Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2007 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  1, 2007
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:48.9 by Jonathan Popejoy of Wheaton Warrenville South on Sept.  3, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Neuqua Valley              Chris Derrick (Sr)         0:14:30.1
  2     2  Neuqua Valley              Jim Riddle (Sr)            0:14:55.2
  3     3  Palatine                   Mat Smoody (Sr)            0:15:06.4
  4     4  Neuqua Valley              Danny Pawola (Jr)          0:15:07.4
  5     5  Naperville Central         Stephen Couch (Sr)         0:15:19.2
  6     6  Hinsdale South             Brian Denk (Sr)            0:15:28.7
  7     7  Stagg                      Nate Bohne (Sr)            0:15:29.9
  8     8  Palatine                   Kevin O'Brien (Sr)         0:15:30.7
  9     9  Neuqua Valley              Kevin Grady (Sr)           0:15:38.6
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Peter Casa (Sr)            0:15:39.5
 11    11  Naperville Central         Stephen O'Donnell (Sr)     0:15:42.9
 12    12  Hinsdale Central           Thomas Fielder (Sr)        0:15:46.6
 13    13  Minooka                    Josh Keck (Jr)             0:15:48.2
 14    14  Neuqua Valley              Mike Ruff (Sr)             0:15:48.6
 15    15  Evanston                   Sam LeVon (Sr)             0:15:50.0
 16    16  Glenbard East              Brian Peters (Sr)          0:15:50.6
 17    17  Naperville Central         Evan Thayer (Sr)           0:15:51.4
 18    18  Evanston                   Matt Marol (Jr)            0:15:51.9
 19    19  Palatine                   Alex Mourousias (Sr)       0:15:56.6
 20    20  Neuqua Valley              Josh Budnik (Sr)           0:15:57.0
 21    21  Palatine                   Eddie Lopez (Sr)           0:15:59.7
 22    22  Hinsdale South             Lee Vlcek (Sr)             0:16:02.1
 23    23  Neuqua Valley              Bryan Winek (Jr)           0:16:03.1
 24    24  Evanston                   Matt D'Arcy (Sr)           0:16:05.1
 25    25  Wheaton-Warrenville South  David McHale (Sr)          0:16:09.3
 26    26  Stagg                      Rick Davey (Sr)            0:16:09.9
 27    27  Hinsdale South             Brandon Hummer (Sr)        0:16:11.0
 28        Neuqua Valley              Brian Griffith (Jr)        0:16:14.6
 29    28  Stagg                      Nick Sustersic (Sr)        0:16:15.0
 30    29  Palatine                   Paul Kwak (Sr)             0:16:20.1
 31    30  Palatine                   Juan Perez (So)            0:16:20.8
 32    31  Hinsdale Central           Doug Moore (Jr)            0:16:21.3
 33    32  Bolingbrook                John Glass (Sr)            0:16:21.9
 34    33  Bloomington                Josh Roig (Jr)             0:16:25.8
 35    34  Hinsdale South             Max Rodrigues (Jr)         0:16:26.2
 36    35  Naperville Central         Brandon Gittleman (Sr)     0:16:28.1
 37    36  New Trier                  Pat Morris (Sr)            0:16:29.2
 38        Neuqua Valley              Brian Morenus (Jr)         0:16:30.3
 39    37  Minooka                    Sean Coyle (So)            0:16:32.5
 40    38  Marian Catholic            Tim Stanis (Sr)            0:16:33.4
 41    39  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matthew Mitchell (Jr)      0:16:35.3
 42    40  Minooka                    Julian Hoshell (Jr)        0:16:38.9
 43    41  Minooka                    Kevin Smith (So)           0:16:42.4
 44    42  New Trier                  Kevin Armstrong (Jr)       0:16:46.0
 45    43  Bloomington                Doug Rever (Sr)            0:16:47.2
 46    44  Palatine                   Adam Bethke (Jr)           0:16:48.3
 47    45  Bloomington                Andy Szabo (Jr)            0:16:50.8
 48        Palatine                   Colin Morlock (Jr)         0:16:51.3
 49    46  Glenbard East              Jim Fahey (Sr)             0:16:53.9
 50    47  Naperville Central         Robertos Senkevicius (Sr)  0:16:55.7
 51    48  New Trier                  Bryan Wolfe (Sr)           0:16:56.6
