Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             30th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  7, 2000
Girls Varsity (Wht) 
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:15.2 by Katie Hartman of Woodstock on October  2, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Queen of Peace             Delilah DiCrescenzo (Sr)   0:14:36.6
  2     2  Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Addair (Jr)         0:14:54.8
  3     3  South Oldham, KY           Alli Sauer (Jr)            0:15:07.4
  4     4  Sandburg, Carl             Maureen Nelligan (So)      0:15:37.4
  5     5  Sandburg, Carl             Bridgette O'Rourke (Sr)    0:15:40.3
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Joy Braun (Sr)             0:15:49.6
  7     7  South Oldham, KY           Holly Geers (So)           0:15:55.1
  8     8  Sandburg, Carl             Kerry Brennan (Fr)         0:15:57.8
  9     9  Sandburg, Carl             Kim Archer (Fr)            0:16:01.3
 10    10  Resurrection               Belinda Hawkins (Sr)       0:16:07.3
 11    11  Richards                   Natasha Smith (Sr)         0:16:10.4
 12    12  St. Viator                 Kortney Pope (Sr)          0:16:12.5
 13    13  Niles West                 Carolyn Aler (Sr)          0:16:14.0
 14    14  Resurrection               Gina Gagliano (Jr)         0:16:17.5
 15    15  Truman                     Alison Kelley (Fr)         0:16:21.0
 16    16  Truman                     Dana Silvey (Sr)           0:16:25.9
 17    17  Warren Township            Amber Bryant (Fr)          0:16:26.6
 18    18  Woodstock                  Jeni Bagus (Sr)            0:16:29.0
 19    19  Niles North                Stephanie Ng (Jr)          0:16:32.0
 20    20  Niles North                Karen Stene (Jr)           0:16:33.7
 21    21  Sandburg, Carl             Joy Kopeiken (Jr)          0:16:36.2
 22    22  South Oldham, KY           Emily Lane (So)            0:16:38.7
 23    23  Woodstock                  Monica Howe (Jr)           0:16:39.5
 24    24  Truman                     Monica Silvey (So)         0:16:40.5
 25    25  Waubonsie Valley           MaryKate Lacy (So)         0:16:41.1
 26    26  St. Viator                 Rosa Burdi (Sr)            0:16:41.7
 27    27  Waubonsie Valley           Megan Pehlke (Jr)          0:16:43.0
 28    28  Niles West                 Erika Kim (Jr)             0:16:49.1
 29    29  Sandburg, Carl             Tara Brennan (Jr)          0:16:50.6
 30    30  Waubonsie Valley           Hollee Grigg (Jr)          0:16:51.3
 31    31  Queen of Peace             Johanna Maloney (Jr)       0:16:54.6
 32    32  St. Viator                 Jenna Monaco (Jr)          0:16:55.7
 33    33  Sandburg, Carl             Jenny Brdecka (So)         0:16:57.7
 34    34  Woodstock                  Rosa Castillo (Jr)         0:16:58.3
 35    35  Niles West                 Jodi Henriksen (So)        0:16:59.0
 36    36  Waubonsie Valley           Emily Moran (Sr)           0:16:59.5
 37    37  St. Viator                 Emily Kushner (So)         0:17:00.1
 38    38  St. Viator                 Amber Lynch (Jr)           0:17:04.4
 39    39  St. Viator                 Erin Langtim (Jr)          0:17:06.9
 40    40  Woodstock                  Lindsey DeReadi (Fr)       0:17:08.6
 41    41  Woodstock                  Emily Gerlick (Jr)         0:17:09.9
 42    42  Niles West                 Dorine Bella (So)          0:17:10.5
 43        Sandburg, Carl             Emily Bretl (Jr)           0:17:11.0
 44    43  Richards                   Ashley Lance (Jr)          0:17:11.6
 45    44  Woodstock                  Brittany Hohoff (Sr)       0:17:13.3
 46    45  Resurrection               Kara Fabrizio (Fr)         0:17:15.3
 47    46  Oak Forest                 Kim Borberly (Jr)          0:17:16.0
 48    47  Woodstock                  Laura Bingham (Sr)         0:17:18.7
 49    48  St. Viator                 Cora Skoropad (Fr)         0:17:21.8
 50    49  Truman                     Alicia McCgregor (Fr)      0:17:22.4
