Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2008
Boys Varsity Open   
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matt Mitchell (Sr)          0:16:22.2
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matt McAndrews (Jr)         0:16:22.7
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colin Zimmerman (Jr)        0:16:26.3
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Robert Valentin (Jr)        0:16:27.0
  5   Naperville North           Ben Becker (Jr)             0:16:46.9
  6   Naperville North           Ryan Soldat (Sr)            0:16:57.6
  7   Naperville North           Steve Cozzi (Sr)            0:17:02.1
  8   Wheaton North              Daniel Woldesellasie (Jr)   0:17:03.8
  9   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Conor Lynch (Jr)            0:17:04.2
 10   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Murphy (Sr)            0:17:04.7
 11   Wheaton North              Nick Willems (Jr)           0:17:11.4
 12   Naperville North           Joe Mazzone (Sr)            0:17:14.3
 13   West Chicago               Brent Smith (Jr)            0:17:18.2
 14   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mark Vigil (Sr)             0:17:25.2
 15   Naperville North           Adam Newman (Jr)            0:17:25.8
 16   Naperville North           Colin Brown (Jr)            0:17:27.4
 17   Wheaton-Warrenville South  David Ourada (Jr)           0:17:27.8
 18   Glenbard East              Marcus Hostetler (Jr)       0:17:30.0
 19   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kieran Meyer (Jr)           0:17:31.0
 20   Glenbard East              Mike Karas (Jr)             0:17:32.0
 21   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Fuster (Jr)           0:17:32.3
 22   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alex Nickerson (Sr)         0:17:33.3
 23   Naperville North           Greg Magrow (Sr)            0:17:34.5
 24   West Aurora                George Handley (Sr)         0:17:37.4
 25   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jeffrey Reinders (Jr)       0:17:41.2
 26   Wheaton North              Jack Blanchard (Jr)         0:17:43.4
 27   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brandon Nickerson (Sr)      0:17:47.5
 28   Naperville Central         Ben Zeeb (Sr)               0:17:51.0
 29   Naperville Central         Nathan Lin (Sr)             0:17:51.3
 30   Wheaton North              Kyle Newhouse (Jr)          0:17:55.4
 31   Naperville Central         Adam Bigott (Jr)            0:17:57.5
 32   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colin McLaughlin (Sr)       0:17:59.6
 33   West Aurora                Nick Petingalo (Sr)         0:18:04.8
 34   Naperville North           Alex Wang (Jr)              0:18:05.9
 35   West Aurora                Marco Martinez (Sr)         0:18:12.5
 36   West Aurora                Gilberto Chaidez (Sr)       0:18:13.7
 37   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ben Miller (Sr)             0:18:16.6
 38   Unknown School             Unknown Athlete             0:18:17.8
 39   West Chicago               Evan Morgan (Jr)            0:18:23.4
 40   Glenbard North             Josh Chacon (Jr)            0:18:26.4
 41   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matt Nixon (Jr)             0:18:26.8
 42   Wheaton-Warrenville South  James Bartle (Sr)           0:18:29.8
 43   West Aurora                Javier Garibay (Sr)         0:18:31.0
 44   West Aurora                Zach Price (Jr)             0:18:31.3
 45   Naperville North           Kyle Walsh (Jr)             0:18:33.2
 46   Wheaton North              Gabe Donndelinger (Sr)      0:18:33.9
 47   Naperville Central         Brian Spencer (Sr)          0:18:34.2
 48   Wheaton North              Jack Ruggiero (Sr)          0:18:37.3
 49   Wheaton North              Dakota Allen (Jr)           0:18:38.9
 50   Naperville North           Justin Tan (Jr)             0:18:41.9
 51   Wheaton North              Paul Storm (Sr)             0:18:44.0
 52   West Aurora                Brian Ho (Sr)               0:18:44.5
 53   West Aurora                Tom Martin (Jr)             0:18:45.8
 54   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Viktor Arabadjiev (Sr)      0:18:47.9
 55   Glenbard North             Danny Le (Jr)               0:18:48.6
 56   Glenbard North             Nick Kelm (Sr)              0:18:49.2
 57   West Aurora                Shawn Loomis (Jr)           0:18:51.0
 58   Glenbard East              Jason Sippel (Jr)           0:18:55.4
 59   Naperville North           Adam Hankin (Jr)            0:18:56.9
 60   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Santiago Cisneros (Jr)      0:18:57.1
 61   West Chicago               Zach McNeil (Jr)            0:18:57.9
 62   Naperville Central         Dan Hamburger (Sr)          0:18:58.6
 63   Naperville North           Kevin Fitzgerald (Jr)       0:19:00.3
 64   West Aurora                Chris Gapinske (Jr)         0:19:01.3
 65   Glenbard North             Jon Drummer (Sr)            0:19:02.8
 66   Naperville North           Joe Williams (Jr)           0:19:03.1
 67   Glenbard East              Ryan Lucas (Jr)             0:19:05.7
 68   West Aurora                Trenton Bruns (Jr)          0:19:07.4
 69   Naperville North           Dan Garhan (Sr)             0:19:14.4
 70   Wheaton North              Rick Benson (Sr)            0:19:15.4
 71   Naperville Central         Colin Drinkard (Jr)         0:19:18.2
