Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Boys JV             
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       William Clink (Sr)         0:15:38.0
  2     2  York                       Eric Glaubke (Sr)          0:15:46.9
  3     3  York                       Alex Baughman (Jr)         0:16:01.8
  4     4  York                       Bret O'Brien (Jr)          0:16:08.2
  5     5  York                       Patrick Crowley (Jr)       0:16:10.7
  6     6  Lyons Township             Liam Callahan (Jr)         0:16:14.3
  7     7  York                       Zachary Herrera (Jr)       0:16:15.4
  8     8  York                       Alexei Krumrey (Jr)        0:16:16.4
  9     9  Lyons Township             Zach Carlson (Jr)          0:16:16.6
 10    10  Lyons Township             Mark Lefevour (Sr)         0:16:26.2
 11    11  Lyons Township             Cody Reister (Jr)          0:16:30.1
 12    12  Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Darnall (Jr)          0:16:31.9
 13        York                       Graham Johnson (Jr)        0:16:33.8
 14    13  Oak Park-River Forest      Timothy Howell (Jr)        0:16:37.8
 15        York                       Peter Rantis (Jr)          0:16:40.7
 16    14  Hinsdale Central           Forrester Evertsen (Jr)    0:16:41.1
 17        York                       Michael Shannon (Jr)       0:16:42.4
 18    15  Oak Park-River Forest      Reuben Bauer (Sr)          0:16:43.9
 19    16  Lyons Township             Connor Delaney (Jr)        0:16:45.9
 20    17  Oak Park-River Forest      Ryan Conrardy (Sr)         0:16:46.6
 21    18  Glenbard West              Neel Patel (Jr)            0:16:47.4
 22        York                       Henry Benson (Sr)          0:16:48.6
 23        York                       Jay Adkins (Sr)            0:16:52.8
 24    19  Downers Grove North        Dan Meinhart (Sr)          0:16:56.2
 25        York                       Jackson Achen (Jr)         0:16:57.3
 26    20  Lyons Township             Sean Robertson (Jr)        0:16:58.5
 27        York                       Justin McDonough (Jr)      0:17:02.5
 28    21  Downers Grove North        Tom Riordan (Sr)           0:17:05.7
 29    22  Hinsdale Central           Rajan Khanna (Jr)          0:17:07.4
 30    23  Hinsdale Central           Dylan Poling (Jr)          0:17:10.2
 31    24  Hinsdale Central           Sagar Dommaraju (Jr)       0:17:11.3
 32        York                       Garrett Stevenson (Jr)     0:17:12.5
 33    25  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Waheed (Jr)      0:17:13.7
 34        York                       Peter Howland (Jr)         0:17:16.0
 35    26  Lyons Township             Luke Ziolkowski (Jr)       0:17:17.4
 36    27  Proviso West               Albert Astorga (Jr)        0:17:18.1
 37    28  Hinsdale Central           Cole Justus (Jr)           0:17:19.0
 38        Lyons Township             Mike Accettura (Jr)        0:17:19.7
 39        Lyons Township             Dan Miklosz (Jr)           0:17:20.2
 40        York                       Adrian Castellanos (Jr)    0:17:22.5
 41    29  Hinsdale Central           Ankit Aggarwal (Jr)        0:17:24.2
 42    30  Downers Grove North        James Diamond (Jr)         0:17:24.5
 43    31  Downers Grove North        Ethan Chapin (Jr)          0:17:24.9
 44    32  Hinsdale Central           Jack Rogers (Jr)           0:17:25.2
 45        York                       Curt Thieme (Jr)           0:17:26.4
 46    33  Glenbard West              Kyle Johnson (Jr)          0:17:27.1
 47        Lyons Township             Colin Regan (Sr)           0:17:27.7
 48        Hinsdale Central           Cooper Nelson (Sr)         0:17:28.3
 49        York                       Scott Klein (Jr)           0:17:28.9
 50    34  Downers Grove North        Matt Wagner (Sr)           0:17:29.2
 51        Hinsdale Central           Mike Lyons (Sr)            0:17:30.1
 52        York                       Keenan Mueller (Jr)        0:17:30.7
 53        Hinsdale Central           Jack Keller (Jr)           0:17:33.8
