Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Open
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2007 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  1, 2007
Girls Open          
2.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:12:51.8 by Laura Boruta of Palatine on Sept.  6, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Niamh McCarthy (Jr)        0:12:34.6
  2     2  Palatine                   Emma Maslanka (Jr)         0:12:55.5
  3     3  Palatine                   Johanna Dibuz (So)         0:13:07.1
  4     4  Palatine                   Becca Sund (Fr)            0:13:08.8
  5     5  Hinsdale Central           Victoria Glatz (Jr)        0:13:09.2
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Shire (Jr)           0:13:14.9
  7     7  Hinsdale Central           Allie Emery (Sr)           0:13:21.0
  8     8  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Shelley Clark (Fr)         0:13:23.7
  9     9  Hinsdale Central           Maddie Metcalf (Jr)        0:13:24.2
 10    10  Hinsdale Central           Margaret Cavenagh (Sr)     0:13:25.1
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bridget Kelly (Fr)         0:13:25.8
 12    12  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Megan Witnik (Fr)          0:13:30.6
 13    13  Palatine                   Courtney Brown (Fr)        0:13:35.1
 14    14  Palatine                   Sarah McIntosh (Fr)        0:13:37.1
 15    15  Niles West                 Carmin Beck (So)           0:13:42.5
 16    16  Hinsdale Central           Catherine Bruns (Jr)       0:13:51.6
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jennifer Kray (Jr)         0:13:55.4
 18    18  Hinsdale Central           Corine Samaras (Jr)        0:13:59.6
 19    19  Evanston                   Eleanor Levine (Jr)        0:14:01.5
 20        Hinsdale Central           Lizzy Lusk (Jr)            0:14:03.6
 21    20  Neuqua Valley              Hannah Ramsey (Jr)         0:14:05.8
 22    21  Neuqua Valley              Victoria McCarthy (Sr)     0:14:06.3
 23    22  Neuqua Valley              Caitlin Koska (Sr)         0:14:06.9
 24    23  Neuqua Valley              Jen Sala (Jr)              0:14:09.9
 25    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily English (Fr)         0:14:11.9
 26    25  Evanston                   Laura Houcque (Jr)         0:14:12.7
 27    26  Niles West                 Lindsey Karp (Fr)          0:14:17.3
 28        Hinsdale Central           Kaelyn Malkoski (Jr)       0:14:19.6
 29    27  Palatine                   Lina Shehadeh (Fr)         0:14:20.8
 30    28  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Casey Stelletello (Sr)     0:14:21.2
 31    29  Evanston                   Joey Herman (Jr)           0:14:23.4
 32    30  Evanston                   Alison Ellis (Jr)          0:14:24.1
 33    31  Evanston                   Amanda Sarpolis (Jr)       0:14:24.7
 34        Hinsdale Central           Holly Larsen (Jr)          0:14:29.4
 35        Hinsdale Central           Monique Bronowicki (So)    0:14:32.7
 36    32  Neuqua Valley              Michelle Simpson (Jr)      0:14:34.7
 37    33  Neuqua Valley              Justine Britten (Jr)       0:14:35.2
 38    34  Neuqua Valley              Mandy Grahn (Sr)           0:14:37.9
 39        Neuqua Valley              Lauren Hock (Sr)           0:14:38.7
 40        Neuqua Valley              Lauren Vasicek (Sr)        0:14:44.0
 41    35  New Trier                  Heather Lipasek (So)       0:14:44.6
 42    36  Naperville Central         Jackie Ryan (Jr)           0:14:45.3
 43        Hinsdale Central           Molly Fitzpatrick (So)     0:14:46.1
 44    37  Palatine                   Molly Deal (Fr)            0:14:50.1
 45        Neuqua Valley              Lizzie Brinker (Jr)        0:14:51.3
 46        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kathleen Mueller (Fr)      0:14:56.7
 47        Palatine                   Taylor Shaw (Jr)           0:14:57.8
 48        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mary Kate Clement (So)     0:14:58.4
 49        Palatine                   Nicole Abrahamson (Fr)     0:14:59.1
 50        Neuqua Valley              Hadley LeRoy (Sr)          0:15:00.9