 51    50  Truman                     Lauren Frinsthal (Jr)      0:17:23.0
 52    51  Truman                     Julianna Shafer (Jr)       0:17:24.8
 53    52  Round Lake                 Amber Hussain (So)         0:17:26.3
 54    53  South Oldham, KY           Kristen Meadows (Sr)       0:17:26.9
 55    54  Resurrection               Theresa Dexl (Fr)          0:17:27.5
 56    55  Truman                     Sarah Weddle (Jr)          0:17:29.0
 57    56  Richards                   Julie King (Jr)            0:17:33.0
 58    57  St. Benedict               Martha Mauricio            0:17:33.8
 59    58  South Oldham, KY           Kristen Scalf (So)         0:17:35.4
 60    59  Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Loan (Jr)           0:17:38.5
 61    60  Queen of Peace             Jennifer Krichbaum (Fr)    0:17:41.5
 62    61  Peoria Manual              Latoya Howard (So)         0:17:42.7
 63    62  Northside College Prep     Kelly O'Neill (Fr)         0:17:43.3
 64    63  Oak Forest                 Katie Waddell (So)         0:17:44.3
 65    64  Niles West                 Lorraine Ishida (So)       0:17:45.9
 66    65  Niles North                Carrie Ost (Jr)            0:17:46.6
 67    66  South Oldham, KY           Kristen Currey (Jr)        0:17:48.8
 68        Waubonsie Valley           Brittany Burns (Jr)        0:17:51.4
 69    67  Niles West                 Karen Olsen (Sr)           0:17:56.2
 70    68  South Oldham, KY           Meghan Adams (Jr)          0:17:59.7
 71    69  Queen of Peace             Melissa Mugica (Sr)        0:18:08.2
 72    70  Richards                   Lindsey LaChiana (Jr)      0:18:12.5
 73    71  Warren Township            Christina Park (Sr)        0:18:13.1
 74    72  Queen of Peace             Jill Braun (Sr)            0:18:13.7
 75    73  Warren Township            Jareshae May (So)          0:18:14.3
 76    74  Oak Forest                 Danielle Stanley (So)      0:18:15.5
 77    75  Warren Township            Emily Brandes (Fr)         0:18:16.7
 78    76  St. Benedict               Jessica Lukasik            0:18:18.9
 79    77  Queen of Peace             Erin Ramsden (Jr)          0:18:19.5
 80    78  St. Benedict               Linda Oleksy               0:18:21.2
 81    79  Resurrection               Yola Pilch (So)            0:18:24.4
 82    80  Warren Township            Talea Edwards (Sr)         0:18:25.3
 83    81  Niles North                Julie Cook (So)            0:18:25.9
 84    82  Warren Township            Becky Yu (So)              0:18:27.1
 85    83  Zion Benton                Cyntia Whittier (Sr)       0:18:27.7
 86    84  Oak Forest                 Jenna Gatto (Jr)           0:18:29.2
 87    85  Niles North                Barbara Zickgraf (So)      0:18:31.6
 88    86  Niles North                Alyson Kirkpatrick (Fr)    0:18:40.4
 89    87  Richards                   Diana Brickman (Sr)        0:18:42.2
 90    88  Whitney Young              Sashai Alvarez (Jr)        0:18:42.8
 91    89  Resurrection               Carolyn Burke (Sr)         0:18:46.6
 92    90  Simeon                     Patrice Jones (Jr)         0:18:47.7
 93    91  Peoria Manual              Ronata Sturdisant (Sr)     0:18:49.3
 94    92  St. Benedict               Elyse Sanchez              0:18:49.8
 95    93  Queen of Peace             Kelly Shinnick (Fr)        0:18:50.4
 96    94  Warren Township            Julia Birgina (Jr)         0:18:51.1
 97        Warren Township            Janet Pawelak (Sr)         0:18:52.1
 98        Woodstock                  Hannah Messman (Jr)        0:18:53.3
 99        Queen of Peace             Christine Schmidt (Jr)     0:18:54.4
100        Queen of Peace             Mariola Janik (Jr)         0:18:55.8
101    95  Niles West                 Chayil Weideman (Sr)       0:18:57.0
102    96  Stevenson                  Susie Kim (Sr)             0:18:57.7
103        Waubonsie Valley           Jennifer Nagle (Jr)        0:18:58.9
104    97  Stevenson                  Christina Davis (Sr)       0:18:59.8
