Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             30th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  7, 2000
Girls JV (Red)      
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Megan Martino (Sr)         0:13:21.1
  2     2  Lake Park                  Kavita Hardy (Fr)          0:13:23.4
  3     3  Lake Park                  Maddie Macejik (Fr)        0:13:26.9
  4     4  Hinsdale Central           Alenka Suchec (Sr)         0:13:28.4
  5     5  Hinsdale Central           Jacquelyn Mahendra (Sr)    0:13:28.8
  6     6  Lake Park                  Rachel Larson (So)         0:13:37.6
  7     7  Lake Park                  Mary Gord (Jr)             0:13:39.1
  8     8  Lake Park                  Jennifer Bach (So)         0:13:45.3
  9     9  Lake Park                  Janelle Bezdicek (So)      0:13:46.9
 10    10  Lake Park                  Katie Hatfield (Jr)        0:13:50.7
 11    11  Hinsdale South             Kathleen Carr (Fr)         0:13:52.2
 12        Lake Park                  Katie Fied (Sr)            0:13:53.6
 13    12  Hinsdale Central           Karen Kelly (Jr)           0:14:09.3
 14    13  Hinsdale South             Janet Pavese (So)          0:14:10.7
 15    14  Hinsdale Central           Leah Stein (Jr)            0:14:11.5
 16        Lake Park                  Rachel Beagley (So)        0:14:12.6
 17    15  Glenbrook North            Janna Schneider (So)       0:14:19.8
 18    16  Evanston Township          Katy Wodika (Jr)           0:14:21.6
 19    17  Highland Park              Jessica Callahan (Fr)      0:14:25.4
 20    18  Hinsdale South             Loren Klecka (So)          0:14:31.5
 21    19  Evanston Township          Emmi Hofmeister (Sr)       0:14:31.9
 22    20  Hinsdale South             Katie Hoganson (Sr)        0:14:35.7
 23    21  Hinsdale South             Nikki Rohner (Fr)          0:14:37.7
 24        Lake Park                  Vanessa LaCoste (So)       0:14:38.1
 25    22  Evanston Township          Emily Grimm (Sr)           0:14:39.5
 26    23  Evanston Township          Suzanne Pfeil (Jr)         0:14:44.5
 27    24  Hinsdale South             Ashley Emmons (So)         0:14:47.4
 28    25  Evanston Township          Terry Crock (Jr)           0:14:54.6
 29    26  Glenbrook North            Catilin Lee (Fr)           0:14:55.0
 30    27  Hinsdale Central           Lisa Quirk (Jr)            0:14:56.7
 31    28  Highland Park              Alison Mevis (Fr)          0:14:57.2
 32    29  Evanston Township          Claire Bush (Jr)           0:14:58.2
 33    30  Hinsdale Central           Nicole Bagguley (Jr)       0:15:02.1
 34    31  Evanston Township          Kate Malarkey (Jr)         0:15:05.0
 35    32  Highland Park              Elisa Luna (Fr)            0:15:06.3
 36        Evanston Township          Alissa Melczer (Jr)        0:15:10.5
 37    33  Hinsdale South             Christine Hoganson (Fr)    0:15:11.0
 38    34  Highland Park              Chloe Rossen (Fr)          0:15:13.3
 39    35  Highland Park              Ashley Wolin (Fr)          0:15:14.1
 40        Lake Park                  Sarah Konkel (Jr)          0:15:15.1
 41    36  Glenbrook North            Carly Torch (So)           0:15:15.3
 42        Hinsdale South             Amy Fumagalli (Sr)         0:15:19.5
 43    37  Glenbrook North            Katie Hochschild (Sr)      0:15:20.8
 44    38  Mt. Horeb, WI              Heidi Simmet (Sr)          0:15:24.2
 45        Evanston Township          Julia Good (Jr)            0:15:24.7
 46    39  Mather                     Verna Bandong (Jr)         0:15:27.5
 47    40  Glenbrook North            Amanda Metzler (So)        0:15:33.3
 48        Evanston Township          Liz Figel (Jr)             0:15:37.3
 49    41  Mather                     Jodi Nakanishi (Jr)        0:15:38.8
 50    42  Glenbrook North            Jenna Whitfield (Jr)       0:15:39.0
 51        Hinsdale Central           Katie Kett (Jr)            0:15:45.4
 52        Hinsdale Central           Chrissy Zwolinski (Jr)     0:15:45.8
 53        Hinsdale Central           Liz McNichols (Sr)         0:15:49.5
 54    43  Dundee-Crown               Danielle Hoster (Jr)       0:15:50.8
 55    44  Mather                     Karina Soto (Sr)           0:15:51.2
 56    45  Highland Park              Marcy Felsenthal (Jr)      0:15:52.2
 57        Hinsdale Central           Monica Mazda (Sr)          0:15:53.0
 58    46  Highland Park              Jaclyn Goldman (Fr)        0:15:54.3
 59        Hinsdale South             Siao Linn Starkey (Jr)     0:15:56.3
 60        Highland Park              Shannon Elkins (Fr)        0:15:59.2
 61    47  Glenbrook North            Sarah Hesselmani (Jr)      0:15:59.7
 62    48  Dundee-Crown               Liz Sanchez (Jr)           0:16:03.6
 63        Glenbrook North            Raechel Torf (Fr)          0:16:05.0
 64        Glenbrook North            Jennifer Giurovici (Sr)    0:16:07.5
 65        Highland Park              Heather Rose (Jr)          0:16:10.9
 66        Highland Park              Cara Edelstein (Fr)        0:16:16.5
 67        Highland Park              Anat Ben-David (Fr)        0:16:20.3
 68        Highland Park              Deborah Karbin (Fr)        0:16:20.8