 52        Palatine                   Luke Kieys (Jr)            0:17:00.2
 53    49  Naperville Central         Kevin Murphy (Jr)          0:17:01.0
 54    50  Stagg                      Declan McDonnell (Sr)      0:17:01.5
 55    51  Evanston                   Chris Lee (Sr)             0:17:04.4
 56    52  Hinsdale South             Dan Herber (Sr)            0:17:06.6
 57        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Perry (Sr)            0:17:07.1
 58        Palatine                   Matt Baran (Jr)            0:17:08.7
 59        Palatine                   Vlad Novikov (Jr)          0:17:09.3
 60    53  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jason Zack (Sr)            0:17:11.1
 61        Neuqua Valley              Robert James (Jr)          0:17:11.5
 62    54  Hinsdale South             Michael Moreno (Jr)        0:17:12.8
 63        Neuqua Valley              Chris Olen (Jr)            0:17:13.7
 64    55  Naperville Central         Nick Danzy (Sr)            0:17:14.7
 65    56  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tyler Cipriano (Jr)        0:17:16.3
 66    57  Hinsdale Central           Robin Kalsbeek (Sr)        0:17:18.6
 67        Palatine                   Lewis Conley (Sr)          0:17:19.2
 68    58  Evanston                   Jamie Merdinger (Jr)       0:17:19.9
 69    59  Marian Catholic            Ryan Merriman (Sr)         0:17:20.5
 70    60  New Trier                  Charlie Furse (Sr)         0:17:21.3
 71    61  Wheaton-Warrenville South  David Smejkal (Sr)         0:17:21.8
 72        Naperville Central         Daniel Halleck (Jr)        0:17:22.4
 73        Neuqua Valley              George Hoyos (Sr)          0:17:24.3
 74        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Bertram (Sr)          0:17:25.8
 75    62  Niles North                Mohammed-Jebidiah Siddiqu  0:17:31.2
 76        Neuqua Valley              David Parast (Sr)          0:17:32.1
 77    63  Niles North                Pablo Murillo (Sr)         0:17:33.0
 78    64  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Murphy (Jr)        0:17:33.8
 79        Naperville Central         Prateek Kumar (Jr)         0:17:34.3
 80    65  Glenbard East              Ryan Peterson (Sr)         0:17:34.9
 81    66  New Trier                  Matt McCambridge (Jr)      0:17:35.3
 82    67  Stagg                      Leo Pathy (Sr)             0:17:35.8
 83    68  New Trier                  Brian Quirke (Sr)          0:17:39.3
 84    69  New Trier                  Daniel Chun (Sr)           0:17:40.3
 85    70  Reavis                     Tony Inacay (Jr)           0:17:40.7
 86        New Trier                  Greg Colten (Jr)           0:17:41.1
 87    71  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Silk (Jr)           0:17:41.7
 88        New Trier                  Peter Foradas (Jr)         0:17:42.6
 89    72  Hinsdale South             Paulius Dragunas (Jr)      0:17:43.3
 90        Palatine                   Eric Blyth (Jr)            0:17:44.1
 91    73  Minooka                    Ryan Kelley (Jr)           0:17:44.6
 92    74  Niles North                Alvin Thomas (So)          0:17:46.0
 93    75  Evanston                   Lars Kohlman (Sr)          0:17:46.5
 94        New Trier                  Paul Helmer (Jr)           0:17:51.8
 95        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Patricoski (Sr)       0:17:52.3
 96    76  Minooka                    Brian Papp (Sr)            0:17:53.8
 97        Neuqua Valley              Mike Finigan (Sr)          0:17:58.8
 98        Naperville Central         Brian Banser (Jr)          0:18:00.5
 99    77  Reavis                     Dan Laskowski (Jr)         0:18:03.0
100        Palatine                   Justin Olson (Jr)          0:18:04.6
101        New Trier                  Sam Welch (Sr)             0:18:06.1
102    78  Glenbard East              Tom Self (Sr)              0:18:06.8
103        Neuqua Valley              Trevor Sheehan (Sr)        0:18:07.9
104        Neuqua Valley              Brent Handy (Sr)           0:18:08.7
