Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2007 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  1, 2007
Boys Fr             
2.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:10:25.0 by Don Sage of York on Sept.  7, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Glenbard East              Nate Peterson (Fr)         0:10:37.4
  2     2  Hinsdale South             Matthew DeSalvo (Fr)       0:10:54.6
  3     3  Neuqua Valley              Andrew Tout (Fr)           0:11:17.2
  4     4  Palatine                   A.J. Laskowske (Fr)        0:11:18.1
  5     5  Palatine                   Erik Bethke (Fr)           0:11:21.1
  6     6  Bloomington                Joe Roig (Fr)              0:11:22.7
  7     7  Palatine                   Lucas Roehrborn (Fr)       0:11:24.3
  8     8  Hinsdale Central           Billy Fayette (Fr)         0:11:28.0
  9     9  Naperville Central         Lucas Valentine (Fr)       0:11:28.9
 10    10  New Trier                  Evan Thoma (Fr)            0:11:35.3
 11    11  Naperville Central         Sam Welu (Fr)              0:11:40.1
 12    12  Neuqua Valley              Harsha Torke (Fr)          0:11:40.6
 13    13  Palatine                   Reuben Frey (Fr)           0:11:41.1
 14    14  Palatine                   Matt Baumgartner (Fr)      0:11:42.5
 15    15  Neuqua Valley              Hirsch Gaikwad (Fr)        0:11:42.8
 16    16  Neuqua Valley              Josh Ferguson (Fr)         0:11:43.1
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Christian Adams (Fr)       0:11:46.0
 18    18  Neuqua Valley              Josh Antonson (Fr)         0:11:49.0
 19    19  Glenbard East              Mike Dexl (Fr)             0:11:56.6
 20    20  Neuqua Valley              Conor Malloy (Fr)          0:11:57.5
 21    21  New Trier                  Henry MacLeod (Fr)         0:12:02.2
 22    22  New Trier                  Thomas King (Fr)           0:12:02.6
 23    23  Neuqua Valley              Matt Hill (Fr)             0:12:03.2
 24    24  Palatine                   Erik Kuerschner (Fr)       0:12:03.8
 25    25  New Trier                  Isa Qasim (Fr)             0:12:04.3
 26    26  Naperville Central         Michael Simon (Fr)         0:12:04.8
 27    27  Marian Catholic            Nate Bodnar (Fr)           0:12:05.3
 28    28  New Trier                  Danny Noren (Fr)           0:12:05.7
 29    29  New Trier                  Michael Quirke (Fr)        0:12:06.4
 30        Neuqua Valley              Joel Lynn (Fr)             0:12:07.0
 31    30  New Trier                  Bennet Wakenight (Fr)      0:12:09.8
 32    31  Palatine                   Sam Kwak (Fr)              0:12:11.2
 33    32  Hinsdale Central           Sam Ricker (Fr)            0:12:11.8
 34    33  Marian Catholic            Matthew Ireland (Fr)       0:12:13.2
 35    34  Hinsdale South             Jack Arendt (Fr)           0:12:13.8
 36        New Trier                  Charles Engelman (Fr)      0:12:17.3
 37        New Trier                  Carter Miller (Fr)         0:12:18.6
 38        Neuqua Valley              Matt Zimmerman (Fr)        0:12:22.2
 39    35  Hinsdale Central           Brad Snider (Fr)           0:12:26.8
 40    36  Hinsdale South             Luis Reyes (Fr)            0:12:30.8
 41    37  Hinsdale Central           Stephen Pierce (Fr)        0:12:32.8
 42        Neuqua Valley              Matt Coyne (Fr)            0:12:33.4
 43    38  Naperville Central         Kyle Houlihan (Fr)         0:12:33.9
 44        New Trier                  Patrick Hill (Fr)          0:12:35.0
 45    39  Naperville Central         Andrew Hood (Fr)           0:12:37.8
 46    40  Hinsdale Central           Mark Langhamer (Fr)        0:12:41.0
 47        Palatine                   William Allen (Fr)         0:12:42.6
 48    41  Hinsdale Central           Zach Withall (Fr)          0:12:43.1
 49    42  Bloomington                Aaron Schneider (Fr)       0:12:44.3
 50    43  Niles North                Tom Valente (Fr)           0:12:48.4
 51    44  Hinsdale Central           Kenny Silk (Fr)            0:12:49.1
 52        Hinsdale Central           Josh Hutchings (Fr)        0:12:50.0
 53    45  Naperville Central         Dennis Zhan (Fr)           0:12:50.8
 54        New Trier                  Parker Nixon (Fr)          0:12:54.4
 55    46  Naperville Central         Stuart Colianni (Fr)       0:12:55.2
 56    47  Marian Catholic            Eric Lareau (Fr)           0:12:55.8
 57    48  Evanston                   Daniel Goldman (Fr)        0:12:57.9
 58        New Trier                  Mitchell Coplan (Fr)       0:13:01.3
 59        Hinsdale Central           Jessie Cheng (Fr)          0:13:02.7
 60        Palatine                   Jacob Alberti (Fr)         0:13:05.9