105    98  Stevenson                  Shayna Chapman (Jr)        0:19:01.2
106    99  Richards                   Natalie Young (Sr)         0:19:04.0
107   100  Von Steuben                Lisa Chavez (Fr)           0:19:07.1
108   101  Round Lake                 Renee Ochs (Sr)            0:19:09.4
109   102  St. Benedict               Kristen Beck               0:19:11.1
110   103  Resurrection               Ashley Edwards (So)        0:19:13.1
111   104  Oak Forest                 Kelly Nagle (Sr)           0:19:22.0
112   105  Stevenson                  Jennifer Howard (Sr)       0:19:23.7
113   106  Oak Forest                 Jenny Franson (Jr)         0:19:24.4
114        Warren Township            Amy Streufert (Sr)         0:19:26.0
115   107  Oak Forest                 Kathleen Koval (So)        0:19:29.7
116        Waubonsie Valley           Melissa Boldt (Sr)         0:19:32.0
117   108  Von Steuben                Courtney Pletz (Jr)        0:19:35.5
118   109  Stevenson                  Sandy Koziowski (Jr)       0:19:36.2
119   110  Round Lake                 Lindsay Lang (Fr)          0:19:37.0
120   111  Notre Dame - Chicago       Daisy Novar (Sr)           0:19:37.6
121   112  Stevenson                  Samantha Harnack (Jr)      0:19:38.2
122   113  Von Steuben                Julie Littwin (Jr)         0:19:38.8
123   114  Niles North                Ann Mul (Sr)               0:19:56.1
124        Warren Township            Cassy Cornwell (Fr)        0:20:01.1
125   115  Northside College Prep     Hillary Verheggan (Sr)     0:20:01.7
126   116  Simeon                     Tiffany Gardner (So)       0:20:02.8
127   117  Simeon                     Jennifer Horton (Fr)       0:20:03.9
128        Niles North                Stephanie Souvenir (Jr)    0:20:07.7
129        Niles North                Laura Stewart (Sr)         0:20:08.8
130        Niles North                Monina de la Paz (Sr)      0:20:11.3
131   118  Stevenson                  Christina Powell (Jr)      0:20:14.0
132   119  Simeon                     Cheree Thomas (Jr          0:20:14.6
133   120  Round Lake                 Eva Davick (Fr)            0:20:15.2
134        Waubonsie Valley           Jennifer Lanoue (Jr)       0:20:16.0
135   121  Round Lake                 Taryn Rice (So)            0:20:18.7
136        Stevenson                  Cama Lapping (Jr)          0:20:29.8
137   122  Round Lake                 Shelley Juchcinski (Sr)    0:20:38.5
138   123  Von Steuben                Alengta Benjamin (Sr)      0:20:43.2
139        Niles North                Andelina Morals (Jr)       0:20:48.0
140   124  Peoria Manual              Denise Watkins (Sr)        0:21:08.7
141        Niles North                Rashida Kapadia (Sr)       0:21:17.1
142        Stevenson                  Anna Kueck (Jr)            0:21:18.2
143   125  Von Steuben                Holly Marigliano (Jr)      0:21:25.3
144   126  Southside College Prep     Hagar Allen (Sr)           0:21:28.7
145        Stevenson                  LaMisha Hill (Jr)          0:21:32.2
146        Niles North                Andrea Morals (Jr)         0:21:50.2
147   127  Providence-St. Mel         Candice Smith (Sr)         0:21:51.3
148        Niles North                Zhanna Fayer (Jr)          0:21:52.3
149        Niles North                Lisa Kruszynski (Jr)       0:21:53.0
150        Waubonsie Valley           Sarah Blade (Jr)           0:22:09.9
151   128  Providence-St. Mel         Natalie Williams (Sr)      0:22:12.9
152   129  Providence-St. Mel         Alavia Whitfield (Jr)      0:22:18.2
153   130  Southside College Prep     Angela Bennett (Jr)        0:22:29.2
154        Niles North                Simy Chandy (Sr)           0:22:33.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Sandburg, Carl                47        4,   5,   8,   9,  21,  29,  33
  2   Waubonsie Valley              90        2,   6,  25,  27,  30,  36,  59
  3   South Oldham, KY             143        3,   7,  22,  53,  58,  66,  68
  4   St. Viator                   145       12,  26,  32,  37,  38,  39,  48
