Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2008
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Christian Adams (So)       0:16:52.7
  2     2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Carl Anderson (Fr)         0:16:56.5
  3     3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hayden Spall (So)          0:16:59.3
  4     4  Wheaton North              Caleb Philbrick (So)       0:17:03.6
  5     5  West Aurora                Ryan Bartell (So)          0:17:06.7
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Derek Andersen (Fr)        0:17:07.3
  7     7  Naperville North           Dan Emrie (Fr)             0:17:08.9
  8     8  Naperville North           Brian Hibsch (So)          0:17:10.8
  9     9  Naperville North           Vinny Chiappette (Fr)      0:17:15.0
 10    10  Naperville Central         Luke Valentine (So)        0:17:15.6
 11    11  Naperville North           Tom Podczerwinski (So)     0:17:16.2
 12    12  Naperville North           Eric Spieglan (Fr)         0:17:17.1
 13    13  Naperville Central         Forrest Thayer (Fr)        0:17:18.0
 14    14  Wheaton North              Sam Hoffman (Fr)           0:17:30.8
 15    15  Naperville Central         Brad Kouchoukos (Fr)       0:17:32.6
 16    16  West Aurora                Josh Robinson (Fr)         0:17:34.5
 17    17  Wheaton North              Zach Johnson (So)          0:17:37.0
 18    18  Wheaton North              Sare Goitom (So)           0:17:42.6
 19    19  Naperville North           Alex Fleming (So)          0:17:44.3
 20    20  Glenbard North             Jon Hootman (So)           0:17:44.6
 21    21  Wheaton North              Aiden Askin (Fr)           0:17:46.1
 22    22  Glenbard North             Shawn Rizvi (So)           0:17:50.0
 23    23  Glenbard North             Grant Connors (Fr)         0:17:54.8
 24    24  Naperville North           Nick Drendel (Fr)          0:17:57.7
 25    25  Wheaton North              Brett Guild (So)           0:17:58.1
 26    26  Glenbard North             Steve Kelm (Fr)            0:18:01.3
 27    27  Naperville Central         Mike Simon (So)            0:18:06.4
 28    28  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Ives (Fr)             0:18:09.3
 29    29  West Chicago               Simeon Zenteno (Fr)        0:18:12.0
 30        Naperville North           Cody Schlaht (So)          0:18:12.3
 31    30  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Luse (So)          0:18:13.0
 32    31  Naperville Central         Paul Chae (So)             0:18:14.2
 33    32  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Russell Valentin (Fr)      0:18:15.7
 34    33  Wheaton North              Jason Dowell (So)          0:18:16.6
 35    34  West Aurora                Vontrel Hawkins (Fr)       0:18:17.4
 36        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Razvan Sterbling (Fr)      0:18:19.2
 37    35  Naperville Central         Larry Spencer (Fr)         0:18:24.9
 38    36  Glenbard North             Luke Fortuna (Fr)          0:18:25.9
 39    37  Glenbard North             Brandon Hatler (So)        0:18:27.4
 40        Naperville North           Mohammed Kamran (Fr)       0:18:27.7
 41        Naperville North           Sajaad Syed (So)           0:18:31.5
 42        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Liam McLaughlin (Fr)       0:18:32.3
 43        Naperville North           Mohammed Farhan (Fr)       0:18:33.9
 44        Naperville North           Mike Ftiz (So)             0:18:34.9
 45        Wheaton North              Brandon Schnaufer (So)     0:18:36.0
 46        Wheaton North              Stephen Norregaard (So)    0:18:36.3
 47    38  Naperville Central         Matt Spencer (Fr)          0:18:36.5
 48        Wheaton North              Scott Mathis (Fr)          0:18:37.7
 49        Naperville North           Dan Burkhardt (Fr)         0:18:39.5
 50        Naperville Central         Logan Troester (So)        0:18:41.5
 51        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Dan Franke (So)            0:18:44.5
 52        Wheaton North              Brett Kohler (Fr)          0:18:45.6
 53        Naperville North           Nick Leisen (So)           0:18:45.9
 54        Naperville Central         Kyle Houlihan (So)         0:18:46.2
 55    39  West Aurora                Jaime Lopez (So)           0:18:47.1
 56    40  West Aurora                Jake Emrick (So)           0:18:57.4
 57        Naperville North           Justin Hauter (Fr)         0:18:58.6
 58    41  West Chicago               Alex Perez (So)            0:19:01.3
