Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2008
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Rachel Weathered (Fr)      0:18:59.1
  2     2  Naperville North           Britney Weizeorick (Fr)    0:19:02.7
  3     3  Naperville North           Marly May (So)             0:19:15.8
  4     4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Megan Witnik (So)          0:19:26.6
  5     5  Naperville Central         Katherine Short (Fr)       0:19:27.0
  6     6  Naperville Central         Catherine Finedoa (Fr)     0:19:27.3
  7     7  Naperville Central         Sara Sheehan (So)          0:19:34.1
  8     8  Naperville North           Julie Carroll (So)         0:19:36.0
  9     9  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Clare Kelly (Fr)           0:19:41.0
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sarah Algawerash (Fr)      0:19:46.7
 11    11  Naperville North           Alex Wernette (So)         0:19:54.7
 12    12  Naperville Central         Alex Cushing (So)          0:19:58.0
 13    13  Wheaton North              Sammy Ruggiero (Fr)        0:20:07.6
 14    14  Wheaton North              Karen Jensen (So)          0:20:09.5
 15    15  Glenbard East              Melissa Stachelski (Fr)    0:20:10.7
 16    16  Naperville North           Natalie Arturo (Fr)        0:20:23.0
 17    17  Naperville Central         Stevie Wanecke (So)        0:20:29.1
 18    18  Naperville North           Molly Seifert (Fr)         0:20:29.6
 19    19  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Karin Gorski (Fr)          0:20:31.4
 20        Naperville North           Emma Shannon (Fr)          0:20:33.9
 21    20  Wheaton North              Sarah Pflederer (So)       0:20:36.8
 22    21  Naperville Central         Emma Weissmann (So)        0:20:38.3
 23        Naperville North           Katie Zielinski (So)       0:20:43.3
 24        Naperville North           Lauren Bejcek (Fr)         0:20:43.7
 25        Naperville North           Anne Herbert (So)          0:20:44.7
 26    22  Wheaton North              Colleen McGivern (Fr)      0:20:49.9
 27    23  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Karalyn Scheppe (Fr)       0:20:52.2
 28    24  Wheaton North              Bridget Oslund (Fr)        0:20:52.6
 29    25  Glenbard East              Taylor Dennis (So)         0:20:53.3
 30    26  Naperville Central         Sarah Yockey (So)          0:20:55.6
 31        Naperville North           Melissa Crawford (So)      0:20:56.0
 32        Naperville Central         Maureen Gray (Fr)          0:20:58.2
 33    27  Glenbard East              Kassandra Ochoa (So)       0:20:58.7
 34    28  Wheaton North              Jacky Rowe (Fr)            0:21:01.1
 35        Naperville North           Emily Woodward (Fr)        0:21:04.1
 36    29  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Stephanie Schmidt (So)     0:21:04.6
 37    30  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hana Lobsinger (Fr)        0:21:08.5
 38        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Angie Smith (Fr)           0:21:08.9
 39        Naperville North           Natalie Harrison (So)      0:21:09.3
 40    31  Glenbard East              Teke Graf (Fr)             0:21:09.8
 41        Naperville Central         Kristen Ludlam (Fr)        0:21:13.3
 42        Naperville Central         Taylor Snyder (So)         0:21:13.6
 43        Naperville North           Jenna Prysbysz (Fr)        0:21:14.0
 44        Naperville North           Kendra Bonet (Fr)          0:21:20.5
 45        Naperville Central         Samantha Snyder (Fr)       0:21:23.1
 46        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Valerie Holze (So)         0:21:23.3
 47        Naperville Central         Clarissa Rogg (Fr)         0:21:24.7
 48    32  West Chicago               Alicia Waldschmidt (So)    0:21:30.3
 49        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emma Discher (Fr)          0:21:35.9
 50    33  Glenbard North             Sarah Hyken (Fr)           0:21:36.3
 51        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Rosie Kiplinger (Fr)       0:21:37.5
 52        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lisa Mordini (So)          0:21:44.5
 53    34  West Aurora                Amanda Deligiannis (So)    0:21:45.0
 54        Naperville North           Lyndsi Hausmann (So)       0:21:47.6
 55    35  Wheaton North              Liz Ferguson (So)          0:21:47.9
 56        Naperville Central         Alisun Cashill (So)        0:21:53.0
 57        Naperville North           Dani Michael (Fr)          0:21:53.8
 58        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily English (So)         0:21:54.7
 59    36  West Aurora                Madeline Smith (So)        0:21:57.6
 60        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kristin Mizushima (Fr)     0:21:58.7
 61    37  Glenbard East              Mary Comerci (So)          0:22:03.5