 51        Palatine                   Valerie Bach (Jr)          0:15:02.2
 52        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Melanie Budzisz (Jr)       0:15:03.4
 53        Palatine                   Lorena Lopez (So)          0:15:04.3
 54        Palatine                   Meghan Flanagan (Fr)       0:15:05.3
 55        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lisa Mordini (Fr)          0:15:06.0
 56    38  Glenbard West              Emily Mayer (Jr)           0:15:07.3
 57    39  Naperville Central         Morgan Steffes (Jr)        0:15:08.4
 58        Palatine                   Elizabeth O'Brien (Fr)     0:15:09.4
 59    40  Niles West                 Coursey Allie (So)         0:15:10.2
 60        Hinsdale Central           Nicole Cimo (Jr)           0:15:12.5
 61        Hinsdale Central           Ariel Burks (Jr)           0:15:14.0
 62    41  Niles West                 Maddy Weil (Fr)            0:15:16.9
 63        Hinsdale Central           Gina Stella (Fr)           0:15:21.3
 64    42  Evanston                   Isabel Fulcher (Sr)        0:15:23.8
 65        Neuqua Valley              Kelly McClure (Jr)         0:15:24.3
 66    43  Evanston                   Rachel Kaplan (Sr)         0:15:24.8
 67    44  Naperville Central         Kali Delcarlo (Sr)         0:15:25.2
 68        Neuqua Valley              Jaci Reiter (Sr)           0:15:25.7
 69        Evanston                   Zoe Engling (Jr)           0:15:26.2
 70    45  Niles West                 Jessica Ang (Jr)           0:15:28.0
 71        Neuqua Valley              Bridget Bolotin (Jr)       0:15:28.7
 72        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nicole Lynch (Fr)          0:15:29.2
 73        Hinsdale Central           Caitlin Lopes (Jr)         0:15:30.4
 74        Hinsdale Central           Carolyn Toth (Fr)          0:15:30.9
 75        Hinsdale Central           Kiley Schulze (Jr)         0:15:35.2
 76        Neuqua Valley              Hannah Dole (Jr)           0:15:35.8
 77        Hinsdale Central           Courtney Cheng (Jr)        0:15:36.7
 78        Evanston                   Kimberly Davis (Sr)        0:15:37.3
 79    46  New Trier                  Emily Reynolds Porter(Jr)  0:15:37.7
 80        Palatine                   Ellen Thompson (So)        0:15:38.1
 81    47  Niles North                Amy Taylor (Sr)            0:15:38.6
 82        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katlyn Barnes (Jr)         0:15:39.0
 83        Hinsdale Central           Jessica Payne (So)         0:15:42.1
 84    48  Naperville Central         Mary Sinker (Jr)           0:15:42.4
 85    49  Naperville Central         Sara Breslin (Sr)          0:15:43.0
 86        Hinsdale Central           Anne Moberly (Jr)          0:15:43.4
 87    50  New Trier                  Smeekes Beatrys (So)       0:15:44.2
 88    51  Glenbard West              Katie Moore (So)           0:15:47.0
 89        Evanston                   Marie Cinquino (Sr)        0:15:47.7
 90        Neuqua Valley              Alicia Wojcik (Jr)         0:15:50.5
 91    52  Niles North                Gabriella Lopez (So)       0:15:51.3
 92    53  Niles West                 Erickson Jill (Fr)         0:15:51.8
 93        Evanston                   Kristin Managlia (Fr)      0:15:53.2
 94        Neuqua Valley              Cara Denzinger (Jr)        0:15:53.8
 95    54  Glenbard West              Madeleine Curtis (Jr)      0:15:54.3
 96        Neuqua Valley              Vikki Kamatgi (Jr)         0:15:54.8
 97    55  Niles West                 Jessica Morrison (Jr)      0:15:55.4
 98        Niles West                 Jessica Rodriguez (Jr)     0:15:55.9
 99        Niles West                 Chambers Ashley (So)       0:15:58.6
100    56  Glenbard West              Ava Holz (So)              0:15:59.0
101    57  Niles North                Jackie Osterman (Jr)       0:15:59.8
102    58  Glenbard East              Jenna Kenny (So)           0:16:00.3
103        Palatine                   Jocelyn Kuksa (Sr)         0:16:01.2
104    59  New Trier                  Julie Edelstein (Jr)       0:16:01.8
105        Hinsdale Central           Natalie Laser (Fr)         0:16:02.4
106        Hinsdale Central           Mia Davis (So)             0:16:02.7