 54    35  Downers Grove North        Austin Ruf (Sr)            0:17:34.2
 55        Lyons Township             Gabe Valdes (Sr)           0:17:37.2
 56    36  Downers Grove North        Andrew Noll (Jr)           0:17:37.4
 57        Downers Grove North        Jacob Carter (So)          0:17:40.6
 58        Downers Grove North        Max Dipple (Jr)            0:17:42.6
 59        York                       John Hamby (Jr)            0:17:44.3
 60        Lyons Township             Brian McDonagh (Jr)        0:17:44.6
 61        Downers Grove North        Zachary Smith (Jr)         0:17:45.0
 62        York                       Brian McNally (Jr)         0:17:45.3
 63    37  Glenbard West              Liam McGee (Sr)            0:17:45.6
 64        Downers Grove North        Jackson Stucker (Sr)       0:17:46.1
 65        Downers Grove North        Murray Andrew (Jr)         0:17:47.6
 66        Downers Grove North        Andrew Sterr (Sr)          0:17:48.7
 67        York                       Christopher Matsas (Sr)    0:17:49.9
 68        Downers Grove North        Ian Correl (Sr)            0:17:52.2
 69    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Kentaro Sugimoto (Sr)      0:17:53.6
 70        Hinsdale Central           Dan Chan (Sr)              0:17:54.0
 71    39  Glenbard West              Jack Keefe (Jr)            0:17:55.2
 72    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Jason Hameister (Sr)       0:18:00.8
 73        York                       Nicholas Sorrentino (Sr)   0:18:01.4
 74        Lyons Township             Anthony Pusatera (Sr)      0:18:02.2
 75        Downers Grove North        Connor Dimmick (Jr)        0:18:12.5
 76        Downers Grove North        Andrew Masciopinto (Jr)    0:18:14.9
 77        Downers Grove North        Ryan Drobnik (Jr)          0:18:15.8
 78        York                       Dominik Gliatis (Jr)       0:18:19.9
 79        Lyons Township             Sean Newman (Sr)           0:18:20.2
 80    41  Glenbard West              Dan Motz (Jr)              0:18:22.1
 81        Lyons Township             Dan Foley (Sr)             0:18:24.2
 82        Downers Grove North        Alex Holler (Jr)           0:18:24.7
 83        York                       Randall Stenberg (Sr)      0:18:27.3
 84        Lyons Township             Tyler Allen (Jr)           0:18:28.3
 85        York                       Connor Schonta (Sr)        0:18:29.1
 86        York                       Zach Locicero (Sr)         0:18:29.4
 87        Lyons Township             Matt Smith (Sr)            0:18:30.0
 88        Lyons Township             Oscar Correa (Sr)          0:18:30.9
 89        Downers Grove North        Mike Adams (Sr)            0:18:31.6
 90        Lyons Township             Alex Jenkins-Ritter (Jr)   0:18:33.2
 91    42  Proviso West               James Suva (Sr)            0:18:34.5
 92        Lyons Township             Shane Rhodes (Jr)          0:18:34.9
 93        Oak Park-River Forest      Nathan Moncrieff (Jr)      0:18:36.8
 94        York                       Nathan Swartz (Sr)         0:18:37.5
 95        Hinsdale Central           Tom Griffin (Sr)           0:18:39.4
 96        York                       Charles Hardy (Sr)         0:18:40.9
 97        York                       Adam Gabriel (Sr)          0:18:41.2
 98        Hinsdale Central           Chris Kennedy (Jr)         0:18:41.8
 99        Hinsdale Central           Nick Intorcia (Jr)         0:18:42.4
100    43  Glenbard West              Andres Herrera (Sr)        0:18:43.1
101        Oak Park-River Forest      Gabrielm Matesanz (So)     0:18:43.9
102        Downers Grove North        Eric Meinhart (Sr)         0:18:44.5
103        Hinsdale Central           Champ Davis (Jr)           0:18:46.5
104        Lyons Township             Mike Dost (Sr)             0:18:48.5
105        Lyons Township             Tim Wyrick (Sr)            0:18:49.1
106        Lyons Township             Kyle Robinson (Jr)         0:18:51.5
107        Downers Grove North        Jamie Kennedy (Jr)         0:18:54.6
108        Downers Grove North        Nate Stelter (Sr)          0:18:55.9