 62        Wheaton North              Rebekah Londoff (Fr)       0:22:13.7
 63        Naperville North           Melissa Kramer (Fr)        0:22:16.1
 64        Naperville Central         Lisha Yang (Fr)            0:22:16.5
 65    38  Glenbard North             Jaclyn Stellato (So)       0:22:16.8
 66    39  Glenbard North             Joanna Bober (So)          0:22:17.3
 67        Naperville North           Marissa Pedersen (So)      0:22:19.1
 68        Naperville Central         Jennifer Chan (So)         0:22:19.4
 69        Naperville North           Kaysa Jarrard (Fr)         0:22:20.6
 70        Naperville Central         Sofia Zafer (Fr)           0:22:20.8
 71        Naperville Central         Dale Summers (Fr)          0:22:22.9
 72        Wheaton North              Marie Fefferman (Fr)       0:22:23.5
 73        Wheaton North              Faith Ritchie (Fr)         0:22:24.1
 74    40  West Chicago               Maggie Tikka (So)          0:22:24.3
 75        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kelli O'Dwyer (So)         0:22:28.5
 76        Naperville North           Jen Tomashek (So)          0:22:29.0
 77        Naperville North           Flo Demaught (So)          0:22:29.9
 78        Naperville North           Kendra Benner (So)         0:22:30.3
 79        Naperville North           Emily Beckman (So)         0:22:30.6
 80        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katie Mueller (So)         0:22:32.2
 81        Naperville North           Jen Lee (Fr)               0:22:37.1
 82        Wheaton North              Laura Gann (Fr)            0:22:40.3
 83        Naperville North           Veronika Sebek (Fr)        0:22:41.5
 84    41  Glenbard North             Eleanor Anderson (So)      0:22:54.3
 85        Wheaton North              Sidney Bogue (Fr)          0:22:58.8
 86    42  Glenbard East              Christine Greco (So)       0:22:59.5
 87        Naperville North           Jackie Brinkman (So)       0:23:03.8
 88    43  West Aurora                Katie Love (So)            0:23:06.4
 89        Naperville Central         Hannah Paulsen (Fr)        0:23:08.6
 90        Naperville Central         Madison Hersma (Fr)        0:23:12.4
 91        Naperville North           Alexis Phares (Fr)         0:23:12.7
 92    44  West Aurora                Nataly Rios (Fr)           0:23:13.9
 93        Naperville Central         Jana Sztuk (Fr)            0:23:14.6
 94        Naperville Central         Rosie Goryl (So)           0:23:18.5
 95        Naperville Central         Melissa Loar (Fr)          0:23:24.0
 96        Wheaton North              Tori Contreras (Fr)        0:23:25.3
 97        Wheaton North              Suzanna Duggan (Fr)        0:23:26.2
 98        Naperville North           Megan O'Laughlin (Fr)      0:23:26.8
 99        Naperville Central         Danielle Martin (So)       0:23:28.1
100        Naperville North           Kati Hupp (So)             0:23:33.1
101        Naperville North           Claire Milldrum (So)       0:23:35.5
102        Naperville Central         Tiffany Su (So)            0:23:36.4
103    45  Glenbard East              Jazmine Andrade (Fr)       0:23:37.6
104        Wheaton North              Stephanie Wong (Fr)        0:23:38.9
105        Wheaton North              Sarah Benson (So)          0:23:39.9
106    46  West Chicago               Nena Delgado (So)          0:23:43.8
107        Naperville North           Mallory Hakes (So)         0:23:44.9
108        Naperville North           Grace Yao (So)             0:23:51.8
109        Naperville Central         Kathryn Patton (So)        0:23:52.1
110        Naperville North           Beth White (So)            0:23:54.3
111        Naperville Central         Christy Comstock (Fr)      0:24:02.6
112        Naperville North           Adriana Castilla (Fr)      0:24:04.9
113        Naperville North           Nicole Schillerstrom (Fr)  0:24:05.5
114        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brittany Boettcher (Fr)    0:24:05.9
115        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Rachel Kramen (Fr)         0:24:08.7
116        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brina Antuna (So)          0:24:13.6
117    47  West Chicago               Marlene Rojas (So)         0:24:16.7
118        Naperville North           Breanna Mueller (Fr)       0:24:17.2
119        Naperville Central         Andrea McCormack (Fr)      0:24:17.9
120        Naperville North           Helen Vu (So)              0:24:20.0
121        Naperville Central         Stephanie Dunworth (So)    0:24:21.8
122        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lydia Rudd (Fr)            0:24:22.1
123        Naperville North           Bukky Adesanya (So)        0:24:23.2
124        Naperville Central         Saru Pernankil (Fr)        0:24:25.8
125        Wheaton North              Emma Lendy (Fr)            0:24:30.5
126        Naperville North           Hannah Reedy (So)          0:24:32.1