107        Hinsdale Central           Victoria Nieman (Fr)       0:16:03.1
108        Hinsdale Central           Heather Nyheim (Jr)        0:16:04.2
109        Evanston                   Madeline Schnur (Jr)       0:16:05.5
110    60  Bloomington                Janelle Poisel (Jr)        0:16:06.6
111    61  Naperville Central         Haley Evans (Jr)           0:16:07.8
112        Niles West                 Fatima Ali (Sr)            0:16:08.2
113        Evanston                   Hayley Chill (Fr)          0:16:08.8
114        Niles West                 Alex Knorr (Fr)            0:16:09.7
115        Evanston                   Margaret Hutchison (Sr)    0:16:10.6
116        Niles West                 Michelle Bucior (Jr)       0:16:13.9
117    62  New Trier                  Lisa Waring (Fr)           0:16:15.8
118        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Savannah Morgan (Sr)       0:16:16.3
119        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kaitlin Niekelski (Sr)     0:16:17.4
120        Neuqua Valley              Sana Kagawalla (So)        0:16:18.0
121        Palatine                   Tally Millin (Sr)          0:16:19.3
122        Hinsdale Central           Mariel Lopes (Fr)          0:16:19.8
123    63  Niles North                Linda Saliba (Jr)          0:16:20.6
124    64  Naperville Central         Kari McClowry (Jr)         0:16:21.3
125        Neuqua Valley              Melissa Wang (Fr)          0:16:22.3
126        Hinsdale Central           Juliana Valcarenghi (Fr)   0:16:23.0
127        Neuqua Valley              Pooja Kashyap (Jr)         0:16:25.0
128        Niles West                 Hailey Hoffman (So)        0:16:25.5
129        Hinsdale Central           Hanna Mielke-Maday (Fr)    0:16:26.0
130        Neuqua Valley              Claire Simpson (Sr)        0:16:26.7
131        Niles West                 Alyssa Lee (So)            0:16:27.3
132        Hinsdale Central           Katherine Wade (So)        0:16:28.4
133        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alexa Odom (Sr)            0:16:28.8
134        Palatine                   Katie MacFabe (Jr)         0:16:29.2
135        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Brinley (Jr)         0:16:29.7
136        Palatine                   Lauren Orris (Jr)          0:16:30.1
137        Evanston                   Maude Reilly (Fr)          0:16:34.5
138        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Linsey Greenwell (So)      0:16:35.3
139        Naperville Central         Jess Nussbaum (Jr)         0:16:36.4
140        Palatine                   Valere Guertin (Fr)        0:16:37.8
141        Evanston                   Monica Galvez (Sr)         0:16:38.4
142        Niles West                 Nikki Heller (Sr)          0:16:42.0
143        Evanston                   Hannah Fulcher (So)        0:16:42.3
144    65  New Trier                  Meredith Minkow (Fr)       0:16:43.4
145        Evanston                   Nicole Darian (Fr)         0:16:44.9
146    66  New Trier                  Maddy Glenn (Fr)           0:16:45.4
147    67  Larkin                     Aly Kochanic (Sr)          0:16:45.8
148        New Trier                  Kirby-Ann Connell (Fr)     0:16:46.1
149        Neuqua Valley              Rocio Valencia (Fr)        0:16:46.4
150        Evanston                   Caroline Moberly (Fr)      0:16:47.0
151        Hinsdale Central           Anne Marie Richard (So)    0:16:47.4
152        Hinsdale Central           Natalia Sieczka (Sr)       0:16:47.8
153        Hinsdale Central           Kristen Trofa (Jr)         0:16:48.9
154        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lauren Buoy (Jr)           0:16:49.6
155        Hinsdale Central           Emily Evans (So)           0:16:50.9
156        Neuqua Valley              Erin Vogel (Sr)            0:16:51.3
157        Evanston                   Alexa Bell (Jr)            0:16:52.2
158        Naperville Central         Peggy Meyer (Sr)           0:16:52.6
159    68  Niles North                Jaime Ehrenpreis (Sr)      0:16:53.1
160        Evanston                   Gena Rieger (Sr)           0:16:53.8
161        Evanston                   Kaylee Coughlin (So)       0:16:54.1
162        New Trier                  Lauren McCrary (Sr)        0:16:54.4
