Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2008
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:15.0 by McKinsie Schultz of Benet Academy on 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lauren Mordini (Fr)        0:18:07.8
  2     2  Naperville North           Jamie Schertz (Jr)         0:18:09.3
  3     3  Naperville North           Joanna Brodecki (Jr)       0:18:20.1
  4     4  Naperville Central         Amanda Fox (Fr)            0:18:21.6
  5     5  Wheaton North              Meggie Exner (Jr)          0:18:26.9
  6     6  Naperville North           Christina Rei (Jr)         0:18:27.5
  7     7  Naperville North           Michelle Stratton (Sr)     0:18:29.1
  8     8  Naperville Central         Shelby Pealer (Jr)         0:18:34.7
  9     9  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Elise Anderson (Sr)        0:18:35.9
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anne Wanner (Jr)           0:18:40.0
 11    11  Naperville North           Emily Grissom (Jr)         0:18:43.2
 12    12  West Chicago               Kelsey Sayner (Fr)         0:18:46.5
 13    13  Wheaton North              Kat Bolos (Jr)             0:18:46.8
 14    14  Wheaton North              Alexa Reinecke (So)        0:18:52.1
 15    15  Naperville North           Adrienne Schertz (So)      0:18:54.0
 16    16  Glenbard East              Maggie Angst (Fr)          0:18:56.9
 17    17  West Aurora                Elisha Meyle (So)          0:18:59.6
 18    18  Naperville North           Alexis McAdams (Sr)        0:19:04.0
 19    19  Glenbard East              Erin Mrazek (Fr)           0:19:06.7
 20    20  Naperville Central         Lina Alvino (So)           0:19:09.8
 21    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colleen Gibbons (Jr)       0:19:10.1
 22    22  Wheaton North              Sarah Rosenwinkel (Sr)     0:19:11.7
 23    23  Naperville Central         Rachel Irion (Jr)          0:19:19.7
 24    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kathryn Skibbons (Sr)      0:19:22.8
 25    25  Naperville Central         Kailey Mikulec (Fr)        0:19:24.7
 26    26  West Chicago               Annette Eichenberger (Jr)  0:19:25.3
 27    27  Naperville Central         Jessie Harney (Sr)         0:19:25.5
 28    28  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bridget Kelly (So)         0:19:28.2
 29    29  West Aurora                Brittany Loza (Sr)         0:19:40.0
 30    30  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Shire (Sr)           0:19:40.4
 31    31  Glenbard North             Marissa Gaskill (Sr)       0:19:43.1
 32    32  Wheaton North              Emily Delaney (Jr)         0:19:44.6
 33    33  West Aurora                Greta Meyle (Fr)           0:19:47.1
 34    34  Wheaton North              Maggie Westwater (So)      0:19:52.4
 35    35  Wheaton North              Erika Oslund (Sr)          0:19:54.2
 36    36  Naperville Central         Brittany Fisher (Sr)       0:19:56.7
 37    37  Glenbard East              Krystle Eskridge (Jr)      0:19:57.9
 38    38  Glenbard North             Carson Jones (So)          0:19:59.3
 39    39  Glenbard East              Ashley May (Sr)            0:20:01.4
 40    40  West Chicago               Tanya Starkey (Jr)         0:20:02.5
 41    41  Glenbard East              Haley-Joy Wareham (Jr)     0:20:17.3
 42    42  West Aurora                Charlotte Smith (Sr)       0:20:19.2
 43    43  Glenbard East              Colleen Fahey (Sr)         0:20:22.0
 44    44  Glenbard North             Meghan Pientka (So)        0:20:23.7
 45    45  Glenbard North             Jackie Jacobs (So)         0:20:23.9
 46    46  Glenbard North             Kayla Redinger (Jr)        0:20:32.7
 47    47  Glenbard East              Brittney Frazier (Sr)      0:20:35.4
 48    48  West Chicago               Meghan Nichol (So)         0:21:25.9
 49    49  West Chicago               Lucy Fuentes (So)          0:21:30.7
 50    50  West Aurora                Ali Hoffman (Jr)           0:21:37.0
 51    51  Glenbard North             Michelle Gerrick (Jr)      0:21:41.9
 52    52  Glenbard North             Yen Lee (Jr)               0:21:49.6
 53    53  West Chicago               Emily Tennant (Jr)         0:21:51.2
 54    54  West Aurora                Rose Biondo (Jr)           0:22:08.3
 55    55  West Chicago               Mayuri Parmar (So)         0:22:37.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              29        2,   3,   6,   7,  11,  15,  18
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     65        1,   9,  10,  21,  24,  28,  30
  3   Naperville Central            80        4,   8,  20,  23,  25,  27,  36
  4   Wheaton North                 86        5,  13,  14,  22,  32,  34,  35
  5   Glenbard East                152       16,  19,  37,  39,  41,  43,  47
  6   West Aurora                  171       17,  29,  33,  42,  50,  54
  7   West Chicago                 175       12,  26,  40,  48,  49,  53,  55
  8   Glenbard North               204       31,  38,  44,  45,  46,  51,  52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           92:11   18:26   0:34   18:10, 18:20, 18:28, 18:29, 18:44, 18:54
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  93:58   18:48   1:15   18:08, 18:36, 18:40, 19:11, 19:23, 19:29
  3  Naperville Central         94:52   18:58   1:03   18:22, 18:35, 19:10, 19:20, 19:25, 19:26
  4  Wheaton North              95:03   19:01   1:18   18:27, 18:47, 18:52, 19:12, 19:45, 19:53
  5  Glenbard East              98:22   19:40   1:21   18:57, 19:07, 19:58, 20:02, 20:18, 20:22
  6  West Aurora               100:24   20:05   2:37   19:00, 19:40, 19:47, 20:20, 21:37, 22:09
  7  Glenbard North            101:04   20:13   0:50   19:43, 20:00, 20:24, 20:24, 20:33, 21:42
  8  West Chicago              101:13   20:15   2:44   18:47, 19:26, 20:03, 21:26, 21:31, 21:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 14, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015