127        Naperville North           Meryl Kaufman (Fr)         0:24:32.6
128        Naperville North           Julie Marchese (So)        0:24:33.7
129        Naperville Central         Morgan Bruden (So)         0:24:34.1
130        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alli Gattari (So)          0:24:37.9
131        Naperville North           Amanda Louise (Fr)         0:24:39.3
132    48  West Chicago               Diana Serio (Fr)           0:24:49.7
133        Wheaton North              Patti Gryzb (Fr)           0:24:51.0
134        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colleen Savell (So)        0:24:54.8
135        Naperville Central         Kaylie Luberda (So)        0:24:57.4
136        Naperville Central         Katie Myers (Fr)           0:24:57.8
137        Naperville North           Brittney Beck (So)         0:24:59.3
138        Naperville North           Lauren Vahldick (So)       0:25:06.8
139        Naperville Central         Carly Nussbaum (Fr)        0:25:11.0
140        Naperville Central         Colleen Thomas (Fr)        0:25:16.7
141        Naperville North           Barbara Trunk (Fr)         0:25:22.7
142        zNaperville Central     *  Jennifer Catanzaro (So)    0:25:25.0
143        Naperville Central         Carly Hosper (Fr)          0:25:25.9
144        Naperville Central         Jessica Barrick (Jr)       0:25:27.7
145        Wheaton North              Michelle Stuhlmacher (So)  0:25:28.1
146    49  West Chicago               Mariela Mendoza (So)       0:25:31.0
147    50  West Aurora                Merlyn Diaz (Fr)           0:25:31.4
148    51  West Aurora                Yesenia Arias (So)         0:25:51.1
149        Naperville Central         Rebecca Siambekos (So)     0:26:00.2
150    52  Glenbard North             Katie Socha (Fr)           0:26:02.0
151        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amanda Meyer (So)          0:26:03.1
152    53  West Chicago               Maria Barajas (So)         0:26:03.7
153        Naperville Central         Alyssa Borgetti (Fr)       0:26:58.8
154        Wheaton North              Anna Obert (Fr)            0:27:01.3
155        Naperville Central         Sabina Maddila (So)        0:27:02.9
156        Wheaton North              Jamie Jacobson (Fr)        0:27:03.3
157        zNaperville Central     *  Lisa Watters (So)          0:27:09.3
158        Naperville North           Abby Ferguson (Fr)         0:27:22.2
159    54  West Aurora                Hailey Janes (Fr)          0:28:30.7
160        Wheaton North              Kaylyn Murray (So)         0:28:48.6
161        Naperville North           Heather Shen (So)          0:29:29.9
162        Wheaton North              Kailey Dahlman (So)        0:29:48.1
163        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sam Canning (Fr)           0:29:59.3
164        Naperville North           Betsy Guthrie (So)         0:30:07.9
165        Naperville Central         Sheila Shenoy (Fr)         0:30:13.0
166    55  Glenbard North             Kelly Nangle (Fr)          0:30:13.9
167        Naperville Central         Ashley Lusk (So)           0:31:38.4
168        Naperville North           Megan Salkeld (So)         0:31:42.3
169        Naperville North           Maddie Rehayem (So)        0:32:54.4
170        Naperville North           Stephanie Mersman (So)     0:33:41.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              25        1,   2,   3,   8,  11,  16,  18
  2   Naperville Central            47        5,   6,   7,  12,  17,  21,  26
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     65        4,   9,  10,  19,  23,  29,  30
  4   Wheaton North                 93       13,  14,  20,  22,  24,  28,  35
  5   Glenbard East                135       15,  25,  27,  31,  37,  42,  45
  6   Glenbard North               203       33,  38,  39,  41,  52,  55
  7   West Aurora                  207       34,  36,  43,  44,  50,  51,  54
  8   West Chicago                 213       32,  40,  46,  47,  48,  49,  53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           96:49   19:22   0:56   18:59, 19:03, 19:16, 19:36, 19:55, 20:23
  2  Naperville Central         98:56   19:47   1:02   19:27, 19:28, 19:34, 19:58, 20:29, 20:39
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South 100:20   20:04   1:26   19:27, 19:41, 19:47, 20:32, 20:53, 21:05
  4  Wheaton North             102:38   20:32   0:45   20:08, 20:10, 20:37, 20:50, 20:53, 21:01
  5  Glenbard East             105:18   21:04   1:53   20:11, 20:54, 20:59, 21:10, 22:04, 23:00
  6  Glenbard North            115:09   23:02   4:25   21:37, 22:17, 22:18, 22:55, 26:02, 30:14
  7  West Aurora               115:36   23:07   3:47   21:45, 21:58, 23:07, 23:14, 25:32, 25:51
  8  West Chicago              116:47   23:21   3:19   21:31, 22:25, 23:44, 24:17, 24:50, 25:31
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 14, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015