 61    49  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jeremiah Ross (Fr)         0:13:06.8
 62        Naperville Central         John Porter (Fr)           0:13:09.2
 63        New Trier                  Henry Lee (Fr)             0:13:10.6
 64    50  Hinsdale South             Tim Benedict (Fr)          0:13:11.1
 65        New Trier                  JD Matsas (Fr)             0:13:13.5
 66        Hinsdale Central           Brian Johnson (Fr)         0:13:15.0
 67        New Trier                  Max Shaffer (Fr)           0:13:15.7
 68    51  Hinsdale South             Eric Longoria (Fr)         0:13:16.4
 69    52  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mark Grisamore (Fr)        0:13:19.6
 70        New Trier                  Dillon Joffe (Fr)          0:13:22.1
 71        Naperville Central         Logan Troester (Fr)        0:13:23.5
 72    53  Homewood-Flossmoor         Alex Brockman (Fr)         0:13:25.6
 73    54  Evanston                   Noah Felvey (Fr)           0:13:27.7
 74        Hinsdale Central           Adam Fox (Fr)              0:13:29.7
 75    55  Hinsdale South             Ryan Hawken (Fr)           0:13:32.6
 76        Neuqua Valley              Matt Feliciano (Fr)        0:13:33.5
 77        Neuqua Valley              Bobby Johnson (Fr)         0:13:34.0
 78        New Trier                  Matt Huszagh (Fr)          0:13:34.9
 79        Neuqua Valley              Nick Graham (Fr)           0:13:35.3
 80        New Trier                  Scott Nystuen (Fr)         0:13:37.7
 81        Neuqua Valley              Chris Colvin (Fr)          0:13:40.2
 82        New Trier                  Jack O'Dwyer (Fr)          0:13:41.2
 83    56  Evanston                   Tyler Woods (Fr)           0:13:43.9
 84    57  Marian Catholic            Kenneth Norfleet (Fr)      0:13:45.9
 85    58  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Luse (Fr)          0:13:46.4
 86    59  Niles North                Isaac Park (Fr)            0:13:46.9
 87        New Trier                  Andrew Kovacic (Fr)        0:13:49.8
 88    60  Evanston                   Sam Hudgens (Fr)           0:13:51.0
 89        Hinsdale Central           Brad Somerfield (Fr)       0:13:52.0
 90    61  Hinsdale South             Joseph Vadakara (Fr)       0:13:52.5
 91        Naperville Central         Steven Bromiel (Fr)        0:13:55.8
 92        New Trier                  Sam Rodman (Fr)            0:13:56.5
 93        Hinsdale Central           Nathan Yan (Fr)            0:13:57.8
 94        Hinsdale Central           Pete Stubbings (Fr)        0:13:59.0
 95        Neuqua Valley              Jacob Samuel (Fr)          0:14:00.9
 96        Hinsdale Central           Bill Grimm (Fr)            0:14:01.9
 97        Neuqua Valley              John Finigan (Fr)          0:14:02.5
 98        Neuqua Valley              Max Samulski (Fr)          0:14:03.4
 99        Neuqua Valley              Kevin Shi (Fr)             0:14:04.4
100        Hinsdale Central           Daniel Van Schaayk (Fr)    0:14:05.0
101        New Trier                  Josh Leyenson (Fr)         0:14:07.0
102        New Trier                  Willie Hayes (Fr)          0:14:08.8
103    62  Evanston                   Michael Clark (Fr)         0:14:10.6
104        New Trier                  Max Warschausky (Fr)       0:14:14.0
105    63  Larkin                     Alex Schutzkus (Fr)        0:14:15.2
106        Hinsdale Central           Jack Wigley (Fr)           0:14:16.5
107        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Fitzpatrick (Fr)      0:14:17.4
108        Palatine                   Zach Benzo (Fr)            0:14:18.5
109        New Trier                  Max Bass (Fr)              0:14:20.4
110        Hinsdale Central           Michael Teng (Fr)          0:14:26.0
111    64  Evanston                   Joey Wiesen (Fr)           0:14:26.8
112    65  Evanston                   Sean Strasser (Fr)         0:14:28.9
113        New Trier                  Garret Paque (Fr)          0:14:33.5
114        Naperville Central         Jacob Anderson (Fr)        0:14:35.5
115    66  Marian Catholic            Devondre Juzang (Fr)       0:14:36.2
116    67  Larkin                     Ryan Dobbeck (Fr)          0:14:37.9
117    68  Glenbard East              Dean Krawczykowski (Fr)    0:14:39.6
118        New Trier                  Marshall Wible (Fr)        0:14:40.3
119        Hinsdale Central           Evan Vogts (Fr)            0:14:41.1
120    69  Glenbard East              Robert Stevenson (Fr)      0:14:46.0
121    70  Marian Catholic            Dwayne Cecil (Fr)          0:14:47.0
122    71  Marian Catholic            Vincent Recupito (Fr)      0:14:49.6
