Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             30th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  7, 2000
Boys Sophmore (Wht) 
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Niles West                 Darek Bascal (So)          0:11:19.0
  2     2  Round Lake                 Jonathan Bell (So)         0:11:27.8
  3     3  Niles North                Adam Sacasa (So)           0:11:42.2
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Patrick Sweeney (So)       0:11:50.0
  5     5  Warren Township            Brian Early (So)           0:11:52.9
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Jeff Thomas (So)           0:11:54.8
  7     7  Niles West                 Alex Elman (So)            0:11:55.3
  8     8  Niles West                 Errol Rice (So)            0:11:56.0
  9     9  Notre Dame - Niles         Kevin Locallo (So)         0:12:01.1
 10    10  Niles West                 Saif Al-Hamid (So)         0:12:07.9
 11    11  Notre Dame - Niles         Mike Schulz (So)           0:12:10.9
 12    12  Notre Dame - Niles         Brendan Solinski (So)      0:12:11.7
 13    13  Ridgewood                  Adam Kinslow (So)          0:12:28.0
 14    14  Zion Benton                Tim Hart (So)              0:12:30.9
 15    15  Woodstock                  Alex Hopkins (Fr)          0:12:31.5
 16    16  Zion Benton                Galen Panger (So)          0:12:32.3
 17    17  Niles West                 Andrew Jatico (So)         0:12:33.1
 18    18  Round Lake                 Matthew Kinney (Fr)        0:12:34.5
 19    19  Northside College Prep     John Krunsee (Fr)          0:12:37.9
 20    20  Woodstock                  Zane Stevens (Fr)          0:12:38.4
 21    21  Notre Dame - Niles         Mike Kelley (So)           0:12:39.3
 22    22  Niles West                 Bryan Wickert (So)         0:12:39.9
 23    23  Round Lake                 Matthew Gaines (So)        0:12:41.1
 24    24  St. Laurence               Craig Meseko (So)          0:12:41.7
 25    25  Whitney Young              Justin Romeo (So)          0:12:44.1
 26    26  Waubonsie Valley           Praveen Bommanavar (So)    0:12:44.8
 27    27  Whitney Young              Chika Okafor (So)          0:12:45.7
 28    28  Warren Township            David Lesser (So)          0:12:46.5
 29    29  Niles North                Oleg Sokolov (Fr)          0:12:48.5
 30    30  Niles West                 Dexter Yu (So)             0:12:49.5
 31    31  Warren Township            Matt Taylor (So)           0:12:50.5
 32    32  Zion Benton                Joe Decker (So)            0:12:51.9
 33    33  Waubonsie Valley           Kai Yao (So)               0:12:52.5
 34    34  Waubonsie Valley           Bryan Grissinger (So)      0:12:53.1
 35    35  St. Laurence               Eric Schmidt (Fr)          0:12:55.2
 36    36  St. Laurence               Mike Paprocki (Jr)         0:12:56.1
 37    37  Notre Dame - Niles         Kevin Schmidt (So)         0:12:57.1
 38    38  Zion Benton                Blake Fortenberry (So)     0:12:57.9
 39    39  Woodstock                  Jaime Ortiveros (So)       0:12:59.1
 40    40  Warren Township            Jeff Theissen (So)         0:13:02.1
 41        Niles West                 Robert Chen (So)           0:13:03.3
 42        Niles West                 William Chiang (So)        0:13:04.0
 43    41  Whitney Young              Brandon Barr (So)          0:13:05.1
 44    42  Southside College Prep     Quinn Rallins (Fr)         0:13:06.3
 45    43  Round Lake                 Alex Mendralla (So)        0:13:07.0
 46    44  Waubonsie Valley           Mohamed Aktar (So)         0:13:09.2
 47    45  Waubonsie Valley           Nick McCann (So)           0:13:14.2
 48    46  Notre Dame - Niles         Mickey Walsh (So)          0:13:19.7
 49    47  Ridgewood                  John Hassett (So)          0:13:25.8
 50    48  Whitney Young              Andrew Collins (So)        0:13:30.5
 51    49  Woodstock                  Tony Jackson (So)          0:13:31.7
 52    50  Woodstock                  Jonathan Anderson (Fr)     0:13:32.2
 53    51  South Shore                Lamar Quinn (So)           0:13:32.9
 54    52  Ridgewood                  Pat Duke (So)              0:13:34.4
 55    53  Niles North                Nebosja Kovacevic (Fr)     0:13:37.3
 56    54  Southside College Prep     Neillon Davis (Fr)         0:13:39.9
 57    55  Warren Township            Paul Karner (So)           0:13:43.3
 58    56  St. Viator                 Adam Zarazinski (So)       0:13:44.0
 59    57  Woodstock                  Bob Rosenthal (Fr)         0:13:54.1
 60        Niles West                 Michael Silverman (So)     0:13:55.0
 61    58  Whitney Young              Tom Pluzycki (So)          0:13:55.6
 62    59  Round Lake                 Brenden Harder (Fr)        0:13:59.7
 63    60  Niles North                Kirill Shlepakov (Fr)      0:14:06.5
 64    61  Stevenson                  Drew Zerman (So)           0:14:09.3
 65    62  Northside College Prep     Jeremy Larkin (So)         0:14:14.3
 66    63  Southside College Prep     Marlon Johnson (So)        0:14:17.4
 67    64  Northside College Prep     Matthew Hoden (So)         0:14:23.7
