Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2007 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  1, 2007
Boys So             
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:07.3 by Jonathan Popejoy of Wheaton Warrenville South on Sept.  6, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Neuqua Valley              Aaron Beattie (So)         0:15:59.7
  2     2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Peck (So)            0:16:14.8
  3     3  Palatine                   Alec Bollman (So)          0:16:29.3
  4     4  New Trier                  Noah Graboys (So)          0:16:30.1
  5     5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matthew Mazzoni (So)       0:16:32.7
  6     6  Neuqua Valley              Luke Verbus (So)           0:16:47.7
  7     7  Neuqua Valley              James Krist (So)           0:16:51.0
  8     8  Glenbard East              Brad Magnetta (So)         0:16:58.0
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Matt Gutierrez (So)        0:17:02.1
 10    10  Neuqua Valley              Jordan Lagomarcino (So)    0:17:03.0
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Robert Valentin (So)       0:17:05.2
 12    12  Glenbard East              Jim Peters (So)            0:17:06.3
 13    13  Neuqua Valley              Carlton Folster (So)       0:17:17.4
 14    14  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colin Zimmerman (So)       0:17:18.7
 15    15  Palatine                   Brian Sund (So)            0:17:23.4
 16    16  Bloomington                Kyle O'Daniel (Fr)         0:17:25.4
 17    17  Glenbard East              Denys Booth (So)           0:17:25.8
 18    18  Naperville Central         Mitch Gilbert (So)         0:17:29.4
 19    19  Neuqua Valley              Billy Klimczak (So)        0:17:35.3
 20    20  Glenbard East              Marcus Hostetler (So)      0:17:38.6
 21    21  Evanston                   Alex Finnegan (So)         0:17:41.5
 22    22  Neuqua Valley              Rob Sassa (So)             0:17:45.0
 23    23  Glenbard East              Nate Young (So)            0:17:46.6
 24        Neuqua Valley              Jeremy Pylypczak (So)      0:17:49.4
 25    24  Bolingbrook                Jesus Hernandez (So)       0:17:52.5
 26        Neuqua Valley              Alex Kotsovos (So)         0:17:53.8
 27    25  Hinsdale Central           Arash Darbandi (So)        0:17:54.3
 28        Neuqua Valley              Alex Podsedly (So)         0:17:56.6
 29    26  Evanston                   Scott Klamm (Fr)           0:17:58.0
 30    27  Palatine                   Tirth Patel (So)           0:17:59.5
 31    28  Palatine                   Mike Grobner (So)          0:18:02.4
 32    29  Palatine                   Justin Smith (So)          0:18:04.2
 33    30  Naperville Central         Erik Pelligrino (So)       0:18:04.9
 34    31  Naperville Central         Kyle Burkwald (So)         0:18:05.8
 35    32  Bloomington                Josh Schlagel (So)         0:18:06.5
 36    33  Palatine                   Sean McCauley (So)         0:18:07.5
 37    34  Palatine                   Steve Repking (So)         0:18:10.1
 38    35  Hinsdale Central           Alex Stec (So)             0:18:15.5
 39        Neuqua Valley              Michael Gorrell (So)       0:18:17.6
 40    36  Stagg                      Chris Sarna (So)           0:18:18.3
 41    37  Homewood-Flossmoor         T.J. Norris (So)           0:18:26.4
 42    38  Stagg                      Tom Busen (So)             0:18:27.3
 43    39  Evanston                   Ben Lev (So)               0:18:32.9
 44    40  Marian Catholic            Jonathon Cafarelli (So)    0:18:36.6
 45    41  Hinsdale Central           Joe Berg (So)              0:18:37.9
 46    42  Hinsdale South             Andrew Lonergan (So)       0:18:39.5
 47    43  Bolingbrook                Nick Bade (So)             0:18:41.1
 48        Palatine                   Mike Abram (So)            0:18:43.3
 49        Palatine                   Jacob McPherson (So)       0:18:45.4
 50    44  Hinsdale Central           Jordan Anetsberger (So)    0:18:45.7
 51    45  Bloomington                Brian Meyer (So)           0:18:46.2
 52    46  Hinsdale Central           Andy Tuggle (So)           0:18:47.2
 53    47  New Trier                  Eric Zuckerman (So)        0:18:48.1
 54    48  Hinsdale Central           Fotis Pappas (So)          0:18:53.9
 55    49  Hinsdale South             Nouman Ali (So)            0:18:55.0
 56    50  New Trier                  Luke Hutchings-Goetz (So)  0:18:55.7