163        Evanston                   Madeline Manheim (Sr)      0:16:55.5
164        Evanston                   Tatyana Saleski (Sr)       0:16:56.2
165        New Trier                  Helen Jang (Fr)            0:16:56.7
166        Niles West                 Rida Aslam (So)            0:16:57.1
167    69  Glenbard West              Amy Zelasco (So)           0:16:57.6
168        Neuqua Valley              Ashley Clark (Jr)          0:16:58.1
169    70  Glenbard East              Nicole Domenick (Fr)       0:16:59.5
170        Naperville Central         Jackie Renn (Jr)           0:17:00.3
171        Evanston                   Sophia Graham (Fr)         0:17:02.1
172        Evanston                   Arielle Polster (Sr)       0:17:02.6
173        Naperville Central         Catherine Gassner (Sr)     0:17:03.9
174        New Trier                  Hannah Chang (Sr)          0:17:04.3
175        Hinsdale Central           Katrina Burlet (So)        0:17:04.7
176        Evanston                   Kayla Horwat (Sr)          0:17:05.0
177        Evanston                   Alison Pelltier (Jr)       0:17:05.4
178        Hinsdale Central           Molly Keegan (So)          0:17:05.8
179        New Trier                  Jennifer Goodwin (So)      0:17:06.9
180        New Trier                  Julia Stoller (Fr)         0:17:07.6
181        Neuqua Valley              Courtney Sumida (Fr)       0:17:10.0
182        Evanston                   Madeline Dungan (Jr)       0:17:11.1
183        New Trier                  Romano Mary (So)           0:17:11.8
184        Hinsdale Central           Laine Lagor (Jr)           0:17:12.4
185        Naperville Central         Jamie Caudell (Jr)         0:17:12.7
186        Hinsdale Central           Jenny Trofa (Jr)           0:17:13.0
187        Hinsdale Central           Megan Berger (So)          0:17:13.4
188        Hinsdale Central           Sarah Isaac (So)           0:17:14.0
189        Hinsdale Central           Alex Ostojic (Sr)          0:17:19.3
190        Naperville Central         Jessica Messinger (Jr)     0:17:20.0
191        Naperville Central         Colleen Young (Jr)         0:17:23.2
192        New Trier                  Lucia Guerra (Jr)          0:17:25.4
193        New Trier                  Melissa Mardoian (So)      0:17:27.1
194    71  Glenbard West              Maggie Schwartz (So)       0:17:31.5
195        Neuqua Valley              Claire Perna (Fr)          0:17:36.7
196        Evanston                   Elizabeth O'Brien (Sr)     0:17:39.3
197        Neuqua Valley              Katie Feste (Sr)           0:17:40.5
198        Hinsdale Central           Lindsay Mackenzie (Sr)     0:17:41.2
199        Neuqua Valley              Jennifer Weber (Jr)        0:17:42.3
200    72  Marian Catholic            Madeline Tolish (Fr)       0:17:45.0
201    73  Hinsdale South             Sarah LaPaglia (Jr)        0:17:46.0
202        Neuqua Valley              Hyunsoo Jin (Fr)           0:17:47.1
203        Evanston                   Emily Cline (Fr)           0:17:47.9
204    74  Larkin                     Kiri Stauch (Fr)           0:17:48.9
205    75  Marian Catholic            Kristina Brost (Fr)        0:17:51.5
206        Naperville Central         Erin Stablein (Sr)         0:17:52.5
207        Niles West                 Sumer Samano (So)          0:17:54.2
208        Neuqua Valley              Anna Buchanan (Fr)         0:17:54.5
209        Naperville Central         Julie Pelligrino (Sr)      0:17:56.8
210        Neuqua Valley              Kayleigh Hood (Fr)         0:17:57.5
211        Evanston                   Luann Dollente (Jr)        0:17:59.5
212        Neuqua Valley              Alex Hendzel (Jr)          0:18:00.3
213        New Trier                  Amy Berkin (Jr)            0:18:01.1
214        Palatine                   Maria Koczur (Sr)          0:18:01.9
215        Evanston                   Julia Greenberger (Sr)     0:18:02.8
216        Naperville Central         Neha Mahajan (Sr)          0:18:04.6
217        Neuqua Valley              Becca Cowen (So)           0:18:05.2
218        Naperville Central         Sarah Duffy (Sr)           0:18:06.9
219        Evanston                   Bernice Reyes (Sr)         0:18:09.4