109        Downers Grove North        Rimas Barsketis (So)       0:18:57.3
110    44  Glenbard West              Sam Nevins (Sr)            0:19:01.5
111        Downers Grove North        Brian Lanigan (Sr)         0:19:08.1
112        Oak Park-River Forest      Miles Fountain (Sr)        0:19:08.8
113        Downers Grove North        Chris Graefe (Sr)          0:19:10.5
114        Downers Grove North        Jackson Hodonicky (Jr)     0:19:11.0
115        Glenbard West              Patrick Kelly (Jr)         0:19:12.5
116        York                       Bryan Luna (Sr)            0:19:14.9
117        Oak Park-River Forest      Anthony Moaton (Jr)        0:19:15.4
118        Glenbard West              Morgan Adams (Jr)          0:19:16.6
119        Lyons Township             Alex Contarino (Jr)        0:19:19.2
120        York                       Shawn Nirappil (Jr)        0:19:23.9
121        Oak Park-River Forest      Daniel Winters (Sr)        0:19:25.3
122        Downers Grove North        Brad Ketchmark (Sr)        0:19:26.6
123        Oak Park-River Forest      John Bell (So)             0:19:29.0
124        Lyons Township             Bobby Flores (Sr)          0:19:30.6
125        Lyons Township             Jack Timyan (Sr)           0:19:30.9
126        York                       Christopher Khoury (Sr)    0:19:31.8
127        Downers Grove North        Matt Pospisil (Sr)         0:19:32.0
128        Hinsdale Central           Jack Girard (Jr)           0:19:33.2
129        Lyons Township             Aidan Hamor (Jr)           0:19:33.7
130        Lyons Township             David French (Jr)          0:19:34.2
131        Lyons Township             Sam Wesley (Jr)            0:19:39.7
132        Lyons Township             Mike Varga (Jr)            0:19:40.8
133        Lyons Township             Will Crawshaw (Sr)         0:19:41.1
134        York                       Justin Antony (Sr)         0:19:42.5
135        Lyons Township             Brad Schuler (Jr)          0:19:43.1
136        Downers Grove North        Ryan O'Neil (Sr)           0:19:44.3
137        Lyons Township             Craig Pace (Jr)            0:19:46.9
138        Lyons Township             Mike Bruck (Sr)            0:19:48.6
139        Downers Grove North        Dave Matias (Sr)           0:19:49.1
140        York                       Malcolm Ross (Jr)          0:19:50.8
141        Hinsdale Central           Stephen Tyson (Jr)         0:19:58.2
142        Lyons Township             Colin Moran (Jr)           0:19:59.8
143        York                       Connor Amiot (Jr)          0:20:00.8
144        Hinsdale Central           Matt Kilens (Sr)           0:20:03.0
145        Hinsdale Central           Luke Chen (Sr)             0:20:03.6
146        Hinsdale Central           Billy Keegan (Sr)          0:20:04.1
147        Lyons Township             Connor Kriha (Jr)          0:20:07.7
148        Downers Grove North        William Dutch (Jr)         0:20:09.5
149        Lyons Township             Jp Pudlo (Jr)              0:20:10.3
150    45  Proviso West               Neal Kreegier (Jr)         0:20:14.8
151        Oak Park-River Forest      Byron Wooden (Jr)          0:20:19.5
152        Lyons Township             Ryan Hill (Jr)             0:20:20.6
153        Lyons Township             Nathan Stables (Sr)        0:20:24.6
154        Lyons Township             John Riccione (Jr)         0:20:28.7
155        Hinsdale Central           Kevin Labotka (So)         0:20:28.9
156        Lyons Township             Eric Slivovsky (Jr)        0:20:30.3
157        Lyons Township             Spencer Tuggle (Jr)        0:20:35.3
158        Lyons Township             Sam Newton (Jr)            0:20:39.3
159        Downers Grove North        Dominic Chiappano (Jr)     0:20:40.4
160        Glenbard West              Brian Ritter (Jr)          0:20:43.6
161        York                       Austin Moran (Jr)          0:20:43.9
162        York                       Daniel Maxon (Sr)          0:20:49.1
163        York                       Spencer Wegner (Jr)        0:20:51.8