 57    51  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Fuster (So)          0:18:58.3
 58    52  Marian Catholic            James Jackson (So)         0:18:59.4
 59    53  Evanston                   Brian Bastian (So)         0:19:01.8
 60    54  Reavis                     Adam Tyrka (Fr)            0:19:03.4
 61    55  Minooka                    Bryan Jones (Fr)           0:19:05.8
 62    56  Stagg                      Ben Greer (So)             0:19:06.8
 63    57  New Trier                  Will Edwards-Mizel (So)    0:19:07.4
 64    58  Evanston                   Justin D'Arcy (So)         0:19:19.5
 65    59  New Trier                  Jared Africk (So)          0:19:21.6
 66    60  Bolingbrook                Mark Carlson (So)          0:19:24.2
 67    61  Minooka                    Alex Hoshell (Fr)          0:19:26.8
 68        Neuqua Valley              David Kindstrand (So)      0:19:29.1
 69        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Gibson (So)         0:19:31.4
 70        Neuqua Valley              Alex Merkley (So)          0:19:33.2
 71    62  Glenbard East              Jason Sippel (So)          0:19:34.0
 72    63  Glenbard East              Mike Karas (So)            0:19:34.6
 73    64  Bloomington                Reid Golowski (So)         0:19:37.4
 74    65  Marian Catholic            Charlie Walsh (So)         0:19:38.6
 75    66  Naperville Central         Mark Juetschke (So)        0:19:39.1
 76    67  Naperville Central         Brandon Hood (So)          0:19:42.7
 77    68  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Justus (So)         0:19:45.9
 78    69  Bolingbrook                Jeff Silva (So)            0:19:47.9
 79    70  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kieran Meyer (So)          0:19:50.3
 80    71  Minooka                    Camden Newberry (Fr)       0:19:51.4
 81        Palatine                   Ryan Wojdyla (So)          0:19:56.3
 82        Neuqua Valley              Mike Matthews (So)         0:19:58.4
 83        Hinsdale Central           John Lizzadro (So)         0:19:59.9
 84        Hinsdale Central           Kyle Henshaw (So)          0:20:00.8
 85        Palatine                   Mack Murphy (So)           0:20:01.3
 86        Neuqua Valley              Joe Simonelli (So)         0:20:02.0
 87        Hinsdale Central           Alfredo Lopez-Yanez (So)   0:20:02.7
 88    72  New Trier                  James Bird (So)            0:20:05.2
 89    73  New Trier                  Patrick Burke (So)         0:20:07.6
 90        Neuqua Valley              Ryland Gallagher (So)      0:20:08.1
 91        Hinsdale Central           Mike Mortimer (So)         0:20:08.9
 92    74  Marian Catholic            Sean Woods (So)            0:20:09.9
 93        Hinsdale Central           Ryan Vozenilek (So)        0:20:12.2
 94        Hinsdale Central           Sam Scully (So)            0:20:15.9
 95    75  Homewood-Flossmoor         Bryan Clark (So)           0:20:16.2
 96        New Trier                  David Adam (So)            0:20:17.0
 97        New Trier                  Nick Appelt (So)           0:20:18.1
 98    76  Naperville Central         Zach Kromphardt (So)       0:20:18.8
 99    77  Larkin                     Cameron Dowell (So)        0:20:19.9
100        Neuqua Valley              Bryan Conneighton (So)     0:20:20.8
101        New Trier                  Stephenson Nelson (So)     0:20:21.5
102    78  Reavis                     Adam Gurke (Fr)            0:20:24.2
103        Hinsdale Central           T.J. Collanto (So)         0:20:24.7
104    79  Minooka                    Robert LeGrande (So)       0:20:25.3
105        New Trier                  Kirby Hilarides (So)       0:20:27.6
106        Palatine                   Kyle McCall (So)           0:20:43.6
107        New Trier                  Jeff Dsida (So)            0:20:44.3
108        New Trier                  Ryan Rakocy (So)           0:20:47.2
109    80  Stagg                      John Walsh (So)            0:20:48.2
110        New Trier                  Andrew Thompson (So)       0:20:51.1
111        New Trier                  Bill Benbenuto (So)        0:20:51.5
112        Hinsdale Central           Erik Mendoz (So)           0:20:57.1
113    81  Marian Catholic            Joseph Torres (So)         0:20:58.5
114        Hinsdale Central           Rick Miret (So)            0:21:00.2
115    82  Bloomington                Sam Redd (So)              0:21:01.9
