Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Boys So             
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Kyle Mattes (So)           0:15:37.8
  2     2  Lyons Township             Dan Lupano (So)            0:16:08.1
  3     3  Oak Park-River Forest      Pierce Sheehan (So)        0:16:09.0
  4     4  Hinsdale Central           Kevin Huang (So)           0:16:22.5
  5     5  Oak Park-River Forest      Ryan Hodes (So)            0:16:23.7
  6     6  Hinsdale Central           Nigel Gachira (So)         0:16:24.8
  7     7  Oak Park-River Forest      Samuel Demaree (So)        0:16:26.7
  8     8  York                       Jake Lichty (So)           0:16:33.8
  9     9  York                       Connor York (So)           0:16:35.6
 10    10  Hinsdale Central           TJ Caveny (So)             0:16:37.1
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Marc Mathy (So)            0:16:38.8
 12    12  York                       Matthew Stevenson (So)     0:16:47.7
 13    13  York                       Alec Bruns (So)            0:16:47.9
 14    14  Lyons Township             Martin Glynn (So)          0:16:48.2
 15    15  York                       William Schlemmel (So)     0:16:49.6
 16    16  Glenbard West              Ben Shaver (So)            0:16:53.3
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Billy Magnesen (So)        0:16:54.3
 18    18  York                       Alexander Bashqawi (So)    0:17:15.0
 19    19  Hinsdale Central           Keaton Tatooles (So)       0:17:23.4
 20    20  Lyons Township             Graham Hartoonian (So)     0:17:25.0
 21    21  Lyons Township             Joseph Mayer (So)          0:17:26.4
 22    22  Glenbard West              Jack Barker (So)           0:17:28.0
 23    23  Downers Grove North        Jack Ronan (So)            0:17:31.0
 24        York                       Julio Gutierrez (So)       0:17:34.4
 25    24  Glenbard West              Adam Rozak (So)            0:17:35.8
 26    25  Glenbard West              Rj Maganini (So)           0:17:37.2
 27    26  Downers Grove North        Andrew Adams (So)          0:17:40.3
 28        York                       Jeremy Damer (So)          0:17:45.8
 29    27  Downers Grove North        Jeremy Craven (So)         0:17:46.1
 30    28  Hinsdale Central           Jake Hall (So)             0:17:47.4
 31        York                       Scott Blaszak (So)         0:17:47.9
 32    29  Hinsdale Central           Jack Griffin (So)          0:17:48.4
 33        Hinsdale Central           Emmett Scully (So)         0:17:49.3
 34    30  Lyons Township             Cj O'Neill (So)            0:17:50.4
 35    31  Glenbard West              Dan Harman (So)            0:17:50.8
 36    32  Lyons Township             Andy Stork (So)            0:17:52.2
 37        York                       Drew Douglas (So)          0:17:55.0
 38    33  Oak Park-River Forest      Benjamin Cavenagh (So)     0:17:56.4
 39    34  Glenbard West              Allejandro Rosales (So)    0:17:58.7
 40    35  Lyons Township             Nick Layden (So)           0:17:59.4
 41        Hinsdale Central           Sam MacKenzie (So)         0:18:00.7
 42    36  Glenbard West              Jack Billings (So)         0:18:01.8
 43        Lyons Township             Dan Patterson (So)         0:18:02.8
 44        Hinsdale Central           Aria Darbandi (So)         0:18:10.8
 45        York                       Luke Squier (So)           0:18:12.1
 46        York                       Sean Lyons (So)            0:18:13.7
 47        York                       George Parayil (So)        0:18:15.7
 48    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Jacob Skubish (So)         0:18:19.3
 49    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Patrick Anderson (So)      0:18:23.0
 50        Lyons Township             Ryan Stork (So)            0:18:27.3
 51        Lyons Township             Mike Richards (So)         0:18:30.1
 52        York                       Matthew Rodriguez (So)     0:18:35.3
 53        Lyons Township             Mike Gay (So)              0:18:35.7
 54        York                       Harrison Wolff (So)        0:18:38.6
 55        Lyons Township             Steve Campbell (So)        0:18:39.0
 56    39  Downers Grove North        John Michka (So)           0:18:40.1
 57    40  Downers Grove North        Anthony Iacovetti (So)     0:18:40.3
 58        Hinsdale Central           Austin Sabbagha (So)       0:18:42.4
 59    41  Oak Park-River Forest      Neil Filosa (So)           0:18:42.9
 60        York                       Luke Swanson (So)          0:18:48.1
 61    42  Downers Grove North        Dave Lyda (So)             0:18:50.9
 62        York                       Jeffrey Nosek (So)         0:18:52.6
 63        Oak Park-River Forest      Jonathon Parrish (So)      0:18:55.2
 64        Hinsdale Central           Aneil Srivastava (So)      0:18:55.6
 65        Downers Grove North        Tom Sarver (So)            0:18:56.5
 66        Oak Park-River Forest      Griffin Fuller (So)        0:18:56.8