105    79  Niles North                Matt Hanson (Jr)           0:18:09.3
106        New Trier                  Robbie Brower (Sr)         0:18:09.8
107        Neuqua Valley              Nick Simonelli (Sr)        0:18:10.5
108        Neuqua Valley              Pat Peters (Jr)            0:18:11.8
109    80  Niles North                Sam Segal (Jr)             0:18:13.9
110    81  Bolingbrook                Jason Hantak (Sr)          0:18:16.4
111    82  Hinsdale Central           Eric Olson (Jr)            0:18:18.3
112    83  Stagg                      Jake Adams (Jr)            0:18:19.4
113        New Trier                  Woody Hines (Sr)           0:18:23.5
114        New Trier                  Steve Arroyo (Sr)          0:18:23.9
115    84  Minooka                    Marcus Rangel (Jr)         0:18:24.8
116        Neuqua Valley              Dan Leitch (Jr)            0:18:25.7
117    85  Bloomington                Neil Pickering (Jr)        0:18:26.1
118        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mark Vigil (Jr)            0:18:26.5
119        Minooka                    J.J. Frausto (Jr)          0:18:26.9
120        Neuqua Valley              Stefan Murakami (Sr)       0:18:27.3
121    86  Stagg                      Kevin Wolz (Jr)            0:18:28.4
122    87  Hinsdale Central           Pat Hiller (Sr)            0:18:29.0
123    88  Niles North                Josh Zeidman (So)          0:18:29.9
124    89  Bloomington                Shane McGann (Sr)          0:18:30.5
125        Minooka                    Michael Goodale (Jr)       0:18:31.1
126        Neuqua Valley              Greg Herman (Jr)           0:18:32.6
127        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Benjamin Miller (Jr)       0:18:33.4
128        Palatine                   Jacob Starcevich (Jr)      0:18:35.1
129        Neuqua Valley              Alex Wagner (Sr)           0:18:35.7
130    90  Hinsdale Central           Jon O'Toole (Sr)           0:18:37.8
131        Neuqua Valley              Marshall Stewart (Sr)      0:18:39.0
132        Naperville Central         Dan Newkirk (Jr)           0:18:39.6
133    91  Larkin                     Kody Bekeris (Jr)          0:18:40.6
134    92  Bloomington                Greg Patton (Jr)           0:18:41.3
135        New Trier                  Alex Anderson (Sr)         0:18:42.5
136        Minooka                    Ryan Warczynski (Jr)       0:18:43.1
137        New Trier                  Chris Smith (Jr)           0:18:43.7
138        Neuqua Valley              Alec Hub (Jr)              0:18:44.0
139        New Trier                  Mike Pearlman (Jr)         0:18:46.8
140    93  Reavis                     Joel Litterio (So)         0:18:47.3
141    94  Reavis                     Jimmy Johnson (Jr)         0:18:47.8
142        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alex Nickerson (Jr)        0:18:50.5
143        Wheaton-Warrenville South  James Bartle (Jr)          0:18:52.3
144        New Trier                  Will Carpenter (Sr)        0:18:53.2
145        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brandon Nickerson (Jr)     0:18:53.9
146        Hinsdale South             Matthew Koltis (So)        0:18:59.0
147        Minooka                    Ryan Forgue (Jr)           0:19:00.2
148        Stagg                      Rafael Sanchez (Sr)        0:19:00.5
149    95  Bolingbrook                Jesse Stanford (Jr)        0:19:00.9
150        Neuqua Valley              Kyle Garrett (Sr)          0:19:01.6
151        Neuqua Valley              Cory Webb (Jr)             0:19:01.9
152    96  Reavis                     Sal Rodriguez (Jr)         0:19:02.4
153        New Trier                  Daniel Rosenbaum (Sr)      0:19:02.8
154    97  Reavis                     Dan Szewczyk (Sr)          0:19:03.5
155    98  Homewood-Flossmoor         Brendan Gallagher (Jr)     0:19:04.3
156    99  Bloomington                Jeremy Lakebrink (Jr)      0:19:05.4
157        Hinsdale Central           Jordan Weed (Jr)           0:19:05.9
158        Neuqua Valley              Chris Youngstrom (Sr)      0:19:06.6
