Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2007 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  1, 2007
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:33.5 by Shannon Phelan of Naperville North on Oct. 22, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Stagg                      Annette Glaz (Sr)          0:17:54.6
  2     2  Hinsdale Central           Elaine Kuckertz (Jr)       0:18:10.7
  3     3  Bloomington                Ashley Verplank (Sr)       0:18:32.5
  4     4  Hinsdale Central           Roey Hines (Jr)            0:18:49.0
  5     5  Palatine                   Tory Wright (Jr)           0:18:51.2
  6     6  Hinsdale Central           Lauren Zumbach (Jr)        0:18:52.5
  7     7  Neuqua Valley              Sara Hartley (Sr)          0:18:53.1
  8     8  Naperville Central         Shelby Pealer (So)         0:18:54.0
  9     9  Neuqua Valley              Megan Taylor (So)          0:18:55.1
 10    10  Stagg                      Kara Moylan (Jr)           0:18:59.8
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alicia Zimmerman (Sr)      0:19:04.1
 12    12  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Elise Anderson (Jr)        0:19:04.5
 13    13  Niles West                 Cari Krikorian (Sr)        0:19:08.8
 14    14  Stagg                      Krista Moylan (Jr)         0:19:14.8
 15    15  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anne Wanner (So)           0:19:15.8
 16    16  Palatine                   Colleen Standridge (Sr)    0:19:16.6
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Grace Hucek (So)           0:19:18.8
 18    18  Palatine                   Ruth Allen (So)            0:19:23.8
 19    19  Hinsdale South             Meagan DeSalvo (Fr)        0:19:26.0
 20    20  Minooka                    Rachael Williams (Jr)      0:19:26.5
 21    21  Stagg                      Rebecca Schaver (So)       0:19:29.1
 22    22  Neuqua Valley              Casey Thomson (Jr)         0:19:30.8
 23    23  Stagg                      Theresa Coverick (Jr)      0:19:32.3
 24    24  Hinsdale Central           Katie Kummerer (So)        0:19:33.5
 25    25  Minooka                    Maddie Simon (Fr)          0:19:35.9
 26    26  Hinsdale Central           Heather Stevens (Jr)       0:19:40.5
 27    27  Stagg                      Theresa Kurth (Jr)         0:19:40.9
 28    28  Stagg                      Ashley Shares (Jr)         0:19:45.9
 29    29  Glenbard West              Rachel Folan (Sr)          0:19:55.6
 30    30  Neuqua Valley              Meagan Hynes (Jr)          0:20:00.2
 31    31  Naperville Central         Brittany Fisher (Jr)       0:20:00.7
 32    32  Neuqua Valley              Allie Aitken (Jr)          0:20:01.2
 33    33  Naperville Central         Amanda Gomez (So)          0:20:03.8
 34    34  Palatine                   Anusha Narayanan (So)      0:20:04.5
 35    35  Evanston                   Alexandra Lock (Jr)        0:20:07.8
 36    36  Evanston                   Hannah Kaplan (Sr)         0:20:11.4
 37    37  Minooka                    Lizz Celmer (Jr)           0:20:12.2
 38    38  Glenbard West              Beth Phillips (Jr)         0:20:12.6
 39    39  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Abigail Mitchell (Sr)      0:20:14.2
 40    40  Glenbard East              Samantha Comerci (Sr)      0:20:16.4
 41    41  Naperville Central         Jessie Harney (Jr)         0:20:20.0
 42    42  Minooka                    Rachel Morman (So)         0:20:22.0
 43    43  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kathryn Skibbens (Jr)      0:20:24.3
 44    44  Palatine                   Chelsea McPherson (Sr)     0:20:28.8
 45    45  Glenbard East              Erin Gergen (Sr)           0:20:29.4
 46    46  Evanston                   Lauren Delaney (Jr)        0:20:29.8
 47    47  Glenbard East              Brittney Frazier (Jr)      0:20:30.7
 48    48  Glenbard East              Kassandra Ochoa (Fr)       0:20:35.8
 49    49  Neuqua Valley              Monica Mingione (So)       0:20:41.3
