Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             30th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  7, 2000
Boys Fr (Red)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Barrington                 Brian Robertson (Fr)       0:11:17.3
  2     2  Lane Tech                  Unknown Athlete            0:11:21.4
  3     3  Barrington                 Kyle Ferry (Fr)            0:11:33.5
  4     4  Barrington                 Matt Andersson (Fr)        0:11:34.3
  5     5  Barrington                 Eric Kerchberger (Fr)      0:11:44.3
  6     6  Mt. Horeb, WI              Michael Wilson (Fr)        0:11:46.3
  7     7  Elk Grove                  Joey Jambrone (Fr)         0:11:47.5
  8     8  Hinsdale South             Joe Smutny (Fr)            0:11:47.8
  9     9  Glenbrook South            Max Palmer (Fr)            0:11:48.1
 10    10  Glenbrook South            Eric Drucker (Fr)          0:11:48.4
 11    11  Leo                        Kenneth Williams (Fr)      0:11:48.7
 12    12  Deerfield                  John Schlesinger (Fr)      0:11:51.0
 13    13  Argo                       Pablo Sarianna (Fr)        0:11:56.1
 14    14  Mather                     Chris Wilhite (Fr)         0:12:03.0
 15    15  Barrington                 Sean Piper (Fr)            0:12:04.4
 16    16  Dundee-Crown               Philip Shrake (Fr)         0:12:04.8
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Matt Johnson (Fr)          0:12:05.5
 18    18  Jones Magnet               Jeremy Harris (Fr)         0:12:11.2
 19    19  Leo                        Dominic Simmons (Fr)       0:12:11.6
 20    20  Deerfield                  Mike Anderson (Fr)         0:12:18.4
 21    21  Deerfield                  Miles Schermerhorn (Fr)    0:12:21.2
 22    22  Lake Park                  Dave Pirszel (Fr)          0:12:23.6
 23    23  Elk Grove                  Andrew Krok (Fr)           0:12:30.6
 24    24  Barrington                 Tim Broderick (Fr)         0:12:31.5
 25    25  Dundee-Crown               Eric Roos (Fr)             0:12:32.6
 26    26  Mather                     Tommy Sampson (Fr)         0:12:35.3
 27    27  Elk Grove                  Robbie Bourne (Fr)         0:12:39.6
 28    28  Hinsdale Central           Scott Latto (Fr)           0:12:40.8
 29    29  Barrington                 Jimmy Hoehlein (Fr)        0:12:43.2
 30    30  Dundee-Crown               Pat Sullivan (Fr)          0:12:44.9
 31    31  Hinsdale South             Jame Cao (Fr)              0:12:46.7
 32    32  Leyden                     Javier Murillo (Fr)        0:12:49.6
 33    33  Glenbrook South            Jon Huffman (Fr)           0:12:51.3
 34    34  Glenbrook South            Juve Chavez (Fr)           0:12:51.7
 35    35  Leyden                     Juan Dorado (Fr)           0:12:53.3
 36    36  Leo                        Nelson Miller (Fr)         0:12:54.6
 37    37  Hinsdale South             Jeff Bayers (Fr)           0:12:56.0
 38    38  Elk Grove                  Ben Jarosch (Fr)           0:12:56.4
 39    39  Grayslake                  Matt Reynolds (Fr)         0:12:56.7
 40    40  Deerfield                  Brian Walsh (Fr)           0:12:57.3
 41    41  Dundee-Crown               Ivan Melendez (So)         0:12:58.1
 42    42  Mt. Horeb, WI              James Resch (Fr)           0:12:58.9
 43    43  Leo                        Sean Woods (Fr)            0:12:59.5
 44    44  Dundee-Crown               Robert Alsen (Fr)          0:13:01.0
 45    45  Hinsdale Central           Mark Hodges (Fr)           0:13:05.1
 46    46  Leo                        Jarrell Johnson (Fr)       0:13:10.5
 47    47  Elk Grove                  J.P. Marin (Fr)            0:13:10.8
 48    48  Jones Magnet               Bryant Ousley (Fr)         0:13:11.4
 49    49  Elk Grove                  Jerry Kraweic (Fr)         0:13:15.3
 50    50  Glenbrook South            Saagar Patel (Fr)          0:13:17.1
 51    51  Highland Park              Tim Bloomquist (Fr)        0:13:20.6
 52    52  Elk Grove                  Sean Prorak (Fr)           0:13:21.1
 53    53  Dundee-Crown               Carlton Smith (Fr)         0:13:23.9
 54    54  Argo                       Tom Dominguez (Fr)         0:13:26.9