159        Neuqua Valley              Matt Seeberg (Jr)          0:19:07.2
160        New Trier                  Max Russell (Jr)           0:19:07.9
161        Stagg                      Rich Sparks (Jr)           0:19:08.3
162        Naperville Central         Bryan Cocallas (Jr)        0:19:08.7
163   100  Larkin                     Mark Bohlin (Sr)           0:19:09.3
164        New Trier                  Sam Van Horn (Jr)          0:19:11.6
165        Neuqua Valley              Jack Bolotin (Sr)          0:19:12.5
166   101  Bolingbrook                Jonathan Brown (Jr)        0:19:13.8
167   102  Niles North                Minoru Matsuda (Jr)        0:19:16.5
168        New Trier                  Colin Quackenbush (Sr)     0:19:17.9
169        Palatine                   Tim Anderson (Sr)          0:19:20.2
170        Neuqua Valley              Brandon Johnson (Jr)       0:19:23.8
171        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Lauer (Sr)         0:19:24.6
172        Neuqua Valley              Mitch Hruby (Jr)           0:19:26.0
173        Bloomington                Luke Whaley (Sr)           0:19:27.3
174        Stagg                      Xavier Ortiz (Sr)          0:19:30.8
175   103  Reavis                     Tim Patula (Sr)            0:19:31.3
176   104  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jon Dennison (Jr)          0:19:31.7
177        Neuqua Valley              Nate Wong (Sr)             0:19:32.3
178        Palatine                   Matt Wiggen (Jr)           0:19:32.7
179   105  Marian Catholic            Dan Anderson (Jr)          0:19:33.2
180        Neuqua Valley              Kevin Meehan (Jr)          0:19:33.7
181        Niles North                Eddie Sautel (So)          0:19:34.1
182        New Trier                  Chase Litvan (Jr)          0:19:34.4
183   106  Glenbard East              Ryan Ahlenius (Sr)         0:19:34.8
184   107  Larkin                     Bryan Fahey (Jr)           0:19:35.3
185        New Trier                  Nick Goosen (Jr)           0:19:35.7
186        Bloomington                Marcus McGee (Sr)          0:19:38.2
187   108  Homewood-Flossmoor         Anthony Zinn (Jr)          0:19:40.1
188        New Trier                  Tyler Nelson (Sr)          0:19:41.7
189   109  Marian Catholic            David Lennie (Sr)          0:19:42.4
190   110  Larkin                     Dave Childs (Jr)           0:19:43.3
191        Neuqua Valley              Dan Oleskowicz (Jr)        0:19:44.0
192        New Trier                  Taz Hilarides (Sr)         0:19:49.6
193        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Cory Grebe (Jr)            0:19:52.7
194        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Viktor Arabadjiev (Jr)     0:19:53.3
195        Minooka                    Joeie Ruettiger (Jr)       0:19:53.7
196        Stagg                      Tyler Blaha-Gruszka (Sr)   0:19:55.3
197   111  Evanston                   Jon Moberly (Jr)           0:19:55.8
198        Palatine                   Eric Rodriguez (Jr)        0:19:56.2
199        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jeff Dragon (Sr)           0:20:01.5
200        Minooka                    Randall Lightfoot (Jr)     0:20:02.3
201        New Trier                  Ben Wagner (Sr)            0:20:03.2
202        Neuqua Valley              Willie Lui (Sr)            0:20:03.6
203        New Trier                  Jordan Altman (Sr)         0:20:04.2
204        Neuqua Valley              Rahim Lakhani (Jr)         0:20:04.8
205        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kyle Miller (Sr)           0:20:05.4
206        New Trier                  Richard Nelson (Sr)        0:20:06.1
207        Evanston                   Nick Boyer (Sr)            0:20:07.6
208        Minooka                    Jonathon Seaman (Jr)       0:20:08.0
209        Naperville Central         Zach Peterson (Jr)         0:20:08.4
210   112  Bolingbrook                Killian Gartner (Jr)       0:20:08.9
211        Niles North                Dan Korenevsky (Jr)        0:20:14.1