 50    50  Naperville Central         Rachel Irion (So)          0:20:44.7
 51    51  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Melissa Witnik (Jr)        0:20:45.2
 52    52  Reavis                     Karolina Komperda (Fr)     0:20:45.8
 53    53  Glenbard East              Colleen Fahey (Jr)         0:20:46.6
 54    54  Hinsdale South             Amanda Gauthier (Jr)       0:20:47.6
 55    55  Palatine                   Meg Harahan (Jr)           0:20:47.9
 56    56  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sarah Picken (Jr)          0:20:48.6
 57    57  Neuqua Valley              Hannah Haines (Jr)         0:20:49.4
 58    58  Minooka                    Kylie Plese (Sr)           0:20:49.8
 59    59  New Trier                  Jessica Delmonaco (Jr)     0:20:50.2
 60    60  Palatine                   Olivia Gregorio (Jr)       0:20:52.7
 61    61  Glenbard West              Colleen Riley (Jr)         0:20:53.3
 62    62  Marian Catholic            Danielle Smith (Sr)        0:20:54.0
 63    63  Naperville Central         Lauren Batterham (Sr)      0:20:55.9
 64    64  Glenbard East              Casey Angst (Jr)           0:20:56.4
 65    65  Naperville Central         Mallory Loar (So)          0:21:00.7
 66    66  Minooka                    Maggie Raynor (Jr)         0:21:02.7
 67        Naperville Central         Stephanie Wanecke (Fr)     0:21:08.2
 68        Neuqua Valley              Kristen LaRue (Jr)         0:21:09.7
 69        Neuqua Valley              Kelly Horton (So)          0:21:11.0
 70    67  Glenbard East              Katie Garringer (Sr)       0:21:14.0
 71    68  Niles West                 Becky Traisman (So)        0:21:16.1
 72    69  New Trier                  Gabbie Ruiz-Funes (Sr)     0:21:16.9
 73        Stagg                      Jeanette Panfil (Jr)       0:21:18.7
 74        Naperville Central         Lina Alvino (Fr)           0:21:20.1
 75    70  New Trier                  Katie Olson (Jr)           0:21:22.5
 76    71  Hinsdale South             Paige Copeland (Sr)        0:21:24.5
 77    72  Evanston                   Lexie Delaney (Sr)         0:21:27.3
 78    73  Evanston                   Kaitlin Roberts (Jr)       0:21:28.1
 79    74  Larkin                     Britney Whitehead (Jr)     0:21:28.5
 80    75  New Trier                  Emily Weisbard (Sr)        0:21:31.0
 81    76  New Trier                  Theresa Clabby (Jr)        0:21:31.4
 82    77  Niles North                Shizue Taerbuam (Sr)       0:21:33.5
 83        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Quintana (Sr)          0:21:34.1
 84    78  New Trier                  Lauren Neuschel (Jr)       0:21:35.0
 85    79  Minooka                    Tori Atkinson (Jr)         0:21:35.5
 86    80  Hinsdale South             Lorna Johnson (So)         0:21:38.1
 87    81  Glenbard West              Kristen Lembitz (Sr)       0:21:41.9
 88        Stagg                      Becky Pytko (Sr)           0:21:42.5
 89    82  Bloomington                Ashley Szabo (Sr)          0:21:43.5
 90        Naperville Central         Grace Kim (So)             0:21:45.2
 91        Stagg                      Katherine Hynes (Sr)       0:21:47.3
 92        Minooka                    Stephanie Pierce (Jr)      0:21:48.3
 93        Stagg                      Green Kayla (Sr)           0:21:49.8
 94        Neuqua Valley              Allison Mooney (Jr)        0:21:53.5
 95        Glenbard East              Ashley May (Jr)            0:21:54.5
 96    83  New Trier                  Tamara Shanker (Sr)        0:21:56.0
 97        Glenbard East              Hilary Toaddy (Jr)         0:21:58.3
 98        Glenbard East              Caroline Pahl (Sr)         0:22:00.9
 99        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Shannon Nevins (Jr)        0:22:03.6
100        Stagg                      Gabriella Szewczyk (Jr)    0:22:08.6
101    84  Niles West                 Josephine Tritsch (So)     0:22:10.9
102        Glenbard East              Rachel Eliason (Jr)        0:22:15.2
103        New Trier                  Laura Gotaas (Sr)          0:22:18.0