220        Evanston                   Amber Woodson (Sr)         0:18:13.6
221        Evanston                   Jordan Frye (Fr)           0:18:15.1
222        Naperville Central         Ally Hughes (Sr)           0:18:16.0
223    76  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jenny Arnold (Jr)          0:18:22.4
224        New Trier                  Haley Streibich (Sr)       0:18:23.9
225        New Trier                  Amelia Knight (So)         0:18:25.6
226        Neuqua Valley              Lauren Feste (So)          0:18:26.4
227        New Trier                  Lisa Strasser (Sr)         0:18:29.8
228        Evanston                   Lauren Cline (So)          0:18:31.3
229        New Trier                  Jessica Rubin (Sr)         0:18:32.5
230        Evanston                   Elise Coburn (So)          0:18:35.0
231        Hinsdale Central           Sylvia Sieczka (Jr)        0:18:35.8
232        Evanston                   Melissa Strack (Jr)        0:18:37.0
233    77  Niles North                Adweena Khanana (Jr)       0:18:43.7
234        Evanston                   Colleen Semia (Fr)         0:18:44.2
235        Neuqua Valley              Madeline Yasuda (Sr)       0:18:47.2
236        New Trier                  Michelle Nagel (Jr)        0:18:48.2
237        Niles West                 Guerrero Jessica (So)      0:18:48.8
238        New Trier                  Kimberly Garber (Sr)       0:18:49.3
239        Niles West                 Naomi Prale (So)           0:18:50.0
240        Neuqua Valley              Maria Janetto (Jr)         0:18:51.0
241        Niles West                 Chafshino Gina (So)        0:18:51.4
242    78  Larkin                     Alexis Cruz (Jr)           0:18:55.5
243    79  Glenbard East              Samantha Yonan (Fr)        0:18:57.6
244        Evanston                   Tracey Wong (Jr)           0:18:59.0
245        New Trier                  Sarah Erdman (Jr)          0:18:59.5
246        Neuqua Valley              Danielle Kagan (Fr)        0:19:02.4
247        Evanston                   Jhanelle Harrison (Sr)     0:19:04.7
248        Evanston                   Ellen Roeder (Fr)          0:19:05.3
249    80  Glenbard East              Aurora Lucas (Fr)          0:19:06.0
250        Palatine                   Brittany Walls (So)        0:19:09.7
251        Evanston                   Rena Stoler (So)           0:19:12.9
252        Palatine                   Jasmin Starcevich (So)     0:19:15.2
253        Naperville Central         Sarah Rooney (Jr)          0:19:15.8
254        New Trier                  Emily Lowe (So)            0:19:17.8
255        Naperville Central         Tara Shenoy (Sr)           0:19:18.3
256        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Heinrich (Fr)        0:19:22.8
257        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amanda Meyer (Fr)          0:19:23.5
258    81  Hinsdale South             Priscilla Castillo (Jr)    0:19:24.7
259    82  Marian Catholic            Sarah Smith (So)           0:19:25.2
260        New Trier                  Marissa Lev (So)           0:19:28.0
261        New Trier                  Amanda Cohen (So)          0:19:28.7
262        New Trier                  Courtney Kuhnen (Jr)       0:19:29.3
263        Niles West                 Elahi Fatima (So)          0:19:35.3
264        New Trier                  Erin Engeldard (Sr)        0:19:49.0
265        Niles West                 Eva Shabo (Jr)             0:19:50.7
266    83  Marian Catholic            Stephanie Furlan (Fr)      0:19:51.7
267    84  Hinsdale South             Arathi Jayaraman (Sr)      0:19:53.9
268        Niles West                 Jade Lieu (So)             0:19:54.6
269        New Trier                  Beth Datney (So)           0:20:19.5
270        New Trier                  Andrea Walsdorf (Fr)       0:20:20.6
271        New Trier                  Eve Loumpouidis (So)       0:20:23.0
272        Naperville Central         Kristine Kandl (Jr)        0:20:23.9
273    85  Glenbard East              Kimberly Ngo (Jr)          0:20:26.1
274    86  Homewood-Flossmoor         Amirah Duvall (Fr)         0:20:29.5
275        New Trier                  Camille Connor (So)        0:20:33.3