212        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ryan Holdridge (Sr)        0:20:15.3
213   113  Glenbard East              Joe Brichta (Sr)           0:20:16.7
214        Naperville Central         Erik Vetrovec (Jr)         0:20:18.4
215        Evanston                   James Keeley (Jr)          0:20:20.2
216        Minooka                    Chris Devier (Jr)          0:20:20.7
217        Minooka                    Nick Rench (Jr)            0:20:22.1
218        New Trier                  James Grant (Jr)           0:20:22.5
219        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colin McLaughlin (Jr)      0:20:26.5
220   114  Larkin                     Andrew Miller (Sr)         0:20:30.1
221        New Trier                  Andrew McCarthy (Jr)       0:20:30.9
222        Naperville Central         Mark Mellens (Jr)          0:20:31.4
223        New Trier                  Evan Dragic (Sr)           0:20:32.7
224        Neuqua Valley              Tim Siebach (Jr)           0:20:33.2
225        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Luke Schleicher (Sr)       0:20:34.1
226        New Trier                  Andrew Schmidt (Jr)        0:20:36.8
227        Naperville Central         Anthony Majic (Sr)         0:20:37.8
228        New Trier                  Ross Bittman (Sr)          0:20:39.1
229        New Trier                  Rueben Brown (Jr)          0:20:41.7
230        New Trier                  Chris Stevens (Jr)         0:20:42.2
231        Naperville Central         Ross Helberg (Sr)          0:20:43.0
232   115  Homewood-Flossmoor         Nick Simpson (Jr)          0:20:43.5
233        Hinsdale Central           Gary Lin (Sr)              0:20:44.1
234        Neuqua Valley              Alec Gibbons (Sr)          0:20:45.5
235        Minooka                    John McGrath (Sr)          0:20:47.4
236        Stagg                      Jeff Stacy (Jr)            0:20:48.0
237   116  Larkin                     Salvador Pena (Jr)         0:20:48.8
238        Naperville Central         John West (Jr)             0:20:51.2
239   117  Marian Catholic            Chris Bozzetti (Sr)        0:20:52.5
240   118  Homewood-Flossmoor         Adam Dreyfuss (Jr)         0:20:56.1
241        Naperville Central         Benjamin Zeeb (Jr)         0:20:58.4
242        New Trier                  Theo Eisenstein (Jr)       0:21:02.4
243        New Trier                  Mark Chou (Sr)             0:21:03.6
244   119  Glenbard East              Dan Watson (Sr)            0:21:06.5
245        Neuqua Valley              Sean McInerny (Sr)         0:21:06.9
246        Neuqua Valley              Danny Perkins (Jr)         0:21:07.6
247        New Trier                  Jimmy Tang (Sr)            0:21:10.8
248        Naperville Central         Jack Churchill (Jr)        0:21:11.6
249        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joseph Jaeschke (Jr)       0:21:12.3
250        Naperville Central         Steven Turner (Jr)         0:21:13.2
251        Hinsdale Central           Charlie Mohl (Jr)          0:21:17.7
252        New Trier                  Connor Janowiak (Jr)       0:21:21.5
253   120  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jordan Daley (Jr)          0:21:23.0
254        Stagg                      Brandon Holloway (Jr)      0:21:23.4
255        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Patrick McLaughlin (Sr)    0:21:26.3
256        New Trier                  David Ho (Sr)              0:21:26.8
257        Evanston                   Brian Weisberg (Jr)        0:21:27.4
258        Hinsdale Central           Chris Murray (Jr)          0:21:27.8
259        Evanston                   Paul Springer (Sr)         0:21:30.0
260        Glenbard East              Mike Lorimer (Sr)          0:21:30.7
261        Bloomington                Jake McCain (Sr)           0:21:34.2
262        Bloomington                John Lawrence (Jr)         0:21:35.3
263        New Trier                  Jacob Boyd (Sr)            0:21:39.9
264        Naperville Central         Kevin Lind (Jr)            0:21:41.0
