez (8)            0:16:54.3
 59    59  Gurrie                     Mary Kate Condon (8)       0:17:56.2
 60    60  Gurrie                     Natalia Garduno (7)        0:19:01.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis Xavier            52        4,   9,  11,  12,  16,  18,  35
  2   McClure                       88        6,   8,  21,  25,  28,  34,  40
  3   Highlands                    101        3,  20,  22,  26,  30,  53
  4   St. John of the Cross        116        5,   7,  13,  42,  49,  51,  57
  5   St. Mary of Gostyn           136       10,  17,  31,  37,  41,  43,  45
  6   Park                         140        2,  29,  32,  38,  39,  54,  56
  7   Gurrie                       148       14,  19,  23,  33,  59,  60
  8   Pleasantdale                 168       15,  24,  36,  46,  47,  52
  9   George Washington            170        1,  27,  44,  48,  50,  55,  58
 10   Notre Dame                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   St. Alexander              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   St. Cletus                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Isaac Jogues           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   St. Joan of Arc            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   St. John Lutheran          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   St. Luke                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   St. Mary of Riverside      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis Xavier         70:59   14:12   0:51   13:35, 14:15, 14:21, 14:22, 14:26, 14:28
  2  McClure                    72:44   14:33   1:34   13:36, 14:10, 14:47, 15:01, 15:10, 15:23
  3  Highlands                  73:26   14:41   1:41   13:34, 14:41, 14:48, 15:08, 15:15, 16:19
  4  St. John of the Cross      74:00   14:48   2:35   13:35, 14:04, 14:22, 15:49, 16:10, 16:11
  5  St. Mary of Gostyn         75:10   15:02   1:26   14:17, 14:26, 15:18, 15:26, 15:43, 15:56
  6  Park                       75:27   15:05   2:10   13:31, 15:13, 15:21, 15:41, 15:41, 16:23
  7  George Washington          76:40   15:20   2:54   13:16, 15:09, 15:58, 16:07, 16:10, 16:28
  8  Pleasantdale               76:54   15:23   1:42   14:24, 14:54, 15:25, 16:05, 16:06, 16:12
  9  Gurrie                     77:13   15:27   3:35   14:22, 14:39, 14:53, 15:22, 17:57, 19:02
 10  Notre Dame                No Score                
 11  St. Alexander             No Score                
 12  St. Cletus                No Score                
 13  St. Isaac Jogues          No Score                
 14  St. Joan of Arc           No Score                
 15  St. John Lutheran         No Score                
 16  St. Luke                  No Score                
 17  St. Mary of Riverside     No Score                
 18  St. Scholastica           No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015