Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls So            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Katherine Hagstrom (So)    0:19:03.5
  2     2  York                       Alyssa Adam (So)           0:19:05.5
  3     3  Glenbard West              Megan Ozog (Fr)            0:19:11.5
  4     4  Glenbard West              Julia Sakach (Fr)          0:19:12.2
  5     5  Lyons Township             Katie Heinz (So)           0:19:35.6
  6     6  Lyons Township             Madeline Bernstein (Fr)    0:19:42.4
  7     7  York                       Hannah Wahlgren (Fr)       0:19:47.2
  8     8  Lyons Township             Sarah Drew (So)            0:19:48.1
  9     9  Oak Park-River Forest      Hanna Gorin (Fr)           0:19:53.0
 10    10  York                       Caitlin Blum (So)          0:20:13.7
 11    11  Lyons Township             Elaine Smith (So)          0:20:17.9
 12    12  Lyons Township             Caroline Kralovec (Fr)     0:20:18.2
 13    13  Downers Grove North        Michaela Nicholson (So)    0:20:19.7
 14    14  Lyons Township             Emma Heinz (Fr)            0:20:22.3
 15    15  Oak Park-River Forest      Danielle McCormick (So)    0:20:22.5
 16    16  Glenbard West              Julia Kochert (Fr)         0:20:27.6
 17    17  Glenbard West              Mary Nevins (Fr)           0:20:28.4
 18    18  Glenbard West              Annika Manning (So)        0:20:29.4
 19    19  Downers Grove North        Sandra DiPauli (So)        0:20:30.9
 20    20  York                       Allison Meyer (Fr)         0:20:32.9
 21    21  Hinsdale Central           Tillie Kummerer (Fr)       0:20:40.1
 22    22  York                       Emily Ducey (So)           0:20:44.1
 23    23  York                       Audrey Fisher (So)         0:20:49.1
 24    24  Glenbard West              Colette Bare (Fr)          0:20:50.3
 25    25  Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Dempsey (Fr)          0:20:50.5
 26    26  Glenbard West              Katie Spreitzer (So)       0:20:56.9
 27    27  Downers Grove North        Kiley Pooler (Fr)          0:20:57.1
 28    28  Downers Grove North        Olivia Vander Leest (Fr)   0:20:58.3
 29    29  Hinsdale Central           Rose Huang (So)            0:21:03.1
 30        York                       Nicole Krammer (Fr)        0:21:03.3
 31        Glenbard West              Abigail Dibadj (Fr)        0:21:05.2
 32    30  Hinsdale Central           Anya Patel (Fr)            0:21:06.4
 33    31  Hinsdale Central           Sara Folliard (Fr)         0:21:08.2
 34        York                       Caroline Loffredo (So)     0:21:22.3
 35        Glenbard West              Madelyn O'Gorman (So)      0:21:25.7
 36        York                       Emily Fry (So)             0:21:28.1
 37        York                       Madison Fafinski (So)      0:21:30.3
 38    32  Downers Grove North        Megan Treichel (Fr)        0:21:34.2
 39    33  Hinsdale Central           Annie Wysopal (Fr)         0:21:36.1
 40    34  Hinsdale Central           Cristina Tye (Fr)          0:21:40.8
 41        Glenbard West              Madeleine Winter (Fr)      0:21:41.6
 42    35  Lyons Township             Jessica Stabenow (So)      0:21:43.8
 43        Lyons Township             Paige Matusiak (So)        0:21:47.0
 44    36  Downers Grove North        Stephanie Urbancik (So)    0:21:52.3
 45    37  Hinsdale Central           Amanda Koronkiewicz (So)   0:21:55.2
 46    38  Downers Grove North        Katie Portman (So)         0:21:55.6
 47    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Millicent Frankel (Fr)     0:21:56.9
 48        Glenbard West              Amanda Ortiz (So)          0:21:57.1
 49    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Hannah Sherman (So)        0:22:02.1
 50        Lyons Township             Rachel Saggau (Fr)         0:22:02.9
 51        York                       Molly McMahan (So)         0:22:04.0
 52        Lyons Township             Maribel Urrutia (So)       0:22:12.5
 53    41  Oak Park-River Forest      Erin Shattuck (Fr)         0:22:16.4
 54        Lyons Township             Nahomy Villalobos (So)     0:22:17.0
 55        Hinsdale Central           Sara Ramasastry (So)       0:22:19.7
 56        Lyons Township             Jenna Doria (So)           0:22:23.6
 57        Hinsdale Central           Rachael McCann (Fr)        0:22:25.6
 58        York                       Madeline Fabry (Fr)        0:22:25.9
 59        Hinsdale Central           Allie Hetke (Fr)           0:22:29.3
 60    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Julia Dennis (So)          0:22:30.2
 61        Glenbard West              Jessica Hajny (Fr)         0:22:30.9
 62        Downers Grove North        Marissa Marzullo (So)      0:22:32.6
 63        Lyons Township             Ellery Prentice (So)       0:22:40.6
 64        Hinsdale Central           Maley Messina (So)         0:22:59.6
 65        Hinsdale Central           Allison Gelman (So)        0:22:59.8
 66        Lyons Township             Alle Azevedo (So)          0:23:08.7
 67        Lyons Township             Jessica Fuller (So)        0:23:09.4