104        Minooka                    Megan Olin (Sr)            0:22:18.7
105        Neuqua Valley              Claire McCarthy (Jr)       0:22:21.9
106    85  Niles West                 Matea Selak (Jr)           0:22:24.4
107        Glenbard East              Brianne Hollett (Jr)       0:22:26.7
108    86  Hinsdale South             Bree Nation (So)           0:22:29.2
109        Neuqua Valley              Kelcie Gauen (So)          0:22:30.2
110    87  Niles West                 Sarah Masanek (Sr)         0:22:31.3
111        Naperville Central         Emily Susin (Jr)           0:22:33.5
112    88  Glenbard West              Colleen King (Sr)          0:22:34.2
113    89  Glenbard West              Brittany Baurle (Sr)       0:22:34.9
114    90  Marian Catholic            Christina Gray (Jr)        0:22:35.7
115        New Trier                  Emily McCarthy (Sr)        0:22:36.1
116    91  Bloomington                Steph Sorensen (Sr)        0:22:36.7
117    92  Glenbard West              Meghan Saletta (Sr)        0:22:37.6
118        Naperville Central         Ashley Anderson (Sr)       0:22:38.4
119        New Trier                  Lindsay Olsen (Jr)         0:22:38.9
120    93  Niles West                 Robyn Besana (Sr)          0:22:39.6
121        Stagg                      Lauren Mazurek (Sr)        0:22:42.2
122        New Trier                  Katie Smietana (Sr)        0:22:45.4
123    94  Larkin                     Liz Tewolde (Sr)           0:22:46.1
124        Glenbard East              Maggie Leonard (Jr)        0:22:46.5
125    95  Evanston                   Jackie Jahn (Sr)           0:22:52.0
126        New Trier                  Lauren Riley (Jr)          0:22:54.2
127    96  Larkin                     Christine Heiser (So)      0:22:59.8
128    97  Evanston                   Erica Tuke (Sr)            0:23:01.8
129    98  Niles West                 Katherine O'Connor (Sr)    0:23:02.7
130    99  Homewood-Flossmoor         Hailey Ongman (So)         0:23:03.5
131        Evanston                   Caitlin Pike (Jr)          0:23:06.3
132   100  Hinsdale South             Maddie McGuire (Sr)        0:23:11.8
133        Naperville Central         Lindsey Summers (Jr)       0:23:12.6
134        Minooka                    Alex Bechard (Jr)          0:23:13.6
135        New Trier                  Molly Harris (Sr)          0:23:14.7
136   101  Larkin                     Erin Hegarty (Sr)          0:23:15.5
137   102  Marian Catholic            Laura DiLuia (Jr)          0:23:15.9
138   103  Larkin                     Jennifer Koch (Sr)         0:23:16.2
139   104  Marian Catholic            Naomi Perry (Sr)           0:23:16.7
140   105  Marian Catholic            Katie Stillman (Fr)        0:23:17.9
141        Evanston                   Merideth Gettleman (Sr)    0:23:18.8
142        Minooka                    Chynna Serna (Sr)          0:23:21.2
143        New Trier                  Mari Schoder (Sr)          0:23:22.7
144        Glenbard West              Shelby Wyant (Jr)          0:23:23.4
145        Glenbard West              Mallory Livingston (Sr)    0:23:26.2
146        Glenbard East              Celetha Chatman (Sr)       0:23:28.4
147        New Trier                  Laura Jaffe (Jr)           0:23:32.0
148        Naperville Central         Liz Scanlon (Sr)           0:23:32.6
149        New Trier                  Emaa Arden (Sr)            0:23:34.2
150        Glenbard West              Christina Dorn (Sr)        0:23:34.8
151        New Trier                  Kim Cash (Jr)              0:23:36.0
152   106  Niles North                Carina Loza (So)           0:23:40.7
153        Glenbard East              Sarah Moore (Jr)           0:23:43.3
154        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Erica Pohl (Sr)            0:23:46.5
155        Glenbard West              Kelley May (Jr)            0:23:49.6
156        Glenbard East              Kali Yonan (Jr)            0:23:53.2
157        Minooka                    Krystal Christ (Sr)        0:23:55.8
158        New Trier                  Molly Sawyer (Sr)          0:23:56.1