116    83  Homewood-Flossmoor         Garrett Daniels (So)       0:21:06.0
117        New Trier                  Keir Quackenbush (So)      0:21:06.8
118        Glenbard East              John Mader (So)            0:21:07.2
119        New Trier                  Caleb Nelson (So)          0:21:09.7
120        Palatine                   Daniyal Ahmad (So)         0:21:10.0
121        Neuqua Valley              Jackson Benco (So)         0:21:11.6
122        Neuqua Valley              Dan Springborn (So)        0:21:12.3
123    84  Naperville Central         Adam Bigott (So)           0:21:14.2
124    85  Stagg                      Tim Nance (Fr)             0:21:15.5
125        Hinsdale Central           Sankalp Kota (So)          0:21:16.7
126        Naperville Central         Edward Benfield (So)       0:21:18.2
127        Naperville Central         Colin Drinkard (So)        0:21:18.6
128    86  Stagg                      Chris Rice (So)            0:21:19.1
129        Hinsdale Central           Tom Kelly (So)             0:21:22.5
130        Hinsdale Central           Carsten Luth (So)          0:21:23.2
131    87  Marian Catholic            Dominic Roche (So)         0:21:23.8
132        Palatine                   Mark Long (So)             0:21:24.2
133    88  Marian Catholic            Jack Coleman (So)          0:21:25.0
134    89  Hinsdale South             Michael Koltis (Sr)        0:21:40.7
135    90  Minooka                    Tom McGrath (So)           0:21:44.3
136    91  Minooka                    Nicholas Bokoski (So)      0:21:47.6
137        Palatine                   Eddie Kovach (So)          0:21:51.7
138        Neuqua Valley              Matt Ramuta (So)           0:21:55.3
139        Neuqua Valley              Connor Schaller (So)       0:21:56.1
140    92  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Neil Duffey (So)           0:21:56.8
141    93  Minooka                    Devon French (So)          0:22:01.9
142        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joe Tedeschi (So)          0:22:06.3
143        Naperville Central         David Gordon (So)          0:22:09.3
144        Naperville Central         Connor Ludovice (So)       0:22:09.9
145        Hinsdale Central           Mike Kanter (So)           0:22:16.6
146    94  Larkin                     Alex McCaffery (So)        0:22:19.7
147        New Trier                  William Hrabe (So)         0:22:22.9
148        New Trier                  Daniel Post (So)           0:22:23.5
149        Marian Catholic            Adam McDevitt (So)         0:22:24.2
150        New Trier                  Taylor Ford (So)           0:22:25.7
151        Marian Catholic            Nick Orbik (So)            0:22:26.5
152    95  Hinsdale South             Navin Abraham (So)         0:22:33.8
153        Palatine                   Alvaro Colin (So)          0:22:35.5
154    96  Evanston                   Colin Williamson (So)      0:22:38.5
155        Minooka                    Sean Kenny (So)            0:22:49.1
156        Naperville Central         Scott Sterchi (So)         0:22:50.1
157        Naperville Central         Brad Turnbull (So)         0:22:51.3
158        Neuqua Valley              Jason Krug (So)            0:22:52.1
159        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jeremy Carlson (So)        0:22:53.0
160        Hinsdale Central           Chris Ellsworth (So)       0:22:54.1
161        Minooka                    Jacob Paul (So)            0:22:54.9
162        Naperville Central         John Lieser (So)           0:23:05.5
163    97  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kevin Kowalisyn (So)       0:23:13.1
164    98  Bolingbrook                Eric Casey (So)            0:23:17.6
165        New Trier                  Andrew Russell (So)        0:23:25.9
166        New Trier                  Charlie Boyd (So)          0:23:47.3
167        Naperville Central         Ray Stange (So)            0:23:48.7
168    99  Hinsdale South             Benjamin Ginger (So)       0:24:00.2
169        Marian Catholic            Michael Debonfioli (So)    0:24:02.3
170   100  Stagg                      Matt Ivancic (So)          0:24:03.3
171        Minooka                    Leo Ruettiger (Fr)         0:24:09.4
172   101  Hinsdale South             Sarvatit Patel (So)        0:24:10.9
173        Minooka                    Anthony Abbonato (Fr)      0:24:17.5
174        Hinsdale Central           Ray Nechvatal (So)         0:24:23.0
175   102  Evanston                   Clifton Nelson (So)        0:24:31.8