 68    65  Northside College Prep     Ian Percel (Fr)            0:14:24.2
 69    66  St. Viator                 Peter Martinez (So)        0:14:42.4
 70    67  Ridgewood                  Joe Yven (So)              0:14:48.7
 71    68  Southside College Prep     Terrence Rhodes (Fr)       0:15:02.9
 72    69  South Shore                Kahardy Bailey (Fr)        0:15:20.7
 73    70  Whitney Young              James Frederick (So)       0:15:27.1
 74    71  South Shore                Saucha Jackson (So)        0:15:31.6
 75    72  Proviso East               Willis Jackson (So)        0:15:36.1
 76    73  South Shore                Medrice Spencer (So)       0:15:36.6
 77    74  St. Laurence               Marek Elizalde (Fr)        0:15:44.3
 78    75  Stevenson                  Jeffrey Noparstak          0:15:47.4
 79    76  Northside College Prep     Michael Keating (So)       0:16:21.5
 80    77  St. Viator                 Shant Paklaian (So)        0:16:34.0
 81    78  Stevenson                  Brian Noparstak            0:16:42.8
 82    79  South Shore                Lauaris Turner (So)        0:18:03.1
 83    80  South Shore                Herbert Johnson (Fr)       0:18:43.6
 84    81  Southside College Prep     Randall Phillips (So)      0:18:53.6
 85    82  Southside College Prep     Antoine Baldwin (So)       0:19:03.7
 86    83  South Shore                Willie Thomas (Fr)         0:19:10.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Niles West                    43        1,   7,   8,  10,  17,  22,  30
  2   Notre Dame - Niles            90        9,  11,  12,  21,  37,  46
  3   Waubonsie Valley             103        4,   6,  26,  33,  34,  44,  45
  4   Round Lake                   145        2,  18,  23,  43,  59
  5   Warren Township              159        5,  28,  31,  40,  55
  6   Woodstock                    173       15,  20,  39,  49,  50,  57
  7   Zion Benton                  184       14,  16,  32,  38,  84
  8   Whitney Young                199       25,  27,  41,  48,  58,  70
  9   Niles North                  229        3,  29,  53,  60,  84
 10   St. Laurence                 253       24,  35,  36,  74,  84
 11   Ridgewood                    263       13,  47,  52,  67,  84
 12   Northside College Prep       286       19,  62,  64,  65,  76
 13   Southside College Prep       308       42,  54,  63,  68,  81,  82
 14   South Shore                  343       51,  69,  71,  73,  79,  80,  83
 15   St. Viator                   367       56,  66,  77,  84,  84
 16   Stevenson                    382       61,  75,  78,  84,  84
 17   Proviso East                 408       72,  84,  84,  84,  84
 18   Northridge Prep            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Providence-St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Simeon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   South Oldham, KY           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   St. Benedict               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Truman                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Von Steuben                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Niles West                 59:50   11:58   1:14   11:19, 11:55, 11:56, 12:07, 12:33, 12:39
  2  Notre Dame - Niles         61:58   12:24   0:56   12:01, 12:10, 12:11, 12:39, 12:57, 13:19
  3  Waubonsie Valley           62:13   12:27   1:03   11:50, 11:54, 12:44, 12:52, 12:53, 13:09
  4  Round Lake                 63:48   12:46   2:32   11:27, 12:34, 12:41, 13:07, 13:59
  5  Warren Township            64:13   12:51   1:51   11:52, 12:46, 12:50, 13:02, 13:43
  6  Woodstock                  65:11   13:02   1:01   12:31, 12:38, 12:59, 13:31, 13:32, 13:54
  7  Whitney Young              65:59   13:12   1:11   12:44, 12:45, 13:05, 13:30, 13:55, 15:27
  8  Northside College Prep     71:59   14:24   3:44   12:37, 14:14, 14:23, 14:24, 16:21
  9  Southside College Prep     74:57   14:59   5:47   13:06, 13:39, 14:17, 15:02, 18:53, 19:03
 10  South Shore                78:02   15:36   4:31   13:32, 15:20, 15:31, 15:36, 18:03, 18:43
 11  Niles North              No Score                 11:42, 12:48, 13:37, 14:06
 12  Northridge Prep          No Score                 
 13  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 14  Providence-St. Mel       No Score                 
 15  Proviso East             No Score                 15:36
 16  Richards                 No Score                 
 17  Ridgewood                No Score                 12:28, 13:25, 13:34, 14:48
 18  Simeon                   No Score                 
 19  South Oldham, KY         No Score                 
 20  St. Benedict             No Score                 
 21  St. Laurence             No Score                 12:41, 12:55, 12:56, 15:44
 22  St. Viator               No Score                 13:44, 14:42, 16:34
 23  Stevenson                No Score                 14:09, 15:47, 16:42
 24  Truman                   No Score                 
 25  Von Steuben              No Score                 
 26  Washington               No Score                 
 27  Zion Benton              No Score                 12:30, 12:32, 12:51, 12:57
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015