Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2008
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:04.0 by Kyle Gibson of Naperville North on

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Kyle Gibson (Sr)           0:14:39.7
  2     2  Naperville North           David McWilliams (Sr)      0:15:00.2
  3     3  Naperville North           Tyler Jermann (Jr)         0:15:08.6
  4     4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Peck (Jr)            0:15:25.7
  5     5  Naperville North           Bob Guthrie (Jr)           0:15:27.0
  6     6  Wheaton North              Sean Bomher (Sr)           0:15:30.2
  7     7  West Aurora                Steve Loran (So)           0:15:32.3
  8     8  Glenbard East              Nate Young (Jr)            0:15:36.1
  9     9  Naperville North           Mike Herbert (Sr)          0:15:37.1
 10    10  West Aurora                Phil Lindgren (Sr)         0:15:41.2
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Casa (Jr)             0:15:42.2
 12    12  Glenbard East              Nathan Peterson (So)       0:15:51.8
 13    13  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tyler Cipriano (Sr)        0:15:55.2
 14    14  Glenbard North             Garrett Gingras (Jr)       0:15:58.1
 15    15  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matt Mazzoni (Jr)          0:15:59.3
 16    16  Glenbard East              Jim Peters (Jr)            0:15:59.5
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Quinn Farley (Fr)          0:16:07.3
 18    18  Naperville Central         Kevin Murphy (Sr)          0:16:07.9
 19    19  Naperville North           Karsten Jurkiewicz (Fr)    0:16:08.5
 20    20  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Keenan Havey (So)          0:16:10.4
 21    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ryan Frederickson (Jr)     0:16:11.6
 22    22  West Chicago               Gunnar Sterne (So)         0:16:12.6
 23    23  Wheaton North              Ryan Gorup (Jr)            0:16:14.3
 24    24  Naperville Central         Mitch Gilbert (Jr)         0:16:18.6
 25    25  Glenbard East              Bill Booth (Fr)            0:16:20.6
 26    26  Naperville North           Charlie McKeown (So)       0:16:23.1
 27    27  Glenbard East              Brad Magnetta (Jr)         0:16:28.4
 28    28  Naperville Central         Sam Welu (So)              0:16:32.2
 29    29  Wheaton North              Tom Jaderholm (Jr)         0:16:32.4
 30    30  West Aurora                Matt Muth (So)             0:16:33.6
 31    31  Wheaton North              Jim Dunn (Sr)              0:16:34.4
 32    32  West Chicago               Brian Mateas (Sr)          0:16:35.6
 33    33  Glenbard East              Mike Dexl (So)             0:16:38.6
 34    34  West Chicago               Dj Muzzy (Jr)              0:16:39.2
 35    35  Wheaton North              Kevin Bomher (Jr)          0:16:41.9
 36    36  Wheaton North              Logan Blair (Jr)           0:16:43.3
 37    37  Naperville Central         Dan Halleck (Sr)           0:16:43.8
 38    38  Glenbard North             Eddie Schwab (Sr)          0:16:44.9
 39    39  West Chicago               Mike Russo (Jr)            0:16:45.8
 40    40  West Aurora                Andy Peters (Sr)           0:16:46.8
 41    41  West Aurora                David Herrera (Jr)         0:16:47.6
 42    42  West Chicago               Derrik Pietrobon (So)      0:16:49.1
 43    43  West Chicago               Doug Mateas (Sr)           0:16:50.0
 44    44  West Aurora                Rafael Vizcaino (Sr)       0:16:51.6
 45    45  Glenbard East              Denys Booth (Jr)           0:16:53.5
 46    46  West Chicago               Joe Serio (Sr)             0:17:13.3
 47    47  Glenbard North             Dalton Boland (Sr)         0:17:16.1
 48    48  Naperville Central         Kyle Burkwald (Jr)         0:17:20.0
 49    49  Wheaton North              Ross Lach (Jr)             0:17:20.7
 50    50  West Aurora                Phil Hankes (Sr)           0:17:28.1
 51    51  Glenbard North             Ross Nikides (Jr)          0:17:31.2
 52    52  Naperville Central         Brian Banser (Sr)          0:17:33.9
 53    53  Naperville Central         Seamus Horan (Sr)          0:17:51.0
 54    54  Glenbard North             Ben Crosby (Sr)            0:17:58.8
 55    55  Glenbard North             Jeremy Kaiseer (Sr)        0:18:13.7
 56    56  Glenbard North             David Randhawa (Sr)        0:19:21.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              20        1,   2,   3,   5,   9,  19,  26
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     60        4,  11,  13,  15,  17,  20,  21
  3   Glenbard East                 88        8,  12,  16,  25,  27,  33,  45
  4   Wheaton North                124        6,  23,  29,  31,  35,  36,  49
  5   West Aurora                  128        7,  10,  30,  40,  41,  44,  50
  6   Naperville Central           155       18,  24,  28,  37,  48,  52,  53
  7   West Chicago                 169       22,  32,  34,  39,  42,  43,  46
  8   Glenbard North               204       14,  38,  47,  51,  54,  55,  56
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           75:54   15:11   0:57   14:40, 15:01, 15:09, 15:27, 15:37, 16:09
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  79:13   15:51   0:42   15:26, 15:43, 15:56, 16:00, 16:08, 16:11
  3  Glenbard East              80:18   16:04   0:53   15:36, 15:52, 16:00, 16:21, 16:29, 16:39
  4  West Aurora                81:24   16:17   1:15   15:33, 15:42, 16:34, 16:47, 16:48, 16:52
  5  Wheaton North              81:36   16:19   1:11   15:31, 16:15, 16:33, 16:35, 16:42, 16:44
  6  Naperville Central         83:04   16:37   1:12   16:08, 16:19, 16:33, 16:44, 17:20, 17:34
  7  West Chicago               83:05   16:37   0:37   16:13, 16:36, 16:40, 16:46, 16:50, 16:50
  8  Glenbard North             85:30   17:06   2:01   15:58, 16:45, 17:16, 17:32, 17:59, 18:14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 14, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015