 68        Downers Grove North        Jenny Book (So)            0:23:10.4
 69        Downers Grove North        Maggie Duffy (So)          0:23:20.1
 70        Hinsdale Central           Jillian DeBoer (Fr)        0:23:21.0
 71        Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie Kurtz (Fr)          0:23:24.1
 72        Lyons Township             Dolan Bailey (So)          0:23:24.6
 73        Hinsdale Central           Audrey Pound (Fr)          0:23:25.9
 74        Lyons Township             Chelsea Pilipiszyn (So)    0:23:34.3
 75        Downers Grove North        Heather Kwityn (So)        0:23:36.3
 76        Lyons Township             Stacy Demes (So)           0:23:42.3
 77        Lyons Township             Julianne Thomson (So)      0:23:50.6
 78        York                       Sophie Gough (So)          0:23:56.3
 79        York                       Jacqueline Conner (So)     0:23:56.9
 80        Hinsdale Central           Melissa Oskouie (Fr)       0:24:05.1
 81        Lyons Township             Lauren Workman (So)        0:24:10.4
 82        Oak Park-River Forest      Kendra Murphy (So)         0:24:16.2
 83        Hinsdale Central           Simran Jobanputra (Fr)     0:24:17.5
 84        Hinsdale Central           Clare Keegan (Fr)          0:24:18.7
 85        Oak Park-River Forest      Isabelle Reyes (So)        0:24:22.8
 86        Hinsdale Central           Smriti Kanangat (So)       0:24:23.0
 87        Hinsdale Central           Zuzanna Niewinski (Fr)     0:24:36.9
 88        Hinsdale Central           Shafer Nelson (Fr)         0:24:56.3
 89        Oak Park-River Forest      Amari Wilkerson (So)       0:24:57.8
 90        Hinsdale Central           Marina Isaac (Fr)          0:24:59.6
 91        Oak Park-River Forest      Iisobel Bergholz (Fr)      0:24:59.8
 92        York                       Caroline Gnadt (So)        0:25:01.2
 93        Lyons Township             Colleen Sullivan (So)      0:25:03.0
 94        Lyons Township             Sam Moody (So)             0:25:08.7
 95        Hinsdale Central           Lauren Hannemann (Fr)      0:25:09.2
 96        Glenbard West              Daisy Jones (Fr)           0:25:26.3
 97        Oak Park-River Forest      Anna Tushman (Fr)          0:25:27.3
 98        Downers Grove North        Catherine Behme (So)       0:25:31.7
 99        Downers Grove North        Nancy Perez (So)           0:25:32.1
100        Lyons Township             Shannon Egan (So)          0:25:34.9
101        York                       Rebecca Monaco (So)        0:25:36.5
102        Lyons Township             Alex Vukovic (So)          0:25:38.0
103        Lyons Township             Kayla Baratta (So)         0:25:38.5
104        Lyons Township             Melissa Quirk (So)         0:25:38.9
105        Lyons Township             Kaira Teschke (So)         0:25:39.2
106        Lyons Township             Hannah Peterson (So)       0:25:42.2
107        Hinsdale Central           Antigoni Koulouris (So)    0:25:47.1
108        Oak Park-River Forest      Mary Hager (Fr)            0:26:13.1
109        Lyons Township             Sarah Holt (So)            0:26:25.6
110        Lyons Township             Erin Masterson (So)        0:26:35.4
111        York                       Merideth O'Leary (So)      0:27:14.1
112        Hinsdale Central           Camille Ramasastry (Fr)    0:27:27.9
113        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Soudan (So)      0:28:19.3
114        Oak Park-River Forest      Vicky Mavreas (Fr)         0:28:44.6
115        Lyons Township             Hillary Brannen (So)       0:29:51.5
116        Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Lasaine (So)          0:30:00.7
117        Hinsdale Central           Anjali Chacko (Fr)         0:32:29.3
118        Lyons Township             Amehlia Krupowicz (So)     0:33:12.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          40        1,   2,   7,  10,  20,  22,  23
  2   Lyons Township                42        5,   6,   8,  11,  12,  14,  35
  3   Glenbard West                 58        3,   4,  16,  17,  18,  24,  26
  4   Downers Grove North          119       13,  19,  27,  28,  32,  36,  38
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        128        9,  15,  25,  39,  40,  41,  42
  6   Hinsdale Central             144       21,  29,  30,  31,  33,  34,  37
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  8   zLyons Township         *  No Score - Team is not being scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       98:45   19:45   1:29   19:04, 19:06, 19:48, 20:14, 20:33, 20:45
  2  Lyons Township             99:44   19:57   0:43   19:36, 19:43, 19:48, 20:18, 20:19, 20:23
  3  Glenbard West              99:52   19:58   1:18   19:12, 19:13, 20:28, 20:29, 20:30, 20:51
  4  Downers Grove North       104:22   20:52   1:15   20:20, 20:31, 20:57, 20:59, 21:35, 21:53
  5  Oak Park-River Forest     105:06   21:01   2:09   19:53, 20:23, 20:51, 21:57, 22:02, 22:17
  6  Hinsdale Central          105:36   21:07   0:57   20:40, 21:03, 21:07, 21:09, 21:37, 21:41
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015