 55    55  Hinsdale Central           Jim Du (Fr)                0:13:29.2
 56    56  Dundee-Crown               Jon Treu (Fr)              0:13:33.4
 57    57  Lake Park                  Yoshio Adachi (Fr)         0:13:34.3
 58        Dundee-Crown               Taylor Kastilahn (Fr)      0:13:36.4
 59    58  Argo                       Daniel Bohaczyk (Fr)       0:13:37.2
 60    59  Argo                       Chris Zyozik (Fr)          0:13:37.7
 61    60  Hinsdale Central           Jeff Burk (Fr)             0:13:38.2
 62    61  Foreman                    Adam Pawula (Fr)           0:13:38.7
 63    62  Grayslake                  Dave Krause (Fr)           0:13:39.5
 64    63  Glenbrook South            Owen Newberry (Fr)         0:13:39.9
 65    64  Latin                      Christopher Lagrange (Fr)  0:13:40.1
 66    65  Mount Carmel               Brian Spear (Fr)           0:13:41.1
 67    66  Leyden                     Billy Jones (Fr)           0:13:44.1
 68        Elk Grove                  Matt Mok (Fr)              0:13:50.5
 69    67  Leo                        Fredrick Hollins (Fr)      0:13:52.3
 70    68  Mount Carmel               Brian Rogers (Fr)          0:13:54.7
 71        Elk Grove                  Peter Sifnotis (Fr)        0:13:55.1
 72    69  Glenbrook South            Matt Sener (Fr)            0:13:55.5
 73    70  Jones Magnet               Chris Benson (Fr)          0:13:55.8
 74    71  Highland Park              Ben Holtzman (Fr)          0:13:56.9
 75    72  Leo                        Gus Reid (Fr)              0:13:57.7
 76    73  Hinsdale South             Andrew Kordower (Fr)       0:13:58.4
 77        Leo                        Brandon Jackson (Fr)       0:13:59.7
 78    74  Deerfield                  Jon Meisner (Fr)           0:14:03.8
 79    75  Hinsdale South             Robert Foggia (Fr)         0:14:04.3
 80    76  Hinsdale Central           Naveen Penmasta (Fr)       0:14:04.7
 81    77  Highland Park              Michael Hannick (Fr)       0:14:04.9
 82    78  Hinsdale Central           Mike Theodore (Fr)         0:14:05.3
 83    79  Highland Park              Trajan Braxton (Fr)        0:14:05.9
 84        Dundee-Crown               Derek Howe (Fr)            0:14:15.2
 85    80  Jones Magnet               Boris Alfaro (Fr)          0:14:22.3
 86        Hinsdale Central           Jason Kush (Fr)            0:14:23.4
 87    81  Leyden                     Steve Spayer (Fr)          0:14:27.9
 88    82  Hinsdale South             Maynard Tan (Fr)           0:14:31.9
 89        Elk Grove                  Clinton Weber (Fr)         0:14:43.7
 90    83  Highland Park              Ben Greenberg (Fr)         0:15:01.9
 91    84  Mt. Horeb, WI              Matt Fehrman (Fr)          0:15:08.2
 92    85  Argo                       Ryan Stanis (Fr)           0:15:13.2
 93        Leo                        Winslow Purham (Fr)        0:15:27.9
 94        Glenbrook South            Andrew Nichols (Fr)        0:15:31.8
 95    86  Argo                       Jeff LaRocquez (Fr)        0:15:44.4
 96        Glenbrook South            William Cole (Fr)          0:15:48.6
 97    87  Leyden                     Israel Valasco (Fr)        0:15:49.3
 98        Glenbrook South            Koichi Sato (Fr)           0:15:52.7
 99    88  Foreman                    Wojciech Mikutel (Fr)      0:15:53.1
100    89  Jones Magnet               Calvin Connor (Fr)         0:15:56.7
101    90  Hinsdale South             Ryan Keller (Fr)           0:15:59.2
102        Hinsdale South             Utham Balachandran (Fr)    0:16:18.7
103        Leo                        John Hardy (Fr)            0:16:28.9
104    91  Foreman                    Timohty Woodson (Fr)       0:16:46.3
105    92  Argo                       Andy Cavares (Fr)          0:17:31.1
106    93  Deerfield                  Jason Blau (Fr)            0:17:31.7
107    94  Leyden                     Artemio Murillo (Fr)       0:17:36.9
108        Hinsdale Central           Justin Sterling (Fr)       0:18:01.2
109        Argo                       Sheuop Bradford (Fr)       0:18:30.0
110    95  Mather                     Donnie Divina (Fr)         0:20:07.9