265        Hinsdale South             William Wallrich (Jr)      0:21:43.0
266   121  Bolingbrook                Stephen Krueger (Sr)       0:21:45.7
267        Glenbard East              Yousef Al-Ghoul (Jr)       0:21:48.1
268        New Trier                  Evan Nixon (Sr)            0:21:49.0
269        Minooka                    Nick Cata (Jr)             0:21:50.2
270        New Trier                  Scott Tesler (Sr)          0:21:50.8
271        Stagg                      Sam Swearingen (Jr)        0:21:51.3
272        Stagg                      Thomas Trakis (Sr)         0:21:53.3
273        Glenbard East              Mike Grieco (Jr)           0:21:54.4
274        Naperville Central         Douglas Levinson (Sr)      0:21:54.8
275        Bloomington                Cameron Johnson (Sr)       0:21:56.4
276   122  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jack Gallagher (Jr)        0:21:59.6
277        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ben Zschack (Jr)           0:22:06.1
278        Naperville Central         Zach Cooper (Jr)           0:22:12.6
279        Naperville Central         Nick Weithman (Jr)         0:22:13.2
280        Naperville Central         Ryan Risedel (Jr)          0:22:15.7
281        Naperville Central         Brian Spencer (Jr)         0:22:17.3
282        New Trier                  Joe Frumkin (Jr)           0:22:18.7
283        Minooka                    Michael Alberico (Jr)      0:22:20.9
284        New Trier                  C.P. Ramero (Jr)           0:22:26.4
285        New Trier                  Mike Rose (Sr)             0:22:35.8
286        Stagg                      Josh Gasienica (Jr)        0:22:38.3
287        Reavis                     Chris Lindich (Jr)         0:22:41.2
288        Naperville Central         Kyle Lage (Jr)             0:22:43.3
289        Bloomington                John Helgeson (Sr)         0:22:48.2
290        Minooka                    Orlando Lara (Jr)          0:22:54.1
291        Hinsdale Central           Holt Mapel (Jr)            0:22:55.7
292        Hinsdale Central           Doug Hogenkamp (So)        0:22:56.9
293        New Trier                  Joe Gyiderelli (Sr)        0:22:57.5
294        Stagg                      Chris Mezera (Sr)          0:22:58.5
295        Glenbard East              Eamon Conter (Sr)          0:23:01.9
296        Glenbard East              Ken Jedlicka (Sr)          0:23:02.4
297        Evanston                   Noah Alexander (Jr)        0:23:10.0
298        Hinsdale Central           Adam Lopinsky (So)         0:23:20.2
299        Hinsdale Central           Eric Anden (Sr)            0:23:23.5
300        Stagg                      Dan Sen (Jr)               0:23:24.5
301        Hinsdale South             Christian Moreno (Jr)      0:23:28.0
302        New Trier                  David Saitelbach (Jr)      0:23:36.0
303        New Trier                  Max Mcilwaine (Jr)         0:23:37.8
304   123  Larkin                     Jason Hayward (Jr)         0:23:43.5
305        Naperville Central         Sharil Killingsworth (So)  0:23:44.5
306        Niles North                Matthew Thomas (Jr)        0:23:49.6
307        Evanston                   Robert Carfang (Sr)        0:23:57.2
308        Homewood-Flossmoor         Pete Thompson (Jr)         0:23:58.3
309        Larkin                     Tomas Franquelli (Jr)      0:23:59.9
310        New Trier                  Jacob Pridgeon (Jr)        0:24:03.7
311        Minooka                    Nolan Jones (Jr)           0:24:06.9
312        Stagg                      Mark Piechalak (Jr)        0:24:09.9
313        New Trier                  Mike Daugerdas (Jr)        0:24:12.2
314        Larkin                     Colin Sadlon (Jr)          0:24:17.7
315        Glenbard East              Jon Moylan (Sr)            0:24:21.7
316        Stagg                      Mike Sipple (Jr)           0:24:34.6
317        Minooka                    Samuel Biesack (Jr)        0:24:52.8
318        Hinsdale South             David Auclair (So)         0:25:13.6
319        Stagg                      Mike Swearingen (Jr)       0:25:33.5