164        Downers Grove North        Sean Spratt (Sr)           0:20:56.2
165        Hinsdale Central           Derek Major (Jr)           0:20:56.7
166        Oak Park-River Forest      Raymond Gaskill (Jr)       0:21:01.1
167        Lyons Township             Kevin Mulcrone (Jr)        0:21:04.9
168        Lyons Township             Mike Sheer (Jr)            0:21:28.0
169        Lyons Township             Brian Krueger (Jr)         0:21:33.2
170        York                       Shawn John (Jr)            0:21:42.2
171        Oak Park-River Forest      Jacob Koenigsberg (Jr)     0:21:45.8
172        Lyons Township             Mike Maike (Jr)            0:21:48.3
173        Lyons Township             Brian Fox (Sr)             0:21:51.2
174        Hinsdale Central           Eli Seo (So)               0:22:09.6
175        Hinsdale Central           Khaled Noghnogh (Jr)       0:22:13.8
176        Hinsdale Central           Otto Zhen (Jr)             0:22:26.9
177        York                       William Rehling (Jr)       0:22:32.9
178        Oak Park-River Forest      Matthew Conroy (Sr)        0:22:46.7
179        Lyons Township             Matt O'Connor (Jr)         0:23:00.4
180    46  Proviso West               Cordell Leverson (Sr)      0:23:00.9
181        Hinsdale Central           Mike Ochoa (So)            0:23:17.5
182        Lyons Township             Peter Lukaszewicz (Jr)     0:23:22.2
183        Lyons Township             Lawson Drury (Jr)          0:23:36.3
184        Downers Grove North        Ian Nogle (Jr)             0:23:44.2
185        Downers Grove North        McCammon Stephen (Jr)      0:24:56.6
186        Glenbard West              Parth Patel (Jr)           0:25:05.8
187    47  Proviso West               Michael Famakinwa (Sr)     0:25:16.2
188        Downers Grove North        Alex Wherli (Jr)           0:26:17.5
189        York                       Kevin Whitney (Sr)         0:26:22.0
190        York                       James Avgerinos (Sr)       0:26:23.4
191        York                       Sean O'Keeffe (Sr)         0:26:24.4
192        York                       John Smykowski (Jr)        0:26:24.8
193        York                       Michael Holmes (Sr)        0:26:25.7
194        York                       Sean O'Dell (Sr)           0:26:26.5
195        York                       Zachary Ubriaco (Jr)       0:26:27.0
196        York                       Jordan Klock (Sr)          0:26:27.8
197        York                       Jacob Jevitz (Jr)          0:26:30.4
198        York                       Steven Fougerousse (Jr)    0:26:30.7
199        York                       Ryan Peronto (Jr)          0:26:31.2
200        Hinsdale Central           Matt Freedman              0:27:08.3
201        Downers Grove North        Lorenzo Forieri (Jr)       0:27:22.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   7,   8
  2   Lyons Township                52        6,   9,  10,  11,  16,  20,  26
  3   Oak Park-River Forest         82       12,  13,  15,  17,  25,  38,  40
  4   Hinsdale Central             111       14,  22,  23,  24,  28,  29,  32
  5   Downers Grove North          135       19,  21,  30,  31,  34,  35,  36
  6   Glenbard West                168       18,  33,  37,  39,  41,  43,  44
  7   Proviso West                 207       27,  42,  45,  46,  47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       79:47   15:57   0:33   15:38, 15:47, 16:02, 16:09, 16:11, 16:16
  2  Lyons Township             82:15   16:27   0:31   16:15, 16:17, 16:27, 16:30, 16:46, 16:59
  3  Oak Park-River Forest      83:55   16:47   0:42   16:32, 16:38, 16:44, 16:47, 17:14, 17:54
  4  Hinsdale Central           85:31   17:06   0:38   16:41, 17:08, 17:11, 17:12, 17:19, 17:25
  5  Downers Grove North        86:23   17:17   0:33   16:57, 17:06, 17:25, 17:25, 17:30, 17:35
  6  Glenbard West              88:19   17:40   1:34   16:48, 17:27, 17:46, 17:56, 18:22, 18:43
  7  Proviso West              104:27   20:53   7:58   17:19, 18:35, 20:15, 23:01, 25:17
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015