276        New Trier                  Elena Yablong (Fr)         0:20:38.9
277    87  Larkin                     Megan Verhasselt (Sr)      0:20:43.1
278    88  Niles North                Sarah Pollack (So)         0:20:45.8
279    89  Marian Catholic            Kelly Butler (Sr)          0:20:53.9
280        Evanston                   Katherine Stover (So)      0:20:58.2
281    90  Homewood-Flossmoor         Dayna Williams (Fr)        0:21:01.7
282    91  Homewood-Flossmoor         Bryhana Monegain (Fr)      0:21:10.3
283        Neuqua Valley              Nada Mehio (Jr)            0:21:12.1
284        Niles West                 Garcia Monica (Fr)         0:21:15.8
285        Niles West                 Edith Rios (Jr)            0:21:25.3
286    92  Glenbard East              Martha Lorenzo (Fr)        0:21:46.3
287        Naperville Central         Lily Feng (So)             0:21:51.4
288    93  Larkin                     Tonia Conte (Fr)           0:21:58.8
289        Niles North                Jenny Barish (So)          0:22:03.2
290        Neuqua Valley              Aiesha Sarvana (So)        0:22:57.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              32        1,   5,   7,   9,  10,  16,  18
  2   Palatine                      36        2,   3,   4,  13,  14,  27,  37
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     54        6,   8,  11,  12,  17,  24,  28
  4   Neuqua Valley                118       20,  21,  22,  23,  32,  33,  34
  5   Evanston                     134       19,  25,  29,  30,  31,  42,  43
  6   Niles West                   167       15,  26,  40,  41,  45,  53,  55
  7   Naperville Central           216       36,  39,  44,  48,  49,  61,  64
  8   New Trier                    252       35,  46,  50,  59,  62,  65,  66
  9   Glenbard West                268       38,  51,  54,  56,  69,  71
 10   Niles North                  287       47,  52,  57,  63,  68,  77,  88
 11   Glenbard East                372       58,  70,  79,  80,  85,  92
 12   Larkin                       399       67,  74,  78,  87,  93
 13   Marian Catholic              401       72,  75,  82,  83,  89
 14   Hinsdale South               426       73,  81,  84,  94,  94
 15   Bloomington                  436       60,  94,  94,  94,  94
 16   Homewood-Flossmoor           437       76,  86,  90,  91,  94
 17   Minooka                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Reavis                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Stagg                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           65:53   13:11   0:51   12:34, 13:09, 13:21, 13:24, 13:25, 13:51
  2  Palatine                   66:22   13:16   0:42   12:55, 13:07, 13:08, 13:35, 13:37, 14:20
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  67:27   13:29   0:41   13:14, 13:23, 13:25, 13:30, 13:55, 14:11
  4  Neuqua Valley              71:00   14:12   0:29   14:05, 14:06, 14:06, 14:09, 14:34, 14:35
  5  Evanston                   71:24   14:17   0:23   14:01, 14:12, 14:23, 14:24, 14:24, 15:23
  6  Niles West                 73:53   14:47   1:46   13:42, 14:17, 15:10, 15:16, 15:28, 15:51
  7  Naperville Central         76:43   15:21   0:58   14:45, 15:08, 15:25, 15:42, 15:43, 16:07
  8  New Trier                  78:21   15:40   1:31   14:44, 15:37, 15:44, 16:01, 16:15, 16:43
  9  Glenbard West              79:44   15:57   1:50   15:07, 15:47, 15:54, 15:59, 16:57, 17:31
 10  Niles North                80:41   16:08   1:15   15:38, 15:51, 15:59, 16:20, 16:53, 18:43
 11  Glenbard East              91:28   18:18   4:26   16:00, 16:59, 18:57, 19:06, 20:26, 21:46
 12  Marian Catholic            95:45   19:09   3:08   17:45, 17:51, 19:25, 19:51, 20:53
 13  Larkin                     96:09   19:14   5:13   16:45, 17:48, 18:55, 20:43, 21:58
 14  Bloomington              No Score                 16:06
 15  Hinsdale South           No Score                 17:46, 19:24, 19:53
 16  Homewood-Flossmoor       No Score                 18:22, 20:29, 21:01, 21:10
 17  Minooka                  No Score                 
 18  Reavis                   No Score                 
 19  Stagg                    No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 24, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015