123    72  Homewood-Flossmoor         Andrew Jackson (Fr)        0:14:52.3
124        Naperville Central         De'Andre Johnson (Jr)      0:14:56.4
125        New Trier                  Ed Lee (Fr)                0:14:59.8
126    73  Bolingbrook                Scott McKeever (Fr)        0:15:05.2
127        New Trier                  Nate Roberts (Fr)          0:15:14.3
128        Neuqua Valley              Skyler Gomer (Fr)          0:15:17.4
129    74  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bobby Niska (Fr)           0:15:18.7
130    75  Bolingbrook                Dan Feigl (Fr)             0:15:19.2
131        Hinsdale Central           Azad Darbandi (Fr)         0:15:23.1
132        Neuqua Valley              Austin Smith (Fr)          0:15:23.5
133        New Trier                  Andrew Green (Fr)          0:15:29.6
134    76  Larkin                     Will Jozefowicz (Fr)       0:15:30.4
135    77  Glenbard East              Eric Schad (Fr)            0:15:47.8
136        Evanston                   Aaron Widell (Fr)          0:15:48.3
137    78  Stagg                      Jeremy Maske (Fr)          0:16:05.8
138    79  Bolingbrook                Antonio Rosario (Fr)       0:16:17.2
139    80  Niles North                Gideon Horberg (Fr)        0:16:23.4
140    81  Homewood-Flossmoor         Frank Johnson (Fr)         0:16:41.6
141    82  Homewood-Flossmoor         Connor Jennings (Fr)       0:17:01.7
142    83  Bolingbrook                Shanahan Arrez (Fr)        0:17:15.6
143        Hinsdale Central           David Reiss (Fr)           0:17:16.6
144        Hinsdale Central           Mansoon Burhani (Fr)       0:17:24.6
145        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Vandermyde (Fr)       0:17:39.7
146    84  Larkin                     Michael Tessema (Fr)       0:19:27.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                      43        4,   5,   7,  13,  14,  24,  31
  2   Neuqua Valley                 64        3,  12,  15,  16,  18,  20,  23
  3   New Trier                    106       10,  21,  22,  25,  28,  29,  30
  4   Naperville Central           123        9,  11,  26,  38,  39,  45,  46
  5   Hinsdale Central             152        8,  32,  35,  37,  40,  41,  44
  6   Hinsdale South               173        2,  34,  36,  50,  51,  55,  61
  7   Marian Catholic              230       27,  33,  47,  57,  66,  70,  71
  8   Glenbard East                234        1,  19,  68,  69,  77
  9   Evanston                     280       48,  54,  56,  60,  62,  64,  65
 10   Wheaton-Warrenville South    286       17,  52,  58,  74,  85
 11   Bloomington                  303        6,  42,  85,  85,  85
 12   Homewood-Flossmoor           337       49,  53,  72,  81,  82
 13   Niles North                  352       43,  59,  80,  85,  85
 14   Larkin                       375       63,  67,  76,  84,  85
 15   Bolingbrook                  395       73,  75,  79,  83,  85
 16   Stagg                        418       78,  85,  85,  85,  85
 17   Minooka                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Reavis                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   57:26   11:29   0:24   11:18, 11:21, 11:24, 11:41, 11:42, 12:03
  2  Neuqua Valley              58:11   11:38   0:32   11:17, 11:40, 11:42, 11:43, 11:49, 11:57
  3  New Trier                  59:48   11:58   0:30   11:35, 12:02, 12:02, 12:04, 12:05, 12:06
  4  Naperville Central         60:22   12:04   1:09   11:28, 11:40, 12:04, 12:33, 12:37, 12:50
  5  Hinsdale Central           61:18   12:16   1:13   11:28, 12:11, 12:26, 12:32, 12:41, 12:43
  6  Hinsdale South             62:04   12:25   2:22   10:54, 12:13, 12:30, 13:11, 13:16, 13:32
  7  Marian Catholic            65:34   13:07   2:31   12:05, 12:13, 12:55, 13:45, 14:36, 14:47
  8  Glenbard East              67:45   13:33   5:10   10:37, 11:56, 14:39, 14:46, 15:47
  9  Evanston                   68:08   13:38   1:13   12:57, 13:27, 13:43, 13:51, 14:10, 14:26
 10  Homewood-Flossmoor         75:05   15:01   3:55   13:06, 13:25, 14:52, 16:41, 17:01
 11  Bloomington              No Score                 11:22, 12:44
 12  Bolingbrook              No Score                 15:05, 15:19, 16:17, 17:15
 13  Larkin                   No Score                 14:15, 14:37, 15:30, 19:27
 14  Minooka                  No Score                 
 15  Niles North              No Score                 12:48, 13:46, 16:23
 16  Reavis                   No Score                 
 17  Stagg                    No Score                 16:05
 18  Wheaton-Warrenville SouthNo Score                 11:46, 13:19, 13:46, 15:18
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 24, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015