Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls JV            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Lizzy Field (Sr)           0:19:17.3
  2     2  York                       Katherine Schlemmel (Jr)   0:19:19.1
  3     3  Lyons Township             Rachel Walsh (Jr)          0:19:25.2
  4     4  Lyons Township             Tess Saibert (Sr)          0:19:29.2
  5     5  Lyons Township             Kimberly Sipek (Sr)        0:19:42.4
  6     6  Lyons Township             Hannah Saggau (Jr)         0:19:43.3
  7     7  Lyons Township             Alyssa Christoffer (Jr)    0:19:46.4
  8     8  Downers Grove North        Emma Burkhardt (Jr)        0:19:47.0
  9     9  York                       Kailee Sweeney (Sr)        0:19:52.6
 10    10  Downers Grove North        Chloe Pooler (Sr)          0:19:53.2
 11    11  Glenbard West              Sarah Shute (Sr)           0:19:58.8
 12    12  York                       Annalise Andriacchi (Jr)   0:20:02.2
 13    13  Hinsdale Central           Zoe Larson (Jr)            0:20:03.6
 14    14  Downers Grove North        Jessica Bates (Jr)         0:20:04.2
 15    15  Lyons Township             Charlotte Hoo (Sr)         0:20:06.8
 16    16  Lyons Township             Rachel Schwabe (Sr)        0:20:07.3
 17    17  York                       Lauren O'Malley (Sr)       0:20:13.6
 18    18  York                       MacKensie Morgan (Sr)      0:20:19.5
 19        Lyons Township             Kaileen Glynn (Sr)         0:20:22.1
 20    19  York                       Ellie Skiles (Sr)          0:20:26.4
 21        Lyons Township             Dana Heinz (Jr)            0:20:26.7
 22    20  Downers Grove North        Cora Webster (Jr)          0:20:30.8
 23        Lyons Township             Lauren Kucera (Sr)         0:20:34.7
 24    21  Downers Grove North        Emily Buhle (Jr)           0:20:44.4
 25    22  Proviso West               Veroly Calderon (Jr)       0:20:46.0
 26    23  Downers Grove North        Susanna Brashler (Sr)      0:20:52.7
 27        York                       Della Wiener (Jr)          0:20:55.0
 28        York                       Megan Maher (Jr)           0:21:00.5
 29    24  Proviso West               Raquel Almazan (Jr)        0:21:05.2
 30        York                       Annie Hart (Sr)            0:21:09.0
 31    25  Glenbard West              Tori Marquez (Sr)          0:21:09.9
 32        Lyons Township             Melissa Hoo (Sr)           0:21:10.6
 33        Lyons Township             Ellie Altoff (Jr)          0:21:11.5
 34        York                       Maggie Stotzer (Jr)        0:21:13.3
 35        Lyons Township             Kelsey Morgan (Sr)         0:21:14.1
 36        York                       Alina Acosta (Jr)          0:21:16.5
 37        Lyons Township             Secilia Cox (Jr)           0:21:17.4
 38        Lyons Township             Emily Wilson (Jr)          0:21:18.5
 39        Lyons Township             Alicia Rodriguez (Jr)      0:21:19.1
 40        York                       Becky McMahan (Sr)         0:21:19.6
 41        Lyons Township             Lauren Roberts (Jr)        0:21:22.7
 42    26  Glenbard West              Emily Davies (Jr)          0:21:24.1
 43    27  Hinsdale Central           Lauren Paul (Fr)           0:21:26.0
 44    28  Oak Park-River Forest      Rebecca Streit (Jr)        0:21:26.4
 45        Lyons Township             Jia Mikuls (Jr)            0:21:28.2
 46        Lyons Township             Cassidy Marston (Jr)       0:21:28.5
 47    29  Downers Grove North        Sam Lanigan (Jr)           0:21:28.8
 48        Downers Grove North        Sammy Vogel (Sr)           0:21:29.1
 49        Downers Grove North        Jane Coughlin (Jr)         0:21:30.0
 50        Lyons Township             Shelby DePriest (Jr)       0:21:31.6
 51        York                       Elizabeth Fetscher (Jr)    0:21:32.0
 52    30  Hinsdale Central           Meg Knister (Jr)           0:21:35.3
 53    31  Hinsdale Central           Mia Larson (Jr)            0:21:36.1