111        Dundee-Crown               Matt Godowski (Fr)         0:21:22.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                    28        1,   3,   4,   5,  15,  24,  29
  2   Glenbrook South              136        9,  10,  33,  34,  50,  63,  69
  3   Elk Grove                    142        7,  23,  27,  38,  47,  49,  52
  4   Leo                          155       11,  19,  36,  43,  46,  67,  72
  5   Dundee-Crown                 156       16,  25,  30,  41,  44,  53,  56
  6   Deerfield                    167       12,  20,  21,  40,  74,  93
  7   Hinsdale Central             205       17,  28,  45,  55,  60,  76,  78
  8   Hinsdale South               224        8,  31,  37,  73,  75,  82,  90
  9   Argo                         269       13,  54,  58,  59,  85,  86,  92
 10   Leyden                       301       32,  35,  66,  81,  87,  94
 11   Jones Magnet                 305       18,  48,  70,  80,  89
 12   Mt. Horeb, WI                324        6,  42,  84,  96,  96
 13   Mather                       327       14,  26,  95,  96,  96
 14   Highland Park                361       51,  71,  77,  79,  83
 15   Lake Park                    367       22,  57,  96,  96,  96
 16   Lane Tech                    386        2,  96,  96,  96,  96
 17   Grayslake                    389       39,  62,  96,  96,  96
 18   Mount Carmel                 421       65,  68,  96,  96,  96
 19   Foreman                      432       61,  88,  91,  96,  96
 20   Latin                        448       64,  96,  96,  96,  96
 21   Farragut                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Glenbrook North            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Gordon Tech                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Hales Franciscan           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Kenwood Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Lincoln Park               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Luther South               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Barrington                 58:12   11:38   0:47   11:17, 11:33, 11:34, 11:44, 12:04, 12:31
  2  Glenbrook South            62:35   12:31   1:29   11:48, 11:48, 12:51, 12:51, 13:17, 13:39
  3  Leo                        63:02   12:36   1:22   11:48, 12:11, 12:54, 12:59, 13:10, 13:52
  4  Elk Grove                  63:02   12:36   1:23   11:47, 12:30, 12:39, 12:56, 13:10, 13:15
  5  Dundee-Crown               63:19   12:40   0:57   12:04, 12:32, 12:44, 12:58, 13:01, 13:23
  6  Deerfield                  63:30   12:42   2:12   11:51, 12:18, 12:21, 12:57, 14:03, 17:31
  7  Hinsdale Central           64:57   12:59   1:33   12:05, 12:40, 13:05, 13:29, 13:38, 14:04
  8  Hinsdale South             65:31   13:06   2:17   11:47, 12:46, 12:56, 13:58, 14:04, 14:31
  9  Argo                       67:49   13:34   3:17   11:56, 13:26, 13:37, 13:37, 15:13, 15:44
 10  Jones Magnet               69:35   13:55   3:45   12:11, 13:11, 13:55, 14:22, 15:56
 11  Leyden                     69:42   13:56   3:00   12:49, 12:53, 13:44, 14:27, 15:49, 17:36
 12  Highland Park              70:26   14:05   1:41   13:20, 13:56, 14:04, 14:05, 15:01
 13  Farragut                 No Score                 
 14  Foreman                  No Score                 13:38, 15:53, 16:46
 15  Glenbrook North          No Score                 
 16  Gordon Tech              No Score                 
 17  Grayslake                No Score                 12:56, 13:39
 18  Hales Franciscan         No Score                 
 19  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 20  Kenwood Academy          No Score                 
 21  Lake Park                No Score                 12:23, 13:34
 22  Lane Tech                No Score                 11:21
 23  Latin                    No Score                 13:40
 24  Lincoln Park             No Score                 
 25  Luther South             No Score                 
 26  Mather                   No Score                 12:03, 12:35, 20:07
 27  Mount Carmel             No Score                 13:41, 13:54
 28  Mt. Horeb, WI            No Score                 11:46, 12:58, 15:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015