159        Stagg                      Nazia Shukir (Jr)          0:23:59.9
160   107  Niles North                Robin Chan (Jr)            0:24:06.4
161        Glenbard East              Danielle Harth (Sr)        0:24:10.7
162        Glenbard West              Molly McBride (Jr)         0:24:16.7
163        New Trier                  Kathleen Schultze (Sr)     0:24:17.7
164        Glenbard West              Abby McBride (Jr)          0:24:18.9
165        New Trier                  Greer Martin (Jr)          0:24:19.4
166        New Trier                  Megan Myers (Jr)           0:24:21.4
167        Minooka                    Jamee Rousonelos (Jr)      0:24:21.8
168   108  Reavis                     Jessica Watychowicz (Jr)   0:24:28.1
169        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jody Grisamore (Sr)        0:24:32.3
170        Niles West                 Gstalter Molly (Jr)        0:24:32.7
171        Naperville Central         Laura Zawacki (Sr)         0:24:33.2
172        New Trier                  Jacqueline Urban (Jr)      0:24:36.2
173   109  Reavis                     Lilliana Vergara (Sr)      0:24:36.6
174        New Trier                  Holly Roberts (Jr)         0:24:37.9
175   110  Niles North                Liz Arnold (Sr)            0:24:40.7
176        Naperville Central         Katie Beernink (Sr)        0:24:46.8
177        Naperville Central         Katie Marini (Sr)          0:24:48.0
178        Naperville Central         Kristin Reents (Sr)        0:24:50.2
179   111  Niles North                Colleen Barr (Sr)          0:24:54.2
180   112  Reavis                     Cat Madritsch (Jr)         0:24:56.1
181        Naperville Central         Melissa Starkweather (Sr)  0:24:56.9
182   113  Bloomington                Ashley Short (Jr)          0:24:57.6
183        Naperville Central         Katherine Behr (Sr)        0:25:00.3
184   114  Marian Catholic            Lisa Kuersten (Jr)         0:25:04.3
185        New Trier                  Madeleine Rapisarda (Jr)   0:25:07.8
186   115  Niles North                Keya Patel (Sr)            0:25:10.3
187   116  Homewood-Flossmoor         Lauren Sims (Sr)           0:25:18.0
188        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lisa Pirovano (Jr)         0:25:19.0
189   117  Reavis                     Marisela Rodriguez (Jr)    0:25:20.5
190        Glenbard West              Megan Martis (Sr)          0:25:29.6
191   118  Reavis                     Yaneire Dominguez (Sr)     0:25:31.1
192        Naperville Central         Elizabeth Pucci (Sr)       0:25:33.3
193        Niles West                 Emma Avilez (Jr)           0:25:41.8
194        Stagg                      Julie Long (Sr)            0:25:46.2
195   119  Marian Catholic            Jorie Warren (Jr)          0:25:53.4
196        New Trier                  Sarah Mitchell (Jr)        0:25:54.8
197        Glenbard East              Lily Richardson (Jr)       0:25:55.9
198   120  Bloomington                Allie Barringer (Sr)       0:26:03.4
199   121  Homewood-Flossmoor         Beth Goldberg (Sr)         0:26:04.3
200        Stagg                      Jessica Ricci (Jr)         0:26:08.1
201   122  Niles North                Sarah Paulis (Jr)          0:26:13.6
202        Stagg                      Michelle Rinck (Sr)        0:26:14.5
203        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kelly Canning (Jr)         0:26:15.0
204        New Trier                  Jen Alcock (Sr)            0:26:23.8
205        Stagg                      Blair Bucci (Jr)           0:26:40.4
206        Stagg                      Mackenzie Schumann (Jr)    0:26:44.1
207        Stagg                      Kelly Roderick (Jr)        0:26:44.4
208        Glenbard East              Syeda Ali (Sr)             0:26:59.6
209   123  Homewood-Flossmoor         Ashley Oliphant (Sr)       0:27:01.7
210        New Trier                  Lauren Barazak (Jr)        0:27:05.9
211        New Trier                  Hana Bajramovic (Jr)       0:27:27.5