 54        York                       Lanie Wright (Jr)          0:21:36.6
 55        Downers Grove North        Barbara Armstrong (Jr)     0:21:36.8
 56    32  Oak Park-River Forest      Katy Lufgren (Sr)          0:21:38.5
 57    33  Hinsdale Central           Grace Cook (Jr)            0:21:38.8
 58    34  Oak Park-River Forest      Zoe Kovatchis (So)         0:21:39.0
 59    35  Oak Park-River Forest      Connie Panton (Sr)         0:21:40.6
 60        Downers Grove North        Meghan Landry (Jr)         0:21:41.4
 61        Lyons Township             Shelia Brogan (Sr)         0:21:41.9
 62        Lyons Township             Alaina Kafkes (Jr)         0:21:42.6
 63    36  Hinsdale Central           Julia Tabaczyk (Jr)        0:21:44.0
 64    37  Hinsdale Central           Liz Marcotte (Sr)          0:21:46.0
 65        Hinsdale Central           Grace Berg (Sr)            0:21:46.6
 66    38  Glenbard West              Emma Manning (Sr)          0:21:47.0
 67        Hinsdale Central           Brittney O'Grady (Fr)      0:21:48.6
 68        York                       Allison Wagner (Jr)        0:21:50.7
 69        York                       Emily Flynn (Jr)           0:21:53.5
 70        Lyons Township             Anna Haux (Sr)             0:21:54.2
 71        York                       Haley Cleeton (Jr)         0:21:54.7
 72        Downers Grove North        Lindsey Menard (Jr)        0:21:55.1
 73    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Casey Cotton (Jr)          0:21:55.4
 74        Downers Grove North        Kayla Chapa (Sr)           0:21:57.8
 75        Lyons Township             Alexus Serrano (Jr)        0:21:59.1
 76        Lyons Township             Cecilia Luxem (Jr)         0:22:00.5
 77        Lyons Township             Cadi Floyd (Jr)            0:22:01.3
 78        Lyons Township             Sarah Pipal (Sr)           0:22:02.1
 79        Lyons Township             Jane Anderson (Jr)         0:22:05.5
 80        Lyons Township             Austin Caron (Jr)          0:22:12.8
 81        Lyons Township             Liz Wesa (Sr)              0:22:13.1
 82        Lyons Township             Lauren Pelletier (Jr)      0:22:14.1
 83        Downers Grove North        Alana Osterling (Jr)       0:22:16.0
 84        Lyons Township             Nora Roche (Jr)            0:22:18.4
 85    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Leanne Beckman (Jr)        0:22:19.2
 86        Lyons Township             Catherine Dine (Jr)        0:22:19.4
 87        Lyons Township             Hannah Bartman (Sr)        0:22:19.8
 88        York                       Emily Davelis (Sr)         0:22:20.2
 89        Downers Grove North        Maggie Smith (Jr)          0:22:20.6
 90    41  Oak Park-River Forest      Mary Black (Sr)            0:22:23.1
 91        York                       Ellen Dyra (Jr)            0:22:24.3
 92        Lyons Township             Kristina Fiflis (Sr)       0:22:24.9
 93        Hinsdale Central           Lisa Valcarenghi (Fr)      0:22:26.5
 94        York                       Alanna Varnus (Jr)         0:22:40.8
 95        Lyons Township             Sammie Miller (Jr)         0:22:41.7
 96        Lyons Township             Sarah Kreikemeier (Jr)     0:22:42.8
 97    42  Glenbard West              Coco Lederhouse (Sr)       0:22:44.4
 98        Lyons Township             Nicole Hladik (Sr)         0:22:48.2
 99        Lyons Township             Christina Yelnick (Jr)     0:22:50.0
100        Downers Grove North        Marisa Brooks (Jr)         0:22:50.3
101        Lyons Township             Irene Sullivan (Sr)        0:22:54.5
102        Hinsdale Central           Greta Hucek (Jr)           0:23:00.6
103        Downers Grove North        Kate Weyers (Jr)           0:23:05.2
104        Hinsdale Central           Samantha Gianakas (Sr)     0:23:06.0
105        Oak Park-River Forest      Taylor Rayburn (Jr)        0:23:10.7
106        Oak Park-River Forest      Zoey Lanier (Jr)           0:23:12.0
107    43  Glenbard West              Michaela Busch (Sr)        0:23:12.5
108        Lyons Township             Marta Konopka (Jr)         0:23:14.8