 59        Naperville Central         John Edmunds (Fr)          0:19:03.6
 60        Naperville Central         Joshua Cohen (Fr)          0:19:07.4
 61    42  Glenbard East              Jeff Thomas (So)           0:19:09.9
 62    43  West Aurora                Ryan Peters (Fr)           0:19:11.8
 63        Naperville Central         Danny Couch (Fr)           0:19:12.3
 64    44  West Chicago               Brendon West-Hooper (Fr)   0:19:13.0
 65        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colton Kozlowski (Fr)      0:19:15.5
 66        Naperville North           John Walsh (Fr)            0:19:16.8
 67        Wheaton North              Greg Gornik (So)           0:19:17.1
 68        Naperville Central         James Derkacy (So)         0:19:19.8
 69        Wheaton North              Ryan Mathis (Fr)           0:19:21.4
 70        Naperville Central         Eric Zhang (Fr)            0:19:21.9
 71        Naperville North           Cameron Archibald (Fr)     0:19:25.3
 72        Naperville North           Peter Stachowicz (Fr)      0:19:25.6
 73    45  West Chicago               Marcus Delatorre (Fr)      0:19:26.1
 74    46  West Chicago               Lucas Mackey (So)          0:19:31.8
 75        Naperville Central         Jason Lin (Fr)             0:19:32.4
 76        Wheaton North              Taylor Britain (Fr)        0:19:34.6
 77        Naperville North           Syrus Gibson (Fr)          0:19:34.8
 78        Naperville North           Greg Larson (So)           0:19:35.2
 79    47  Glenbard North             Nathan Richard (So)        0:19:36.1
 80        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mark Grisamore (So)        0:19:38.6
 81        Naperville North           Gabe David (So)            0:19:42.1
 82        Glenbard North             Brett MacAdams (Fr)        0:19:44.1
 83        Naperville Central         Dennis Zhan (So)           0:19:44.9
 84        Naperville North           Tom Jennings (So)          0:19:45.7
 85        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ed McGuire (So)            0:19:46.1
 86        Wheaton North              Zach Singleton (Fr)        0:19:46.4
 87        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ed Haro (Fr)               0:19:47.1
 88        Naperville North           Kent Williams (Fr)         0:19:47.4
 89        Naperville Central         Andrew VanDuerm (So)       0:19:47.8
 90        Wheaton North              Alexander King (So)        0:19:48.5
 91    48  West Chicago               Jorge Hernandez (So)       0:19:53.4
 92        Naperville North           Vince Helmus (So)          0:19:53.8
 93        Naperville Central         Steven Bromiel (So)        0:19:59.9
 94    49  West Chicago               Mike Dovel (Fr)            0:20:00.3
 95        Wheaton North              Dan Madhavapallil (Fr)     0:20:01.9
 96        Naperville North           Mihir Boddupalli (So)      0:20:03.8
 97        Glenbard North             Tyler Krystal (Fr)         0:20:05.0
 98    50  Glenbard East              Spencer Sterling (Fr)      0:20:06.8
 99        Naperville North           Alex Scullion (So)         0:20:12.8
100        Glenbard North             Keegan Yates (So)          0:20:13.1
101    51  West Aurora                Derrick Miller (Fr)        0:20:16.1
102        Naperville North           Kyle Soldat (Fr)           0:20:18.6
103    52  Glenbard East              Dean Krawczykowski (So)    0:20:19.8
104        Glenbard North             Tony Dratnol (Fr)          0:20:21.5
105        West Aurora                Brandon Pacheco (Fr)       0:20:21.8
106        Glenbard North             David Le (Fr)              0:20:24.2
107        Naperville North           Peter Shyu (Fr)            0:20:28.3
108        Naperville North           David Sedath (Fr)          0:20:29.7
109        Naperville North           Stanley Yuan (Fr)          0:20:31.2
110        Naperville Central         Austin Hill (So)           0:20:35.8
111        Naperville North           Kirill Kushner (Fr)        0:20:39.9
112        Naperville Central         Jake Anderson (So)         0:20:42.8
113        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nate Wickliff (Fr)         0:20:56.9
114        Naperville North           Jordan Vulich (So)         0:21:00.0
115        Naperville North           Mike Lynch (Fr)            0:21:00.9
116        Wheaton North              Mike O'Grady (Fr)          0:21:02.0
117        Glenbard North             Saurabh Patel (So)         0:21:02.5