  5   Truman                       154       15,  16,  24,  49,  50,  51,  55
  6   Woodstock                    156       18,  23,  34,  40,  41,  44,  47
  7   Niles West                   182       13,  28,  35,  42,  64,  67,  95
  8   Resurrection                 202       10,  14,  45,  54,  79,  89, 103
  9   Queen of Peace               233        1,  31,  60,  69,  72,  77,  93
 10   Richards                     267       11,  43,  56,  70,  87,  99
 11   Niles North                  270       19,  20,  65,  81,  85,  86, 114
 12   Warren Township              316       17,  71,  73,  75,  80,  82,  94
 13   Oak Forest                   371       46,  63,  74,  84, 104, 106, 107
 14   St. Benedict                 405       57,  76,  78,  92, 102
 15   Round Lake                   504       52, 101, 110, 120, 121, 122
 16   Stevenson                    505       96,  97,  98, 105, 109, 112, 118
 17   Peoria Manual                538       61,  91, 124, 131, 131
 18   Von Steuben                  569      100, 108, 113, 123, 125
 19   Northside College Prep       570       62, 115, 131, 131, 131
 20   Simeon                       573       90, 116, 117, 119, 131
 21   Zion Benton                  607       83, 131, 131, 131, 131
 22   Whitney Young                612       88, 131, 131, 131, 131
 23   Notre Dame - Chicago         635      111, 131, 131, 131, 131
 24   Providence-St. Mel           646      127, 128, 129, 131, 131
 25   Southside College Prep       649      126, 130, 131, 131, 131
 26   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 29   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Sandburg, Carl             79:51   15:58   0:59   15:37, 15:40, 15:57, 16:01, 16:36, 16:50
  2  Waubonsie Valley           80:58   16:12   1:57   14:54, 15:49, 16:41, 16:43, 16:51, 16:59
  3  South Oldham, KY           82:41   16:32   2:28   15:07, 15:55, 16:38, 17:26, 17:35, 17:48
  4  St. Viator                 83:52   16:46   0:52   16:12, 16:41, 16:55, 17:00, 17:04, 17:06
  5  Truman                     84:11   16:50   1:02   16:21, 16:25, 16:40, 17:22, 17:23, 17:24
  6  Woodstock                  84:23   16:53   0:40   16:29, 16:39, 16:58, 17:08, 17:09, 17:13
  7  Niles West                 84:57   16:59   1:31   16:14, 16:49, 16:59, 17:10, 17:45, 17:56
  8  Resurrection               85:30   17:06   2:17   16:07, 16:17, 17:15, 17:27, 18:24, 18:46
  9  Queen of Peace             85:32   17:06   3:37   14:36, 16:54, 17:41, 18:08, 18:13, 18:19
 10  Niles North                87:47   17:33   1:59   16:32, 16:33, 17:46, 18:25, 18:31, 18:40
 11  Richards                   87:48   17:34   2:32   16:10, 17:11, 17:33, 18:12, 18:42, 19:04
 12  Warren Township            89:34   17:55   1:59   16:26, 18:13, 18:14, 18:16, 18:25, 18:27
 13  Oak Forest                 91:06   18:13   2:06   17:16, 17:44, 18:15, 18:29, 19:22, 19:24
 14  St. Benedict               92:12   18:26   1:38   17:33, 18:18, 18:21, 18:49, 19:11
 15  Stevenson                  95:56   19:11   0:39   18:57, 18:59, 19:01, 19:23, 19:36, 19:38
 16  Round Lake                 96:45   19:21   2:52   17:26, 19:09, 19:37, 20:15, 20:18, 20:38
 17  Von Steuben               100:28   20:06   2:18   19:07, 19:35, 19:38, 20:43, 21:25
 18  Northside College Prep   No Score                 17:43, 20:01
 19  Notre Dame - Chicago     No Score                 19:37
 20  Peoria Manual            No Score                 17:42, 18:49, 21:08
 21  Providence-St. Mel       No Score                 21:51, 22:12, 22:18
 22  Proviso East             No Score                 
 23  Ridgewood                No Score                 
 24  Simeon                   No Score                 18:47, 20:02, 20:03, 20:14
 25  Southside College Prep   No Score                 21:28, 22:29
 26  St. Scholastica          No Score                 
 27  Washington               No Score                 
 28  Whitney Young            No Score                 18:42
 29  Zion Benton              No Score                 18:27
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015