109        Lyons Township             Jessica Kimble (Jr)        0:23:15.1
110        Oak Park-River Forest      Laura Harrison (Sr)        0:23:16.3
111        Lyons Township             Claire Kaminski (Jr)       0:23:16.9
112        Lyons Township             Margaret Holt (Sr)         0:23:18.1
113        Downers Grove North        Autumn Moberg (Sr)         0:23:21.9
114        Lyons Township             Dylan Smith (Jr)           0:23:23.4
115        Lyons Township             Lucy Mullane (Jr)          0:23:24.0
116        Lyons Township             Kelly Wang (Sr)            0:23:29.1
117        Lyons Township             Hannah Gajewski (Jr)       0:23:29.6
118        Hinsdale Central           Sarah Hillegass (Jr)       0:23:30.2
119        Lyons Township             Ana Mihajlovic (Jr)        0:23:38.0
120        Downers Grove North        Julie Crist (Jr)           0:23:40.4
121        Downers Grove North        Anna Massoni (Jr)          0:23:40.6
122        Downers Grove North        Kenzie Doyle (Jr)          0:23:41.2
123        Lyons Township             Emily Cleveland (Sr)       0:23:41.7
124        York                       Ally Daly (Jr)             0:23:45.7
125        Hinsdale Central           Jessica Reid (Jr)          0:23:47.1
126        York                       Ginny Frost (Jr)           0:23:48.0
127        York                       Maureen Feeney (Jr)        0:23:48.3
128        Lyons Township             Laura Lannan (Jr)          0:23:50.4
129        York                       Julie Sulkin (Sr)          0:23:52.3
130        Oak Park-River Forest      Caroline Fernandez (Jr)    0:23:52.7
131        Hinsdale Central           Alejandra Garcia (Sr)      0:23:53.1
132        Oak Park-River Forest      Veronica Manetti (Sr)      0:23:53.4
133        Lyons Township             Margaret Swinehart (Jr)    0:23:53.8
134        York                       Kelsey Roberts (Sr)        0:23:54.3
135        York                       Brianna Murray (Jr)        0:23:54.9
136        Hinsdale Central           Reily Lynch (Jr)           0:23:58.8
137        York                       Tejasvi Singh (Jr)         0:24:00.2
138        York                       Nicole Barton (Sr)         0:24:00.8
139        Oak Park-River Forest      Chuandia Jones (Jr)        0:24:05.1
140    44  Proviso West               Brenda Byrd (Sr)           0:24:07.2
141        Lyons Township             Katie Mota (Jr)            0:24:07.7
142        Lyons Township             Samantha Masalla (Jr)      0:24:08.2
143        Lyons Township             Stefi Culafic (Sr)         0:24:09.1
144        Oak Park-River Forest      Tressa Joy (Sr)            0:24:09.5
145        Lyons Township             Tiernan Murrell (Sr)       0:24:09.9
146        Lyons Township             Michella Quinn (Jr)        0:24:11.1
147        Downers Grove North        Frannie Jones (Sr)         0:24:11.5
148    45  Glenbard West              Meg Viola (Jr)             0:24:12.2
149        Glenbard West              Leah Landry (Jr)           0:24:16.1
150        Lyons Township             Lia Kass (Jr)              0:24:18.3
151        Lyons Township             Dannielle Gutierrez (Jr)   0:24:18.7
152        Downers Grove North        Elizabeth Hopkins (Jr)     0:24:19.6
153        Lyons Township             Samantha Lenz (Jr)         0:24:19.9
154        Hinsdale Central           Christine Fasano (Sr)      0:24:23.5
155        Lyons Township             Laura Krivicich (Jr)       0:24:24.2
156        Hinsdale Central           Corinne Lopes (Sr)         0:24:24.8
157        Downers Grove North        Caitlin Doak (Sr)          0:24:27.3
158        Hinsdale Central           Natali Koeva (Sr)          0:24:28.1
159        Downers Grove North        Sarah Lanigan (Jr)         0:24:29.8
160        Downers Grove North        Karen Klein (Jr)           0:24:37.7
161        Lyons Township             Kaley Shannon (Jr)         0:24:38.5
162        Oak Park-River Forest      Marrisa Morrisey (Sr)      0:24:42.5