320        Minooka                    Jake Cepela (Sr)           0:25:54.1
321        Reavis                     Dave Cantour (Jr)          0:25:54.6
322        Minooka                    Matthew Mullane (Jr)       0:25:55.1
323        Neuqua Valley              Matt Lutrick (Jr)          0:25:56.5
324        New Trier                  Aaron Cowans (Jr)          0:26:23.4
325        Naperville Central         Jeremy Lin (Jr)            0:26:24.3
326        Naperville Central         Kyle Bakke (Jr)            0:27:05.8
327        Glenbard East              Matt Zale (Sr)             0:27:10.9
328        Larkin                     Nick Miller (Jr)           0:27:49.5
329        Naperville Central         Amit Walia (Jr)            0:28:11.5
330   124  Bolingbrook                Chris Evans (Jr)           0:28:14.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Neuqua Valley                 30        1,   2,   4,   9,  14,  20,  23
  2   Palatine                      80        3,   8,  19,  21,  29,  30,  44
  3   Naperville Central           115        5,  11,  17,  35,  47,  49,  55
  4   Hinsdale South               141        6,  22,  27,  34,  52,  54,  72
  5   Evanston                     166       15,  18,  24,  51,  58,  75, 111
  6   Stagg                        178        7,  26,  28,  50,  67,  83,  86
  7   Wheaton-Warrenville South    183       10,  25,  39,  53,  56,  61,  64
  8   Minooka                      204       13,  37,  40,  41,  73,  76,  84
  9   New Trier                    252       36,  42,  48,  60,  66,  68,  69
 10   Hinsdale Central             253       12,  31,  57,  71,  82,  87,  90
 11   Bloomington                  295       33,  43,  45,  85,  89,  92,  99
 12   Glenbard East                311       16,  46,  65,  78, 106, 113, 119
 13   Niles North                  358       62,  63,  74,  79,  80,  88, 102
 14   Bolingbrook                  421       32,  81,  95, 101, 112, 121, 124
 15   Marian Catholic              428       38,  59, 105, 109, 117
 16   Reavis                       430       70,  77,  93,  94,  96,  97, 103
 17   Larkin                       522       91, 100, 107, 110, 114, 116, 123
 18   Homewood-Flossmoor           543       98, 104, 108, 115, 118, 120, 122
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Neuqua Valley              75:58   15:12   1:18   14:30, 14:55, 15:07, 15:38, 15:48, 15:57
  2  Palatine                   78:51   15:46   1:14   15:06, 15:30, 15:56, 15:59, 16:20, 16:20
  3  Naperville Central         80:15   16:03   1:36   15:19, 15:42, 15:51, 16:28, 16:55, 17:01
  4  Hinsdale South             81:13   16:15   1:38   15:28, 16:02, 16:11, 16:26, 17:06, 17:12
  5  Evanston                   82:09   16:26   1:29   15:50, 15:51, 16:05, 17:04, 17:19, 17:46
  6  Stagg                      82:29   16:30   2:06   15:29, 16:09, 16:15, 17:01, 17:35, 18:19
  7  Wheaton-Warrenville South  82:50   16:34   1:37   15:39, 16:09, 16:35, 17:11, 17:16, 17:21
  8  Minooka                    83:24   16:41   1:56   15:48, 16:32, 16:38, 16:42, 17:44, 17:53
  9  New Trier                  85:07   17:01   1:06   16:29, 16:46, 16:56, 17:21, 17:35, 17:39
 10  Hinsdale Central           85:24   17:05   2:32   15:46, 16:21, 17:18, 17:41, 18:18, 18:29
 11  Bloomington                86:58   17:24   2:05   16:25, 16:47, 16:50, 18:26, 18:30, 18:41
 12  Glenbard East              87:57   17:35   3:44   15:50, 16:53, 17:34, 18:06, 19:34, 20:16
 13  Niles North                89:12   17:50   0:42   17:31, 17:33, 17:46, 18:09, 18:13, 18:29
 14  Reavis                     92:19   18:28   1:22   17:40, 18:03, 18:47, 18:47, 19:02, 19:03
 15  Bolingbrook                92:58   18:36   3:47   16:21, 18:16, 19:00, 19:13, 20:08, 21:45
 16  Marian Catholic            94:00   18:48   4:19   16:33, 17:20, 19:33, 19:42, 20:52
 17  Larkin                     97:37   19:31   1:50   18:40, 19:09, 19:35, 19:43, 20:30, 20:48
 18  Homewood-Flossmoor         99:54   19:59   1:52   19:04, 19:31, 19:40, 20:43, 20:56, 21:23
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 24, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015