 67        Hinsdale Central           Zach Wilder (So)           0:19:00.2
 68        York                       Christopher Kachirouas(So  0:19:03.3
 69        Hinsdale Central           George Wassel (So)         0:19:05.2
 70        Hinsdale Central           Ryan Jay (So)              0:19:10.0
 71        York                       Daniel Possely (So)        0:19:11.3
 72        York                       Marcelo Zuniga (So)        0:19:11.9
 73        Lyons Township             Zach Prinz (So)            0:19:21.3
 74        Hinsdale Central           Nick Nodus (So)            0:19:25.2
 75        Proviso West               Oscar Solano (So)          0:19:32.6
 76        Oak Park-River Forest      Charles Hoffman (So)       0:19:34.2
 77        Downers Grove North        Nick Bonanno (So)          0:19:37.8
 78        Glenbard West              Arlyn Manning (So)         0:19:42.3
 79        York                       Matthew Niewiara (So)      0:19:45.9
 80        Lyons Township             Jim Kern (So)              0:19:49.2
 81        Lyons Township             Paul Hunter (So)           0:19:58.8
 82        Downers Grove North        Tristan Lashbrook (So)     0:20:02.7
 83        Oak Park-River Forest      Andrew Lofgren (So)        0:20:06.0
 84        Oak Park-River Forest      Arlo Stebbing (So)         0:20:07.1
 85        Hinsdale Central           Patrick Drew (So)          0:20:11.6
 86        Hinsdale Central           Max Midlash (So)           0:20:13.0
 87        Proviso West               Jorell Socorro (So)        0:20:18.4
 88        Glenbard West              Brian Setzke (So)          0:20:24.8
 89        Proviso West               Darnell Byrd (So)          0:20:32.7
 90        York                       Matthew Bindeman (So)      0:20:34.6
 91        Lyons Township             Jimmy Bone (So)            0:20:35.6
 92        Downers Grove North        Eric Wisz (So)             0:20:40.7
 93        York                       Nicholas Leone (So)        0:20:44.6
 94        Glenbard West              Nick Cole (So)             0:20:47.2
 95        Downers Grove North        Jake Proctor (So)          0:20:47.6
 96        Hinsdale Central           Max Glaser (So)            0:20:58.7
 97        Lyons Township             James Rhode (So)           0:21:05.6
 98        Hinsdale Central           Colin Maloney (So)         0:21:08.3
 99        Glenbard West              Ian Harris (So)            0:21:25.7
100        Lyons Township             Ethan Leavitt (So)         0:21:27.7
101        Hinsdale Central           Yianni Kinnas (So)         0:22:00.3
102        Hinsdale Central           Cole Meyer (So)            0:22:28.8
103        Hinsdale Central           Eric Maday (So)            0:22:34.1
104        Downers Grove North        Jeton Osmani (So)          0:22:41.5
105        Proviso West               David Qio (Fr)             0:23:01.8
106        York                       Kevin Dever (So)           0:23:07.1
107        Hinsdale Central           Troy Miller (So)           0:23:11.8
108        Lyons Township             Mike Forberg (So)          0:23:31.3
109        Lyons Township             Sam Trifon (So)            0:23:56.0
110        Glenbard West              David Tews (So)            0:24:11.2
111        Glenbard West              Elliott Murphy (So)        0:24:18.8
112        York                       Steven Kandathil (So)      0:24:20.4
113        York                       Tristan Izzo (So)          0:25:20.4
114        York                       Peter Hunt (So)            0:25:43.1
115        York                       Adam Camp (So)             0:25:52.1
116        York                       Drew Yasdick (So)          0:26:06.7
117        York                       Andrew Hardy (So)          0:26:17.2
118        Lyons Township             Nick Pipal (So)            0:27:20.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          43        1,   8,   9,  12,  13,  15,  18
  2   Hinsdale Central              56        4,   6,  10,  17,  19,  28,  29
  3   Oak Park-River Forest         85        3,   5,   7,  33,  37,  38,  41
  4   Lyons Township                87        2,  14,  20,  21,  30,  32,  35
  5   Glenbard West                118       16,  22,  24,  25,  31,  34,  36
  6   Downers Grove North          126       11,  23,  26,  27,  39,  40,  42
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       82:24   16:29   1:10   15:38, 16:34, 16:36, 16:48, 16:48, 16:50
  2  Hinsdale Central           83:44   16:45   1:01   16:23, 16:25, 16:37, 16:55, 17:24, 17:48
  3  Oak Park-River Forest      85:17   17:03   2:11   16:09, 16:24, 16:27, 17:57, 18:20, 18:23
  4  Lyons Township             85:41   17:08   1:42   16:09, 16:49, 17:25, 17:27, 17:51, 17:53
  5  Glenbard West              87:27   17:29   0:57   16:54, 17:28, 17:36, 17:38, 17:51, 17:59
  6  Downers Grove North        88:17   17:39   2:01   16:39, 17:31, 17:41, 17:46, 18:40, 18:41
  7  Proviso West              No Score                19:33, 20:19, 20:33, 23:02
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015