 69    49  Mt. Horeb, WI              Colleen Schultz (Jr)       0:16:23.8
 70    50  Dundee-Crown               Khyle Sutfin (Sr)          0:16:35.3
 71        Highland Park              Rachel Erwin (Jr)          0:16:39.6
 72        Highland Park              Barisa Meckler (Sr)        0:16:43.1
 73        Hinsdale Central           Koren Feinstein (Sr)       0:16:44.5
 74        Evanston Township          Sarah Leone (Jr)           0:16:46.4
 75        Evanston Township          Dani Newcomb (Sr)          0:16:46.8
 76    51  Dundee-Crown               Jenna Clark (So)           0:16:47.2
 77        Evanston Township          Mary Paschen (Jr)          0:16:47.6
 78        Evanston Township          Cameron Estrich (Sr)       0:17:00.6
 79        Hinsdale Central           Lauren Boldebuck (Sr)      0:17:11.0
 80        Highland Park              Claire Bruhn (Fr)          0:17:29.5
 81        Highland Park              Samantha Isaacson (Jr)     0:17:37.2
 82    52  Dundee-Crown               Lauren Hernandez (So)      0:17:40.8
 83    53  Lane Tech                  Unknown Athlete            0:17:44.6
 84        Evanston Township          Jaclyn Jones (Sr)          0:17:58.9
 85        Evanston Township          Carri Katonah (Jr)         0:18:00.2
 86    54  Maria                      Cynthia Martinez (Jr)      0:18:01.4
 87        Highland Park              Jennifer Gilhooley (Fr)    0:18:19.4
 88    55  Dundee-Crown               Nicole Barnacchi (So)      0:18:41.2
 89        Hinsdale Central           Kristin Albrecht (Jr)      0:19:33.4
 90        Hinsdale Central           Jessica Linn (Jr)          0:19:33.7
 91    56  Maria                      Aisha Boyd (Fr)            0:19:58.6
 92    57  Maria                      Felicia Rangel (Fr)        0:20:52.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lake Park                     26        2,   3,   6,   7,   8,   9,  10
  2   Hinsdale Central              36        1,   4,   5,  12,  14,  27,  30
  3   Hinsdale South                83       11,  13,  18,  20,  21,  24,  33
  4   Evanston Township            105       16,  19,  22,  23,  25,  29,  31
  5   Highland Park                146       17,  28,  32,  34,  35,  45,  46
  6   Glenbrook North              154       15,  26,  36,  37,  40,  42,  47
  7   Mather                       240       39,  41,  44,  58,  58
  8   Dundee-Crown                 244       43,  48,  50,  51,  52,  55
  9   Mt. Horeb, WI                261       38,  49,  58,  58,  58
 10   Maria                        283       54,  56,  57,  58,  58
 11   Lane Tech                    285       53,  58,  58,  58,  58
 12   Argo                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Elk Grove                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Farragut                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Good Council               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Grayslake                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Immaculate Heart of Mary   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Jones Magnet               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Kenwood Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Latin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Lincoln Park               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Morton                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lake Park                  67:50   13:34   0:22   13:23, 13:26, 13:37, 13:39, 13:45, 13:46
  2  Hinsdale Central           68:37   13:43   0:50   13:21, 13:28, 13:28, 14:09, 14:11, 14:56
  3  Hinsdale South             71:45   14:21   0:45   13:52, 14:10, 14:31, 14:35, 14:37, 14:47
  4  Evanston Township          73:09   14:38   0:33   14:21, 14:31, 14:39, 14:44, 14:54, 14:58
  5  Highland Park              74:55   14:59   0:49   14:25, 14:57, 15:06, 15:13, 15:14, 15:52
  6  Glenbrook North            75:22   15:04   1:14   14:19, 14:55, 15:15, 15:20, 15:33, 15:39
  7  Dundee-Crown               82:55   16:35   1:50   15:50, 16:03, 16:35, 16:47, 17:40, 18:41
  8  Argo                     No Score                 
  9  Bremen                   No Score                 
 10  Elk Grove                No Score                 
 11  Farragut                 No Score                 
 12  Good Council             No Score                 
 13  Grayslake                No Score                 
 14  Immaculate Heart of Mary No Score                 
 15  Jones Magnet             No Score                 
 16  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 17  Kenwood Academy          No Score                 
 18  Lane Tech                No Score                 17:44
 19  Latin                    No Score                 
 20  Leyden                   No Score                 
 21  Lincoln Park             No Score                 
 22  Maria                    No Score                 18:01, 19:58, 20:52
 23  Mather                   No Score                 15:27, 15:38, 15:51
 24  Morton                   No Score                 
 25  Mt. Horeb, WI            No Score                 15:24, 16:23
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015