176   103  Reavis                     Chris Bulakiev (So)        0:24:51.8
177        Naperville Central         Alec Applegate (So)        0:24:55.6
178        Naperville Central         Chris Alara (So)           0:25:09.7
179        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brian Kubilius (So)        0:25:30.5
180        Palatine                   John Pasowicz (So)         0:25:36.0
181        Palatine                   Dave Castro (So)           0:25:41.3
182        Naperville Central         Billy Sterrett (So)        0:25:56.1
183   104  Hinsdale South             James Goldthorpe (So)      0:26:05.3
184   105  Bloomington                Andrew Wylie (So)          0:26:11.0
185        Palatine                   Jake Bogdanowicz (So)      0:26:18.0
186        Marian Catholic            Mark Kristl (So)           0:26:23.8
187        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nathan Amodio (So)         0:26:26.3
188        Hinsdale South             Dennis Vorreyer (So)       0:26:26.9
189        New Trier                  Peter Green (So)           0:26:28.8
190   106  Larkin                     Lucas Wandell (So)         0:27:19.4
191        Minooka                    Jordan Smith (Fr)          0:28:21.2
192   107  Reavis                     Eric Milla (Fr)            0:29:39.0
193        Minooka                    Matt Cepela (So)           0:30:49.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Neuqua Valley                 37        1,   6,   7,  10,  13,  19,  22
  2   Glenbard East                 80        8,  12,  17,  20,  23,  62,  63
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     83        2,   5,  11,  14,  51,  70,  92
  4   Palatine                     102        3,  15,  27,  28,  29,  33,  34
  5   Hinsdale Central             191       25,  35,  41,  44,  46,  48,  68
  6   Evanston                     197       21,  26,  39,  53,  58,  96, 102
  7   Bolingbrook                  205        9,  24,  43,  60,  69,  98
  8   Naperville Central           212       18,  30,  31,  66,  67,  76,  84
  9   New Trier                    217        4,  47,  50,  57,  59,  72,  73
 10   Bloomington                  239       16,  32,  45,  64,  82, 105
 11   Stagg                        295       36,  38,  56,  80,  85,  86, 100
 12   Marian Catholic              312       40,  52,  65,  74,  81,  87,  88
 13   Minooka                      356       55,  61,  71,  79,  90,  91,  93
 14   Hinsdale South               374       42,  49,  89,  95,  99, 101, 104
 15   Homewood-Flossmoor           400       37,  75,  83,  97, 108
 16   Reavis                       450       54,  78, 103, 107, 108
 17   Larkin                       493       77,  94, 106, 108, 108
 18   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Neuqua Valley              83:57   16:47   1:18   15:59, 16:47, 16:51, 17:03, 17:17, 17:35
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  86:07   17:13   2:44   16:14, 16:32, 17:05, 17:18, 18:58, 19:50
  3  Glenbard East              86:53   17:23   0:48   16:58, 17:06, 17:25, 17:38, 17:46, 19:34
  4  Palatine                   87:57   17:35   1:35   16:29, 17:23, 17:59, 18:02, 18:04, 18:07
  5  Hinsdale Central           92:18   18:28   0:53   17:54, 18:15, 18:37, 18:45, 18:47, 18:53
  6  Evanston                   92:31   18:30   1:38   17:41, 17:58, 18:32, 19:01, 19:19, 22:38
  7  New Trier                  92:41   18:32   2:51   16:30, 18:48, 18:55, 19:07, 19:21, 20:05
  8  Bolingbrook                92:46   18:33   2:45   17:02, 17:52, 18:41, 19:24, 19:47, 23:17
  9  Naperville Central         92:59   18:36   2:13   17:29, 18:04, 18:05, 19:39, 19:42, 20:18
 10  Bloomington                94:55   18:59   3:36   17:25, 18:06, 18:46, 19:37, 21:01, 26:11
 11  Stagg                      97:54   19:35   2:57   18:18, 18:27, 19:06, 20:48, 21:15, 21:19
 12  Marian Catholic            98:20   19:40   2:22   18:36, 18:59, 19:38, 20:09, 20:58, 21:23
 13  Minooka                   100:31   20:06   2:39   19:05, 19:26, 19:51, 20:25, 21:44, 21:47
 14  Hinsdale South            105:47   21:09   5:21   18:39, 18:55, 21:40, 22:33, 24:00, 24:10
 15  Homewood-Flossmoor       No Score                 18:26, 20:16, 21:06, 23:13
 16  Larkin                   No Score                 20:19, 22:19, 27:19
 17  Niles North              No Score                 
 18  Reavis                   No Score                 19:03, 20:24, 24:51, 29:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 24, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015