118        Glenbard North             Shivam Sharma (So)         0:21:03.0
119        Naperville North           Zach Coffman (So)          0:21:04.2
120        Glenbard North             Matt Daley (Fr)            0:21:06.7
121        Naperville North           Matt Putbrese (So)         0:21:07.9
122        Naperville Central         Stuart Colianni (So)       0:21:09.7
123        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bobby Niska (So)           0:21:10.7
124        Naperville Central         Nolan Bialek (Fr)          0:21:11.3
125        Naperville Central         Matt Timmerberg (So)       0:21:12.3
126        Wheaton North              Mike Paradise (Fr)         0:21:12.7
127        Naperville North           Alex Peng (So)             0:21:14.1
128        Wheaton North              Steve Rowen (So)           0:21:19.2
129        Naperville North           Mike Yang (So)             0:21:20.5
130        Naperville Central         Phillip Minich (Fr)        0:21:27.6
131        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bob Lauer (So)             0:21:30.9
132        Naperville North           Joe Belmonte (Fr)          0:21:34.2
133        West Chicago               Edgar Esteban (Fr)         0:21:40.9
134    53  Glenbard East              Justin Mueller (Fr)        0:21:44.6
135        Naperville North           Andrew Wegerer (So)        0:21:45.8
136        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Terry Young (So)           0:21:47.4
137        West Chicago               Jose Arguello (Fr)         0:21:48.8
138    54  Glenbard East              Robert Stevenson (So)      0:21:55.6
139    55  Glenbard East              Eric Schad (So)            0:21:55.9
140    56  Glenbard East              Ryan Burke (Fr)            0:22:00.2
141        Glenbard East              Kunjan Patel (So)          0:22:03.7
142        Glenbard North             Brandon Dluzen (Fr)        0:22:14.2
143        Wheaton North              David Gagnon (So)          0:22:19.3
144        Naperville North           Mike Donovan (Fr)          0:22:28.8
145        Naperville North           Keith Claeys (Fr)          0:22:36.3
146        Naperville Central         Rashid Mohaanad (Fr)       0:22:37.9
147        Naperville Central         Matt Nawara (So)           0:22:46.4
148        Naperville North           Adrian Rodriguez (Fr)      0:22:54.0
149        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kevin Horgan (Fr)          0:23:03.2
150        West Chicago               Sahaj Shah (Fr)            0:23:03.5
151        Naperville Central         Luke Liskey (So)           0:23:18.6
152        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Albert Perez (So)          0:23:36.7
153        West Aurora                Alec Laeli (Fr)            0:23:39.7
154        West Aurora                Alejandro Aguilar (Fr)     0:24:29.9
155        Wheaton North              Tim Barg (Fr)              0:26:51.3
156        West Chicago               Justin Bhardwaj (Fr)       0:26:58.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton-Warrenville South     40        1,   2,   3,   6,  28,  30,  32
  2   Naperville North              47        7,   8,   9,  11,  12,  19,  24
  3   Wheaton North                 74        4,  14,  17,  18,  21,  25,  33
  4   Naperville Central            96       10,  13,  15,  27,  31,  35,  38
  5   Glenbard North               127       20,  22,  23,  26,  36,  37,  47
  6   West Aurora                  134        5,  16,  34,  39,  40,  43,  51
  7   West Chicago                 205       29,  41,  44,  45,  46,  48,  49
  8   Glenbard East                251       42,  50,  52,  53,  54,  55,  56
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  86:08   17:14   1:17   16:53, 16:57, 17:00, 17:08, 18:10, 18:13
  2  Naperville North           86:09   17:14   0:08   17:09, 17:11, 17:15, 17:17, 17:17, 17:45
  3  Wheaton North              87:41   17:32   0:42   17:04, 17:31, 17:37, 17:43, 17:46, 17:58
  4  Naperville Central         88:29   17:42   0:59   17:16, 17:18, 17:33, 18:07, 18:15, 18:25
  5  Glenbard North             89:58   17:60   0:41   17:45, 17:50, 17:55, 18:02, 18:26, 18:28
  6  West Aurora                90:45   18:09   1:51   17:07, 17:35, 18:18, 18:47, 18:58, 19:12
  7  West Chicago               95:25   19:05   1:20   18:12, 19:02, 19:13, 19:26, 19:32, 19:54
  8  Glenbard East             103:18   20:40   2:46   19:10, 20:07, 20:20, 21:45, 21:56, 21:56
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 3, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015