212        New Trier                  Rachael Burman (Sr)        0:27:38.0
213        New Trier                  Molly Levis (Jr)           0:27:48.8
214        New Trier                  Haley Brown (Sr)           0:27:59.1
215        Stagg                      Kim Balandrin (Jr)         0:27:59.8
216   124  Larkin                     Rachel Neukom (Jr)         0:28:06.1
217   125  Larkin                     Tessa Longo (Jr)           0:28:28.8
218        Stagg                      Victoria Scatena (Jr)      0:29:14.6
219        New Trier                  Caliista Pappa (Sr)        0:29:27.4
220        New Trier                  Eliza Brashers (Sr)        0:30:13.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              53        2,   4,   6,  17,  24,  26
  2   Stagg                         69        1,  10,  14,  21,  23,  27,  28
  3   Neuqua Valley                100        7,   9,  22,  30,  32,  49,  57
  4   Palatine                     117        5,  16,  18,  34,  44,  55,  60
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South    120       11,  12,  15,  39,  43,  51,  56
  6   Naperville Central           163        8,  31,  33,  41,  50,  63,  65
  7   Minooka                      182       20,  25,  37,  42,  58,  66,  79
  8   Glenbard East                233       40,  45,  47,  48,  53,  64,  67
  9   Evanston                     262       35,  36,  46,  72,  73,  95,  97
 10   Glenbard West                297       29,  38,  61,  81,  88,  89,  92
 11   Hinsdale South               310       19,  54,  71,  80,  86, 100
 12   Niles West                   337       13,  68,  84,  85,  87,  93,  98
 13   New Trier                    349       59,  69,  70,  75,  76,  78,  83
 14   Bloomington                  409        3,  82,  91, 113, 120
 15   Marian Catholic              463       62,  90, 102, 104, 105, 114, 119
 16   Larkin                       468       74,  94,  96, 101, 103, 124, 125
 17   Reavis                       498       52, 108, 109, 112, 117, 118
 18   Niles North                  511       77, 106, 107, 110, 111, 115, 122
 19   Homewood-Flossmoor           585       99, 116, 121, 123, 126
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           94:42   18:56   1:23   18:10, 18:49, 18:52, 19:18, 19:33, 19:40
  2  Stagg                      95:08   19:02   1:38   17:54, 18:59, 19:14, 19:29, 19:32, 19:40
  3  Neuqua Valley              97:19   19:28   1:08   18:53, 18:55, 19:30, 20:00, 20:01, 20:41
  4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  98:01   19:36   1:20   19:04, 19:04, 19:15, 20:14, 20:24, 20:45
  5  Palatine                   98:02   19:36   1:37   18:51, 19:16, 19:23, 20:04, 20:28, 20:47
  6  Naperville Central        100:01   20:00   1:50   18:54, 20:00, 20:03, 20:20, 20:44, 20:55
  7  Minooka                   100:24   20:05   1:23   19:26, 19:35, 20:12, 20:22, 20:49, 21:02
  8  Glenbard East             102:36   20:31   0:30   20:16, 20:29, 20:30, 20:35, 20:46, 20:56
  9  Evanston                  103:42   20:44   1:21   20:07, 20:11, 20:29, 21:27, 21:28, 22:52
 10  Glenbard West             105:15   21:03   2:39   19:55, 20:12, 20:53, 21:41, 22:34, 22:34
 11  Hinsdale South            105:44   21:09   3:03   19:26, 20:47, 21:24, 21:38, 22:29, 23:11
 12  New Trier                 106:30   21:18   0:41   20:50, 21:16, 21:22, 21:31, 21:31, 21:35
 13  Niles West                107:29   21:30   3:23   19:08, 21:16, 22:10, 22:24, 22:31, 22:39
 14  Marian Catholic           113:17   22:39   2:23   20:54, 22:35, 23:15, 23:16, 23:17, 25:04
 15  Larkin                    113:44   22:45   1:48   21:28, 22:46, 22:59, 23:15, 23:16, 28:06
 16  Bloomington               113:51   22:46   7:31   18:32, 21:43, 22:36, 24:57, 26:03
 17  Niles North               118:53   23:47   3:21   21:33, 23:40, 24:06, 24:40, 24:54, 25:10
 18  Reavis                    120:05   24:01   4:35   20:45, 24:28, 24:36, 24:56, 25:20, 25:31
 19  Homewood-Flossmoor       No Score                 23:03, 25:18, 26:04, 27:01
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 24, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015