163        Lyons Township             Kate Karwowski (Sr)        0:24:43.8
164        Hinsdale Central           Sarah Alvero (Jr)          0:24:45.6
165        Lyons Township             Bridget Raleigh (Sr)       0:24:48.8
166        Downers Grove North        Helen Novak (Jr)           0:24:49.0
167        Hinsdale Central           Annalise Toth (Jr)         0:24:52.4
168    46  Proviso West               Sonya Hill (So)            0:25:09.6
169        Hinsdale Central           Maggie Scully (Sr)         0:25:17.3
170        Lyons Township             Ana Azevedo (Sr)           0:25:22.3
171        Downers Grove North        Kathleen Moralde (Jr)      0:25:25.2
172        Lyons Township             Ellen Swanson (Jr)         0:25:29.1
173        Hinsdale Central           Victoria Loperena (Sr)     0:25:30.1
174        Lyons Township             Emily Valeika (Sr)         0:25:32.4
175        Lyons Township             Kristen Collins (Jr)       0:25:33.9
176        Lyons Township             Lizzy Setzke (Sr)          0:25:38.1
177        Hinsdale Central           Meghan Sheehan (Sr)        0:25:43.2
178        Downers Grove North        Megan Worobey (Sr)         0:25:44.6
179        Lyons Township             Jessica Chervinko (Jr)     0:25:46.6
180        Hinsdale Central           Jayne Jiganti (Jr)         0:25:54.1
181    47  Proviso West               Jordann Scott (Fr)         0:25:58.2
182        Hinsdale Central           Savannah Finney (Sr)       0:26:00.7
183        Lyons Township             Catherine Flaherty (Jr)    0:26:13.2
184        Oak Park-River Forest      Kathryn Detmer (Fr)        0:26:22.7
185        York                       Marcy Monaco (Sr)          0:26:29.9
186        Lyons Township             Elise McGill (Jr)          0:26:38.0
187        Hinsdale Central           Carlie Abraham (Jr)        0:26:41.2
188        Downers Grove North        Maureen Fasano (Sr)        0:26:49.1
189        Lyons Township             Caitlyn Walsh (Jr)         0:27:11.7
190        Lyons Township             Athena Spingler (Sr)       0:27:21.4
191        Downers Grove North        Hannah Crowley (Jr)        0:27:24.5
192        Lyons Township             Lindsay Hill (Jr)          0:27:29.2
193        Lyons Township             Anna Doten (Sr)            0:27:56.5
194    48  Proviso West               Kennedy Joseph (Fr)        0:28:25.8
195        Downers Grove North        Arijeta Osmani (Jr)        0:28:50.6
196        Downers Grove North        Miranda Mulcrone (Jr)      0:29:43.0
197        Oak Park-River Forest      Patricia Vasquez (Sr)      0:30:23.4
198        Oak Park-River Forest      Kali Wyatt (Jr)            0:31:49.1
199        Downers Grove North        Rachel Wasielewski (Sr)    0:32:43.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                25        3,   4,   5,   6,   7,  15,  16
  2   York                          41        1,   2,   9,  12,  17,  18,  19
  3   Downers Grove North           73        8,  10,  14,  20,  21,  23,  29
  4   Hinsdale Central             134       13,  27,  30,  31,  33,  36,  37
  5   Glenbard West                142       11,  25,  26,  38,  42,  43,  45
  6   Oak Park-River Forest        168       28,  32,  34,  35,  39,  40,  41
  7   Proviso West                 183       22,  24,  44,  46,  47,  48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             98:10   19:38   0:21   19:26, 19:30, 19:43, 19:44, 19:47, 20:07
  2  York                       98:47   19:45   0:56   19:18, 19:19, 19:53, 20:03, 20:14, 20:20
  3  Downers Grove North       101:02   20:12   0:58   19:47, 19:54, 20:05, 20:31, 20:45, 20:53
  4  Hinsdale Central          106:21   21:16   1:35   20:04, 21:26, 21:36, 21:36, 21:39, 21:44
  5  Glenbard West             107:05   21:25   2:46   19:59, 21:10, 21:24, 21:47, 22:45, 23:13
  6  Oak Park-River Forest     108:22   21:40   0:29   21:27, 21:39, 21:39, 21:41, 21:56, 22:20
  7  Proviso West              117:09   23:26   5:13   20:46, 21:06, 24:08, 25:10, 25:59, 28:26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015