 72   West Aurora                Vince Morris (Sr)           0:19:22.0
 73   Naperville North           Ravi Patel (Jr)             0:19:23.0
 74   Wheaton North              Eric Decamp (Jr)            0:19:25.6
 75   Naperville North           Matt Denney (Sr)            0:19:26.8
 76   Naperville Central         Bryan Cocallas (Sr)         0:19:27.2
 77   Naperville North           Chris Feldmeier (Jr)        0:19:27.5
 78   Glenbard North             Juan Navarrete (Jr)         0:19:29.9
 79   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Adam Kunkel (Sr)            0:19:31.5
 80   Naperville North           Varun Karthik (Jr)          0:19:34.7
 81   Naperville North           Ben Lewis (Jr)              0:19:34.9
 82   Naperville Central         Marcus Nieto (Sr)           0:19:35.6
 83   Naperville North           Max Balsano (Sr)            0:19:37.2
 84   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Neil Duffey (Jr)            0:19:38.3
 85   Naperville Central         Zach Cooper (Sr)            0:19:39.4
 86   Wheaton North              Eric Avila (Jr)             0:19:40.0
 87   Naperville Central         Kevin Lind (Sr)             0:19:40.4
 88   Naperville Central         Brandon Hood (Jr)           0:19:41.1
 89   Glenbard East              Mike Grieco (Sr)            0:19:42.9
 90   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Cory Grebe (Sr)             0:19:43.3
 91   Naperville Central         Erik Vetrovek (Sr)          0:19:44.8
 92   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bill McGinn (Jr)            0:19:51.9
 93   Naperville North           Alex Santiago (Jr)          0:19:52.4
 94   Wheaton North              Parth Doshi (Sr)            0:19:56.8
 95   Naperville North           Ryan Swift (Sr)             0:20:00.8
 96   Naperville Central         Ed Benfield (Jr)            0:20:02.3
 97   Glenbard North             Owen Carlos (Sr)            0:20:03.2
 98   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joe Tedeschi (Jr)           0:20:03.9
 99   Naperville North           Josh Goralski (Jr)          0:20:05.5
100   Naperville North           Logan Margulis (Jr)         0:20:08.4
101   Wheaton North              Matt Peters (Sr)            0:20:10.5
102   Naperville North           Dennis Yuan (Sr)            0:20:13.1
103   Glenbard North             Kevin Nguyen (Jr)           0:20:17.1
104   Naperville North           Colin Castleberry (Jr)      0:20:21.3
105   Wheaton North              Stephen Sedlacek (Jr)       0:20:22.8
106   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ben Zschack (Sr)            0:20:23.0
107   Naperville Central         Matt Gedz (Sr)              0:20:30.3
108   Naperville Central         John Lewis (Sr)             0:20:30.7
109   Naperville Central         Ray Stange (Jr)             0:20:31.1
110   Wheaton North              Dave Donndelinger (Sr)      0:20:31.5
111   Wheaton North              T.J. Herzog (Sr)            0:20:32.7
112   Naperville Central         John West (Sr)              0:20:37.2
113   Naperville Central         Scott Sterchi (Jr)          0:20:38.3
114   Naperville North           Kevin Yndested (Sr)         0:20:40.4
115   Naperville Central         Dan Wilsak (Sr)             0:20:58.5
116   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brian Kubilius (Jr)         0:21:02.1
117   Naperville North           Aaron Kimmet (Jr)           0:21:02.4
118   Naperville North           Jack Anderson (Sr)          0:21:03.9
119   Naperville Central         Conor Ludovice (Jr)         0:21:05.2
120   Glenbard North             Sergio Navarrete (Jr)       0:21:06.0
121   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Gabe Grigoryan (Jr)         0:21:16.3
122   Naperville Central         Greg Fanelli (Sr)           0:21:24.7
123   Naperville North           Aaron Bell (Sr)             0:21:26.3
124   Naperville North           Connor Lynch (Jr)           0:21:27.5
125   Naperville Central         Steve Turner (Sr)           0:21:35.0
126   Glenbard East              Neil Bogmenko (Jr)          0:21:52.4
127   Naperville Central         Kyle Lage (Sr)              0:21:52.8
128   Naperville Central         Nirmit Desai (Sr)           0:22:04.8
129   Naperville Central         Sean Ashley (Sr)            0:22:24.6
130   Naperville Central         Nicolas Savard (Jr)         0:22:26.9
131   Naperville Central         Jason Wang (Sr)             0:22:31.3
132   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jeremy Carlson (Jr)         0:22:41.0
133   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nate Amodio (Jr)            0:22:41.3
134   Naperville Central         Zach Peterson (Sr)          0:23:06.8
135   Naperville North           Jack Marta (Sr)             0:23:20.5
136   Wheaton North              Mark Safranski (Sr)         0:23:32.7
137   Naperville Central         Alec Applegate (Jr)         0:23:38.5
138   Naperville Central         Jeremy Lin (Sr)             0:23:44.6
139   Naperville Central         Nick Weithman (Sr)          0:24:00.9
140   Naperville Central         Getz Matt (Sr)              0:24:11.1
141   Naperville North           Greg Trunk (Sr)             0:24:53.6
142   Wheaton North              Max Dease (Jr)              0:27:52.7
143   Naperville North           Shawn Balduff (Sr)          0:28:04.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 14, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015